Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anjali J

Gynaecologist, Hyderabad

Dr. Anjali J Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Anjali J
Dr. Anjali J is a renowned Gynaecologist in Saidabad, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. Anjali J at Sai Venkata Hospital in Saidabad, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Anjali J on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

16-1-24/A/9,Greenland Colony saidabad, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anjali J

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am Keerthi. I am 6th month pregnant. I have thyroid in this pregnancy blood reports. I am using medicine for that. Doc said continue till delivery. This problem will cure after delivery? Please tell me I am worry about that.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I am Keerthi. I am 6th month pregnant. I have thyroid in this pregnancy blood reports. I am using medicine for that. ...
This is pregnancy induced thyroid disorder, it generally goes off after delivery. There r few more ways that u can control it even during pregnancy and u can taper off d medicine. Take adequate rest. Stay calm. Indulge urself in ur hobbies Instrumental music ll b best for u Meditation is also effective Start with homoeopathic treatment and u ll b better. Consult me privately. TC
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know that if a male with AB -ve blood group marry a female with B+ve, the will it be problem for them in future life?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I want to know that if a male with AB -ve blood group marry a female with B+ve, the will it be problem for them in fu...
your life will be normal , wife is + group ,no complications related to - group your kids may be borne with +/- blood group - A,B,AB
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain on left side of my lower abdomen, the pain is spreading to half of my back also. Sometimes I am having the feeling of vomiting and headache. I am also urinating frequently. Had a routine test of urine. But no infection found. I was trying to conceive but don't understand whether these are early pregnancy symptoms or something else. My previous cycle was on 27th Jun. Please help.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am having pain on left side of my lower abdomen, the pain is spreading to half of my back also. Sometimes I am havi...
Dear patient, first of all under go the test ultrasonography of whole abdomen and then get back to me, it may be renal stone also. Exact diagnosis is required.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please advise diets for first semester of pregnancy. What to eat and what not to eat. 08 weeks completed.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Please advise diets for first semester of pregnancy. What to eat and what not to eat. 08 weeks completed.
Hi lybrate user, she should have short frequent meals avoid spicy oily food. Diet rich in carbohydrates, proteins. High fiber fruits daily and lots of vegetables.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years married women having irregular periods from last 5 months that is 1 period in 2 months please guide.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
you take asholsy 2 spoon end 1 to 2 tab more and night with cup of milk after meals for 3 month if period start do not stop during period.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a lady of 31 years old and a known case of pcod since 8 yrs. I am not getting my regular periods.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Frankly there is no permanent cure for pcod or pcos, it needs to be managed to prevent problems. Treatment goals are based on your symptoms, whether or not you want to become pregnant, and lowering your chances of getting heart disease and diabetes. Many women will need a combination of treatments to meet these goals. Some treatments for pcod include: lifestyle modification. You can help manage your pcod by eating healthy and exercising to keep your weight at a healthy level. Limiting processed foods and foods with added sugars adding more whole-grain products, fruits, vegetables, and lean meats to your diet birth control pills. For women who don't want to get pregnant, birth control pills can help control menstrual cycles and to clear acne for women looking for pregancy: lack of ovulation is usually the reason for fertility problems in women with pcod. Several medications that stimulate ovulation can help women with pcod become pregnant. It is advised that you should consult gynecologist who can help you based on your symptoms and requirements to manage pcod.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got married on Jan 24th 2016. We are planning for baby and we have a sexual relationship in a daily basis. May 4th was my last menses period. However from May 8th we are doing intercourse regularly. Now my lower stomach getting pain and feel tight stomach also uncomfortable. Can any one pls tell me is it the symptoms of pregnancy or any other problem.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I have got married on Jan 24th 2016. We are planning for baby and we have a sexual relationship in a daily basis. May...
Hello, The best way to confirm pregnancy as of now would be to get a serum beta hcg test which if positive then you are pregnant.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unable to do EVS test because of small vaginal opening. Is it the main cause of my failure to become pregnant because of small vaginal opening.Is it difficult to enter the sperms to their destination because of small opening

MD - Maternity & Child Health
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
Pls do consult gynecologist once befor presuming things. Size is immaterial in this aspect but stil needs to be evaluated thnq stree women health care centre bangalore
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend had sex with her gf day before date of her menstruation and she took ipill, her menstruation after that stopped for 5 days and then it occurred but only one time she is having periods and the whole day is without anything no periods, whats the reason. Can she be pregnant or is it irregular. Please help me please?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Ahmedabad
My friend had sex with her gf day before date of her menstruation and she took ipill, her menstruation after that sto...
Before wat tim she gt her periods. I mean d date. Der r less chances dat she us pregnant. Dis is mstly due to side efcts of ipill.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On the 8 th day my right follicle size s 10*0.9, 0.9*0.9, 0.9*0.9, 0.9*0.7. Is. Ther possible fr pregnancy ET is 7mm.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
On the 8 th day my right follicle size s 10*0.9, 0.9*0.9, 0.9*0.9, 0.9*0.7. Is. Ther possible fr pregnancy ET is 7mm.
The follicles develop as days pass growing approximately 2-3 mm per day. So it is still time before you ovulate and why not wait and watch? even in many ladies who have regular ovulation, each cycle differs in the time and day of ovulation, so one can not predict on basis of one follicle and et findings.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a PCOD borderline Syndromes. From last 1 and half years since I am married. I want to know what can I do for that. What's the treatment apart from walking. And also my stomach iz very sensitive. I have stomach pain from last 8 months and everything iz normal clinically tested. But still I have pain in Right lower quadrant (RLQ) abdominal pain. Just below chest right side. Pain starts after having meal. Starts bloating. And breathing gets less than normal. please please please help me doctors. I want to conceive and without any pain or other diseases.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
I have a PCOD borderline Syndromes. From last 1 and half years since I am married. I want to know what can I do for t...
Kindly get all your blood tests done to confirm for any kind of harmonal imbalance and Ultrasound for any cysts Pain in abdomen and RT side of chest could be due to abdominal distension, water retention or gas formation. You can conceive if all your test reports are normal, by the help of fertility enhancing medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from PCOS. I want to know that is milk or curd and dairy products is not good for me. Can I consume curd or milk? Mostly I heard that is not good for who suffered from PCOS or PCOS It is increases your testosterone level and one more thing which exercise is good for me yoga or hard exercise. Hard exercise cause back pain and weakness should I go for yoga to maintain and loose weight please suggest which food is taking to loose weight fastly.

Homeopath, Ahmedabad
I am suffering from PCOS. I want to know that is milk or curd and dairy products is not good for me. Can I consume cu...
Yeas, you must avoid dairy product specially milk and as curd is also one of dairy product you should avoid it for better and effective treatment .Yoga can play important role in the prevention and management of polycystic ovarian syndrome. Since stress is playing important factor in exaggerating pcos, so yoga therapy is effective in pcos. Yoga poses such as asanas, relaxation exercises, pranayama and meditation are effective as stress buster. Yoga poses like asanas help to stretch the pelvic area and pranayama as well as meditation soothe the mind. Exercise is really beneficial to managing our PCOS as it helps to manage insulin levels which in turn improves our testosterone and SHBG levels. Exercise as much as your capacity and consistencydont follow someone blindly. You can do cardio exercise, strenght training exercise and walking and all as per schedule with gym and as per your body capacity. Do not frustrate even if that exercise do not show any change in weighning machine, it will surely improve you from internally. So exercise gradually, until you reach your peak point and continue that.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pcos. But I am getting regular periods. From 2 months my periods were late for 10 days. How can I estimate my condition? Can I be fertile?

B.H.M.S, M.D in Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Anand
I have pcos. But I am getting regular periods. From 2 months my periods were late for 10 days. How can I estimate my ...
The infertility rate with polycystic ovaries is very high. Women usually will have difficulty getting pregnant - and usually require treatment to improve chances for pregnancy. Some women with polycystic ovary syndrome will ovulate (release a mature egg) occasionally - others do not ever ovulate. In order to conceive, sperm must find and fertilize a mature egg - so a female needs to ovulate. The good news is that the chance of getting pregnant with polycystic ovarian syndrome using fertility treatments is very good. The great majority of women with polycystic ovarian syndrome will be able to have a baby with fertility treatment. You can estimate your condition with regular sonography of ovaries at an interval of 2-3 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir please advice me for not having pregnancy to my wife she is not able to conceiving since three months what are the ways by which she can conceived.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Sir please advice me for not having pregnancy to my wife she is not able to conceiving since three months what are th...
try if your cycle is regular then take chance on mid of cycle,. say your cycle start on 1st then try help between 12-17.during this period you have maximum chance. but it may happen at any time. it will. welcome.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 years old. I have 5 years old daughter. My periods are regular. We are thinking of next issue. And my job is also bit tiresome. please suggest. Is it safe to have another baby. My periods falls every month between 20 -23 date.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 37 years old. I have 5 years old daughter. My periods are regular. We are thinking of next issue. And my job is ...
yes,you can try for next baby.do sexual intercourse between 8th to 18th day after menses that is ovulation period which is fertile period.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 27 years female. I am pregnant with 6 weeks and 5 days but suddenly yesterday bleeding was started and I consult to my gynecologist she suggested me ultrasound. In ultrasound report Dr. Told me that the growth of baby is 0 percent so you should abort this. I want to know about the medical tests that again not happen with me this. And best Dr.in jaipur. And why it is happen with me.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi I am 27 years female. I am pregnant with 6 weeks and 5 days but suddenly yesterday bleeding was started and I cons...
Most common cause of early pregnancy loss is chromosomal a anomaly. It is not necessary that it will happen again one in five pregnancy generally aborts on its on.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, It is my first trimester, my tsh is around 3.0 to 3.3,My gync Dr. asked me to do" anti- tpo/ama" which came negative <0.8 I/ml. After showing report ,Dr said you can start medicine for thyroid, while before doing the antithyroid test, she told me ,if it's come positive then only start the medicine. Also she is saying now it should be less or between 2 to 2.5, Now I am confused whether doctor is treating me correct or not or anti TPO/AMA test was just a money making. She said repeat the test after 25 days and will see the result. Do I need to wait for such long time or shall I consult another doc. Please suggest, does this have effect on my baby. Serum FT4 = .82 TSH = 3.00 ulU/ml Anti-TPO/AMA = <0.8IU/ml Many thank!

MBBS, DGO, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Chennai
Hi, It is my first trimester, my tsh is around 3.0 to 3.3,My gync Dr. asked me to do" anti- tpo/ama" which came negat...
Hi, If it is the first time you are doing ft4 and TSH it is a normal value.If you are already on thyroid replacement therapy to know whether the dosage is adequate it is done and during pregnancy it should be kept between 2 and 2.5.So that the dosage is increased accordingly. This is only for already hypothyroid patients where TSH was >5 and thyroid medication was started. Regarding antibodies it is done if you are having hypothyroidism diagnosed with TSH and T4 level already to rule out auto immune cause.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed