Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Book
Call
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Laxmi Health Care Hospital

General Physician Clinic

384,Vansalipuram Guda Complex,Near Sbh Bank, Vanastalipuram, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Laxmi Health Care Hospital General Physician Clinic 384,Vansalipuram Guda Complex,Near Sbh Bank, Vanastalipuram, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

About

Customer service is provided by a highly trained, professional staff who look after your comfort and care and are considerate of your time. Their focus is you....more
Customer service is provided by a highly trained, professional staff who look after your comfort and care and are considerate of your time. Their focus is you.
More about Laxmi Health Care Hospital
Laxmi Health Care Hospital is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. Jaganmohana Charyulu, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Hyderabad. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 104 patients.

Timings

Mon - Sun
10:00 AM - 09:30 PM

Location

384,Vansalipuram Guda Complex,Near Sbh Bank, Vanastalipuram, Hyderabad
Vanasthalipuram Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Get Directions

Doctor

View All

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Pls mujhe ye bataye ki kya m.c. K time pr sex ni krna chahiye. Yadi is time sex kru to kon kon si prblm ho skti h .aur is time pr sex krne ka koi alag tarika h kya .pls teĺl me.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Pls mujhe ye bataye ki kya m.c. K time pr sex ni krna chahiye. Yadi is time sex kru to kon kon si prblm ho skti h .au...
usally we avoid sex at m.c. Time. It may cause infection. If really like then use nirodh to protect from infection.

My husband age is 36 height is 6 ft. He is using testosterone cypionate for intense workout in gym. Is it ok for him? Pls guide.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My husband age is 36 height is 6 ft. He is using testosterone cypionate for intense workout in gym. Is it ok for him?...
No, not at all. Using testosterone for work out is not suggested. This will make him weak once he stop using it. Even his libido will be decreased once he stops it. Please try to make him work out without using any supplements.

Hi. Its been one month now I am not able to sleep properly. I work between 5 pm o 2 am and reaches at home 3 Am. But I can not sleep now days I do not know why. I feel excessive thinking which is unwanted. When I sleep I can feel like I am still awake and after 2 hrs I get up automatically. I also go to gym after hard work out of 2 Hrs still I can not sleep. I am getting very frustrated now. I follow very good diet plan which does not not include any junk food, spicy food and alcohol. I prefer boil food with green salad thats it. please suggest some medicine to get sleep of at least 5 hrs. Your help will be greatly appreciated.

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi. Its been one month now I am not able to sleep properly. I work between 5 pm o 2 am and reaches at home 3 Am. But ...
Hello lybrate-user, The main reason behind your sleeplessness is stress. People with odd sleeping hours usually tend to suffer from this problem. You can follow certain tips: Drink half a cup of Luke warm milk before bed time Perform 5 minutes of deep breathing before going to bed Keep away all your gadgets at least an hour before going to bed and do not check your mobile while going to sleep. Let me know how you find it and if any thing else is required.

Hi doctor in two days I have too much of sneezing and not cold. I dnt knw wats the problem and how to control it!

Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi doctor in two days I have too much of sneezing and not cold. I dnt knw wats the problem and how to control it!
You can take homoeopatic medicine Arsenic alb 200 (4 doses) twice a day. Take more warm water. Fruits.enough sleep.

M taking manforce50 every time whenever I had sex. Is that OK. Does use of this tablet leads to any problem.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
M taking manforce50 every time whenever I had sex. Is that OK. Does use of this tablet leads to any problem.
Hello- Yes it will. Side effects for this drug are reported to be mild and tolerable as per the company data. These include headache, nausea and vomiting, abdominal discomfort and flushing or redness in the face. But it is not good for prolonged consumption as it affects the Erection potential and can also make a permanent damage to your genitals.

I get cramps in legs, back, stomach. I get relief if I immediately start walking. Please someone give me medicine to cure cramps.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
I get cramps in legs, back, stomach. I get relief if I immediately start walking. Please someone give me medicine to ...
Cramps are mainly due to calcium deficiency. You should take milk and milk products like cheese ,yoghurt etc. Green vegetables are good source of calcium.

5 Habits That Make Living With Braces Easier

BDS, FICOI, MDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question

So you've decided to straighten your teeth and get a great smile that too naturally but the road to a brilliant smile comes with a guide map and here are some of the key stops.

1. Keep them clean

While braces are a great tool that work on natural teeth with no side effects, caring for braces is extremely essential in order to ensure that you don't end up with any post orthodontic dental work.

Braces be it metal or ceramic tend to accumulate food and in turn cause cavities or stains. A lot of people suffer from post braces unnecessary treatments only because they couldn't keep them clean.

2. Know what foods to avoid

Wherever you are in your braces journey remember when you started you were warned about a bunch of things you have to stop eating and drinking. That memory maybe fading away but the truth is the dietary restrictions need to be followed atleast to a certain extent if you want the braces off on schedule.

Foods like pizzas, sticky candies or biting into anything from your front teeth is a strict no as it'll cause the front braces to come off and besides interrupting the treatment you may also end up hurting yourself.

Sodas should be avoided as they cause the braces glue to dissolve and they come off your teeth earlier than we would want.

3. Bracket breaks

The system of braces is basically individual brackets that are placed on your teeth to move them and a wire that engages all these brackets together.

A common occurrence with braces is the brackets come off or break if you're not careful. When this happens it's like a derailing a machine everything comes to a standstill and its very important to get this fixed at the earliest for the treatment to continue efficiently.

Bracket breakage can be prevented by maintaining dietary precautions, efficient brushing and avoiding trauma to the face.

4. Be on the lookout for pain or blisters

Although less common now there's an occasional chance of slight pain or ulceration after braces are placed in the mouth for the first time. Our body is getting used to a large foreign object and it may react by rejecting the areas that hurt and forming an ulcer which may last a few days and settle.

The pain sensation of tightness and tooth movement can be eased with a mild anti inflammatory or pain killer on the first appointment if need be.

5. Don't miss appointments

Missing your regular dental appointment is bad enough but your orthodontic (braces) appointment is the most important day of the month for you. Skipping or missing this appointment disrupts the schedule of tooth movement and you may delay an already prolonged treatment procedure.

So if you want that brilliant smile be as soon as possible follow the steps above and you will breeze through your orthodontics treatment without a snag!

5 Habits That Make Living With Braces Easier

Sir myself I'm suffering from fungal infection I can see my penis head covered by white layer and it smells awful Wat can be done for this?

MD- Homoeopathy
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Sir myself I'm suffering from fungal infection I can see my penis head covered by white layer and it smells awful Wat...
The symptoms you are describing suggest of candidal infection. You need to contact a dermatologist as soon as possible for further treatment. Till then maintain excellent hygiene, avoid moist underwear.

I do stammer nd my voice is not clear like others nd sometimes I found difficulty with some particular words .I hv inferiority. Complex of this prblm but I talk very confidently to everyone .does this prblm has permanent solution? Or I will suffer from this throughout my life.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
You can resolve this problem. There are two problems here: fear and intimidation in front of people.You have a problem with fear. The fear has to do with people and more so if they are people in authority. If you deal with that fear, then a lot of your stammering will stop. Talk to a counselor and sort that out. There will still be a residue affect left because of pure habit. This can be resolved by some exercises, which should begin with real earnest right away. Practice speaking aloud in a closed room, but this time, choose words for which your stammer is most. Also practice singing sentences but ending the last word as a statement that is read. Next time end with two words stated, then three words etc. The lip exercise: with tight pressure press and roll the tip of your tongue against the edge of your lips, clockwise first and then anticlockwise, as many times as you possibly can. Purse your lips into an ‘O’ and withdraw it back stretching it like when you say an ‘E’, several times a day. Drop your lower jaw and flip it left to right and right to left, as many times as you can to loosen it. Practice making a resonating sound by increasing and decreasing the volume within the same breath. Sing the vowels A, E, I, O, U stretching each vowel as much as you can.

Dr. I am 61 years male I suffering from blood sugar for last 5 years and I am regularly going for checkup every 3 months. I am regular in walking and taking tablets whenever I go for checkup before food my blood sugar level is below 110. After food it will go up to 180 what is the reason pl. Advise me.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Dr. I am 61 years male I suffering from blood sugar for last 5 years and I am regularly going for checkup every 3 mon...
Have small frequent meals in place of 2 full meals. It should not go above 160 after that and it would be normal.

Hello doctor, I am 23 and suffering from constipation or incomplete bowl evacuation for the past 3 years. I have tried everything from fibre, water to laxatives but nothing worked and I am totally afflicted now. I have a general query that is there any type of treatment or therapy that can get back me to life?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello doctor, I am 23 and suffering from constipation or incomplete bowl evacuation for the past 3 years. I have trie...
Yes Abhishek, if you haven't tried taking flax seeds for your complaint then try that. You can either have one spoon of it roasted everyday or more effective way is boiling water and then putting flax seeds in it, sieve it and drink. Add salt sugar or lemon as per your taste preference. Still if it doesn't help you can take homoeopathy treatment. You can consult me privately.

While wearing trousers or pants or in gym there is a bulge between my legs. Means to say my penis it feel so embarrassing. Pls tell me that is this normal? Or I have a problem with my penis. If not then what to do with this bulge.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician
Ask Free Question
While wearing trousers or pants or in gym there is a bulge between my legs. Means to say my penis it feel so embarras...
Dear lybrate-user it is normal. You are youngh. Due to over excitement it happens with all of us. Nothing to worry.

I am 21 years old boy My foreskin is tight though it can be pulled back still I want to get circumcised due to hygiene and other factors but WITHOUT STITCHES I live in Moradabad u.p Kindly r.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 21 years old boy My foreskin is tight though it can be pulled back still I want to get circumcised due to hygien...
It may surprise you to learn that the foreskin itself, before it is separated from its owner, is extremely sensitive to pleasure. During circumcision two very important things are removed that will never grow back: the frenulum, the band near the tip of the penis that connects the foreskin with the glans, and then of course, the foreskin and all the nerve endings that go along with it. Not only are these sources of pleasure eliminated during circumcision, but the shaft of the penis is left unprotected and slowly loses its responsiveness through a process called keratinization. The male glans and inner foreskin, just like the clitoris and inner labia of women, are actually internal structures covered by mucous membrane that, when exposed to the air and harsh environment through circumcision, develop a tough, dry covering to protect the delicate, sensitive tissue.” The main difference in having sex with an uncircumcised penis is that the foreskin acts as a glider of sorts, and it stays in place while the glans and shaft continue to thrust. This leads to less friction in the vagina and thus a more pleasurable experience for the female. Avoid circumcision..

I am 38 years old I am suffering by IgA nephropathy (Minimal Change disease) for last five years. I was advised to take defza 40 mg alternate days tablet previously by the nephrology doctor at trivendram. Now I am unable to consult him and find another one at nagercoil and taken tests found that my albumin level in urine is 24 hrs urinal protein is 1500 mg/l. Now I am advised to take less tablet and vitamin protein tablet. Which shall I follow other tahn albumin imy kidney function are normal.(creatine and all are normal)

MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am   38 years old I am suffering by IgA nephropathy (Minimal Change disease) for last five years. I was advised to ...
Hi Diabetes of this patient needs to be more tightly controlled .Get an HbA1C done. If it continues to be high drugs should be increased. Rest of parameters are normal. I would also like to add low dose rosuvastatin which is not in treatment.

Sir how to increase quantity of platelets in blood. Last week I am suffering from viral fever and in blood checkup my platelets were low it is 104000. Now I am healthy but still I have an doubt that I have low platelet s. How can I increase my platelets in blood naturally thank you.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir how to increase quantity of platelets in blood. Last week I am suffering from viral fever and in blood checkup my...
People have taken papaya capsules kiwi fruit goat milk to good effect however we need to investigate cause of low platelet get CBC with peripheral smear done. Hope it helps.

How much NCCT (abdomen )and urine kidney function cost and. Is my kidney swollen. As I have told ultra sounds shows hydronephrosis and hydroureter. Well I just had ultra sound and KUB X-ray n some 1 told me that I have hydronephrosis n hydroureter .n which means I have fluid is increasing in my right kidney well. Is that true?

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, DNB
Urologist
Ask Free Question
How much NCCT (abdomen )and urine kidney function cost and. Is my kidney swollen. As I have told ultra sounds shows h...
Mister lybrate-user hydronephrosis and hydroureter evidently means increased fluid in your right kidney. However the ultrasound has not fondled the cause for your hydroureter and hydronephrosis. He required a non-contrast CT scan of the abdomen and kidney function test to determine the cause and its consequences. The blood tests may cost you anywhere between 500 to 1000 Rupees. The CT scan may cost you anywhere between 4000 to 7000 Rs.

My wife's blood report shows ESR is 50 as compared to reference range i.e. Between 5-20. Please advise how serious is the ESR>

MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My wife's blood report shows ESR is 50 as compared to reference range i.e. Between 5-20. Please advise how serious is...
Esr is non specific and can change in many conditions. Including anaemia. Consult your doctor for it.

Is it OK, if sleep breaks 2 or 3 times at night? My sleep gets broken once or twice every night.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Is it OK, if sleep breaks 2 or 3 times at night? My sleep gets broken once or twice every night.
No, it's not OK, you must have deep and sound sleep for more than 6 hours and up to 8 hours daily at night hours to attain long and healthy life, Try to find out the cause of disturbed sleep like urging for urination, poor exertion level in day time, abnormal sound and activities in external environment, fearful dreams, pain in Body parts and so on.

I am suffering form cold inspire of season. I have allergies problem .please help me out with suitable instructions to come out of this problem.

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am suffering form cold inspire of season. I have allergies problem .please help me out with suitable instructions t...
Dear lybrate-user Recurrent cold is attributed to low immunity that causes allergies. Ayurveda can help boosting the immune system and thus preventing the allergic reactions.

I have been suffering from cold, sneezing, running nose, stuffiness etc. The doctors say its some allergy. They treat me for one month. The problem subsides for about a week and again it crops up. I am 65 years old. The problem start early in the morning and stays for about 2- 3 hours every day in the morning hours.

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have been suffering from cold, sneezing, running nose, stuffiness etc. The doctors say its
some allergy. They treat...
Dear sir Thanks for the inquiry from Aastha Ayurveda. Recurrent cold is attributed to low immunity that causes allergies. Ayurveda can help boosting the immune system and thus preventing the allergic reactions.
View All Feed

Near By Clinics