Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Neelima Mishra

General Physician, Gurgaon

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Neelima Mishra General Physician, Gurgaon
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Neelima Mishra
Dr. Neelima Mishra is a renowned General Physician in Sector-43, Gurgaon. She is currently associated with Paras Hospitals-Gurgaon in Sector-43, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Neelima Mishra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Neelima Mishra

Paras Hospitals-Gurgaon

#C-1, Sushant Lok- 1, Sector-43, Phase- I, Sushant Lok 1. Landmark: Near Golsukh Mall & Straight To Huda City Centre Metro Station, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Neelima Mishra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi sir iam prabhakar suffering from fever for last one week please suggest good doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi sir iam prabhakar suffering from fever for last one week please suggest good doctor.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis not erect properly. I have masturbate continuously from 1996 to till date. When I take a maleforce100 mg thn also not erect full length n not strength properly. My sperm is also not thick. Wht to do.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My penis not erect properly. I have masturbate continuously from 1996 to till date. When I take a maleforce100 mg thn...
Dear prabhod Forget about your past regarding bad habits of masturbation. Now don't do it. Avoid reading erotica Read good books Do regular exercise Do regular pranayam and yoga Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Take Youvan churna by Patanjali 2tsf 2 times with milk for 6mths Cap ashwagandha by Himalaya 1 1 Apply bala tel on penis and around pubic area. Be relaxed always Life is much more big, sex is only one part
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel weakness since last three days and having headache for long time, what should I do to fix it?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I feel weakness since last three days and having headache for long time, what should I do to fix it?
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 28 years, from last 2 year I have cold problem and continue water fall from my nose every after 2 days and if I take once half or full tablet of (tablet name – tusq /unison/anti cold any medicine) then rest for 2 days but after 2 days the same problem I face. I took the homeopathic medicine around 6 month before 1 year but no got results.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My age is 28 years, from last 2 year I have cold problem and continue water fall from my nose every after 2 days and ...
1. Stay away from Dust and Pollution. 2. Increase your immunity, eat plenty of Fruits and vegetables. 3. Kee Hydrated. Drink plenty of water and soups. 4. Exercise - Make it a habit to exercise or run for 45 minutes daily. This will improve your immunity. 5. Green Tea - Drink green Tea and coffee, They contain flavnoids and will. Improve your immunity. 6. Multivitamin - A good multivitamin of Antioxidants will also help you avoid cold and allergies. 7. Avoid eating outside food. 8. Handful of nuts like walnuts and almonds will improve your immunity to fight of the cold and allergies. 9. Maintain Healthy weight. 10. Yoga may also help in improving once immunity and inner strength.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr, I am looking for genuine help which is very important for my relationship. Am a 33-year-old married man. My problem is that am not able to maintain intercourse for a long duration, which left my partner unsatisfied. I am able to get proper and hard erections during foreplay but as soon as I insert into my partner withing few strokes got released. From my knowledge, it doesn't seems premature ejaculation, looks like my pennis is more sensitive. Please help? I tried Dabur Shilajit Gold but didn't help. Please help me on this problem? Thanks,

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello Dr, I am looking for genuine help which is very important for my relationship.
Am a 33-year-old married man. My...
Hello- It is premature ejaculation that you are suffering from, hypersensitivity being its cause. The penile glans, known simply as the penis head, provides males with a hypersensitive area built for stimulation and pleasure. Most men blame their performance issues on anxiety or pleasure, two legitimate and viable excuses, but the glan of the penis creates the most common source of unexpected ejaculations. For circumcised men, the problem may not exist; for uncircumcised men, the issue can run rampant. Self medication or expecting results with a single medicine will not solve your issue. PE can be completely cured with the help of medications, so you need to consult a good sexologist for that purpose. Medications along with changes in diet and daily schedule, can solve your issue permanently.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Body fatigue, Vitamin B 12 test done twice result 260. Low absorption from food resultant to fatigue. Home remedy or medicine for quick recovery. Also cholesterol result is 255.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
I have Body fatigue, Vitamin B 12 test done twice result 260. Low absorption from food resultant to fatigue. Home rem...
Vitamin B12 can be found naturally in animal products, such as fish, meat, eggs, and dairy products. It does not typically occur in plant foods. Foods that are good sources of vitamin B12 include: Beef, pork, ham, poultry, and lamb Fish, especially haddock, and tuna Milk, cheese, and yogurt Some nutritional yeast products Eggs. You can contact us.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old I was suffering from fever since two days so what can I do please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 18 year old I was suffering from fever since two days so what can I do please suggest me.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you suggest a sleeping pill. I work in a night shift and sleep in a day does not get proper sleep due noise and heat.

MBBS
General Physician, Jaipur
Can you suggest a sleeping pill. I work in a night shift and sleep in a day does not get proper sleep due noise and h...
Sleeping pills are not good and not available untill needed or prescribed by doctor. Anxiolytics are there which need doctor's prescription only have meditation before sleep and get relax body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have urinal infection. Regularly pain and itching in lower part. Sometimes urin not proper. I have done all check up nd all are clear. But not getting right treatment. Whenever I have relation with my husband then pain occurs.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have urinal infection. Regularly pain and itching in lower part. Sometimes urin not proper. I have done all check u...
Please maintain hygiene. Use condoms while performing sex also look if your husband is having uti or not as its common that he can be affected--if so both of you need to be treated at the same time. Please apply olive oil/coconut oil oil on the affected area to ease itching.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have freckles on my face. Is there any cure or how can I reduce them. I have used kojic acid but the result was temporary.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I have freckles on my face. Is there any cure or how can I reduce them. I have used kojic acid but the result was tem...
1. Use sour cream. The lactic acid found in sour milk can help treat and remove freckles naturally without causing irritation or dryness on the skin. Do this at least once daily until the freckles go away. 2. Apply fresh papaya juice directly on the freckles using a cotton ball and gently massage the area. After 10 minutes, rinse the skin with cold water. Do this once daily for at least for a few weeks or until you are satisfied with the results.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(79 ratings)

Dr. Santosh Bansal

MBBS, MTP Training, Ultrasound
General Physician
Dr. Santosh Bansal's Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(114 ratings)

Dr. Satish Kumar Gadi (Lt Col)

MBBS, MBA - Health Care Administration
General Physician
Dr. Satish Kumar Gadi's Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(308 ratings)

Dr. Dinesh Chandra Pant

DOMS, MBBS
General Physician
Synergy Physiotherapy & Nursing Home, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Shailesh Sahay

MBBS, MD
General Physician
Max Hospital - Gurgaon, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(607 ratings)

Dr. Anuj Gupta

M.D.(A.M.), BAMS
General Physician
MEDI-CLINIQUE, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(1466 ratings)

Dr. Jagdish Prasad Mehrotra

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician
Merrysilver Clinic, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment