Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Neelima Mishra

General Physician, Gurgaon

Dr. Neelima Mishra General Physician, Gurgaon
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Neelima Mishra
Dr. Neelima Mishra is a renowned General Physician in Sector-43, Gurgaon. She is currently associated with Paras Hospitals-Gurgaon in Sector-43, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Neelima Mishra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#C-1, Sushant Lok- 1, Sector-43, Phase- I, Sushant Lok 1. Landmark: Near Golsukh Mall & Straight To Huda City Centre Metro Station, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Neelima Mishra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having severe head ache since 3 days. I have tried many medicines but didn't work. Can you say how I can rid of it?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am having severe head ache since 3 days. I have tried many medicines but didn't work. Can you say how I can rid of it?
Apply an ice pack to the painful area of your head. Try placing it on your forehead, temples, or the back of your neck. Take a warm bath or shower; take a nap; or take a walk. Ask someone to rub your neck and back, or treat yourself to a massage. Apply gentle, steady rotating pressure to the painful area of your head with your index finger and/or thumb. Maintain pressure for seven to 15 seconds, then release. Repeat as needed. Rest, sit, or lie quietly in a low-lit room. Close your eyes and try to release the tension in your back, neck, and shoulders.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere pvt. Part pe funsi ho gya h. Bhut etching hota h. Aur etching ke baad pani v hlka niklta h. Aur hlka sujan v h. Pls help. Me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Mere pvt. Part pe funsi ho gya h. Bhut etching hota h. Aur etching ke baad pani v hlka niklta h. Aur hlka sujan v h. ...
Its fungal infection. Garlic is one of the best ways to treat yeast infection naturally. Simply eat a clove of garlic 2 or 3 times each day to start killing the yeast bacteria in your system. Use coconut oil by applying it directly to the infected areas on your skin to stop symptoms like itching, burning, and irritation. The coconut oil will also help heal any cracks or scratches on your foreskin caused by the yeast fungus. Apply some raw aloe vera gel to the infected areas on your penis or skin. The gel will quickly give you relief from symptoms and consistently using the gel will completely get rid of your yeast problem. For permanent cure by homoeopathy you can see a homeopath doctor.
22 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51 years old women, my Alkaline Phosphatase level is 126 8.What happens if it is high?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am 51 years old women, my Alkaline Phosphatase level is 126 8.What happens if it is high?
Abnormal levels of ALP in your blood most often indicate a problem with your liver, gall bladder, or bones. However, they may also indicate malnutrition, kidney tumors, or a serious infection. The normal range of ALP varies from person to person and depends on your age, blood type, gender, and whether or not you are pregnant.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Allergist/Immunologist, Hisar
Fruits should be eaten empty stomach. It digest in 20minutes. If eaten after food it will cause gas and boalting.
8 people found this helpful

I am suffering from cough and sneezing for last 10 days What I do to get rid of this disease?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days.honitus 2 tsf 2 times a day for 5 days. do gargle, take steam . inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to improve my immunity. My immune system is weak that's why I am feeling ill maximum time

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mumbai
Take indukantam kashayam15ml add 45 ml warm water twice daily before food. Indukantam ghritam one spoon with warm milk at bed time. Darksharishtam + ashwagandharishtam 20ml twice daily after food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is suffering with cholesterol problem and at same time with sever cough only some times. Recently he is taking medicines to reduce cholesterol. What is the diet and future process to reduce it. And he also had a high blood pressure.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My father is suffering with cholesterol problem and at same time with sever cough only some times. Recently he is tak...
He has to eat food with low fat content and has to do exercise regularly on alternate days for lifetime.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 year old female, I am having allergy on my body since last 2 months, it started with my legs and then spread it on my armpit then hand, wrist,croach area and thigh. They are like ringworms. I took BP medicine and acidity medicine 2 or 3 moths ago.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am 48 year old female, I am having allergy on my body since last 2 months, it started with my legs and then spread ...
I could be fungal infection or viral rashes. It need to be clinically checked. Take anti allergic medicine if intolerable itching. Drink plenty of liquids
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Dr. I AM 64 , I am suffering to diabetic My blood sugar fasting 230 random 280 pl. suggestion a tablet now I eat glycomet 1 mg.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Srinagar
Dear Dr. I AM 64 , I am suffering to diabetic My blood sugar fasting 230
random 280 pl. suggestion a tablet now I eat...
Take glycomet gp 2 before breakfast and glycomet 1gm bed time. Avoid sugar, junk food fried food and fruit juices. Exercise regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, Recently i am fell from my house wall. No damage happened to my body but i am noticing after 2 days my penis is weaker and not standing as before accident I think my penis base is weaker from the accident please give me a proper suggestion I need a surgery or any other solutions?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Sir, Recently i am fell from my house wall. No damage happened to my body but i am noticing after 2 days my penis is ...
Hello- You erectile dysfunction is temporary and is merely psychological. Fall can not affect your erection if it do not have any direct visible impact on penis. Apply some virgin olive oil to your penis before going to bed, it will be normal within few days time.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering headache sometimes. Particularly Head right side pain comes heavily.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering headache sometimes. Particularly Head right side pain comes heavily.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take adequate rest 4.Have adequate sound sleep in the night for 7-8 hours If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, inadequate sleep , Low BP/High BP,migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error,chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, ,have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7.Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache , if required take a CT scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male of age 19. Now a days I am suffering from chronic head ache! What to do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am a male of age 19. Now a days I am suffering from chronic head ache! What to do?
There are many causes of headache. i.e. fever, acidity, gastritis, stress, injury , eye sight weakness, apply any good pain balm on head. take tab. Dolo 650 mg thrice a day after meal, tab. Pan 40 mg once a day for 3 days . if not ok then checkup b.p. , cbc, blood sugar, eye sights, and consult again. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Chicken pox - Role of Homeopathy in Treating it

BHMS
Homeopath, Jabalpur
Chicken pox - Role of Homeopathy in Treating it

Exanthematous illness is a typical event in youth. Despite the fact that it will probably happen in the youthful age, it can still happen even in adulthood. These exanthematous issues like chicken pox creates a rash that tingles and are regularly joined by fever. Chickenpox is additionally one such malady.

What is Chickenpox?
Chickenpox is a viral disease that causes rash throughout the body. Chickenpox is extremely infectious. This implies it spreads quick starting with one individual then onto the next. It is likewise called Varicella since it is brought about by the Varicella Zoster Virus. As a reaction to this virus, the body's barrier system produces antibodies against the virus. These antibodies stay in the human body and give long lasting insurance against the virus. Hence one is probably not going to have it again in one's lifetime however this is not outlandish.

Typically chickenpox happens in adolescence and is less inclined to happen in adults however it is more extreme in adults than in children. A large portion of the instances of chickenpox happen in children beneath the age of 10. In children, the ailment is typically gentle. In case the invulnerability of the youngster is low, the side effects can be extreme.

Indications of Chickenpox:
The early indication of chickenpox is same as some other viral illness. There is watery release from the nose. Disquietude or a sentiment uneasiness is there. Bodyaches are available. Queasiness and cerebral pain may likewise be available. Fever happens and for the most part begins a day or so before the trademark skin side effects show up.

Homeopathic treatment of chickenpox and preventive homeopathic medicines:
There are numerous homeopathic remedies which can help in the treatment of chickenpox. As specified before, this is a viral contamination and allopathic medicines are not really ready to treat this. Homeopathic medicines are extremely viable in the treatment of chickenpox simply like they are successful in the treatment of other viral infections. Another little known actuality is that homeopathic medicines are additionally great prophylactics. This implies they can keep you from contracting chickenpox. 

If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a homeopathy and ask a free question.

3089 people found this helpful

Hi I have blood sugar 120 fasting & 145-155 after food. What I do for reduce it. I have taken one tablet of guloconorm Sr.

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist, Panchkula
1. Try to reduce weight if overweight. 2. Do regular exercise. 3. Avoid sugar rich diet. 4. Avoid fats and oily food. 5. Increase fiber intake.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 yes old. I feel excitement several times, but during intercourse I got more excitement resulting premature ejaculation. I am living in Raipur. Please guide me to whom I can consult or any medicines which may be beneficial for me.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I am 37 yes old. I feel excitement several times, but during intercourse I got more excitement resulting premature ej...
Cut 2-3 Lady Finger into small pieces and soak them in a glass of water overnight. Next morning filter it and drink this water on an empty stomach. Use this tip regularly for one month permanently to solve the problem of low sexual stamina.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing allergy problem under my thighs I tried so many Medicine but it's still d same.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am facing allergy problem under my thighs I tried so many Medicine but it's still d same.
It could be due to fungal infection of thighs 1. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily for (1-2 week) 2. Take one tablet of levocetrizine (5 mg) at bed time if itching is severe 3.Thoroughly dry the area after taking bath and keep it dry and sweat free. Apply candid powder in the affected area 4.Use loose cotton under wear instead of tight synthetic one 5. Change the under wear daily and use clean and washed one 6.Maintain personal hygiene 7.consult specialist for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't able to resist myself to handpump please help me how to resist.Please tell.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I can't able to resist myself to handpump please help me how to resist.Please tell.
Try the following remedy it will surely help you 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle this is very helpful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having hyperacidity for past two days. What should I include in my diet to reduce it?

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Mahabubnagar
I am having hyperacidity for past two days. What should I include in my diet to reduce it?
Avoid spicy 🌶 foods and oily foods Avoid baked products Take fresh fruits and Vegetable diet Take adequate rest and never lie down immediately after having food Have adequate exercise in the morning & Do some yoga Thank you.,
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed