Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Js Yadav

General Physician, Gurgaon

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Js Yadav General Physician, Gurgaon
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Js Yadav
Dr. Js Yadav is a renowned General Physician in Rajendra Park, Gurgaon. You can visit him at CHETANYA HOSPITAL in Rajendra Park, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Js Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Js Yadav

CHETANYA HOSPITAL

Bajghera Road , Gurgaon, Rajendra Park Palam Vihar. Landmark: Near Gramin Bank, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Js Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Well actually In my sputum coming with blood I have a pain in my left chest and I can't breath easy I felt like someone push my chest.

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
Well actually In my sputum coming with blood I have a pain in my left chest and I can't breath easy I felt like someo...
Immediately cosult dto (district tuberculosis officer) of your district for onward treatment do not delay.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Burning set action after latrine and burning sensation on penis after night fall. And abdominal pain.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Delhi
Burning set action after latrine and burning sensation on penis after night fall. And abdominal pain.
Drink a lot of water, keep you private part clean, use dettol wash, if condition does not improve than very effective unani medicine are available, consult me privately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 30 year old female. I have been suffering from severe ankle pain and left leg pain since 3 months. What I should do?

Bachelor of Physiotherapy, Matrix Rhythemic Therepy, Athlete Biomechanics and sports analysis
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I need to know a few details: 1. How did the pain begin? 2. Which part of the ankle does it pain? 3. On what movement does the pain aggrevate or increase? 4. On what position does the pain sudside?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am SUFFERING FROM pain in my heart. I have no sugar. My pressure is 110/70. Always. It is happening for the last 6 months. Once in a month. While taking deep breath there seems like a congestion. Is it something serious? How can I be sure without any test that it is heart problem. Please guide me.

MD - General Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Jaipur
I am SUFFERING FROM pain in my heart. I have no sugar. My pressure is 110/70. Always. It is happening for the last 6 ...
Dear sir pain from chest is due to insufficient supply of blood to heart muscles, this is called angina which occurred when heart rate increases and on exertion. The other one is due to total occlusion of vessel which is causing sudden severe pain. It is shown that your bp is normal and no sugar. You do not have major risk but you must under go testing to see that heart is ok.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a backache and headache issue since last 2 years I sometimes cause serious issue when I got headache and I can see anything clearly but when I got checkup for my eye sight the doctor says everything fine and I know too that everything can see clearly but when the time of headache got blurred.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I had a backache and headache issue since last 2 years I sometimes cause serious issue when I got headache and I can ...
It might be due to sinusitis and at the time of the episode I will suggest you to take a flow of steam over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is low SHBG associated with low pennis sensitivity? My SHBG was 17 nmol L range (13-71) that's low yeah ? I have low sensitivity Ian 19 years old MALE.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Is low SHBG associated with low pennis sensitivity?
My SHBG was 17 nmol L range (13-71) that's low yeah ?
I have low ...
No it is not like that if you want to good overall and good sexual health. Wake up early go for morning walk or jogging daily do pranayam and yoga daily take cap ashwagandha regularly 1 1 avoid masturbation totally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old suffering from PCOD. I am taking krimson 35. Today is the 10th day of tablet. I can see spotting. Please tell me what is this. Every two or three days I see spotting. Is it periods or something else. Please let me know.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
I am 24 years old suffering from PCOD. I am taking krimson 35. Today is the 10th day of tablet. I can see spotting. P...
No it's not period,,, spotting may be due to ur pcos,,it may be due to hormonal disorder,,Soo whatever the problem if u wants to cure ur pcos then u need to do proper homoeopathic treatment,by proper homoeopathic treatment only it is curable completely
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Frequent yeast infection. It doesn't itch or pain. Just a white discharge. Is there any home remedy to cure it?

PhD SEXUAL MEDICINE, DGO, MBBS
Sexologist, Ahmedabad
Frequent yeast infection. It doesn't itch or pain. Just a white discharge. Is there any home remedy to cure it?
Relax. Eat healthy foods and yogurt. Wear cotton under wear and take care of hygiene. Whitish vaginal discharge might be just normal also. If you are smarminess, then take some iron with vitamins.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from constipation and frequent urination problem along with mild anxiety. I am 47 year old. Please guide me in easy way. Also if some ayurveda can help me please let me know.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from constipation and frequent urination problem  along with mild anxiety.
I am 47 year old. Please gu...
For constipation start taking honey 1 tsp, lemon half in luke warm water empty stomach early morning. Take isabgol husk 2tsp twice daily with curd.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(631 ratings)

Dr. Anuj Gupta

M.D.(A.M.), BAMS
General Physician
Haryana Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(18 ratings)

Dr. Tarun Jhamb

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Naman Medicare, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(299 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
Dr.Saluja's Clinic & Path Lab, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. C.S. Sidana

MBBS, DNB, Indian Diploma In Critical Care Medicine
General Physician
Aastha Medicare - Maternity, Medical & Infertility Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(151 ratings)

Dr. S. K. Pundir

MD - Anatomy, MBBS
General Physician
MEDICARE HEALTH & WELLNESS, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(119 ratings)

Dr. Satish Kumar Gadi (Lt Col)

MBBS, MBA - Health Care Administration
General Physician
Dr. Satish Kumar Gadi's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment