Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Himam

General Physician, Gurgaon

200 at clinic
Dr. Himam General Physician, Gurgaon
200 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Himam
Dr. Himam is a trusted General Physician in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. You can visit him/her at UMA Sanjeevani Health Care Centre in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Himam on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Flat No 1Sec-55. Landmark: Near Ansali Insitute Of Techonology, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Lybrate-user, it seems you are under stress of something. What is that, we need to understand and then we can find the solution. Headache is because of stress and lack of sleep. People of your age have only three reasons of stress: 1. Studies not going well, examination stress. 2. Some love issues, girl friend boy friend issues. 3. Some mistake happened which you are feeling shy to discuss with your parents. Please keep one thing in mind, keep your objective clear, meaning what you want to achieve professionally, only family will be in support and rest of the people keeps on changing with your situations, so do not care about people. Focus on your studies, take care of your family and discuss everything with them, for rest of the world you need not to worry. Feel free to get back to me anytime you want to.

My age is 45 years my face is always oily and get tanned in summer my whole body under my clpothesw is white but from neck face get wheatish colour this nt from yet now but from last 20 years et how I glw my face.

MD - Skin,VD & Lepxsy
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
My age is 45 years my face is always oily and get tanned in summer my whole body under my clpothesw is white but from...
Hello Mr Sukhwinder, you need to sunscreen lotion minimum of spf 30 before going out. You can also opt for chemical peeling to reduce tanning.

I am 27 years old, living in middle east, and always in ac, when I woke up in morning my throat is fully dry even my mouth also. I thought bcoz of snoring, but I doubt bcoz of ac or any problems from it.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
I am 27 years old, living in middle east, and always in ac, when I woke up in morning my throat is fully dry even my ...
Snoring: snoring is mainly due to vibration of pharyngeal parts mainly soft palate parapharyngeal bands base of tongue, adenoids and polyps in nose etc and also deviated nasal septum plays the role. It is better to go for sleep study test and endoscopy of nose and throat in awake and sleeping pt. Also mri during sleep helps to come to diagnosis. Sleep ap machine can help the pt. Also surgery of nasal polyp, deviated nasal septum, tonsils and adenoids, soft palate and base tongue can help to cure or reduce the snoring.

Sir jb bhi main apne sathi ke sath sex krna chahta hu toh ready hote hi jhar jata hu.& second time bhi jyada nhi ho pta. please help.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Sir jb bhi main apne sathi ke sath sex krna chahta hu toh ready hote hi jhar jata hu.& second time bhi jyada nhi ho p...
Homoeopathic medicine DAMIAPLANT ( SCHWABE) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for 2 months and report thereafter,

Since many years in some days in the night at speed at one time hand, other time leg becomes strengthless and has no power at all and I feel I am losing my life. What is this and what medicine.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Since many years in some days in the night at speed at one time hand, other time leg becomes strengthless and has no ...
Get your hemoglobin, bp, blood sugar examined and consult physician for further advice and treatment.

Dear Doctor, I am 47 years old male. My oh vitamin-d report readings are 6.04 ng/ml, this test advised by our physician as last few days my legs are slightly swelling and little painful at ankles. He prescribed Arachitol injections weekly once, shall I start take? And also prescribed to take Tab Calcimax Forte for 1 month. I am a thyroid patient last 15 years taking Electroxis Tab 125mcg - present readings TSH 1.76 / T3 61.

Fellowship in Shoulder and Knee Surgeries, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Dear Doctor, I am 47 years old male. My oh vitamin-d report readings are 6.04 ng/ml, this test advised by our physici...
Trust your doctor. Take proper treatment. He is giving you appropriate medicines. Have faith. God bless you.

I have an allergy issues from dust cold wind and I have a sinus, running nose, headache, throat infections and car bus plane this all vehicles doesn't suit me I feel headaches and vomiting when I travel from bus car plane. Fatigueness body pain and also my scalps paining.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Please do one latest blood test like ige level, absolute eosinophil count. Send the final impression of the reports.

How chicken guniya affect childrens and old people's And how can be prevent this.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
The chikungunya virus is transmitted from human to human by the bites of infected female mosquitoes. Most commonly, the mosquitoes involved are aedes aegypti and aedes albopictus, two species which can also transmit other mosquito-borne viruses, including dengue and chikungunya. No vaccine exists to prevent chikungunya virus infection or disease. Prevent chikungunya virus infection by avoiding mosquito bites. The mosquitoes that spread the chikungunya virus bite mostly during the daytime.

I am suffering from heavy cough from past 1 week so please suggest me any cough syrup.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Treatment of cough depends on the type of it..whether dry or productive. Are u having any other complaints eg fever, cold, sinusitis, sore throat. Take over-the-counter cough syrp. Do lukewarm water gargles twice a day if dry cough.steam inhalation twice daily if productive. Hope this helps u. If required, consult with details

I have had 8 fainting episodes this year. This is a new problem as I haven't fainted before November of last year. I'm convinced that these are not panic attacks and witnesses to these attacks have noted that I am remarkably calm beforehand. A couple of these attacks happened while I was lying down watching Netflix at home and one happened directly after a light jog in the which my pulse rose to a point that my friend a former combat medic was unable to count it and my Fitbit reported that it was around 210bpm. My friend also noted that my breathing seemed labored and that my skin was ashen. I have had countless ekgs, a stress test, tilt table test, echocardiogram, routine blood and urine analysis, a head MRI, a zio patch (no episodes), and an eeg which all came back normal. I'm really quiet terrified about all this and am wondering what people might think it is? And why they would or would not suspect a cardiac cause for the syncope episodes? What they would recommend as future steps and weather it would be wise to stop investigation. Also of similar note due to a cold I am becoming short of breath easily which accelerates my heart rate to 150bpm resting 180 walking to and from class, is this something to fret about?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have had 8 fainting episodes this year. This is a new problem as I haven't fainted before November of last year. I'...
Hello Usually, Cyncop causes due to underlying conditions: spondylitis, hypoglycemia, gastric disorder. Cardiac disorder, specially aortic stenosis, hypopressure. In so many condiction I have noticed cyncop in gastric disorder with resemblenice of cardiac disorder with arrhythmia. Since, all the vital test of yours ,related to cardiac function are normal, I am of the opinion that you are suffering from gastric disorder which might raise your BP with laboured breathing, even cold perspiration may appear with arrhythmia. You should go for meditation to reduce your stress in order to inhale plenty of oxygen in òrder to nourish brain to counter cyncop. To hydrate your body you should tk plenty of water to restore metabolic action ,preventing constipation. Your diet be simple, non irritant to avoid gastric disorder. Tk homoeopathic medicines @ Carbo veg 200-6 pills thrice. Report fortnightly, please. Your feed back is solicited for further follow-up, please. Tk. Care. In all the cases you should be punctual in life towards dietary regulationeeds avoiding stress, anxiety.

I have nose bleeding since three days. What should I do? What precaution should I take in future?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Control Of Nasal Bleeding 1. Sit upright and lean forward 2. Pinch your both nostrils shut with thumb and index finger and breathe through mouth for 5-10 minutes. 3. Apply ice wrapped in a cloth to your nose and cheek 4. Don't blow your nose 5. If bleeding recurs , blow out forcefully to clear nose of blood clot and pinch nostril again 6. spray nostril with decongestant spray like otrivin 7. Consult ENT specialist for further advice and treatment

My mother is 53 years old and she is having this problem whenever she is watching tv she sleeps and while travelling also in the car she feel sleepy and most of the time fall asleep. This is her test report please give some adviceSodium - 135potassium - 4.47chloride - 99.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My mother is 53 years old and she is having this problem whenever she is watching tv she sleeps and while travelling ...
The normal range for blood sodium levels is 135 to 145 (mEq/L) The normal potassium level in the blood is 3.5-5.0 (mEq/L) so her sodium and potassium is in normal range Get following test done and review with reports 1. CBC 2. S calcium 3. S. B12 4.Fasting Blood sugar 5. TSH

After fever I am very weak. How I feel strong which fruit and vegetable intake is increase my immunosystem and feel well.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
After fever I am very weak. How I feel strong which fruit and vegetable intake is increase my immunosystem and feel w...
Its common to have weakness after fever. Proper rest is must, home made diet, light food like moong dal, rice, seasonable fruits, milk with cows ghee, warm water for drinking, all The best.

I have my operation on 2008 for small hole on heart. Now it is slightly pain. Now I am not taking any medicines. What the precaution will I take. Srikanta.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have my operation on 2008 for small hole on heart. Now it is slightly pain. Now I am not taking any medicines. What...
Dear lybrateuser, -take a heart healthy diet which includes more of fruits & vegetables, whole grain foods like, whole wheat bread, chapati, brown rice, low fat dairy products, pulses, legumes -do moderate exercise like walking, jogging, swimming daily for 20-30 min -get yourself checked up to rule out any problem in future.

I am having soring throat. A slight cough. What should I do?

Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
Get throat swab for culture and sensitivity and take appropriate antibiotic under supervision of a doctor

Am 20 years young boy, I do workout for 2hrs in gym, My problem is, Recently I get pain in my right side testis 2 times, After that it started into wet dream's, I get wet dreams 1 time in every 10-15 days, Without having sex dreams, Am very fedup wid this, Wht 2 do, Pl, zzzz sme1 hlp me please its my humble rqst. I will b very thank full.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Am 20 years young boy,
I do workout for 2hrs in gym,
My problem is,
Recently I get pain in my right side testis 2 tim...
WEt dreams is common in in this age and is not a disease or need not worry . If you masturbate it will not come .

I am having pain in my stomach and it start paining any time most of the time it pains too much please help.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am having pain in my stomach and it start paining any time most of the time it pains too much please help.
it could be due to hyper acidity 1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit, tomato etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, 7. Avoid stress 8. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days. 9.Consult me for further advice

पिछले ५ वरसों से बहुत कठोर कब्ज़ की समस्या है, उपाय बताएं, bp और शुगर की दवाई ले रहा हूँ.

Ask Free Question
पिछले ५ वरसों से बहुत कठोर कब्ज़ की समस्या है, उपाय बताएं, bp और शुगर की दवाई ले रहा हूँ.
Hi, Please follow these home remedies to cure constipation: - Eat a big bowl of papaya daily before or after food. - Soak dry fig in water overnight and eat it in the morning everyday. - Add 2tsf of lemon juice and a pinch of salt to a glass of hot water and drink it on empty stomach in the morning. - Eat one medium sized raw potato along with its peel daily. - Include lot of vegeables like cucumber, carrot, onion,beetroot, ladies finger,radish, snakegourd, beans, etc, both cooked and raw , in your diet. - Add 1tsf of pure ghee to a glass of hot milk and drink it at bed time.

What is the best treatment for external piles? Please suggest the best medicine for it. It seems hereditary.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Avoid spicy food in your diet and treat your constipation and apply lidocaine ointment and if necessary get it operated

I feel tired after sex ,once in a night. 7 days in a month - .This process takes 2 ,3 minutes. Sir suggest me.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I feel tired after sex ,once in a night. 7 days in a month - .This process takes 2 ,3 minutes. Sir suggest me.
Actually, its nothing to worry except fitness. Suggest you to take healthy and timely diets, avoid alcohol and similar beverages. Sleep hygiene - early sleep and early wake up, 6-8 hours sleep daily. Spend daily at least one hour for you in exercise or walking or jogging. Develop some hobbies in which you can spend some time in entertainment to relax yourself.
View All Feed