Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. B Padma

Gynaecologist, Gurgaon

400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. B Padma Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. B Padma
Dr. B Padma is a trusted Gynaecologist in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. You can consult Dr. B Padma at UMA Sanjeevani Health Care Centre in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. B Padma on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Gynaecologists from across India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. B Padma

UMA Sanjeevani Health Care Centre

Flat No 1Sec-55. Landmark: Near Ansali Insitute Of Techonology, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. B Padma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir/madam my wife was pregnant and got delivered in july from that time I never had sexual intercourse with her .yesterday night I had sex with for which she got bleeding why is it like that is there any problem or else we can continue. Wwhy it bleeds. Today morning when she was in bathroom a little bit blood came out is there need to worry or its normal. please help me and my wife.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Sir/madam my wife was pregnant and got delivered in july from that time I never had sexual intercourse with her .yest...
There may be a small injury or it maybe her first period, if no pain not to worry.. if reccurs get a gynae examonation of cervix of uterus
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from vaginal yeast infection since 6 months. I used Forcan 150 yesterday. Till now there is no relief. Discharge and irritation still exists. It usually increases before and after periods and gradually recedes. What to do.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, You need to monitor your weight, first. Take, plenty of water to hydrate your body. Take, homoeopathic medicine ; @ EchineceaQ-10 drops with 2 tsfl of water, apply, locally. @ Sulphur 30 - 5 drops alternate morning. Avoid ,junk food, alcohol and Nicotine. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does boobs swell due to pressing it? Many say hand pressing enlarge it. Please tell me if it affects and remedies for it if any. Thanking you. Age 25.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Does boobs swell due to pressing it? Many say hand pressing enlarge it. Please tell me if it affects and remedies for...
They do not swell. The brests get enlarged due to lax in muscles. Suggested to do regular massage with shatavari oil.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old girl. Recently,2 months back I got married. Last month I got my periods on 06th June. I am not getting periods this month since it has passed 1 month. I am sure there is no unsafe sex with my husband. I am worried that whether I am pregnant or not. Is there any medicine through which I can have periods or please help me to give proper advice.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
I am 25 years old girl. Recently,2 months back I got married. Last month I got my periods on 06th June. I am not gett...
First find out if you have concieved by doing a urine pregnancy test. Either way you will have to meet a gynaecologist for further help and advise.
1 person found this helpful

I got my last period on 15 Sep and still today I am not having my periods. I have thyroid (hyperthyroidism) please help I have tested at home pregnancy test but negative.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
I got my last period on 15 Sep and still today I am not having my periods. I have thyroid (hyperthyroidism) please he...
Its absolutely normal. Whatever is your cycle days plus minus seven days is absolutely normal. Like in your case your cycle is of 28 days, so your periods can come between 21 days (28-7=21) to 35 days (28+7=35). This is considered normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old. I have regular periods. Suddenly last 2-3 months had only blood strain and light bleeding for a day. This months it's four day with slight back pain. During these interval had sex. What must be the reason for the slight bleeding. Was I pregnant?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 26 year old. I have regular periods. Suddenly last 2-3 months had only blood strain and light bleeding for a day...
Pregnancy status can be confirmed by a simple urine test and slight bleeding needs to be evaluated for anaemia and hypothyroidism after examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We had sex a month back and I used condom as well. By mistake I did wrong penetration which means I put it in the wrong portion of uterus. We went to gynacs as she was bleeding for 2 days and she told is that there is no chance of getting pregnant but still she is worried as she dint got in periods when last week was due for her. So why is it so.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
It may be possible that the bleeding she got was actually the period which came early. If protection was not adequate but it happened within 5 days of expected period, then also risk of pregnancy is much lesser. Whichever it may be, you have to wait for 7 days after missed period before the pregnancy test is of any value.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sex on six day of period next day I take unwanted 72. Now I have delayed periods my LMP is 15.3. 16. Why I have delayed periods.

DGO, FRM
Gynaecologist, Salem
I have sex on six day of period next day I take unwanted 72. Now I have delayed periods my LMP is 15.3. 16. Why I hav...
Get the pregnancy card done first. More over pregnancy will not occur if you had sex only on sixth day of your periods. If card is negative take drugs for withdrawal bleed.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, It is my first trimester, my tsh is around 3.0 to 3.3,My gync Dr. asked me to do" anti- tpo/ama" which came negative <0.8 I/ml. After showing report ,Dr said you can start medicine for thyroid, while before doing the antithyroid test, she told me ,if it's come positive then only start the medicine. Also she is saying now it should be less or between 2 to 2.5, Now I am confused whether doctor is treating me correct or not or anti TPO/AMA test was just a money making. She said repeat the test after 25 days and will see the result. Do I need to wait for such long time or shall I consult another doc. Please suggest, does this have effect on my baby. Serum FT4 = .82 TSH = 3.00 ulU/ml Anti-TPO/AMA = <0.8IU/ml Many thank!

MBBS, DGO, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Chennai
Hi, It is my first trimester, my tsh is around 3.0 to 3.3,My gync Dr. asked me to do" anti- tpo/ama" which came negat...
Hi, If it is the first time you are doing ft4 and TSH it is a normal value.If you are already on thyroid replacement therapy to know whether the dosage is adequate it is done and during pregnancy it should be kept between 2 and 2.5.So that the dosage is increased accordingly. This is only for already hypothyroid patients where TSH was >5 and thyroid medication was started. Regarding antibodies it is done if you are having hypothyroidism diagnosed with TSH and T4 level already to rule out auto immune cause.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(203 ratings)

Dr. Smita Vats

FICMCH, Diploma In Laproscopic Surgery, Certified in Laparoscopy & Hysteroscopy, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MBBS
Gynaecologist
The Gynae Point, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Manisha Arora

MS - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Dr. Manisha Gynae Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(4555 ratings)

Dr. Reena Kawatra

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Dr.Reena's MTP Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(276 ratings)

Dr. Nupur Gupta

MICOG, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Paras Hospital, 
299 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Beena Upadhyay

MBBS, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery
Gynaecologist
Vedanta Child Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Rachna Singh

MBBS, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
CK Birla Hospital For Women, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment