Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Shyam Polyclinic

  4.4  (30 ratings)

General Surgeon Clinic

UGF - 20, Ajnara Orchid, Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad
1 Doctor · ₹300 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Shyam Polyclinic   4.4  (30 ratings) General Surgeon Clinic UGF - 20, Ajnara Orchid, Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad
1 Doctor · ₹300 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve....more
We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve.
More about Shyam Polyclinic
Shyam Polyclinic is known for housing experienced General Surgeons. Dr. Ayush Agarwal, a well-reputed General Surgeon, practices in Ghaziabad. Visit this medical health centre for General Surgeons recommended by 82 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
SUN
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Location

UGF - 20, Ajnara Orchid, Raj Nagar Extension
Raj Nagar Extension Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh - 201002
Get Directions

Doctor in Shyam Polyclinic

Dr. Ayush Agarwal

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon
87%  (30 ratings)
8 Years experience
300 at clinic
₹200 online
Available today
06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Shyam Polyclinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Practical" 1 review "Thorough" 1 review "knowledgeable" 1 review "Sensible" 1 review "Very helpful" 4 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Sir my wife is suffering from umbilical hernia. Please tell me the cost of laparoscopic surgery and how days she want to stay in the hospital.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Cost can vary from Rs 70000 to Rs 150000 in a private Hospital. If patient has no other problems other than Hernia then the patient can be discharged in 1-2 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend has met an accident and the spectacles gone inside her skin and but it doesn't made a deep wound but still it's a long and Little deep. The doctor has applied a glue and covered the wound by doctor tape and said that if after 3 days the gap doesn't filled then they will do a plastic surgery so that the marks of wound doesn't appear. So my question is, Is there any other way to treat with this and if we go for surgery then how it will cost and how much time it will take.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
My friend has met an accident and the spectacles gone inside her skin and but it doesn't made a deep wound but still ...
Cost and time for the surgery depends on the wound size and depth. If it is a small wound then it can be treated in a local anesthesia where the charges would be less and a large wound treatment would cost you more. Basically all depends on the wound dimensions and features like depth, location. Please share the info if possible.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my testis are one up and one down. I don't know what happened. I have had masturbation many times by lying on my back on bed. Had done a mistake in childhood that I inject one syringe many times in my hips, resulting semen came from my penis. Without doing any masturbation activity. I am afraid. I don't want to spoil my sex life.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Sir, my testis are one up and one down. I don't know what happened. I have had masturbation many times by lying on my...
Usually the testis are normally 'one up and one down' If you have normal erection and can masturbate normally then there is no need to worry. If you have pain or swelling in one of the testis then it needs visit to a doctor for further evaluation/check up.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, All time I am feeling pressure inside me throat. Reflux. major problem I can't sleep even. Abdominal pain sometimes HYPERACIDITY. My period is irregular due to polycystic ovary. Taking macrabonik Dsr. Still it is there. What should I Do.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Hi, All time I am feeling pressure inside me throat. Reflux. major problem I can't sleep even. Abdominal pain sometim...
If reflux is the major problem then most likely you have GERD, that can can also explain other symptoms you have (except Polycystic ovary). However only way to confirm this is by getting an Upper GI endoscopy done. Also should get an Ultrasound done to rule out Gall Bladder stones since they can also present with similar symptoms. You can continue with Mac Rabonik DSR capsule. It should be taken empty stomach, there should be a gap of at least 45 mins between taking the medicine and your breakfast. The best way is to take it with a Sip of water in morning immediately after getting up from bed then you can perform your routine activities like washroom, bathing. So by the time you finish up 45 mins would have been passed and then you can have your Tea or breakfast. This medicine can be taken twice a day once in morning as explained and evening dose around 2 hrs before dinner. You should also follow some lifestyle changes like regular exercise, avoiding tea/coffee, oily, spicy meal, avoiding food with high sugar content like sweets, juices. Also maintain a gap of at least 2 hrs between your dinner and laying down in bed, try lying in bed with your head end slightly raised by around 20-30 degrees or you can lay in left lateral position (i.e. Left side down). Try the above instructions and if you are not relieved then you can go for the investigations mentioned before. Please feel free to contact me for any additional queries.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was diagnosed with gerd 4 years back and before a month redone endoscopy showed gerd with mild antral gastritis, I am taking pantop 40 for that, but from few days I have pain in lower right left dull pain in abdomen, and in side ribs ,sometimes near the belly button, sometimes nausea and bloated stomach, can ribs pain due to kidney stones as mild pain radiates around stomach and sometimes in pelvic region.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
I was diagnosed with gerd 4 years back and before a month redone endoscopy showed gerd with mild antral gastritis, I ...
Get an Ultrasound of Whole abdomen done. That will look for Gall bladder stones, Kidney stones and any other significant problem in the abdomen. Also instead of plain Pantop 40 tablet prefer taking a combination of Pantaprazole with Domperidone which is to be taken empty stomach. Also you can add an Antacid solution thrice a day after meals. GERD requires certain lifestyle changes like frequent small meals, avoiding spicy/oily/sugary meals, avoiding meals immediately before sleeping (at least 2 hrs gap between meals and sleeping), sleeping with slightly head up, regular exercise. The pain which you are describing can be due to a Kidney/ureter stone. Ultrasound is the first investigation you should get done.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Urinary tract infection bar bar thode thode Dino me ho jata he halka fevar rahta he hath per dard hote he.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Urinary tract infection bar bar thode thode Dino me ho jata he halka fevar rahta he hath per dard hote he.
Males me Urinary tract infection uncommon hai. Agar aapko baar baar infection ho raha hai to apna Blood sugar check karaye aur Ultrasound (KUB Region) bhi karaye. Urine Culture & Sensitivity report se maloom padega ki kaunsi antibiotic aapke urine infection k liye sahi hai.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. M 21 year old. I am getting urinary tract infection often. I have conducted a 10 day antibiotics course after which it cured but its again happening. Whats the cause? What should I do to prevent it later?

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Hello doctor. M 21 year old. I am getting urinary tract infection often. I have conducted a 10 day antibiotics course...
Females have more chances of getting a Urinary tract infection. To avoid that you should maintain proper hygiene of your Genital region, avoid using public toilets/urinals, drink plenty of water/liquids so that you pass at least 2 liters of urine per day. If the UTI persists then get an Ultrasound of KUB region, Urine Culture and Sensitivity, blood sugar levels. Also if you have any vaginal discharge then get investigated and treated for the same.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What care has to be taken Post circumcision? When surgery is already done and still there is time for cuts to heal.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
What care has to be taken Post circumcision? When surgery is already done and still there is time for cuts to heal.
Post circumcision you should avoid Intercourse or masturbation for at least 6 weeks after surgery. Also you should keep that surgery area clean by washing it with a routine soap/shampoo while bathing and wearing loose clothes. Avoid excessive sweating. You can also use a simple antibiotic ointment for application over that area for some time until the wounds heal but maintaining local hygiene should be of utmost priority.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I want to know that my one testis becomes big from last one week. It is not painful but I want to ask is it harmful in future.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Sir, I want to know that my one testis becomes big from last one week. It is not painful but I want to ask is it harm...
If the swelling is not painful then there are multiple possibilities like Hydrocele/hernia or rarely a tumor. If possible please try to check whether this is a swelling of the testis itself and whether it is hard or soft (a hard swelling of testis with a recent increase in size might indicate a tumor) If the swelling is soft and the testis is not felt seperate then it might be a Hydrocele. If the swelling decreases in size on lying down in bed or raising your legs after lying down then it can be a Hernia. It would be best in your interest to go visit a surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 25 years old girl and I have a big lump in my right breast. It pain once in 10-15 days for 2-3 min automatically and than get painless also. Please suggest is this causing cancer? What are the chances and what should I need to do? It is in breast from last 3 years.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Going by the history of lump, pain in breast and your age the chances of lump being a Benign lump (non cancer type) is more but there is no way to predict with surety that the lump is not of a cancer. Usual signs of a lump of cancer are - rapid increase in the size of the lump, skin getting fixed or adhering to the lump, presence of a hard lump, Irregular shape, lump not moving freely inside the breast. Presence of any lump in breast should be considered a warning sign and should be shown to a Surgeon as early as possible. Ideally a clinical examination by surgeon, an Ultrasound of breast and a Biopsy/FNAC from the breast lump will have more than 99% chance of identifying a Cancer lump.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

  4.6  (76 ratings)

Shyam Polyclinic

Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic
  4.5  (57 ratings)

Health Clinic

Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic

Skin Clinic

Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic