Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Dinesh Pahuja

Advanced Infertility

General Physician, faridabad

7 Years Experience  ·  600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dinesh Pahuja Advanced Infertility General Physician, faridabad
7 Years Experience  ·  600 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Dinesh Pahuja
He has had many happy patients in his 7 years of journey as a General Physician. He has completed Advanced Infertility . Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Dinesh Pahuja on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Faridabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Advanced Infertility - A N Magadh Medical College, Gaya - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
All India Association of Plastic Surgeons
Academy of Microscope Enhanced Dentistry (AMED)
All India Institute of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
...more
(FPA) Family Physicians Association Bangalore
(IGOF) Indo German Orthopaedic Foundation
Alumni Online Community (AOC)
American Academy of Dermatology (AAD)
All India Occupational Therapists Association (AIOTA)
American Academy of Cosmetic Dentistry
American Academy Of Implant Dentistry (AAID)
All India Association Of Advancing Research In Obesity (AIAARO)
American Academy of Ophthalmology (AAO)
American Association of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons
American Association of Orthodontists
All India Ophthalmological Society
All India Rhinology Society
American Association of Sexuality Educators Counselors and Therapists (AASECT)
American Association of Endodontists

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Dinesh Pahuja

View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dinesh Pahuja

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have diabetics problem fasting 105 and after food 180. I am regularly taking medicine (gemer1. I know my diabetes from last six month and checking what should I d? Suggest me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have diabetics problem fasting 105 and after food 180. I am regularly taking medicine (gemer1. I know my diabetes f...
Mr. Lybrate-user chandra, the blood sugar levels mentioned are fairly good, particularly fasting. Pp should come down a bit more for good control. From now on you have to see that blood sugar levels are maintained with in expected levels (fasting near 100 mg and pp 150 to 160 mg). Take prescribed medication regularly, without missing a dose. Exercise daily for at least 1 hour and strive to maintain near normal weight. Take a restricted diet giving exact calories based on ideal body weight (60 kgs). You a bmi of 34.375 kg/m2 which signifies you have grade 1 obesity. Reducing weight it self will help in better blood sugar control. Diabetes is condition that will remain for life time and keeping it under control is essential to prevent or postpone long term complication.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have freqent urination problem many times a day. Urine test report wbc cells present what should I do.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
I have freqent urination problem many times a day. Urine test report wbc cells present what should I do.
Dear , if you have pus cells more tyhan then it is urinary infection and you will ahve to take antibiotics like tab. Ofloxacin 200 mg twice a day 1 hour before meals for 15 days and check urine again for pus cells.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a a stomach ache every now and then I don't know why. Can you give me solution for the problem as it is unbearable.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am having a a stomach ache every now and then I don't know why. Can you give me solution for the problem as it is u...
Hello, i think you are having frequent pain because of gastric origin. Take natrum phos 6x, 5 tabs thrice daily before meals. BC No. 03, 5 tabs thrice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife (40 years) sneezes very frequently from the early morning until she sleeps in the night. Please let us know how to rectify the problem.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My wife (40 years) sneezes very frequently from the early morning until she sleeps in the night. Please let us know h...
If symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ent problem like dns polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am suffered from headaches and feeling like something stretching just above the eyebrows. please suggest.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi. I am suffered from headaches and feeling like something stretching just above the eyebrows. please suggest.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis Consult physician for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear DoctorGreetings! My Daughter Pranjana Age 4.5 Years is sometimes having a problem of vomiting in late night. She also suffers from cold and fever in case of even a minor changes in the climate. Also to inform you that this is a premature baby in 7.5 Months only. Request you to kindly advice; would be preferred if an homeopathy prescription is advised. Regards. Pradeep Saraswat.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
Dear DoctorGreetings! My Daughter Pranjana Age 4.5 Years is sometimes having a problem of vomiting in late night. She...
Ocassional vomiting at late night may occur either over eating late in night or going to bed immediately after meal. Some children are prone to cold with change of climate. Since she is now 4.5 years, prematurity is nothing to do. I am sorry, i can not advise Homeo since i am Allopathic pediatrician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am urinating many times in a day, is there any problem happen by urinating many times a day and many time urine is like yellow or light red?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I am urinating many times in a day, is there any problem happen by urinating many times a day and many time urine is ...
Just have lycopodium 200 1 dose and then nilhilinum 30 3 doses in a day. You will be helped and then revert me back after 2 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister may be suffering from loss of appetite due to liver problem. Improper digestion. 5 year back she was suffering from severe anemia. She feels always tired and sometime irritated. Mood swings morning laziness etc. Is her diet is main cause of being anemic or other reason may responsible.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
My sister may be suffering from loss of appetite due to liver problem. Improper digestion. 5 year back she was suffer...
Hello. The symptoms are related to hormonal imbalance commonly hypothyroidism/hyperthyroidism. Anemia may be a cause for lethargy. Stress related stomach ulcers and gastritis causes indigestion. Avoid spicy oily and outside food. Avoid heavy meals during dinner sleep properly on time and wake up fresh in morning. It reduces stress. Get a complete hemogram, thyroid test done. You can consult online for medicines. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Health Benefits of Carrots

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Delhi
Health Benefits of Carrots

#improves vision
Western culture's understanding of carrots being 'good for the eyes' is one of the few we got right. #carrots are rich in beta-carotene, which is converted into vitamin a in the liver. #vitamin a is transformed in the retina, to rhodopsin, a purple pigment necessary for night vision.

Beta-carotene has also been shown to protect against macular degeneration and senile cataracts. A study found that people who eat the most beta-carotene had 40 percent lower risk of macular degeneration than those who consumed little.

#helps prevent cancer
Studies have shown carrots reduce the risk of lung cancer, breast cancer, and colon cancer.

Falcarinol is a natural pesticide produced by the carrot that protects its roots from fungal diseases. Carrots are one of the only common sources of this compound. A study showed 1/3 lower cancer risk by carrot-eating mice.

Slows down aging
The high level of beta-carotene acts as an antioxidant to cell damage done to the body through regular metabolism. It helps slows down the aging of cells.

#promotes healthier skin
Vitamin a and antioxidants protects the skin from sun damage. Deficiencies of vitamin a cause dryness to the skin, hair, and nails. Vitamin a prevents premature wrinkling, acne, dry skin, pigmentation, blemishes and uneven skin tone.

5. Help prevent infection
Carrots are known by herbalists to prevent infection. They can be used on cuts-shredded raw or boiled and mashed.

6. Promotes healthier skin (from the outside)
Carrots are used as an inexpensive and very convenient facial mask. Just mix grated carrot with a bit of honey. See the full recipe here: carrot face mask.

7. Prevents heart disease
Studies show that diets high in carotenoids are associated with a lower risk of heart disease. Carrots have not only beta-carotene but also alpha-carotene and lutein.

The regular consumption of carrots also reduces cholesterol levels because the soluble fibers in carrots bind with bile acids.

8. Cleanses the body
Vitamin a assists the liver in flushing out the toxins from the body. It reduces the bile and fat in the liver. The fibers present in carrots help clean out the colon and hasten waste movement.

9. Protects teeth and gums
It's all in the crunch! carrots clean your teeth and mouth. They scrape off plaque and food particles just like toothbrushes or toothpaste. Carrots stimulate gums and trigger a lot of saliva, which, being alkaline, balances out the acid-forming, cavity-forming bacteria. The minerals in carrots prevent tooth damage.

10. Prevents stroke
From all the above benefits it is no surprise that in a Harvard university study, people who ate more than six carrots a week are less likely to suffer a stroke than those who ate only one carrot a month or less.

HI, I had given blood test in thyrocare, below are uneven findings. EGFR - 79 (normal range - 90+) Creatinine - 0.99 (normal range - 0.5, to, 0.8) ALT - 36.5 (normal range - 10 to 28) Total RBC - 6.39 (normal range - 3.9 to 4.8) RBC distribution width - 15% (normal range is upto 14%). I had been getting stomach pain also. The above values are anything serious to consider for kidney or liver as well. Pls let me know your valuable suggestions to proceed further.

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, MD-Medcine, MBBS
Nephrologist, Delhi
HI,
I had given blood test in thyrocare, below are uneven findings.
EGFR - 79 (normal range - 90+) Creatinine - 0.99 ...
I appreciate your concern. The test reports you have mentioned are satisfactory. I advise you to get Complete hemogram, KFT,LFT, Lipid profile and Urine-RE, ME done. And also USG-whole abdomen as a screening set of investigations. And I also advise you not to take any drugs like pain killers, acidity drugs etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

85%
(62 ratings)

Dr. Bharti

MBBS, DCP
General Physician
Astha Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment