Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Aditya S. Trivedi

BHMS, PGDMS

Homeopath, dombivli

5 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. Aditya S. Trivedi BHMS, PGDMS Homeopath, dombivli
5 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Aditya S. Trivedi
She has over 5 years of experience as a Homeopath. She has completed BHMS, PGDMS . Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Aditya S. Trivedi on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in dombivli and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Yerala Medical College, Navi Mumbai - 2012
PGDMS - Ruby Hall Clinic, Mumbai - 2014
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

MIDC, REGENCY ESTATE.dombivli Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I suffer with cough, headache, cold and body pains, muscle pains and veins are pained and not interested in life what is this?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I suffer with cough, headache, cold and body pains, muscle pains and veins are pained and not interested in life what...
Hello. Take tab. Sinarest sos for pain. Pl. Checkup your b. P. Blood sugar level, cbc, after tests consult again. Avoid fatty meal, oily foods, take green veg, plenty of water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase body weight naturally with simple diet plans or home remedies without any side effects.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
How to increase body weight naturally with simple diet plans or home remedies without any side effects.
Have Pleasant Meals: Meal time should be a pleasant time rather than a hurried affair. You should thoroughly enjoy every meal. Listening to soothing music while dining can be very helpful. Furthermore,research conducted by Professors Brian Wansink and Koert van Ittersum at Cornell University suggest that by eating in larger cups and bowls, one may increase the consumption of food compared to when eating in smaller cups and bowls.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always suffer with cold and sneeze maximum days. That leads to headache. What should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I always suffer with cold and sneeze maximum days. That leads to headache. What should I do?
take tab crocin pain relief one sos, tab allegra 120 mg once a day for 3 days. steam inhalation 2-3 times a day. consult again if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old male. I have light pain and heaviness in left side of stomach. And feeling straining in left side testicle. Less appetite, tiredness, constipation. Feeling like something stuck in intestine. I hv been suffering from this problem for last 1 yr. Please help me. What should I do.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I am 28 years old male. I have light pain and heaviness in left side of stomach. And feeling straining in left side t...
Hello drink minimum 3lts plain water fruit juice green vegetable soup butter milk daily avoid heavy meal oily n spicy food do some exercise triphala churns 1 tsp at bed time stay healthy naturally.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should we have to eat in typhoid and what should we have do in typhoid to get over it in 3-4 days?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
You hAve to take a course of antibiotic for 10-14 days after consulting doctor.Take bland diet,avoid spicy,irritant,fatty,oily food,citrus fruits etc.Drink plenty of water
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS
Dentist, Delhi
Soft drinks, cordials and fruit juices should be consumed in a limited quantity because they are acidic in nature. Acidic food or drinks often soften the tooth material which leads to the dissolution of minerals into the tooth enamel, resulting in cavities (holes).
2 people found this helpful

gum disease can be prevented

BDS
Dentist, Gurgaon
gum disease can be prevented
Prevention starts with good dental care habits. Brush your teeth at least twice a day and floss once a day. Flossing reaches the places the toothbrush can’t, about one-third of the tooth surface. Practice good overall health habits. Eating a wellbalanced diet and quitting smoking improves your overall health and your oral health. A professional cleaning done in the dental office is the only effective way to remove the hardened tarter that leads to gum disease. Also one of the things your dentist looks for during an examination is any sign of gum disease.
You found this helpful

I have pain in my foot from 1 month .I met with doctor .He wrote uric acid test .It's 1.3 normal. He gave medicine diclofenac 50 mg but no relief .This medicine causes stomach problem.

Masters in Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I have pain in my foot from 1 month .I met with doctor .He wrote uric acid test .It's 1.3 normal. He gave medicine di...
Foot pain in ladies could be plantar facsitis you can try contaat bath ie alternate heat and cold therapy. To know more visit a qualified, experienced and registered physiotherapist nearby.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having hypothyroidism. I am taking 100mg tyroxin. I face digestive problem, hairfall, weight gain though the dose is correct. Please suggest what to eat and what not?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am having hypothyroidism. I am taking 100mg tyroxin. I face digestive problem, hairfall, weight gain though the dos...
IN HYPOTHYROIDISM:--- where there is deficiency of thyroxine hormone leading to sluggishness, tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech. Treatment for hypothyroidism is giving thyroxine tablets. And dose are according to level of thyroid for life time. Avoid bad habits . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work. Go for walk, Take plenty of water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. flax oil, Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement may help, avoid oily foods,junk foods, go for walk. Do Tests every 3 to 6 months. And consult doctor on time.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I and my gf had unprotected sex on 4th day of her periods (her cycle is 28 days), after 12 days she bleed heavily and she did not had any symptoms, know when her period is due 1 day she had pregnancy test which resulted negative, today her period is about to start but she did not, is this fine?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I and my gf had unprotected sex on 4th day of her periods (her cycle is 28 days), after 12 days she bleed heavily and...
She can not be pregnant as she already had bleeding after the sex and also sex was on the 4th day. Maybe she took ipill thats why bleeding occurred on 12th day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my name is priti. My delivery date is 10th April 2016 post I have a c section post delivery my stomach is still quit big what should I do? I am tensed.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Bhavnagar
Hi my name is priti. My delivery date is 10th April 2016 post I have a c section post delivery my stomach is still qu...
Uterus gets involuted at about 1 and half month after delivery. Means uterus comes back to normal size after 11/2 month. So don't worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old I am having cervical spondylosis from last 3 years but nowadays I am suffering from too much pain in my back and joints including smaller joints pain in my hands and legs and shoulders. Is there any suggestion for me to handle myself.

Master of Occupational Therapy (MOT), Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (BOT)
Occupational Therapist, Delhi
I am 26 years old I am having cervical spondylosis from last 3 years but nowadays I am suffering from too much pain i...
Fo stretching of neck, shoulders, hands, legs & ankles Apply hot fomentation Take care of your posture There is a possibility that your cervical pain has affected your lower spine too Avoid forward bending activities Avoid long standing While sitting your lower back must be supported well by a cushion or thin pillow Make use of footrest while sitting Do spinal extension exercise Do neck isometrics Use thin pillow while sleeping
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Helo doctors. My question is. My mother just today she tested her diabetic test and the result came. She has fasting plasma glucose is 148 mg/dl. So I want to know that which types of this one and her post prandial plasma glucose is 162 mg/dl. Her age is 45. So can someone explain me that is it bad or normal and this can be control. And can it be totally cure by medicine.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Diploma in Food & Nutrition & Diabetic Educator , B.Sc. - Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Helo doctors. My question is. My mother just today she tested her diabetic test and the result came. She has fasting ...
Hello mam, avoid sugar ,honey, glucose,potatoes, white rice, white bread, pumpkin,aarbi .do walk daily. Take plenty of fluids. Take plenty of fruits. Avoid fruit juice. please contact dietitian they will give you a proper diet plan.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

DEAR SIR, I have face the problem about penis my penis white bumps are come but no pain and any problem but look very bad how to remove this problem suggest to mi how to remove and send your hospital address.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
DEAR SIR,
I have face the problem about penis my penis white bumps are come but no pain and any problem but look very...
Fordyce's spots usually appear as numerous small pale or white bumps under the skin. Or, they may be just pimples, which do occur from time to time on the penis. Again, I advise speaking with a doctor. Only your doctor can distinguish the different types of penis bumps. Only then you can be diagnosed and treated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old male having knee pain at times and I feel my knee got weak. I am regular jogger and I do play football at times. How to strengthen my knee?

Fellowship in Shoulder and Knee Surgeries, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist, Nagpur
I am 28 year old male having knee pain at times and I feel my knee got weak. I am regular jogger and I do play footba...
It may be because of meniscus tear or ligament injury. So you feel any click inside knee or instability during running or walking on uneven ground? Do quadriceps and Hamstrings strengthening. Do cycling exercise.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Before 3 month I have a lump in my neck. I visit dictor and they take some test. Fnac is found normal but thyroid tsh is 6.110. Problem is I have still lump in my nack after taking thyronorm 25mch per day 1 tablet. Is in future I may suffer from cancer I used to eat tobacco from last 8 years and I am 32 years old.My gender is male.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Before 3 month I have a lump in my neck. I visit dictor and they take some test. Fnac is found normal but thyroid tsh...
go for tests FNAC for that lump. IN HYPOTHYROIDISM:--- where there is deficiency of thyroxine hormone leading to sluggishness, tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech. Treatment for hypothyroidism is giving thyroxine tablets. And dose are according to level of thyroid for life time. Avoid bad habits . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work. Go for walk, Take plenty of water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. flax oil, Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement may help, avoid oily foods,junk foods, go for walk. Do Tests every 3 to 6 months. And consult doctor on time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father drinks daily. What should we give him in his diet that he can leave alcohol drinking.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. There are no short cuts on this matter. Your father needs deaddiction therapy. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medications are best for the treatment of asthma? What are their side effects?

Fellowship in Interventional Pulmonology, DNB (Respiratory Diseases)
Pulmonologist, Thane
Best medication for asthma is inhalers. Hardly any side effects as negligible amount is absorbed in the body. Few common side effects are throat irritation and tremors at times.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed