Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vijay Bagul

General Physician, Dhule

100 at clinic
Dr. Vijay Bagul General Physician, Dhule
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Vijay Bagul
Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Vijay Bagul on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Dhule. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

She is getting headache onside. At certain period of time'she can not able to tolerate the pain. This is happening daily in the morning interval of time. At once she got out from the bed she use to tell like headache.

MS- Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
She is getting headache onside. At certain period of time'she can not able to tolerate the pain. This is happening da...
If she is getting headache in morning she need to have MRI brain ..she need to meditate to have proper nite sleep.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce the sleep, what is the optimum no. Of hours that can a student cam sleep who is preparing for competitive xams?

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Gurgaon
How to reduce the sleep, what is the optimum no. Of hours that can a student cam sleep who is preparing for competiti...
Body needs 6-8 hours of sleep. Exercise, eat nutitious home cooked food, reduce fats n carbs to feel less drowsy n more active.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Medicine, Bechelors of Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
डायबिटीज को आधुनिक चिकित्‍सा विज्ञान में डायबिटीज मेलिटिस कहते है। ये दोनों शब्‍द की उत्‍पति लैटिन भाषा से हुई हैं। लैटिन में डायबिटीज का अर्थ है प्रवाहित होना और मेलिटिस का शुगर। शुगर प्रवाहित होना डायबिटीज कहलाता है। इसमें रोगी के ब्‍लड में जरूरत से ज्‍यादा शुगर बनने लगती है। किसी एक निश्चित मात्रा तक रक्‍त में शर्करा का होना, शारीरिक क्रिया-कलापों के लिए नितान्‍त आवश्‍यक माना जाता हे। लेकिन किसी भी पदार्थ का आवश्‍यकता से अधिक होना सदा हानिकारक माना गया है। लेकिन कुछ घरेलू उपायों द्वारा ब्‍लड में आवश्‍यकता से अधिक बनने वाले शुगर को नियंत्रित किया जा सकता है।
4 people found this helpful

I want my personality attractive so pls guide me regarding diets and daily routing. I don't eat meat. I am pure vegetarian.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I want my personality attractive so pls guide me regarding diets and daily routing. I don't eat meat. I am pure veget...
Vegetarian diets are not rich in proteins. Begin your day with a bowl of overnight soaked soyabeans. Also add protinex powder to milk and drink in morning and evening. Eat salads before meals in afternoon. Two bananas a day. Also other fruits like oranges, grapes are good energy n mineral sources. Drink 3-4 litres of water. Exercise regularly in ealry morning. Also do breathing exercises before sleeping. Sleep for 6-8hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from obesity problem, due to this frequently I got back pain and stomach pain. What should I do Sir?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), CRAV
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from obesity problem, due to this frequently I got back pain and stomach pain. What should I do Sir?
Take varanadi kashaya 10ml and punarnavadi kashaya 10ml with four times of water morning and evening before food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having hypertension, diabetes mallitus, hypothyroidism, liver infection, evry week on dialysis tell the treatment to cure it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Having hypertension, diabetes mallitus, hypothyroidism, liver infection, evry week on dialysis tell the treatment to ...
We need to control sugar levels with medication exercise and following a diabetic diet and if kidney is fully damaged than look for a kidney transplant and for infection we need to give antibiotics
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please help what can be done if esr value is 40. As the normal range is just 20. Please help.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
Please help what can be done if esr value is 40. As the normal range is just 20. Please help.
Hi. ESR value is only suggestive about some inflammation in the body. Its not specific. Have you had any infection or some health problem earlier. Take plenty of fluids. Also take care of the present complaint if any you r having. It takes some time to come normal after some infection. So do not worry too much about it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stomach has been aching for a week now, accompanied with diarrhea and body pains.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
My stomach has been aching for a week now, accompanied with diarrhea and body pains.
This may be because of Gastroenteritis you can take(if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days Start ORS ( dissolve one packet in one liter of clean drinking water and to be consumed in whole day) And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapati Consult Physician/me for further Management as we need to start antibiotic after personal consultation
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere Bhai ko Pig ne kataa hai to treatment main berirab p (iu300) inj diya hai aur rabbie4 ke 3 din main 1 inj chalu hai toh koi aur treatment hogi toh bataye.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Mere Bhai ko Pig ne kataa hai to treatment main berirab p (iu300) inj diya hai aur rabbie4 ke 3 din main 1 inj chalu ...
That should be enough you have yo take care of the wound dressing it should be clean and antiseptic and take a course of antibiotics prescribed from your attending doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling sleepy all the time and tired. And pain in hand and leg I can't sleep properly at night please sugest me what happen? And its cure?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am feeling sleepy all the time and tired. And pain in hand and leg I can't sleep properly at night please sugest me...
1. It could be due to deficiency of vitamin d/b12/calcium/ hemoglobin 2. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician with report for advice and treatment 3. Get your bp checked 4. Take one capsule of revital woman daily after breakfast.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old male, I do not have any health issues or any medical history as such. Every day I just get 5 hrs for proper sleep of which most of the time gets wasted as I fall asleep. Is there any medication that'll completely knock me off for 5 hours and would not disturb my sleep once im off to bed also at the same time it should be safe and available OTC.

MBBS
General Physician, Bhubaneswar
I am 21 years old male, I do not have any health issues or any medical history as such. Every day I just get 5 hrs fo...
Hello, lybrate-user. There are Ayurvedic Preparations available OTC that might help you get a comfortable sleep. One of them is Himalaya's Tagara. You may also try other techniques like meditation and aroma therapy. Also, make sure the time of sleep should be 40 mins to one hour after dinner because that's when the natural induction of sleep occurs. Thanks. All the best.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sinus problem from 1 years please help me.

M.D. Toxicology & MJ, Certified Dermatologist , Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Sinusitis is an infectious problem avoid aggregative factors take rest the problem will be permanently subsided only by proper treatment management with panchakarma feel free to consult me in private.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is diabetes what is sign n symptoms what are the diagnostic tests to be done to diagnosed it and what diet should be taken after diabetes diagnosed and also advise me for any medicine for the treatment for it and how many times in a day a person should check his blood sugar level before and after meal and also tell me wither the person can inject insulin at home or not and what precautions should be taken in this and also tell me the possible complications of this and how I can know about there treatment and also tell me what is diabetic foot and what is possible precautions a person should take.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is diabetes what is sign n symptoms what are the diagnostic tests to be done to diagnosed it and what diet shoul...
Symptoms of Diabetes Excessive Thirst Frequency of urination especially in night Excessive Hunger Fatigue Blurring Of Vision Sores or cuts that won’t heal Prevention 1.Do regular exercise 2.Reduce weight if overweight 3Control diet a)Avoid sweets, sugar/honey, excess calorie and carbohydrate rich diet, b)avoid all refined food like maida, pasta, starchy food like rice, potato,. c)include more fiber like pulse,green leafy vegetable, legume. d)Avoid sweetened fruit like banana,mango,litchi, chickoo,sapota, seethaphal jack fruit,grape etc. e)Avoid white/polished rice, take unpolished rice like brown rice/wheat/Jowar/Ragi,moong and chana Dal. f)Avoid ghee/ butter./coconut oil/excess salt intake like papad/pickle. g)Avoid red meat.take fish/chicken. h)Avoid alcohol and carbonated drinks like soft drink 4.Adhere to a strict diabetic diet by consulting Dietitian 5.Monitor your fasting, PP blood sugar and Hba1c three monthly 6.Consult diabetologist for advice and treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is pregnancy of 7 months today she is suffering from cold and thought infection.

MBBS, DGO, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Chennai
My wife is pregnancy of 7 months today she is suffering from cold and thought infection.
She can do gargling with salted warm water, do steam inhalation and can take tab. Paracetamol up to three times a day for few days to get relief. If not consult a doctor and check whether antibiotic is needed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Hello lybrate-user, sleep deprivation sooner or later results in symptoms like headache, vertigo, confusion, lack of concentration. It can be cured by help of ayurvedic treatment, by making your sleep hour (no matter how short it is) fully count and taking most benefits from them. A) try to sleep early at night if you are waking up early. B) massage cows ghee on your foot soles daily before going to bed. C) use maha bhringraj oil/ brahmi hair oil daily. D) use almond oil nasal drops daily twice. These tips will surely help you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with ear pain due to some water droplets accidentally that left remain. It's been happen 5 days earlier. Today with the help of some ear-buds I found a light layer of puss & some amount of wetness to the bud. I'm still suffering with the pain severely. Will you suggest me the precautions what I need to take. Please sir/madam.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bareilly
I am suffering with ear pain due to some water droplets accidentally that left remain. It's been happen 5 days earlie...
Dear , either you r having fungal infection in ear or congested ear drum. You should avoid water entry in ear and stop cold water immediately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want to know that is there any problem in Masturbation more than 5 times in a month.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir I want to know that is there any problem in Masturbation more than 5 times in a month.
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am suffering from fever and stomach pain continuously at 3 days it not stopping please help me veg me a tips.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Am suffering from fever and stomach pain continuously at 3 days it not stopping please help me veg me a tips.
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds with rantac and take tablet zenflox 200 mg 1-1 for five days and Avoid spicy food in your diet
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 years male residing in pune, india. I have athresclerosis of coronary and carotid arteries. Have undergone two ptca procedures for lad and om2 and one for right carotid. Besides I have an icd implanted following two with episodes. I am also diabetic. Values are under control with medicines. Ghb around 7. Fasting below 120 and pp below 160. Lipid profile is also ok except for hdl which is around 32. But it has been low for last many years. Problem seems to be hereditary. Are there any ayurvedic medicines for these ailments?

MD-Ayurveda, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
Yes definitely we have herbal medicine for you. Send your details like weight in kg and height in cm. We provide ayurvedic medicines that keeps your vessels clean. So that you can not require further angiography n plasty also. For healthy life you must go for herbal remedies.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 year old suffering from internal piles- back pain & gastric also I am very lean not growing as per my age please suggest some good treatment.

M.D (HOMEOPATHY), MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Gulbarga
Dear, you are in need of medical intervention. Don't neglect internal piles as it may take severe form in future. You can consume homeopathic anti-piles treatment for 4months to get rid of piles. Beware of duplicate products. Buy only genuine medicines. If you are fresher to buy online, I can help you further. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed