Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Vaibhansh

General Physician, Delhi

700 at clinic
Dr. Vaibhansh General Physician, Delhi
700 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Vaibhansh
Dr. Vaibhansh is a renowned General Physician in East Of Kailash, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Vaibhansh at Eden Hospital Pvt Ltd in East Of Kailash, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Vaibhansh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Eden Hospital Pvt Ltd

B-162, East Of Kailash.Landmark:-Opposite 'c' Block Market, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
700 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vaibhansh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having tinnitus problem. Is using the mobile or computers increase the sound in the ear?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take homoeopathic medicine - hah. Caust. 0/2 10 equal strength strokes put 10 to 25 drops in one or two teaspoon of water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having fungal infection in between thighs. Sir please help me out. I am not getting rid of it. please tell me a suitable method to remove that.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I am having fungal infection in between thighs. Sir please help me out. I am not getting rid of it. please tell me a ...
You take a Ķeva aci drops 4 drops in cup of water in morning end night 30 minutes before breakfast end dinner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 73 year old male diabettic type 2 ,can i eat bananas. Igf so how many in a day ?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Avoid banana,mango,chickoo,potato rice. You can take a small banana daily. Thanks Dr B M GUPTA BP SUGAR & THYROID CLINIC -DELHI
1 person found this helpful

Maam /sir My father is a diabetic patient his creatinine level is 2.2 and his sugar remain between 200-300. But now he is taking diet according to his diet chart prescribed by the doctor. How can he control his creatinine level.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Maam /sir
My father is a diabetic patient his creatinine level is 2.2 and his sugar remain between 200-300. But now h...
Creatinine increse reflects kidney function status and if more than normal means kidney functions are decreasing. To avoid it you have to control your blood sugar strictly. Please consult a Nephrologist for specific treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has ringworm on her bumps. It was itching badly. What to do? Tell me any home remedies.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, give her the following homoeo medicines (pills no 40)*** @ rhus tox 200-6 pills, thrice a day. @ sepia 200-6 pills, thrice a day. @ echinacea q-10 drops with 2 tsfl of water, apply locally twice. * she should take plenty of water to eliminate toxins. * her diet should b easily digestible, avoiding junk food. * she should consume, apples, carrots, walnuts, almonds, spinach, regularly. * non-veg, fish, baigan, katahal, strictly prohibited. Report her progress, fortnightly. Take, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain from last 1 month and acidity problem is also and I am unable to eat at night if I eat then too much pain arise in my stomach.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from stomach pain from last 1 month and acidity problem is also and I am unable to eat at night if I e...
Hi, take cap. Stomotone 1-1-1 after food for 2-3 weeks and himcocid syrup 2tsf 3 times daily before food to control burning sensation in the stomach and chest. Take madiphala rasayana 2tsf 3 times a day to stop vomitting. Avoid hot and spicy food. Eat small quantities frequently. Drink plenty of water. Never miss your breakfast. Avoid excess intake of coffee and tea.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sleeping tim ws 12 am-6 am. Som dys working whole night after that my sleeping tim chngd, nw my sleeping time is 4 am-11 am. I go to bed 11 but I cnt sleep. Nr 3-4 am I feel sleepy mood. Wht I do nw for sleeping time 12 am-6 am.

MBBS
General Physician, Allahabad
My sleeping tim ws 12 am-6 am. Som dys working whole night after that my sleeping tim chngd, nw my sleeping time is 4...
It doesn't need any Dr' s advice get your job shedule changed otherwise you may be ill. Proper sleep at proper time is must for everyone if not get acclimatised if you can Cope.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is 48 years old, suffering from bloody stool, belly with full of air, stomachache, feeling pain at the right side of the stomach while taking breathe at times. Colour of stool is normal, no constipation, drop of bloods come after passing the stool since two months, but not continuously; lack of appetite & frequent acidity problem also.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vadodara
My husband is 48 years old, suffering from bloody stool, belly with full of air, stomachache, feeling pain at the rig...
The final diagnosis can only be made only after proper examination. There are many possibilities. You should consult a gastroenterologist for proper diagnosis. But as for treatment homeopathy can offer better results and permanent solution. For a start and temporary relief you can take Nux Vomica 30 (homeopathic) tds for 1 week. And then report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is suffering from a increasing uric acid in her body is any medicine help to control this and her age is 50 year old and allopathy medicine is not suitable for my mom so can you pls help me pls.

MD PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
My mom is suffering from a increasing uric acid in her body is any medicine help to control this and her age is 50 ye...
Increase in uric acid can lead lead to problems like gouty arthritis (uric acid crystals deposit in joints, typically in the big toe), kidney stones and renal failure. It is also associated high blood uric acid levels with hypertension and cardiovascular disease. So get her treated in early stages only rather than aggregating it by delaying.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43 year woman & since last 4 years I became allergic to cold (temp. Less than 18 degree c. Every winter I have nose block & difficulty in breathing (especially when I lie on bed. Please Guide me.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Madam you might be suffering from bronchial asthma. I personally suggest you should consult anearby physician to get screened up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I sensing the stool but not coming frequently I am going to 7 to 8 times in a day but still feel same and some time blood passing through stool but I do not have any pain for this problem I wnt to consult a doc from which department.

BHMS, PGDEMS, Diploma in Cosmatology
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello, do you have blood streaked stool or drops of blood falling before and after stools. This will help us to differentiate between piles and fissures. Take seitz bath. Drink plenty of water, eat lots of fruits and vegetables. You can consult us privately so that we can help you out with your diet and medicinal management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffering from gas problems I do not want to use medicine. Can you sugest me any home remedy's.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi I am suffering from gas problems I do not want to use medicine. Can you sugest me any home remedy's.
Hello, follow these home remedies:- 1. Ginger -- cut one medium-size fresh ginger root into thin slices. Bring one cup of water to a boil and add the ginger slices. Boil for three minutes, and then simmer for another five minutes. Remove from heat, strain, and add honey to taste. Sip it slowly. Drink ginger tea two or three times a day to ease gas problem and improve digestion. 2. Asfoetida:- simply add a pinch of asafetida to a glass of warm water, mix it well and drink it two or three times a day. You can also add a pinch of rock salt. This remedy is equally effective for both a stomach ache and gas.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir/madam I am 24 years old I am not sleeping well, at the time of sleeping I am thinking more about some work or other things, by that my sleep is not totally, how to reduce thinking at night and sleep freely, please suggest me any tabs to free my brain to sleep easily. Thank you.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Hi sir/madam I am 24 years old I am not sleeping well, at the time of sleeping I am thinking more about some work or ...
DEAR Lybrate USER. This problem is due to irritation and inadequate nutrition of the brain. So follow few basic things 1) drink only 100-150 ml of water during meals . 2) don’t drink water one hour before meals and one hour after meal 3) avoid oily, spicy, salty, junk, fast, fermented and stale foods 4) avoid coffee and tea 5) try to sleep upto 10.30 pm 6) do anuloma viloma pranayam regularly early in the morning A) eat 30-40 black currants and 1 tsf of jaggery during meals B) take 250 ml of fresh butter milk during dinner. C) instill 3-4 drops of CHANDANADI TAILA in each nostril at the time of sleeping… Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old female ,I had left hand ache pain while sleeping on night I wake up, I sweat like after jogging ,I google about this ,that shows heart attack chances. I am very much feared. What to do? What be the real problem? please help me.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am 24 year old female ,I had left hand ache pain while sleeping on night I wake up, I sweat like after jogging ,I g...
Sweating after jogging is normal. If worried about heart get checked and have proofs. Do not go by hearsay of google which is generalized. Get ecg & halter check up done, blood tests for cbc, sugar & total lipid profile. If reports are normal, carry on with your life otherwise do get back here on forum.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doc please suggest the best time to have green tea and frequency during the day? Also is it good if someone is very regular say 7 days a week in consuming green tea? Any negative effect of green tea?

MBBS
General Physician, Jammu
Doc please suggest the best time to have green tea and frequency during the day? Also is it good if someone is very r...
early morning is best time to start with green tea, it reduces the acidity and one feels fresh, there are no side effect of green tea, yes indeed you can consume all 7 days green tea :) enjoy your tea and keep doing yoga and meditation :) for great health and peaceful life :)
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was using ground but oil for cooking and now we change it to olive oil but after started using it we are facing skin allergies. After stopped using olive oil the allergies are less. Does using olive oil or changing regular cooking oil can cause us allergies?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I was using ground but oil for cooking and now we change it to olive oil but after started using it we are facing ski...
Actually olive oil is hot in nature, so use in a lilited quantity in summer otherwise can cause skin problems.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I often do vomit in cars buses etc. Except bikes or scoities why I feel so? And what can be done to prevent me from vomiting in cars etc.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I often do vomit in cars buses etc. Except bikes or scoities why I feel so? And what can be done to prevent me from v...
1.you are having motion sickness. 2.Take one tablet of stugeron(cinarizine 20mg) one hour before journey
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed