Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Tara Garbyal

MBBS

Gynaecologist, New Delhi

1 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Dr. Tara Garbyal MBBS Gynaecologist, New Delhi
1 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Tara Garbyal
Dr. Tara Garbyal is a popular Gynaecologist in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Tara Garbyal personally at Dr Tara Garbyal's Clinic in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Don?t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Tara Garbyal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in New Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - . - 2016
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr Tara Garbyal's Clinic

J-70, S-1, Dilshad ColonyNew Delhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Tara Garbyal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to Get Rid of Bunions Completely Naturally

PGD IN ULTRAASONOGRAPHY, Non invasive cardiology course, MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Narnaul
How to Get Rid of Bunions Completely Naturally

For those who don't know, bunions are salt buildups caused by an inflammation in the body or by wearing tight and uncomfortable shoes. Statistically speaking, women are more prone to them than men, even though the male population also suffers from this health issue.

Hence, although they're not necessarily painful, they do influence the quality of a person's life. That is, they're definitely unattractive and a real obstacle for finding the right shoes. One solution is surgery. However, if you don't want to go under the knife, you can always try out a more alternative approach.

Painlessly, this remedy will solve your bunion problems once and for all and you will successfully restore the normal shape of your feet.

The recipe

Needed:
300 ml of water
A tbsp of crushed bay leaves

Preparation:
First, boil the leaves for 5 minutes and then put them into a thermos. Leave the content overnight and strain it in the morning.

Use:
Drink the tea in small sips during the entire day. Repeat the procedure for a whole week.

Important to know:
During this period, your urge for urination will significantly increase. Don't worry, as this is an indicator that the salt deposits are dissolving properly and are stimulating the bladder.

Hi Doctor, I am 26 years old, married female. It is about 3 month of my marriage and we do not have sex properly because I can not bear the pain. What should I do? I mean for food or anything else.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Dear lybrate user, take biochemic mag phos 6x tablets for your problem. Take 4 tablets, thrice daily, in lukewarm water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have no sex feelings, this happened after taking abortion pills, what should I do.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have no sex feelings, this happened after taking abortion pills, what should I do.
Homoeopathic medicine ONOSMODIUM 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 2 drops in 1 spoon fresh water 3 times daily for 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have two miscarriages 1st miscarriage date 2nd October 2015 2nd miscarriage date 19th February 2016 All reports are normal I want to ask you wen I have to plan for baby? How much gap after miscarriage.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Around 15% of pregnancies gets miscarried, that is nature's rule. You should avoid next pregnancy for 6 months from the last abortion. Chances of repeat abortion or pretem delivery increases if one becomes pregnant within 6 months of miscarriage. Also if abortion/ miscarriage was caused by any viral infection, then it will get cured automatically within 3 months time. Use contraception for 6 months. Best one to use are oral contraceptive pills. Duration of pregnancy both time would help us guide you better.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For pregnancy, Her periods end on 7 Aug and we do intercourse with foreplay on 12-13-14 Aug continue. Then any chances to get pregnant?

General Physician, Hyderabad
For pregnancy,
Her periods end on 7 Aug and we do intercourse with foreplay on 12-13-14 Aug continue. Then any chance...
One can get pregnent if you have intercourse during ovulation. It is usually around 14 th day of the periods if you have 28 day cycle. So 12-16 days of your period is ideal time to have intercourse to get pregnant. So if you had periods on 7, then 20, 21, 22 are ideal days. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am 30 years female. I have been conceived through donor IUI, currently I am two months and 5 days pregnant. I masturbated today by rubbing my clitoris by hand under running water. Will it affect my baby, I am really worried. Kindly please help me doctor.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello, I am 30 years female. I have been conceived through donor IUI, currently I am two months and 5 days pregnant. ...
Hello, You should avoid masturbation activities till 14 weeks of gestation as this may precipitate threatened miscarriage sometimes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year female. When I squeeze a little clear liquid appears, not much though what does that mean? I'm so confused I am not pregnant as far as I know .I have my regular periods , I took a test it says negative.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 21 year female. When I squeeze a little clear liquid appears, not much though what does that mean? I'm so confus...
Hi, nipples may secrete fluid when they are stimulated or squeezed. Normal nipple discharge may also occur when your nipples are repeatedly chafed by your bra or during vigorous physical exercise, such as jogging.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 21 years old. When my husband Masturbating, my vagina bleeds. Now a days bleeding last for 1 week. Can you please tell me what is the reason for vaginal bleeding?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello, the most common reason for bleeding while masturbation is likely to be frictional vaginal mucous injuries if done without lubrication.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My first delivery on 7 Nov. After date my first period arrive on 10 Dec. Thereafter till now no periods. Pregnancy test is negative. Breastfeed my 5 mnth old baby but not exclusively. Please suggest is this nrml or I need to check up.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
My first delivery on 7 Nov. After date my first period arrive on 10 Dec. Thereafter till now no periods. Pregnancy te...
It's normal, lot of women during breast feed do not get their periods for three to six months ,as the prolactin levels are high, but however it's not mandatory that it happens in all cases ,suggest you wait for few months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have irregular periods and am suffering from constant stomach aches. What is the problem behind this? Do. I have pcod or pcos whatever? Will this affect my future during child birth.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
I have irregular periods and am suffering from constant stomach aches. What is the problem behind this? Do. I have pc...
Do usg abdomen with pelvis to. Confirm about pcod or any other abdomenal pathology, do not assume, you need to reduce weight also. Consult after usg report.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had sex with my hus three days before. I. Feeling so much pain in my vagina. And bleeding so much. It has a radish brown colour. Im I pregnant. I ate papaya yesterday. Why itz bleedings?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
This bleeding is not related to pregnancy if you did not miss your last periods. This can happen during ovulation time or can occur because of hormonal changes. If you had last menses on time there is no reason to worry.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Today, I had sex with my boyfriend and while washing, I realized that my periods has started. So, should I take i-pill?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
General Physician, Sangli
Today, I had sex with my boyfriend and while washing, I realized that my periods has started. So, should I take i-pill?
No. Don't take i-pill. Because if your next periods have started, you won't get pregnant. Be relaxed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Diet In CKD ( Non Dialysis patients)

DM - Nephrology, DNB (Nephrology)
Nephrologist, Mumbai
Diet In CKD ( Non Dialysis patients)

Diet in ckd in non dialysis patients:

  1. We suggest the following dietary guidelines for most patients with egfr 60 ml/min/1.73 who are not on dialysis:
  2. A daily protein intake of 0.8 g/kg. We do not recommend very-low-protein intake (0.6 g/kg/day).
  3. A diet rich in vegetables.

The sodium intake varies depending on individual patient clinical features. Among individuals who are hypertensive, volume overloaded, or proteinuric, we suggest a sodium intake of 2 g/day (ie, 5 g/day of salt [nacl]).
For patients who are not hypertensive, volume overloaded, or proteinuric, sodium restriction to 2.3 g/day (5.75 g/day of salt [nacl]) may be of benefit. There are no convincing studies of the general population that have proven that lowering sodium intake to less than 2.3 g per day lowers cardiovascular outcomes or all-cause mortality. The institute of medicine has concluded that there is insufficient evidence to recommend a different sodium intake for ckd patients as compared with the general us population [2].

  1. The potassium intake should be guided by serum potassium levels. If the potassium concentration is normal, we do not restrict dietary potassium. If the potassium concentration is high, dietary potassium intake should be restricted. 
  2. Some clinicians target a total calcium intake (both dietary and medication sources) ≤1500 mg/day, whereas others prefer a more stringent goal of ≤1000 mg/day.
  3. Maximum phosphorus intake of 0.8 to 1 g/day, even if the serum phosphorus concentration is normal; this is because some studies suggest that dietary phosphorus intake may alter circulating fibroblast growth factor (fgf)-23 concentration. The dietary phosphorus should be derived from sources of high biologic value, such as meats and eggs.
  4. Maximum caloric intake of 30 to 35 kcal/kg/day.
  5. Maximum fat intake - 30 percent of daily energy intake, with saturated fat limited to 10 percent energy.
  6. Daily dietary fiber intake for 25 to 38 g/day.
5 people found this helpful

Hi doc, My period pattern is late or earlier since last six months, like this month it's 31 days and my period had not started. I am 41 and 61 kg. Before that my period were regular and always on time as per cycle.

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, TRAINING IN USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hi doc,
My period pattern is late or earlier since last six months, like this month it's 31 days and my period had no...
be relax mentally.don't think too much about any issue.have food in time and have proper sleep. take Hertone syrup 5ml thrice daily for 30 days and consult me if any problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What does it mean, both ovaries show multiple small cysts which are peripherally placed giving 'string of pearl'appearance with central echogenic stroma ,please suggest me in detail.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Faridabad
this is the pic of pcos whichis characterized by irreg pds wt gàin hirsuitism blemishes acne n infertility.It is caused by dull lethargic attitude stress wrong feeding habits
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to boost your Immunity naturally...

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Surat
How to boost your Immunity naturally...
Food is one of the most powerful tools we have to help prevent disease and a healthy body begins with a healthy immune system. Over 70% of your immune system is in your gut and what you eat forms the foundation of your health. Make sure you are getting daily dose of fresh fruits, vegetables and quality protein every day so that your body can repair quickly.
Boost your immunity naturally by including following foods...
1) Citrus foods: Citrus like oranges, grapefruit, lemons and limes are an excellent source of vitamin C which helps maintain the body’s defence against bacterial infections.
2) Turmeric: Turmeric is anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidant, anti-bacterial, detoxifying and amazing for digestive health.
3) Papaya: Papaya is beneficial for those with digestive problems.
4) Ginger: Ginger has potent antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties. It helps to boost immune function and combat cellular damage.
5) Garlic:Garlic is also an immune system warrior, protecting the body from infections and illness
6) Pineapple: Pineapple helps in protein digestion which allows your body to utilize immune boosting amino acids effectively.
7) Proteins: Protein nourish your immune system, repair the body and assist recovery.
8) Wheat grass:Wheat grass Juice help support liver and immune function by boosting the liver’s ability to flush out toxins.
9) Berries: Berries help promote healthy tissues and organs. So by including the above foods in your daily diet you start getting improvement in your health.
Eat healthy..Stay healthy...
30 people found this helpful

Decline in muscle strength and flexibility

Master of Physical Therapy MPT CARDIO, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Rajkot
Decline in muscle strength and flexibility

Decline in muscle strength and flexibility, slower balance reflexes and some vision problems are some of the prevalent causes of falling down amongst elders.

36 people found this helpful

I want to do planing of baby. Bt how it'll possible bcoz my I hav sum spam problem.!

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I want to do planing of baby. Bt how it'll possible bcoz my I hav sum spam problem.!
You have sperms problem. I advise you to do semen analysis test and send the report for diagnosis and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old I am facing infertility kindly guide me to resolve pcod problem. I am using home remedy but no use. Kindly guide how to get pregnant.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Exercise regularly and daily and also meet a gynaecologist personally for clinical examination and further guidance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed