Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Talwar

General Physician, Delhi

400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Talwar General Physician, Delhi
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Talwar
Dr. Talwar is an experienced General Physician in Nirman Vihar, Delhi. You can visit him/her at Malik Radix Healthcare in Nirman Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Talwar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Malik Radix Healthcare

#C/218, Vikas Marg Nirman Vihar. Landmark: Near VTS Mall, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Talwar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear doctor, I am 23 years old my problem is my pennis is very small like child pennis. When I erect only 3.2 long and girth is small becoz of this I don't hv any girlfriend and I do not sex any girl and I feel shy of my pennis but when I was 13 years old above I started masturbation till now this habit can't stop even today. So sir please give me some medicine to bigger and longer my pennis.

B.A.M.S, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE, PG Diploma in Hospital Managment
Ayurveda, Delhi
Dear doctor,
I am 23 years old my problem is my pennis is very small like child pennis. When I erect only 3.2 long an...
Dear avoid excessive masturbation if necessary do once a week, avoid salty and spicy food do kegel exercise and eat fresh fruit, consult Me in Private consultation for proper medicine or take our powerplus package, I t increase stamina, sex time, increase hardness and satisfy your partner through herbal way.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 old boy I tell you problem with me dust and fogg so you can help me when I feel like dust in my nose every time have sick.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
It could be allergic condition the best option is to use the face mask when ever you go out and in acute phase anti-histamine can be used
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is symptoms of diabetes? I am 22 years old Male I have urine problem I have to go bathroom after I drink is that cause of Diabetes.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
What is symptoms of diabetes?
I am 22 years old Male
I have urine problem
I have to go bathroom after I drink is that...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Diabetes mellitus particularly T2, hardly produces any symptoms which are easily recognisable. That is one of the reasons why most persons are unable to identify it. However, when disease is present it may cause excess thirst, excess hunger, excess urination, unexplained weight loss and tiredness. In such a situation it is better to check the blood glucose levels both fasting and after food. Thanks.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is malaria and its significance and its symptoms and its precaution and its treatment?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What is malaria and its significance and its symptoms and its precaution and its treatment?
Malaria is a mosquito-borne infectious disease of humans and other animals caused by parasitic protozoans (a group of single-celled microorganisms) belonging to the Plasmodium type.symptoms that typically include fever, fatigue, vomiting, and headaches. In severe cases it can cause yellow skin, seizures, coma, or death.Methods used to prevent malaria include medications, mosquito elimination and the prevention of bites. There is no vaccine for malaria.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir/madam I am 23years old victim of hand practice since last 10yrs. Now I memorized all my bad habbit's and I want to come back as a normal teenager. Is it possible for me?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi sir/madam I am 23years old victim of hand practice since last 10yrs. Now I memorized all my bad habbit's and I wan...
It is possible and Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my age is 44, marketing professional, now I am healthy, but I have a head ache and neck pain weekly once, it vanish after deep sleep, suggest regular food habit I am a non vegetarian once in week.

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hello doctor my age is 44, marketing professional, now I am healthy, but I have a head ache and neck pain weekly once...
Looing like Cervical spondylosis.T/t depends on Symptoms.If its in Initial stage,U can try Physiotherapy exercises.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from in growing nail on left foot thumb for last 1 month. I have gone through diabetes tests and it seems (182 mg/dl). WHEN I go to MD physician he recommend me to further test for sugar ppbs after 2 hours of take full snacks or lunch. I have take in snacks 2 boul shira ,1boul milk ,1 cup tea and 2 khakhra and mung all items are not sugar free and test after two hours take snacks than test report is (296 mg/dl) and in urine (three) medicine prescribed by md physician GEMER1 after see this report but I am not satisfied this report so after sum day I go another lab and checkup my sugar level after take normal full lunch (not sugar free) report is (192 mg/dl) and trace sugar in urine not any. I feel side effect after take gemer1 like very low blood presser ,chakkar week ness ETC. I have gone for urine much time in night. And I have hungry after take lunch or dinner also. What can I do?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am suffering from in growing nail on left foot thumb for last 1 month. I have gone through diabetes tests and it se...
Mr. lybrate-user, You are having diabetes. If it is not well controlled then you are bound to feel weak, tired, dizzy etc. Plus there will be excess urination and hunger will also be more. The symptoms you are mentioning are not because of tablet being taken to treat sugar, but because of uncontrolled diabetes. So please take proper treatment and bring fasting glucose closer to 100 mg and PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <68. Then you will feel better. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old. My questions is in my body any part shaking. Example-how heart is beating, like that only, any part mostly in hand like shoulders, arms please suggest me what should I do.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
This may be due to 1. Severe anxiety 2. Medical problem like Thyroid disorder get your following test done and review with reports 1. CBC 2. Thyroid function test(fasting)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 years old I am suffering from AF with CVR. However my BP and heart rate are normal only. Now I am looking forward to change my job. During pre- employment medical check up ECG is one of the parameter. I am getting improper graphical pattern with ECG due to AF. Is it acceptable or it is impact may medical fitness. Pl advice me.

MBBS, MD-General Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Secunderabad
I am 33 years old I am suffering from AF with CVR. However my BP and heart rate are normal only. Now I am looking for...
Fitness for employment depends upon type of employment. But the question is why you have af in the first place. Is there any structural heart problem or simply af. Your af may possibly be eleminated. Please consult a good electrophysiologist if you have only af.
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir what are the symptom of diabetes? What we have to do when we gets diabetes? Plse advice us In our area there is no well specialist doctor.

MD-Physician, Dip. Endocrinology, Dip. Diabetes
Endocrinologist, Jabalpur
Sir what are the symptom of diabetes? What we have to do when we gets diabetes? 
Plse advice us 
In our area there is...
Excessive urine, thirst, weight loss, wounds not healing, regular exercise with diet control will give you good benefit.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How I decrease my fat. I have allergy problem. My skin have more alery problem. Pls give me solution for rehydration.

Post graduate Diploma In Dietetics And Applied Nutrition, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
How I decrease my fat. I have allergy problem. My skin have more alery problem. Pls give me solution for rehydration.
Fat can be reduced by a proper exercise and diet regime. For rehydration you need to consume at least 3 litres water a day and increase consumption of other liquids like coconut water. Unsweetened fruit juices.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am in a huge problem of masturbation. I want to get rid if it but it happen impossible to me and due to it my body becoming weak day by day so please sugeest what to do to stop this or slow. Thanks.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am in a huge problem of masturbation. I want to get rid if it but it happen impossible to me and due to it my body ...
Behaviors that are performed to reduce stress or alleviate tension, including masturbation, are not considered symptomatic of a disorder unless they interfere with a person?s daily personal or professional life or hinder a person from fulfilling their responsibilities and commitments Side-effects of Masturbation Other than an immediate need for a towel or tissue, the effects of masturbation upon the male body were: Fatigue. Feeling tired all the time Lower back pain Thinning hair / Hair Loss Soft / Weak Erections Premature Ejaculation Eye floaters or fuzzy vision Groin / Testicular Pain Pain or cramp in the pelvic cavity or/and tail bone . For treatment and any querries ask privetly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Male aged 24 has progressive swelling in the lymph nodes started since last year in neck multiple lymphadenopathy was seen largest was 2.1 *1.1 cm of right cervical lymph node on USG and on FNAC cytomorphological impression is suggestive of granulomatous lymphadenopathy and microscopically no caseaoys necrosis is seen lymphocyte in various stages and few singly scattered epithelial cell are seen What should be the final diagnosis of this case? Need a final diagnosis confused about this case.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BEMS-Electrohomeopathy
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Male aged 24 has progressive swelling in the lymph nodes started since last year in neck multiple lymphadenopathy was...
Dear lybrate-user, It looks like you are suffering from Granulomatous cervical lymphadenopathy which is generally due your body/immunity susceptibility for Microbactarium tuberclosis or Mycobactarium bovine strains. The characteristic morphological element is the tuberculous granuloma (caseating tubercule). So far you do not have Necrotizing Granulomatous lymphadenitis in which case your body becomes susceptible to numerous other microbes and viruses. As you know lymph nodes are our guarding chambers for toxins and microbes and cancerous cells. If you have problems there it needs to be corrected as soon as possible. Most of the time all allopathic treatments just control/arrest the disease without providing complete cure. Electrohomeopathy is very safe and has cures for all types of Lymphadenopathies, Cancers, tumours etc. We purify your lymphatic and/or circulatory systems to bring a homeostasis of your body organs and make you healthy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I Am An Diabetic Patient And I Am 19th Years Old I Got My Blood Report On 18th March, 2016. As I Was Feeling Weak And Tired All Day And Was Thirsty All The Time And Was Having Frequent Urination From Last 1 Week I Searched It On Google Why All This Is Happening To Me Then I Came To Know That This All Signs Are Of Diabetes Then I Decided To Test My Blood Sugar Level When I Got My Report My Fasting Glucose Level Was 396.2 And P.P Blood Glucose Was 564.8 In Mg/Dl Units. It Was Very High I Got So Panic I Visited To A Doctor He Gave Me Metformin And Glenmark For 1 Week But I Took It Only For 4 Days Because My Uncle Took Me To A Diabetes Specialist Doctor Told Me To Take Immediate Insulin But I Told The Doctor That After Getting My Report After 3 Days My Blood Sugar Level Decreased To 271 From 564.8 Because I Don’t Wanted To Take Insulin Injection  Doctor Gave Me 3 Types Of Medicine For 1 Month Cyblex M80 For After Breakfast And Dinner, Vildagliptin Tablets Vysov 50 Mg For After Lunch And Zevit Capsules Of Vitamin B- Complex And C With Zinc Sulphate For After Dinner Which I Am Continuing Have This Tables After All My Meals Today Is 25th March, 2016 It’s The 8th Day I Am Having Diabetes My Blood Sugar Level Decreased Now It’s 171  As I Tested It On My Glucometer And I Have Changed My Diet. I Am Still Worried About My Diabetes And I Don’t Even Know Which Type Of Diabetes I Have As Doctors Says I Have To Take Insulin I Had Searched It Comes Under Type 1 Diabetes. I Am Again Worried So Please Help Me Out For My Diabetes Doctor I Don’t Want To Take Insulin As It Will Cost Me A Lot And I Cannot Afford All This Medicines And All  I Decided That I Will Stop My Treatment If I Have To Take Insulin I Will Decided To Stop My Treatment And I Will Just Live Till I Die And Please Tell Me If I Am Taking The Right Medicine Or Not Please Reply Me As Soon As Possible Doctor Thank You.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Hi I Am An Diabetic Patient And I Am 19th Years Old I Got My Blood Report On 18th March, 2016. As I Was Feeling Weak ...
Dear, relax. I know it would have been shocking to have found out that you have diabetes but it will help to know that your condition is still manageable. Don't worry about insulin. At times, especially initially, insulin is given temporarily to manage the very high sugar levels. Your doctor may taper off and possibly even stop insulin if your sugar levels respond to oral antidiabetics alone. As of now, it is too early to know whether you will require insulin all your life. So relax. Find out if there was a stressful period in the last few months. As per evidence, diabetes and most other lifestyle diseases are caused due to sudden or gradual continuous tension or worry or at times a debilitating illness. You can try homeopathy which focuses on retaining and stimulating insulin secretion and thereby preventing further progression of diabetes and any onset of complications. With regular use, sugars will be controlled, allopathic medicines reduced at first then stopped. After a time, even homeopathy can be stopped. Once again, don't worry and stay positive.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 65 years old, My health problem is, I am suffering from severe cold followed by tears from eyes, running nose, sneezing, cough since several years. I eat non veg. I like sweats, fruits particularly bananas. Please suggest me permanent solution for my problem, Thank you.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 65 years old, My health problem is, I am suffering from severe cold followed by tears from eyes, running nose, s...
Hi, take, @ bacillinum 1000--5 drops wkly. @ allium cepa 200--5 drops /dly @ baryata carb 30 - thrice a day # avoid, cold intake, # avoid non-veg # take green leafy vegetable, papaya, orange, apples # go for a walk in d morning for an hr. * report after a month take care,
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every weak or month some days sleeping well that time some dreams come sexual dreams come after come sperm automatically come in full deep sleeping . Help me how solve this problem.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Kolkata
Every weak or month some days sleeping well that time some dreams come sexual dreams come after come sperm automatica...
Hallo, you take 2 medicines. Agnus cast -q & avena sat - q. 5 drops each with one tablespoonful normal water after meals twice daily for one month. After one month contact with me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not having sex stamina very what can I do Now I want some name and quick reaction.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am not having sex stamina very what can I do Now I want some name and quick reaction.
stamina needs time to build up. avoid sex / masturbation for 1 month, take high protein diet, try to meditate for 5 min. daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering cold fever for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering cold fever for the last 2 weeks and I have chest pain whenever I cough hard.
Dear lybrateuser, - Avoid exposure to dust, smoke, also avoid cold fluids, have more of warm fluids - do steam inhalation twice a day - take tablet Paracetamol, 1 tablet thrice a day - take syrup viscodyne, 2 teaspoonful three times a day - have 7-8 glasses of water for proper hydration - do x- ray chest, blood CBC to rule out any other problem. ,
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed