Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sushil Sarao

Homeopath, Delhi

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sushil Sarao Homeopath, Delhi
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Sushil Sarao
Dr. Sushil Sarao is a trusted Homeopath in Shakarpur, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Sushil Sarao at Avtar Homeo Clinic in Shakarpur, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sushil Sarao on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Avtar Homeo Clinic

A-160, Vikas Marg, Shakarpur, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sushil Sarao

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I lost somebody close last year and since then very depressed and prefer keeping to myself all the time, please help me.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I lost somebody close last year and since then very depressed and prefer keeping to myself all the time, please help me.
Dear lybrate-user. Welcome to lybrate. I can understand. Loosing someone near and dear is called grief and depression related to grief is pretty normal. But this sort of depression does not stay for long. This depression gets cleared within a span of some weeks. The best option for you is to undergo counseling and depression related therapy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old male I am not able to remember any thing for a long time related to my study what should I do?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear memory and mind power consists of understanding, storing and recollection of information you learn. Understanding depends on concentration. The more creative you are on doing tasks or reading, the more you understand. Storage and recollection depends on your understanding and how well you review what you have learned. Repetition and review of material learned and other tasks provides easy recollection. You can improve your concentration and total brain power with the help of green leafy vegetables, exercise, creative activities, number puzzles like sudoku etc. Hard work is the key to learning and recollection. Post a private question to me and I shall provide you more tips. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I am 29 years old and I have my SGPT level of 79 but I don't have any problem in my liver and also I don't have the habit of drinking and I also took LFT test that indicates my liver is in normal condition so please help me by giving any medicine to reduce my SGPT level to normal thank you doctor I am eagerly waiting for your reply sir please.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello Doctor, I am 29 years old and I have my SGPT level of 79 but I don't have any problem in my liver and also I do...
Perhaps you are on the verge of having liver problem someday or the other. Please take Chelidonium Q - 10 drops daily with little water for next 3 weeks Take balance diet NO food from outside only home made food. Continue treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Son has white patches on neck and forehead. It is spreading rapidly.I need your help to resolve this problem.

MD-Homeopathy, B. H. M. S
Homeopath, Mumbai
It might be leucoderma(vitiligo) Allopathy doesn't have much results in it, but with homeopathy it's spread might reduce with reduction in size slowly
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I pens is very small. How to enlarge it. I am not satisfy to my girlfriend. Give some suggestions to how to enlarge my penis.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I pens is very small. How to enlarge it. I am not satisfy to my girlfriend. Give some suggestions to how to enlarge m...
You can not change the size of your penis it is natural like your other body parts and just relax size is the last thing that counts for sexual performance learn other means and ways to satisfy your partner size doesn't matter in sexual act.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having fever since last week. With severe pain in my stomach. Please suggest some medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am having fever since last week. With severe pain in my stomach. Please suggest some medicine.
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food and one tablet of rantac (150mg) twicw daily before food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen, dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Six Tips For Face Washing

MD - Skin,VD & Lepxsy
Dermatologist, Hyderabad
Six Tips For Face Washing
How you wash your face can make a difference in your appearance. Follow these tips from dermatologists to help you keep your face looking healthy.

1. Use a gentle, non-abrasive cleanser that does not contain alcohol.

2 wet your face with lukewarm water and use your fingertips to apply cleanser. Using a washcloth, mesh sponge, or anything other than your fingertips can irritate your skin.

3. Resist the temptation to scrub your skin because scrubbing irritates the skin.

4. Rinse with lukewarm water and pat dry with a soft towel.

5. Apply moisturizer if your skin is dry or itchy. Be gentle when applying any cream around your eyes so you do not pull too hard on this delicate skin.

6. Limit washing to twice a day and after sweating. Wash your face once in the morning and once at night, as well as after sweating heavily. Perspiration, especially when wearing a hat or helmet, irritates the skin. Wash your skin as soon as possible after sweating.

If you have questions or concerns about caring for your skin, you should make an appointment with Dr. Venus

I have a sight. And I have a spots, frm few days my eyes are getting water from my eyes. Can you day wht hpnd.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have a sight. And I have a spots, frm few days my eyes are getting water from my eyes. Can you day wht hpnd.
watering of eyes can be due to many reasons and the main reasons are 1.Eye Allergy due to dust,Pollution,infection 2.Weak Eyesight 3.Continuous watching TV,Mobile,computor in dim light 4.Any eye injury 5.Lack of sleep 6.Continuous headache 7.Hypertension. So,my suggestion for you is either you give details of your eye watering reasons or visit a local doctor for an eye check up as a final examination can only be made after physical examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir iam 19years old, I have overweight body so please help me to how to loose my weight in medicines or naturally.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
Sir iam 19years old, I have overweight body so please help me to how to loose my weight in medicines or naturally.
hello dear. according to your given hight & weight, your BMI Body mass index is 22. means you have perfact proportional body. congratulations. according to me you don't need to reduce weight. than also I m giving some tips STOP drinking too much cold water, eat too much sweets, day sleep, water after meal, lack of exercise, curd, menda etc. I will need your detail history. Till you can follow this * start drinking hot water * stop day sleep * start any exercise in morning, like suryanamaskar, walking, joging, sports * drink juice of turmeric n ginger with honey * take jau barley, instead of ghenhu wheat. * use cow ghee n milk only * boild rise in open pot, don't use cocker. Withdraw water if rice once again no need to reduce weight if your weight is 55 kg
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years guy aur meri problem ye hai ki mujhe masturbate karne ki adat so lag gayi at least 4-5 tyms a day n mein bahut physically weak hu aur strength bhi kam hai mein ye janna chahta hu ki kya ye sab isi wajah se hai n please tell me mein apna weight gain kese karu ?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am 27 years guy aur meri problem ye hai ki mujhe masturbate karne ki adat so lag gayi at least 4-5 tyms a day n mei...
There's a lot of history behind the negative side effects of masturbation. Since man could grab his pecker and stroke it, people have been coming up with myths that it? s bad for you. Will masturbating cause acne? if it did, 95% of guys would be walking around with a face full of zits. Masturbation must cause sterility, right? while it? s true that having consecutive ejaculations will reduce your sperm count and the volume of semen compared to the first ejaculation, your testes are a factory for sperm production and masturbation isn? t going to close this factory down. Does masturbation cause hairy palms? I don? t even understand this one; is semen miracle-gro? the same can be said for blindness, insanity and a whole host of other myths that have been proved false by medical science. So there have to be some negatives, right? masturbation itself is harmless and there are no proven long-term physical issues with moderate masturbation habits. However, we can all experience some side effects, whether they are short-term, long-term or related to chronic masturbation habits. 1. Excessive masturbation is very bad for health. Excessive masturbation is the main reason for pre-ejaculation/ erection problem. Swapandosh` or nightfall problem also occurs due to excessive masturbation (daily masturbation comes in the category of excessive masturbation). Excessive masturbation can cause weak body, cheeky face, weak eye sight, graying of hair, less weight, fatigue, general weakness, constipation, less appetite, non-erection, low libido, nightfall and many more. For treatment medicines consult privately any queries inform me.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mei 27 year ki hu meri shadi 2012 me hui thi. Ab hum baby chahte h magar mujhe hydrosalpinx, chocolate syst, thyroid and AMH leval bhi 0.43 kam hai. Mujhe Dr. Ne recommand kiya hai ki aap ivf ke liye jaye. To pls aap mujhe btaye kya mei naturaly pragnant ho sakti hu. Agar nhi to fir mei kya karun. Pls help me pls.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
IVF Specialist, Delhi
Mei 27 year ki hu meri shadi 2012 me hui thi. Ab hum baby chahte h magar mujhe hydrosalpinx, chocolate syst, thyroid ...
Hi, the chances of conception naturally are very less in such a problem. You should immediately consult an ivf specialist because your amh value is also less which means that the ovarian reserve is low.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing burning mouth infection. Every 5 min I have to drink water to make it cool. Pls suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Take homoeopathic treatment 100% cure borax 30 4 pills tds kali mur 6x+ ferrum phos 6x tds mouth ulcer tab for 8 days and reply back after 8 days. Need to do homoeopathic course for complete cure so for further assistance and treatment for permanent cure you can consult me privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 years old male, I am suffering from Thyroid from 1.5 years (TSH Low and T3 high) now I got swelling under eyes & some bags also. Do I need to worry about this.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
I am 34 years old male, I am suffering from Thyroid from 1.5 years (TSH Low and T3 high) now I got swelling under eye...
Well this is a common occurrence in patients with thyroid. Regular eye checkup is mandatory. Also one has to understand that smoking in particularly can worsen the eye problems. Also keep your thyroid levels under check.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I have one query my period is late from last time near about 7 days but still no sign of period what should I do.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello sir I have one query my period is late from last time near about 7 days but still no sign of period what should...
Hello, Please rule out pregnancy with a urine pregnancy test now and if negative then the delay can be stress induced and in that case just wait for another week to allow your menses to arrive naturally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimples on my face give me some tips through which my pimples will get cured.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I have pimples on my face give me some tips through which my pimples will get cured.
Use tea tree face wash and toner twice daily. Use aha glow face wash daily use sunscreen with spf 30 daily. Use natural face pack of multani mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar with mother for 5 mins after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- do not eat junk, eat more vegetables and fruits especially with vitamin c.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I work out for some day I loose my weight. Bt if I work out even for 2days. I put it again. There is no consistency in it. Wot should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Whenever I work out for some day I loose my weight. Bt if I work out even for 2days. I put it again. There is no cons...
Dear it occurs naturally when u gain weight there is formation of new fat cells in body outside and inside. if u do work out that cells decreases in size and if u start calories intake, they will grow again. So u continuously need to work out daily upto three months.Excessive weight gain occurs only when calories intake are more than calories burnt, It can put a person at risk of thyroid disease, diabetes , kidney problems, arthritis etc... Try the remedies below they can help u to gain consistency in ur weight. 1. Mix three teaspoons of lemon juice, one teaspoon of honey in one glass of water. 2. Drink it in the morning on an empty stomach daily. 3. Drink mint tea or make a paste of green mint with some simple spices and eat during meals. 4. Eat vegetables such as bitter gourd and drumsticks to control obesity. 5. Do bhujang asana, dhanurasana, naukasana, kumbhakasana, pavanamukthasana daily 5 min per asana. 6. Do brisk walk early morning daily and join aerobics in evening. 7. Avoid oily and fried foods, processed foods, fatty foods like butter, purified butter, cheese, whole-milk yogurt, cream, chocolate, etc. 8. Replace refined flour with whole-wheat flour and rice with brown rice or parboiled rice. 9. Drink three litres of water daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dust allergy? And how can it be cured with homemade remedies?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Dust allergy may cause 1. Allergic Bronchitis 2. Allergic cough 3.May be triggering factor of Bronchial asthma You need to avoid dust as much as you can and boost your immunity to reduce allergic episode There are some supplement available that can be start after personal consultation and these supplement can reduce severity and no. of episodes of this problem You can take Vitamin C tablet, one tablet with food for 15 days Consult me for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight and body is not growing I use many thing but all food is not suit on me what can I do please help.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My weight and body is not  growing I use many thing but all food is not suit on me what can I do please help.
Don't let more than four hours go by without eating. Eat several foods at once. Eat healthy, but dense foods. Drink your food. Eat right before bed. Take ashwagandha churna with water twice a day take banana milk shake. Take pranacharaya karsyatanashak capsule twice a day. Take sleep after taking meal drink lots of milk and eat lots of milk products. Like butter. Ghee. Eat sweets.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last few months I am not able to eat properly. I am having a feel as if I am losing weight. I am not feeling a urge to eat anything. My friend told me to do a course of liv 52 ds for two months. Please help me with your opinion. Thanks.

Post graduate diploma in? Early childhood care and education (ECCE), Bachelor of Science (Home) with major in FOOD AND NUTRITION
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Vadodara
From last few months I am not able to eat properly. I am having a feel as if I am losing weight. I am not feeling a u...
Hi Lybrate user For your age and height, your weight is very less. You need to around 65 kg. The condition which your facing is called anorexia. Anorexia is condition when you loose interest in eating and your underweight. You need to change your life style and eating pattern to come out of this plan. Its very important that you have proper physical activity i.e exercise regime.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting a lot of pimples on my face. I have never used any facewash to get free from it. Can you please suggest me a medicine to remove my pimples.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am getting a lot of pimples on my face. I have never used any facewash to get free from it. Can you please suggest ...
Take the following treatment - 1. Take 4 tablespoon of aloevera juice with one tablespoon of honey after dinner. 2. Take 4 tablespoon amla juice + 2 tablespoon honey on an empty stomach in the morning. 3. Take chandraprabhavati 2 tablets twice a day. 4. Avoid junk, bakery & spicy food. 5. Maida is very harmful for body, so avoid it. 6. Have all your meals on time. 7. Drink lots of water 8. Fruits rich in vitamin c and green leafy vegetables help in acne.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed