Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sushil Sarao

Homeopath, Delhi

200 at clinic
Dr. Sushil Sarao Homeopath, Delhi
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Sushil Sarao
Dr. Sushil Sarao is a trusted Homeopath in Shakarpur, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Sushil Sarao at Avtar Homeo Clinic in Shakarpur, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sushil Sarao on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Avtar Homeo Clinic

A-160, Vikas Marg, Shakarpur, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sushil Sarao

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have head pain from last week and when I take tablets this give rest then again it starts pain. Then what should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have head pain from last week and when I take tablets this give rest then again it starts pain. Then what should I do?
take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. check your eye sight . take healthy diet. take rest and proper sleep. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old. Still my beard is not growing &,very less thin hairy moustache. What should I do to grow beard & moustache.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am 23 years old. Still my beard is not growing &,very less thin hairy moustache. What should I do to grow beard & m...
Hello Lybrate User, Here are few tips to grow facial hair faster - * make sure you sleep well as this will help repair your damaged skin cells and promote beard growth. * Keep your skin clean, it encourages small hair to grow. * Avoid smoking to increase facial hair growth. * Amla oil / Castor oil is one of the natural remedies to increase facial hair. Massage with amla oil / Castor oil and leave for 15 - 20 minutes. Rinse with cold water and then clean the face. * Drink plenty of water and eat healthy and nutritious food. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 71 years old male. I tested my PSA level, it shows 6.9, is it normal or should go for medicine.

PGDMLS, PGDHHM, LLB, PhD Surgery, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Gurgaon
I am 71 years old male. I tested my PSA level, it shows 6.9, is it normal or should go for medicine.
It is high. There is no treatment for'reducing psa' a high psa means you should get further evaluation to find out the cause. Generally it is associated with cancer or inflammation of the prostate. Treatment will depend on the result of this evaluation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to reduce my tummy it is looking awkward in dresses so please suggest me any advice to reduce it.

PG Diploma in Dietetics & Nutrition, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Nagpur
I want to reduce my tummy it is looking awkward in dresses so please suggest me any advice to reduce it.
Hello do regular exercise. Daily walk for 3-4 km. Daily do yoga (suryanamashkar). Always eat balanced diet. Avoid fatty food, junk food & carbonated beverages.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old and working in defence. I am quite struggling with gastro problems. When I ate anything then acidity creates and struggles me, even go for latrine at the relevant time. Motion goes loosely every time. What should I do to reduce acidity.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)and Dip inYoga and Naturopathy
Ayurveda, Ludhiana
I am 35 years old and working in defence. I am quite struggling with gastro problems. When I ate anything then acidit...
Tk tb enterid 2stat. 2 after 2 hrs and 4 hrs and then twice daily for one wk. Tb livie twice daily for 15 days. Tb locid twice daily for 15 days. All med are from Dr. Vasishth pharmacy. You will b 100% relieved.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is going for Chemotherapy cause of his Cancer. He went for two sittings and His Hairfall is so much, is there a Way to reduce HairFall or we just have to go Bald?

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
My friend is going for Chemotherapy cause of his Cancer. He went for two sittings and His Hairfall is so much, is the...
Hi… apply mixture of aloe vera gel and milk on the scalp, @take 200 ml of fresh buttermilk after meals, @take 30-40 black currants and 1 tsf of jaggery during meals, @take fresh juice of beet or pomegranate in morning instead of breakfast, @take 20 ml of BHRUNGARAJASAVA and 2 tablets of raktastambhak vati after meals, @use vatajatadi taila and rootz shampoo, do all these things for 30 days…it gives you good result…thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hair fall has become a hectic problem and I have been using many shampoos for reducing the hair fall but none of them seems to work and I have dandruff too please help me thank you in advance.

MBBS, MD-Skin,VD & Leprosy, Hair Transplant Surgeon
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Hair fall has become a hectic problem and I have been using many shampoos for reducing the hair fall but none of them...
Shampoos are just for cleansing purpose thats it. Dont expect more from it as shown in advts. Dont fall in that trap. Use a good anti dandruff shampoo. For hair loss click some pics and upload it for my evaluation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I gained 18kgs in past three years I consulted the doctor who advised me to take thyroid test but the result came out that I don't have it I am 19 years old and weigh 70 KGS and my height is 5'6 please suggest me what to do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I gained 18kgs in past three years I consulted the doctor who advised me to take thyroid test but the result came out...
Take phytolacca berry (schwabe) for at least 3 mths increase your physical activity like daily exercise eat light food, avoid fried, high calorie food. Maintain good water intake.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a problem that when I play over in sunlight in ground by this I got my skin dark so please prefer me a good medicine or cream.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Sir I have a problem that when I play over in sunlight in ground by this I got my skin dark so please prefer me a goo...
There is in ayurveda mention pinda swed. It is a type of swedan karma [phomentation] but it do some another manner. 1. Boiled a rice in milk then take this rice in one white cloth then tied it properly and warmly it rub on your face every morning for 15 days then stop it and do next month again 2. Apply almond oil on your face and massage for 3-5 min at night. By doing above thing you will get good result.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 year male when I sit for 15 to 20 min after that when I up my knee and joints are very painful and I am unable to walk for 15 to 20 min and every where in a body I have pain.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 36 year male when I sit for 15 to 20 min after that when I up my knee and joints are very painful and I am unabl...
Core strengthening exercise- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Hams stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. Repeat 10 times, twice a day. Quadriceps exercises- lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever three days ago and I feel tried so much a not right to me to tell us how save this disease.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have fever three days ago and I feel tried so much a not right to me to tell us how save this disease.
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days. Management: -Sponging or bathing with tepid water. The use of a fan or air conditioning may somewhat reduce the temperature and increase comfort. If the temperature reaches the extremely high level of hyperpyrexia, aggressive cooling is required. -Take rest and drink plenty of fluids. -Take light, bland, properly cooked home-made healthy food only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stomach seems always full, I need to to go 2-3 times to toilet in the morning. In the last my poop is semi liquid state, with some small black plastic like thing and after that I feel very weak and hungry. In the after noon I will feel very hungry, I have digestive problems from past 6 yes. Indigestion, constipation, stomach burning. Please reply.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
My stomach seems always full, I need to to go 2-3 times to toilet in the morning. In the last my poop is semi liquid ...
It could be due to IBS it is the kind of functional disease and such symptoms are likely and may last long, if you could control your thought and have proper medicine for this then it will be alright soon
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old male and have acne and black spot on my face. What should I do now? I don't drink coffee. I don't smoke. So help me.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am 25 year old male and have acne and black spot on my face. What should I do now? I don't drink coffee. I don't sm...
Following homoeopathic medicines available in homoeopathic shop. Use berberis aquifolium q sbl 20 drops in water x 1 month also apply berberis aq cream which is available in your city any company do exercise no night watching no outside food repeated (3 to 4 times) face wash with ayurvedic soap or face wash plenty fruits and vegetables
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I increase my muscle mass. Can you suggest me a high protien diet? Im 18 years old gym goer. And my height is 5.10.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
How can I increase my muscle mass. Can you suggest me a high protien diet? Im 18 years old gym goer. And my height is...
dear, take,apple,Cheese soya been,Rajama.papaya,milk ,eggs,spinach,almonds,walnuts,carrots, mushroom. take banana,hot milk butter in d breakfast. * diet b easily digestible rich in ghee ,on time. *avoid dust,smoke, sitting on computer late night, smoking, alcohol * home- med* @ AlfalfaQ 10 drops,thrice with little water. please, report fortnightly take care
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is chote I have hair fall problem I tried some medicine please suggest me some effective medicines.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Srinagar
My name is chote I have hair fall problem I tried some medicine please suggest me some effective medicines.
Use antidandruff shampoo daily.Use keshkanti oil from Ramdev at bedtime it is really effective Do pranayam daily for ten minutes. Take tablet KERALEGO MEN daily for six months. Avoid junk food and fried food
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend's knee was dislocated but now he' s alright but sometimes the pain emerges eventually, so he is bit worried.

M S Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Mumbai
My friend's knee was dislocated but now he' s alright but sometimes the pain emerges eventually, so he is bit worried.
Hello lybrate user, knee dislocaton is a very high energy injury which can cause injury to various soft tissue structures of the knee, it can also injury to the nerves causing paralysis of the muscles below the injury or even cause a blood vessel injury leading to amputation. Fortunately, your friend seems to have escaped the major complications and is has suffered injury only to the muscular and ligamentous injuries structures, which are a possible cause of pain and instability in his knee joint now. There are many soft tissue supporting structures in the knee and depending on which structure is injured you are going to have different types of clinical symptoms. I would suggest you consult an orthopedic surgeon who would be able to do a detailed evaluation of your friend. I would also suggest you to undergo an mri or arthroscopy of the knee joint or both for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Fracture In Upper Limb Bones - 4 Things That Can Cause It

Commonwealth Fellow Joint Replacement, DNB - Orthopedics, MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Fracture In Upper Limb Bones - 4 Things That Can Cause It

A broken bone or a crack in the commonly known as a fracture. Any bone in the arm can be broken, but common areas for fractures in the arm is wrist, specifically the distal radius, forearm bones (radius and ulna), elbow, humerus and shoulder.

What causes fracture in bones?

  1. Fall: Falling an outstretched hand or elbow is the most common cause of a broken arm.
  2. Sports injuries: Direct blows and injuries on the field or court are a common cause of all types of arm fractures.
  3. Significant trauma: Any of your arm bones can break during a car accident, bike accident or other direct trauma.
  4. Abuse: In children, a broken arm may be the result of child abuse.

How to identify?

An audible snap or cracking sound may be your first indication you've broken an arm.

Signs and symptoms include:

  1. Severe pain, which may increase with movement
  2. Swelling
  3. Bruising
  4. Deformity, such as a bent arm or wrist
  5. Inability to turn your arm from palm up to palm down or vice versa

When to see a doctor?

If you have enough pain in your arm that you can't use it normally, see a doctor right away and do the same for your child. Delay in diagnosis and treatment of a broken arm, especially for children who heal faster than adults do, can lead to poor healing and deformity.

4581 people found this helpful

I am suffering from the problem of pimple on my face and nowadays they are also leaving some spots on my face so help me from this problem.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
I am suffering from the problem of pimple on my face and nowadays they are also leaving some spots on my face so help...
Pimples are due to hormonal changes, pollution, excess sweating on face, application of cosmetics, wash your face 4 times daily with face washes meant for acne stop applying any creams on face except pimples ointment take Dr. Prescribed tablets depending on severity avoid junk foods avoid milk foods getting pimples in teenage is normal for any person but not taking treatment modifies your face with lot of problems like marks and scars to correct these problems it needs peels, dermaroller and lasers.

My kid teeth is having irregular teeth in upper front region , she is 9 year old only

MDS - Orthodontics, BDS
Dentist, Gurgaon
She may need the orthodontic treatment at the age of 12 or when she will have all the permanent teeth but preventive and interceptive orthodontic can be done at this stage. Better consult a doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 years old, my sperm like water, I want strong, how do this. Or no problem same as. How many time a day I sex with wife.

MD
Sexologist, Srinagar
I am 55 years old, my sperm like water, I want strong, how do this. Or no problem same as. How many time a day I sex ...
Take tablet addsa twice daily for 2 months. Further if you want any more advice contact me privately on librate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed