Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sohaib

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Sohaib General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Sohaib
Dr. Sohaib is a trusted General Physician in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. Doctor is currently practising at Deep Chand Dialysis Centre Centres in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sohaib on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#B-16, New Multan Nagar, Main Rohtak Road, Paschim Vihar. Landmark: Opposite Metro Pillar No-227, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sohaib

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

When I do sex 1st time my penis is some blood come on side and little pain will also what its reason.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
When I do sex 1st time my penis is some blood come on side and little pain will also what its reason.
If you have seen blood after doing vaginal intercourse than it might be due to hymen rupture in your partner and if you have pain than we might have to see for any abrasions or any trauma to the prepuce after clinical examination and till than do ice fomentation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old I had a misscarrige in 2013 april till today I did not conceive I visit to a doctor in january 15 for cause she says that I have pcos and a surgury please tell me can it bacome mother without surgury.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
If you are suffering from pcos, then first it should be cured. You should opt homoeopathic treatment, it has cure for pcos, it takes time but resolve the disease by root. In pcos first we target to get your periods back to normal.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 35 years old man. I am suffering from pain over the whole body including head, neck, shoulders, arms, palm, back, thighs, calf and ankles. Whenever any part of my body aches I gets stressed and worry for a long time about the same. My blood sugar, lipid profile, uric acid are within normal limits. My doctor has prescribed Epalrica MP once daily after dinner for one month. I have learn that it is used to treat diabetic neuropathy. As my blood sugar is within normal limits is it the right medicine for my condition?

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician, Pune
I am a 35 years old man. I am suffering from pain over the whole body including head, neck, shoulders, arms, palm, ba...
Frankly I don't see any role of Epalrica for you. You are suffering from Anxiety neurosis probably. Instead of worrying, join laughter class, read books, listen to music, go for walk, play sports. You will feel better if you open your mind often to a friend. Take a break, for a holiday and spend time with family and friends without any objective.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am an asthma patient, is it completely curable? And I am a pure vegetarian and I am very thin, so what all the foods can make me normal?

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
Its not curable but its completely controllable. Foods usually not related to asthma. But 1-2 hour physical activity/ exercise should be in your habit, it improves your lung capacity to fight asthma.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is natural and abnormal sex? Which is safe and not risky in homosexual sex. Help me.

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
What is natural and abnormal sex? Which is safe and not risky in homosexual sex. Help me.
There is nothing call abnormal sex. Every individual has own sexual preferences. In homosexuality. Use condoms and lubricants in case of men. Avoid drug abuse, needle sharing and maintain hygiene.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got lump on tip of my penis .It is from long time .To which specialist should I consult.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I have got lump on tip of my penis .It is from long time .To which specialist should I consult.
First get it diagnosed. Have vdrl &urine test for std's and hiv tests. You may see to skin and vd doctor. Do not delay in getting diagnosis. Wish you good health.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am fearing about the masturbate because I am doing that for 9 years I can't control that please tell to stop and what will be the effects.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am fearing about the masturbate because I am doing that for 9 years I can't control that please tell to stop and wh...
Please Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life It creates multiple health issues like premature ejaculations, erectile dysfunction, sexual weakness etc Please control by. Avoid listening erotica, avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies, avoid porns totally Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Go for jogging at evening, regularly Take Bufo rana Homeopathic medicine 15 drops in 50 ml water twice a day for 3 months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear team, I recently had fever for almost 4 days took antibiotics (ofloxin) 200mg for 5 days and fever subsided but I still have very less energy and pain in legs and back. I did my cbc in which my platelets count came to be 76 (150-450) and wbc was 2800 (4000-11000) my lymphocytes were 55%(20-45%) kindly suggest me on this?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear team, I recently had fever for almost 4 days took antibiotics (ofloxin) 200mg for 5 days and fever subsided but ...
Get few more blood tests done for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt , Ns1ag dengue and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have head ache for like a week before and then again after two days it started. What should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have head ache for like a week before and then again after two days it started. What should I do?
take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP. Check your eye sight. take rest and good sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever for 3 days and doctor said that you are suffer from malaria, what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
I have fever for 3 days and doctor said that you are suffer from malaria, what should I do?
Hi lybrate-user, by just symptoms we can not diagnose malaria, your doctor might be given provisional diagnosis, undergo blood test that will confirm the malaria,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is of 64 years. He is suffering from chronic constipation and faces problem in bowel movements movements.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
My father is of 64 years. He is suffering from chronic constipation and faces problem in bowel movements movements.
1.Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning 2.Take little more water in the day 3.Eat more fruits and green vegetables 4.No fried/ spicy/ junk/ processed/ fast food, no maida products 5.No tea/ coffee/ cold drinks 6.No alcohol 7.Reduce wt 8.Daily morning walk for 30 mts 9.Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 10.Fiber Foods that are high in insoluble fiber include whole grains, fruits, and vegetables. Try wheat bran, brown rice, or whole grain bread. Soluble fiber- Prunes and figs can be added to breakfast or eaten as a snack. 12.Take a glass of hot milk with sugar at night before sleeping For medicine contact on private consultation Good luck.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Present my problem is getting belly stomach day by day. What types of exercise can helps to loss fat? Any natural way? please tell me proper information. Thankyou.

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda,
Present my problem is getting belly stomach day by day. What types of exercise can helps to loss fat? Any natural way...
Daily walk for two hours, one in morning and one in evening. Always drink warm water. Avoid sweets, non-veg, packed food, potato, rice, heavy and full diet. Do light exercise.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 50. Two months back I was diagnosed with acoustic neuromma and I underwent cyber knife treatment. I feel complete deafness in the affected area and headache also usually at night. Is this any side effect psot treatment? how long will it take to recover?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
deafness may b symptom of disease...0r also post surgery complication. send ur detailed discharge summary=by asking privately...than i can guide u further. start taking antioxidants..//fresh fruits//gren vegetables.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HBA1c

MBBS & Post Graduate course in Diabetology, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), CCEBDM
Endocrinologist, Bangalore
HBA1c
People with diabetes should get the hba1c test done once in three months. This measure the glucose levels of three months hba1c 6.5-7 is good control 7-7.5 average control >7.5 poor control.
279 people found this helpful

Hi I have a problem. My head throbes when I get fever or cold. And it starts bulging out. I am undergoing homeopathy treatment. It stops wen I take medicine but re appear again wen I take tension or cry. Whats the reason is it sinus.

MS - ENT, DNB (ENT)
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
This could be because of a sinus infection. I would recommend that you see an ent specialist for the same, who may like to ask for a ct scan of the sinuses and head. It could be because of a neurological problem also, but consult an ent doctor first. Regards.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old. 6 month ago I have a night fall problem then I'll totally ignore it. Then it stop. Now again it start and again I ignore. It is good?

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am 21 year old. 6 month ago I have a night fall problem then I'll totally ignore it. Then it stop. Now again it sta...
Men who masturbate too many times in a day, watch porn or think about sex way too much are prone to this problem .Men who have frequent wet dreams should have yogurt twice or thrice in a day. Yogurt is good for health and it lowers the chances of getting wet dreams. If you include yogurt in your diet, you will see the difference in few days time. It is advisable that you should have a big bowl of yogurt thrice in a day. This will help you for sure!constitutional homeopathic medicine will give u best result.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old I am getting headache every movement I will to decrease it but I cannot handle it more please give me some advice to stop the pain.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 29 years old I am getting headache every movement I will to decrease it but I cannot handle it more please give ...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Have adequate sound sleep in the night for 7-8 hours if you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 male I have quick erection problem with in 20 seconds I will be out please suggest medicine will you be sexologist r not.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am 21 male I have quick erection problem with in 20 seconds I will be out please suggest medicine will you be sexol...
Premature ejection is often due to physical changes occuring in the body due to aging. Men over age 30 may begin to have problems even though their sex lives were fine when they were younger. The problem is often an inadequate blood supply in the penis. When the arteries in the penis become partially clogged with fat and cholesterol, maintaining an erection becomes more difficult. When this occurs, your brain tells your body that you'd better ejaculate before you lose your erection, and a pattern for premature ejection is developed. Tips to deal with this situation. Live a healthy lifestyle in order to maintain good arterial health. Eat two or three cloves everyday to get long lasting erections. Take finely chopped carrots and add one table of honey and half boiled egg. Take this mixture regularly to get effective results.  Your potency will be prolonged if you eat a low-fat, low-cholesterol diet, exercise regularly, don't smoke or drink and keep your stress managed along with proper homoepathic treatment. You can buy package of premature ejaculation offered by me which includes medicine and consultation. You can consult me by clicking on consult option for crucial tricks and homoepathic treatment for permanent cure.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed