Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sk Mangla

General Physician, Delhi

150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sk Mangla General Physician, Delhi
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Sk Mangla
Dr. Sk Mangla is an experienced General Physician in Ganesh Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Sk Mangla at Mangla Aggarwal Medical Center - Ganesh Nagar in Ganesh Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sk Mangla on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Mangla Aggarwal Medical Center - Ganesh Nagar

#C-127, Ganesh Nagar, Landmark: East Janak Puri Metro Station Pillar No 547 Opp, Tilak Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sk Mangla

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have problem eretiycle dysfunction and low sperm count am diabetic and want to become father am also 25 kg over weight please suggest me what I do.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have problem eretiycle dysfunction and low sperm count am diabetic and want to become father am also 25 kg over wei...
Hello, A diabetic obeased person carrys erectile dysfunction, shrinkage of Penis & premature ejaculation, usually. You need to reduce your weight, first upto the required limit. Tk, plenty of water. Go for meditation to nourish groin, pelvic& penile muscle to make you active, sexually. Tk, ,Apple, pumpkin seeds, spinach, almost, walnuts & milk. Avoid, junk food, alcohol, nicotine, direct sweets. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ Acid phos 1000-5 drops weekly. Tk, care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

approx after 2 months i am suffering from cold n cough. Sometime it become irritating for me what can I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
It could be due to sinusitis 1. Do steam inhalation 2-3 times daily with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2. Put otrivin nasal drop one tablet thrice daily 3. Take a course of antibiotic after consulting doctor 4. If you are suffering from chronic sinusitis, take plain xray pns/ct scan of pns or nasal endoscopy after consulting ent specialist to confirm diagnosis
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mt brother is 24he is suffering from high fever from last 3 days his temp is about 104.5n above not decreasing even after consulting doctor. Some doctors said it could be typhoid how can we treat this and how much time it will take to cure from typhoid can you please suggest good options.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Mt brother is 24he is suffering from high fever from last 3 days his temp is about 104.5n above not decreasing even a...
Hello, first of all you should take rest for 1-2 days so that your body can fight with underlying infection wth its full immunity and start the below medication:- take gelesemium 200, twice daily. Take eupatrium perf 200, 5 drops thrice daily. Take antifebrinum 3x, 2 tabs, thrice daily. Take alfavena malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily. Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks. In case of high uncontrollable fever, don't panic you should do cold sponging to lower down the temperature. If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health. Good day. If you are not better with medication then go for investigations after 3 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every time I take ibuprofen or Paracetamol I get a lot of flemme or mucus in the morning which I have to spit out. Is the flemme caused by these pain-killers? What should I replace them with? I'm 67 years old. Thank you.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
If you are experiencing side effects, please stop taking the drug immediately. Ibuprofen can be very dangerous especially if you take an overdose of it. Please visit a doctor and get the correct dosage of the right drug for you after informing him about other medical conditions, if you have any.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What will be the effect when a boy masturbating from 15-18 years daily? But after wards he leave it fully and thinks about some other work.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
What will be the effect when a boy masturbating from 15-18 years daily? But after wards he leave it fully and thinks ...
This habit can affect daily life when person is addicted to this act and can over exert mind and body and also can cause extra genital organ trauma/ infection Better to concentrate in some extracurricular activities like music/sports/ yoga/ meditation etc
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have observed that immediately after masturbation or after sexual intercourse I feel the urgent urge of urinating and if I go and pee it does not passes it all and comes in small quantities like few drops and this happens for like 20 mins and then its normal. Also this problem occur sometimes. I need consultation and medication for the problem. I will appreciate your help on the same. Thanks.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hi I have observed that immediately after masturbation or after sexual intercourse I feel the urgent urge of urinatin...
Dear Lybrate user. This could be due to inflammation caused by rough sex or rough masturbation. Be gentle. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

DNB (Dermatology), MBBS
Dermatologist, Delhi
Any sort of change in the nails, like discoloration, swelling or pain should be reported to a dermatologist.

I am 16 years old and what food or pills mist I consume to increase iron level in my blood?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 16 years old and what food or pills mist I consume to increase iron level in my blood?
To increase your Heamoglobin value apart from medication eat green vegetables, jaggery, carrots, beet etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday I drunk wine, and then I take dinner properly and sleep but today I feel headache very much. I took tablet but still I feel very pain in head. Tell me anything other for that problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Yesterday I drunk wine, and then I take dinner properly and sleep but today I feel headache very much. I took tablet ...
This is called hangover it can last for a few hrs depending upon how much wine you consumed take plenty of water lime water an help you betters.
18 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im diabetic just know 2 month b4. My sugar level is 120 f and 158 af. I chek many time a week and its below 200. Can I take medicine for that or its ok without medicine.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Im diabetic just know 2 month b4. My sugar level is 120 f and 158 af. I chek many time a week and its below 200. Can ...
Mr. Lybrate-user, following are the criteria for diagnosing diabetes: 1) normal: fbs 70 to 110 mg, ppbs <140 mg/100 ml & hba1c%<5.9 2) pre - diabetes: fbs 108 to 125 mg, ppbs 141 to 199 mg, hba1c%5.9 to 6.4 3) diabetes: fbs 126 mg and above, ppbs 200 mg and above, hba1c% 6.5 and above, considering that you are in prediabetic state. No treatment is needed, but you need to adapt a modified life style, exercise regularly for more than 1 hour, take a balanced diet, maintain normal weight, avoid smoking and alcohol. Then you can prevent it from progressing to diabetes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have palpitation and quality sugar. How can I cut down sugar in diets. I take multivitamins oftenly to compensate weakness. Pain in back side of regions till feet is still gaining approximately. Musculoskeletal pain is the common disease here in family.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
I have palpitation and quality sugar. How can I cut down sugar in diets. I take multivitamins oftenly to compensate w...
Avoid sugar, junk food fried food and fruit juices. Exercise regularly and take medicene perscribed by your doctor regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi this is vijay choudhary live in west delhi. I am suffering from headache problem with in every 10 days. I have doubt that this is problem problem could you please suggest any clinic?

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
Hi this is vijay choudhary live in west delhi.
I am suffering from headache problem with in every 10 days. I have dou...
First of all do some measure for relieving the problem itself. Improve your diet so that you may get more nutritious food and more iron. Take proper rest and sleep of at least 8 hours and avoid taking stress maintain right posture of body while studying. Do not read while lying down. Do eye work in natural and sufficient light take homeopathic belladonna 30 4 dose daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I smoke a lot and it causes a lot of cough inside my chest. What should I use for cough reduction?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
first stop smoking Several things can be done to prevent cold: -Always wash your hands after coughing or sneezing into your hands, blowing your nose, after touching someone who is sick, or when using public restrooms or telephones. -Cover your mouth and nose when you sneeze or cough. -Get plenty of rest/sleep.Avoid people who have a cold or cold symptoms. -Drink plenty of fluids(veg/tomato soups,dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food(like sprouts/boiled eggs without yolk with milk). Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine -Treatment:A cold usually lasts for a week or two. Unless you develop complications, you shouldn't need medical treatment. -Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat.Take only lukewarm water to drink during the day -Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation. -Tablet nasorest-p once/twice daily may ease breathing. -Do steam inhalation once or twice daily. -Complications like infections of ears, throat, sinuses or lungs must be treated with antibiotics. -Cough- For dry cough.Take syrup Alex-D.(1 tsp thrice daily) -Productive cough:it brings up mucus from behind the throat or lungs.Use syrup Alex. -Get chest xray done if cough lasts for more than a week and consult doctor immediately. -Head and Body Aches- Take tablet dolo-650 mg for fever once or twice daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acidity problem around last 3 years we have eat many many tabs and medicine but there is no response and now I am facing very big problems.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I have acidity problem around last 3 years we have eat many many tabs and medicine but there is no response and now I...
Home Remedies of Acidity: Avoid all types of fast food, non-vegetarian food and oily/spicy food. Take as much fruit as possible. This will help to increase alkaline in the body, neutralizing the acidity affects. Banana, Water Melon and cucumber are few recommended fruits which are proved helpful in acidity. Drink sufficient water (At least 3 ltr). Take water more frequently. Almond helps in quick control over heart burn. Whenever you feel like heart burn, take few pieces of Almonds. Jaggery (gur) is a proven home remedy for acidity. Put one piece in mouth and suck it slowly. Green coconut water is very helpful in acidity. Sleep sufficient. Do not work till late night. Fresh mint juice helps in reducing the side effects of acidity. You can have a glass of mint juice after food for a fast relief. Take a small piece of raw garlic; this is a very good digestive element. But don’t take overdose, or else it will have negative effect on acidity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. I want to know about my problem related to hydrocele. On 2011 I was met with an accident due to improper coaching related to athletics. So my left testis was swollen. After that I consult a surgeon. He gave me medicines. So the swelling was gone completely but now. At present I have only one testicle. And another there's is only hard grape size stone. What should I do?

Post Graduate Certificate Course in Paediatrics, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Udaipur
I think it's a case of post traumatic atrophy of testicle which is irreversible if you have no problem nothing to worry the other testicle will take over the necessary function.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 74 years male, have some prostate enlargement; with the result frequent urinate in night especially during winter. Summer is not much problem for urinating. I also have problem of large sneezing. I have no sugar problem and my bp ranges from 135 to 150. Can you suggest simple home made treatment for this.

DNB, MBBS
Oncologist, Faridabad
I am 74 years male, have some prostate enlargement; with the result frequent urinate in night especially during winte...
Sir prostate enlargement can be benign or malignant. It needs evaluation by serum psa levels, sonography, and transrectal multiple core biopsy for confirmation. If it is benign can be started on some medications or else treatment as per the diagnosis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student. I am 20 years. As my studies are more and due to excessive writing my hands feel weak and I can' t write like before. Can you suggest me for some remedy please ?

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Sorry, its wrong thinking that since you writing more. Bico-24 4 tab 4 times in a day for 20 days 7 then report for further advice. Available at homoeopathic pharmacy
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue nd what precautionshould take for dengue nd there is vaccine available For dengue disease?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are the symptoms of dengue nd what precautionshould take for dengue nd there is vaccine available
For dengue dis...
Symptom 1. Sudden high fever, severe headache 2. Severe bone and joint pain, pain behind eyes 3. Fatigue, nausea and vomiting, pain abdomen, loss of appetite 4. Skin rash may appear 2-5 days after fever 5. Blood platelet count is low and dengue antigen test (ns1) is positive prevention 1. Take anti mosquito measures like use of mosquito net, mosquito repellent, 2. Spraying of insecticides in surrounding and keep it free from vegetation, 3. Wearing full sleeve shirts in the evening, 4. Discarding empty containers for collection of water and promoting mosquito breeding no vaccine is currently available for dengue fever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed