Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sk Jain

General Physician, Delhi

100 at clinic
Dr. Sk Jain General Physician, Delhi
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Sk Jain
Dr. Sk Jain is a trusted General Physician in Narela, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Sk Jain personally at Smt Kaushlya Jain Memorial Healtcare Centre in Narela, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sk Jain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

2361-T, Bawana Road, Narela .Landmark: Near Hanuman Mandir, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sk Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I want a treatment for smegma. Everyday even after washing the area with soap and water, it comes again and causes itching. On rubbing, white skin peels of and goes away and then it becomes normal until next morning. This is past 3-4 months. Need a treatment or should I ignore.

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir I want a treatment for smegma. Everyday even after washing the area with soap and water, it comes again and cause...
SMEGMA IS THE END RESULT OF DEAD SKIN CELLS AND FATTY OILS PRIMARILY SHED FROM OUR GENITALIA, THE INNER CAVITY OF FORE SKIN IN MEN AND THE FOLDS OF THE LABIA MINOR AND CLITORIS IN WOMEN, SOMETIMES SMELLY. THE OILY BY PRODUCT (SEBUM) COAT OUR SKIN AGAINST MICROBIAL INVADERS AND KEEP THE SKIN WATERPROOF. SMEGMA HELPS LUBRICATES OUR GENITALS DURING SEX PARTICULARLY IN UNCIRCUMCISED MEN. IT ENSURES THE FORESKIN TO SLIDE ON AND OFF THE GLANS, OR HEAD OF THE PENIS WITHOUT IRRITATION. SINCE THIS IS A NATURAL PHYSIOLOGICAL ACTION HENCE USUALLY TREATMENT IS REQUIRED ONLY WHEN SOME PROBLEM OF INFECTION ETC. DEVELOPS. SIMPLY MAINTAIN THE HYGIENE “WASH THE END OF PENIS (GLANS) EACH DAY. PULL THE FORESKIN BACK AND GENTLY WASH IT BY WATER ONLY. TAKE PRECAUTION THAT THE HEAD OF PENIS IS DRY BEFORE YOU WEAR UNDERGARMENT.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from skin allergy. I used to take levocitrazin tablets daily to avoid itching on my body. If I'll not take these red red rashes and alot of itching happens to me.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from skin allergy. I used to take levocitrazin tablets daily to avoid itching on my body. If I'll not ...
Skin conditions causing itching could be Scabies, psoriasis, dermatitis, kidney diseases , thyroid disease ,side effects of some drugs,clothes or dry skin. Avoid the allergans to which ur skin is sensitive to. Take over-the-counter antiallergic tablet if excessive itching. Hope this helps u. If required, consult with details.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling a kind of burning sensation in my right testicle sometimes. After a while it goes off it self. Is there any problem?

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Bangalore
I am feeling a kind of burning sensation in my right testicle sometimes. After a while it goes off it self. Is there ...
Hello, Is there any swelling, change in colour or anything that does not look normal? Try wearing loose clothing, keep the area dry, wait for a week, if it does not go then please visit a dermatologist if it is superficial. If there is swelling, redness please visit a surgeon.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have bad constipation problem, should I be taking dulcolax? I want to understand about the side-effects and complexes of taking this medication. Are there any natural remedies which can be taken instead? Because I don't feel being dependent on medication is a good idea.

MBBS, DNB, Diploma Dyslipidemia, CCEBDM, CCMTD
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have bad constipation problem, should I be taking dulcolax? I want to understand about the side-effects and complex...
Dear user we can very well understand your concern. With the information available it appears that you have indigestion issues and constipation. Please understand that constipation is more of a life style issue like bad eating habits, irregular bowel timings, less intake of water and stress. Start exercising and have high fibre diet along with intake of liberal quantities of water. Try with these modifications first and if complains still persist then revert back we will start you on medications customised for your requirement.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it good to masturbate daily to stop nightfall plzz tell me I want to know about this plzz tell me.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
Is it good to masturbate daily to stop nightfall plzz tell me I want to know about this plzz tell me.
There are different opinions on this but excess or unnecessary excitation by seeing doing thinking causes heat leading to nightfalls or desire to masturbate.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years ago. My legs are always swollen till ankel. What should I do and my weight is 65 kgs.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Rule out high blood pressure or any other kidney problem rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Pain in legs is a common condition. Do hot fomentation keep a pillow under the legs at night &/when resting. Any way take bio d3 max 1tab odx10days ibuprofen 200mg od & sos x 5days do knee exercises it may have to be further investigated make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have about 30° left bent in penis is it problem create in my sex life? Also after the distribution I have pain in penis for 5-6 hours so is it co-related with bent? I think paining is because of too much exiting?

MBBS
General Physician,
Sir, I have about 30° left bent in penis is it problem create in my sex life?
Also after the distribution I have pain...
Hi, curvature of penis is normal, nothing to worry about it. It will not affect your sex life take care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a headache every time. My eyes getting pain when I see any type of lights. I don't know what happened with me. I am in problem. Please give me any solution of this problem. My family also angry on me due to my this conditions.

Homeopath, Mumbai
I have a headache every time. My eyes getting pain when I see any type of lights. I don't know what happened with me....
Are your eyesight weak, if not then once consult with the opthalmologist and get your eye checkup. If everything is fine and still it is there, then take a proper treatment and give your proper case history.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can not digest milk or milk product. I have some digestive problem like gas, acidity and nausea after meal. Im underweight, please help to gain weight and digest properly.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, msc in dietetics & food service management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Indore
I can not digest milk or milk product. I have some digestive problem like gas, acidity and nausea after meal. Im unde...
Take high calorie and high protein diet do excercise or walk regularly. Don't skip brkfst. With brkfst take 1 glass of milk n add 2 badam n 2 anjeer. Take 4-5 meals in a day on frequent interval. Take 10 -12 glass of water. Don't take milk but you can take milk products like curd buttermilk. Don't drink water immediately after meal.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 60 year old ,my uric acid test is normal on 19/9/16 it is 5.7 mg. Since 5-6 months I am suffering from heel pain in right foot. I am not diabetic. Everyday I go for 4-5 km morning walk. Apart from this I am almost healthy person. My weight is 67 kg and height is 5.7" I have taken various medicine of all pathys but no relief. I also use soft footwear. I also tried homeopathic medicine like arnica, mag phos, calcarea phos, ledam pal and brufen, tendicure tab. Vitamin d vials. Earlier also I have asked this question. But no medicine found effective .please prescribe effective medicine of any pathy.

BHMS, DI Hom (London)
Homeopath, Varanasi
I am 60 year old ,my uric acid test is normal on 19/9/16 it is 5.7 mg. Since 5-6 months I am suffering from heel pain...
Though your uric acid is under range as per pathologist but clinically it is found reading above 4 are trouble causing and varies person to person. Take Colchicum Q, Berberis Vul Q, and Urtica Urense in Q form, Doses 10 drops each together with water thrice daily. Medo 1 m/1 dose in morning and Ledum 200 & Rtus tox 200 alternately at 3 hours interval for one month. Stop all pulses non veg. Don't walk bare footed uses thick soft slipper.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 66 years old, and taking one glass of milk daily (cow) whether I should have stop the same. Presently I am healthy no any disease except some old age small problems.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I am a 66 years old, and taking one glass of milk daily (cow) whether I should have stop the same. Presently I am hea...
No you can continue as long as you can digest milk continue. If after milk you have gastric problem than you can reduce the quantity. If you have any health issue FEEL FREE TO ASK PRIVATELY WITH DETAILS FOR PROPER SCIENTIFIC SUGGESTIONS.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Ways to increase endurance
1. It is important to combine strength training and cardio work outs together so that your body is pushed to its limit
2. Instead of taking rest for one or two minutes in between sets, stick to 30 seconds
3. Use flight of stairs instead of taking the elevator
4. When lifting weights don't do it at a leisurely pace try and increase your momentum a bit. This may increase endurance levels
5. Do not stick to just one routine. Mix up your work outs at regular intervals
2 people found this helpful

Dear doctor I'm 29 years old. I want to know that whether male sex organ enhancement or enlargement is possible and will it be permanent after taking medicine and will it be safe regarding healthy sperms fertility in testicle.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Greater Noida
Dear doctor I'm 29 years old. I want to know that whether male sex organ enhancement or enlargement is possible and w...
Dear lybrate-user Ji, You are over weight as per BMI Index (ratio of height and weight). There is no medical proven medicines for penis enlargement. Each and everyone has all the parts of body in the proportion to total height. Each and everyone is equally capable to gain maximum pleasure by some tricks and tips. SEX is linked with pleasure - reproduction method of human being. So don't go for any such experiments. However, You may seek private consultation for ayurvedic treatment to boost your sexual stamina.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter she 2 years 6 month and she till drink milk in a bottle. And per day 1 1/2 lit. Doctor told me it's not good for health what can I do she crys for milk when she hungry. And she so stubborn that she wants milk more then food. Her food eating very bad not chewing only wants smashed food very pasty so it's easy to swallow. I'm trying my best to change but she and doing that. In this she often falls ill and tummy gets very up set and loose tools. She doesn't take veg fruits even food rice much. Very bad. How will I change her. Doctor told me to much milk will get stones in kidney and gallbladder. That's worried me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My daughter she 2 years 6 month and she till drink milk in a bottle. And per day 1 1/2 lit. Doctor told me it's not g...
Hanging onto the bottles as a backup is tempting, but if your toddler sees the bottles she may have more difficulty giving them up. If you don't want to remove the bottles completely from the house, pack them away where your toddler won't find them. Place her sippy cups where the bottles were stored. When she asks for a bottle, show her that the bottles were replaced with sippy cups. Making the contents of your toddler's bottle less appealing aids in transitioning to a cup. Water down the milk she drinks from the cup so it doesn't taste as delicious. I recommend gradually increasing the amount of water while decreasing the milk in the bottle until you only offer water in the bottle. At the same time, offer a sippy cup with milk in it. The flavor of the milk makes the sippy cup a more appealing option than the bottle with only water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 years Male. Though I am physically strong enough, still I always have a fear in my mind to lose my control and whether I would be able to take the intercourse for long duration or not with my wife. please suggest how can I make it survive for long hours.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am a 26 years Male. Though I am physically strong enough, still I always have a fear in my mind to lose my control ...
You said you are physically strong then why loose confidence in yourself be more confident and go ahead only you can do it nobody else can help you
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am working hard in day but In night I am going to sleeping but I can't sleep, why?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am working hard in day but In night I am going to sleeping but I can't sleep, why?
Hello, you should do the following in order to get a proper sleep. *Set a schedule:-It is important to set a schedule for sleeping. Sleeping and waking according to a set schedule can help in overcoming insomnia. *Relaxation:-Make restful activities a part of your bedtime habits. Any activity such as a bath, reading, music etc. which relaxes you, make it a bedtime ritual. *Regular exercise:-Set a regular exercise schedule, and for maximum benefits exercise 5-6 hours before sleep time. *Avoid caffeine alcohol and nicotine:-Caffeine drinks e.g. coffee and tea should be avoided after evening hours.Alcohol and smoking before bedtime should be completely avoided. Along with this take Kali phos 6x, 5 tabs twice daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always have a very bad problem of stomachache. Doc what to do with this. I can't eat tried things. My life become a call. Please help.

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
I always have a very bad problem of stomachache. Doc what to do with this. I can't eat tried things. My life become a...
Very common causes of pain in abdomen are Worm infestation, acidity, stones in gall bladder/ kidney, indigestion, intestine/ urinary infection etc. Persistent pain needs physical check up & certain baseline investigations . Sonography is very commonly done to diagnose many of these conditions. To relieve acidity eat small, frequent meals(4-5 times a day), avoid spicy, oily / fatty food, maida containing food items, fruit juices/ sugary drinks. Increase intake high fibre diet. Take light dinner. Drink plenty of water, Go for walk/do light exercise
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having fungal rashes on my buttocks region for 3 years I used medicines like candid but no recovery is happening. Can you help me how to get rid of this?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am having fungal rashes on my buttocks region for 3 years I used medicines like candid but no recovery is happening...
Home Remedy- Make a oil after boinling neem leaves in mustard oil till all the leaves become black then filter it and apply that oil on affected part Treatement- 1-Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. 2-Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. 3-Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. 4-Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M.P.T.(Ortho)
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
Strain in neck muscles can be caused due to a poor posture like driving and sitting in a hunched position for too long.
You found this helpful
View All Feed