Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Shikar Kushal

Homeopath, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shikar Kushal Homeopath, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Shikar Kushal
Dr. Shikar Kushal is a renowned Homeopath in DLF-II, Gurgaon. You can meet Dr. Shikar Kushal personally at Panacea Homeopathic Clinic Pvt Limited in DLF-II, Gurgaon. Book an appointment online with Dr. Shikar Kushal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Shikar Kushal

Panacea Homeopathic Clinic Pvt Limited

H.o. L-22/7,Basement, Dlf-II,Gurgaon,Landmark: Nr Privat Hospital, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shikar Kushal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir, I am 24 years old and I am having throat problem from 15 days and my voice is still not clear, I thought my voice and pain will be ok as may be cold having before some days. Please suggest some medicine to clear the voice.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Belladonna 30 / 5 drops in one teaspoon of water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic and using insulin. My Serum creatinine is 2.2. How can I reduce to reference level. I am aged 59+. Had 3 Angioplasty and A CABG.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am diabetic and using insulin. My Serum creatinine is 2.2. How can I reduce to reference level. I am aged 59+. Had ...
Thanks for the query. Creatinine can be reduced back to normal provided blood glucose levels are maintained with in normal limits like FBG < 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% <6.8. Plus reduce the daily protein intake and take a healthy diet. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom has around 20 yers old pain the pain in back. Shoulder. Neck legs and all joints some time also fingers pain my mom was tray all doctors but still pain I think the pain was rheumatism please help me and my mom.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
My mom has around 20 yers old pain the pain in back. Shoulder. Neck legs and all joints some time also fingers pain m...
You should take acupressure treatment and take biochemic kali Mur 200x + Ferrum phos 200x 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 day's and consult private online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have skin problem on my foot. There is ao much itching on my foot sir what should I do give me some advice sometime my skin tear from there and some water come out from there give me some some home remedies advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
Sir I have skin problem on my foot. There is ao much itching on my foot sir what should I do give me some advice some...
Hello Lybrate user. I thing it is eczema or it may be fungal infection. Protect your feet to come in contact with so much of water or any detergents all the time. You need to take proper Homeopathic treatment for proper cure of your disease. Only home medicines will not help. Still Vaseline will help to come the part in contact with so much of water or other things.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 34 years. Im a IT Employee who works in nightshirts between 6 PM to 2 am. basically I use to sleep 5.30 Hrs a day and I use to sleep on right side on bed. I want to how to take care of my self to fit more and whats the best practices and whats the best duration of sleeping hours. From morning 10 AM to midnight 3 am I use to ask except 1 hr small nap in mid afternoon. Kindly advise me and God bless you.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmednagar
My age 34 years. Im a IT Employee who works in nightshirts between 6 PM to 2 am.
basically I use to sleep 5.30 Hrs a ...
Human body needs sleep of 7-8 hrs. For physiological effect of body repair and rest, sleep timing is 10 pm onwards. Afternoon nap is beneficial. Simple ways for a restful sleep 1.Cut down on caffeine: Caffeine drinkers may find it harder to fall asleep. Even a single cup of coffee in the morning may lead to a sleepless night. Caffeine blocks the effects of adenosine, a neurotransmitter thought to promote sleep. Caffeine can also interrupt sleep by increasing the need to urinate during the night. Because caffeine withdrawal can cause headaches, irritability, and extreme fatigue, it may be easier to cut back gradually rather than to go cold turkey. Those who can’t or don’t want to give up caffeine should avoid it after 2 p.m. Or noon if they are especially caffeine–sensitive. 2.Stop smoking or chewing tobacco: Nicotine is a central nervous system stimulant that can cause insomnia. If you continue to use tobacco, avoid smoking or chewing it for at least one to two hours before bedtime. 3.Limit alcohol intake: Alcohol depresses the nervous system, so a nightcap may seem to help some people fall asleep. Alcohol suppresses REM sleep, and the soporific effects disappear after a few hours. Alcohol also worsens snoring and other sleep breathing problems. 4. Worry and stress causes sleeplessness. Find out what hurts you and resolve the issue.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii, this is mandeep, I just want to increase my height becoz gng for army selections. Now my height is 165cms, I need 170cms still 5cms required please give any height supplements or remedies.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Hii, this is mandeep, I just want to increase my height becoz gng for army selections. Now my height is 165cms, I nee...
Rhubarb is a herbaceous perennial plant that is used in preparing a lot of main dishes and is also taken in as desserts. It is considered to be a fruit in the United States. Rhubarb is an excellent plant that will help your body to fight diabetes. Rhubarb grows from thick and short rhizomes. • Eating this plant in its raw state or even in cooked state at least three to four times a week will help in stimulating the secretion of your growth hormones in your body. • Regular consumption will help in increasing your height.
1 person found this helpful

I am a 20 years old male and have itch problem on my whole body from last 2 years. Specially the itch occurs on testis and related that area. There are some pock also there. I think I have allergy problem. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am a 20 years old male and have itch problem on my whole body from last 2 years. Specially the itch occurs on testi...
Homoeopathy has good treatment for your problem, without causing adverse effects. It requires study of your case and symptoms in detail. To start with, take homoeopathic medicine sulphur 30 daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 4 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old women. My last periods were 33, 30, 24 days. In January (during 33 days periods) I got married. Suddenly the period cycle time reduced. Before marriage it was 38-40 days. Last period was on 10th march. Now till time period not started. But feeling same symptoms from last week. Am I pregnant? I use test kit.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
I am 28 years old women. My last periods were 33, 30, 24 days. In January (during 33 days periods) I got married. Sud...
Though menstrual blood is released from the uterus, the hormones which are involved in this event are produced in the ovaried and brain. The brain is the master regulator of the body's function. Many a women notice that their menses get irregular when they have any emotional event like exams, marriage, childbirth, or illness affecting them or any members of the family staying with her. After marriage when a bride comes to stay with her inlaws, there is a great change in her surrounding, s with newer people, newer customs and tensions of married life, so in such a emotionally laden atmosphere the menses are bound to get irregular. Pregnancy can be detected on the day of missed periods at the earliest. So do a urine pregnancy test using a early morning sample. Do it in a lab, and see the results. If negative, you are not pregnant and what ever you are experiencing are symptoms related to missing periods, without pregnancy. If periods do not come for next 15 days do the upt again and see, if negative you can meet a gynecologist to get advice about the periods and medicines to get menses. If upt is positive, you still need to see the gynecologist to get advice on do's and don'ts of pregnancy and medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife Ms. Vijaya Laxmi, 38 years old is suffering from hypothyroidism from last two year. She is taking 62.5mg thyroxine sodium: 62.5 mcg tablet from last 4 months and latest results of TSH is 2.46 uIU/mL on 25/7/15, I think it is quite normal. Before 4 months when she was taking thyroxine sodium: 50 mcg, she got done a test after taking for previous 3 months, it is TSH 5.5 uIU/mL it is a bit high. My problem is that she is having back pain for last 3/4 years, now she is also having back pain and pains in the fingers/ body are also happening. As per TSH results her hypothyroid was not that much high levels and even after TSH gone in normal range her problems are not diminished. Around 8 months back as per doctors advise she was increased dose of Thyroxine from 25mcg to 75Mcg. At this time after a week or two she started coughing and cough increased to a lot in a couple of months. Her CT Scan shows lymphadenopathy, but TSH was gone down to -1.4 uIU/mL. So, when thyroxine was reduced to 50 mcg then immediately there was no cough at all within three days. So Please suggest what patient has to do. She is having backpain, tiredness, her TSH is in normal range now. She was taken calcium tables also for quite some days. Please suggest

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My wife Ms. Vijaya Laxmi, 38 years old is suffering from hypothyroidism from last two year. She is taking 62.5mg thyr...
Go for walk daily . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work. Drink more water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. You can take Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement may help,
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(10328 ratings)

Dr. Mukesh Singh

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Mission Chronic Cure (Delhi), 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(79 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev K Kohli

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Kohli's Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Sanjay Sehgal

MD - Homeopathy, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), Diploma in Naturopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Sehgal's Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Abha Gupta

BHMS, Certificate of Post Graduation
Homeopath
Gupta Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(31 ratings)

Dr. A.K Gupta

MD (Homoeopathy), DHMS
Homeopath
AKGs OVIHAMS MEDICAL CENTER for Homoeo- Psycho Cure n Care with Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(57 ratings)

Dr. Manish Satsangi

BHMS, BSc
Homeopath
Dr.Satsangis Clinic Pvt.Ltd, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment