Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Shashi Sachdeva

Gynaecologist, New Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shashi Sachdeva Gynaecologist, New Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Shashi Sachdeva
Dr. Shashi Sachdeva is one of the best Gynaecologists in New Delhi, Delhi. You can visit her at Dr Shashi Sachdeva's Clinic in New Delhi, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Shashi Sachdeva on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Shashi Sachdeva

Dr Shashi Sachdeva's Clinic

Dr.Kaura Lal Memorial Clinic, 1062-65,Chitli QabarNew Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shashi Sachdeva

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

hello sir, I am 26 years old. Sir I have measured my weight and I noticed 5 kg of my weight had got increased in 4 months. 4 months ago it was 47 kg and now its is 52 kg, infect my diet and my routine has no change. I am worried is there any problem in health or this is normal. Sir I am also having digestion problem. And I have measured my blood pressure regularly in duration of 2 to 3 months, but it was low. Recently I have measured on 22/08/2015 it was 70-100. Kindly tell clear me that this is normal to health or it may cause of any problem.

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
hello sir,
I am 26 years old. Sir I have measured my weight and I noticed 5 kg of my weight had got increased in 4 mo...
We have specialised medicine prepared for fat loss of ladies. This is successful in thousands of people. It works by converting extra fat to glucose and ensures complete consumption of glucose thereby giving you proper fat loss and natural shape correction. With this medicine, you can lose up to 5 kg per month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. I have already 3 miscarriage. Now I am pregnant. Lmp was 29.7.2017. But MSD 0.49 cm 4 to 5 weeks (19.9.2017) gestation 4-5 week. No yolk sac, but fetal pole & cardiac activity noted. Corpus luteum cyst 1.8x1.6 cm in left overy and seedling fibroid 0.7x0.5 cm in anterior wall close to the lower uterine segment. Hcg level 1140. This is a normal pregnancy or not. Have a getting healthy baby this pregnancy please reply. My baby is normal or not.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 26 years old. I have already 3 miscarriage. Now I am pregnant. Lmp was 29.7.2017. But MSD 0.49 cm 4 to 5 weeks (...
Yolk sac should be seen on trans vaginal usg when msd is 8-10 mm. Your msd is 4-5 mm and hcg levels are also corresponding to 4-5 week gestation. It must be a case of delayed Pregnancy. Continue taking medicines prescribed to you ,repeat you hcg levels after 72 hrs ,if they double then everything is normal don't worry about the fibroid as it's very small.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam a boy and I had a sex with guy an unprotected sex but he said he don't have aids but now I have some rashes and hand pain and cough is this a aids symptoms.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Dear lybrate user- don`t worry it`t not a I d s symptoms. For rashes consult your nearest dermarologist.

Super Fact of the Day: Eyes have 576 megapixels, more than any digital camera!

MBBS,PGDMCH,PGDGM,AFIH,MHA,DEM
General Physician, Noida
Super Fact of the Day: Eyes have 576 megapixels, more than any digital camera!
If you compare your eyes to a smartphone camera, you’re capable of taking mental pictures in 576MP resolution. Having said so, your eye has about 5 million cone receptors for distinguishing colours, and 100 million rods for detecting monochrome contrast- this is what contributes to this exceptional ability.

Would you like to share this interesting fact with family or friends? Go ahead and Share!
667 people found this helpful

My wife has delivered baby in August. Her last period was on 8th November. Since then she is not having period. What may be the reason. We have intercourse few time but with safety.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My wife has delivered baby in August. Her last period was on 8th November. Since then she is not having period. What ...
The reason is lactational amenorrhoea as she is breast feeding but as she resumed her menses , she may be ovulating so practice contraception while intercourse.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 27 years old female and am in good health. Since I reached puberty, one of my nipples does not protrude outwards. The other does. The size of my breasts is normal. This nipple gets dried and the tip hardens and falls off, this regularly happens over a gap of a month. It does not hurt. This condition has been observed in last 2 generations of women of our family. Why does this happen? And what is this condition called? Can it be treated? Is it something to worry about?

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Thrissur
I am a 27 years old female and am in good health. Since I reached puberty, one of my nipples does not protrude outwar...
It is not a n unusual thing. It too found in women after pregnancy and feeding time. You can manipulate and see the tissue changes followed by erection. If it is still not pop up you can have this continue regularly to get changes, as the areas are rich in nerve endings. Usually get s well by doing it. Mean while genetical predisposition is also common in this condition which is less to worry unless any underlying pathology found left.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 2 days late. I'm thinking im pregnant but I'm only 18. How long can it take for a pregnancy test to show up?

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Im 2 days late. I'm thinking im pregnant but I'm only 18. How long can it take for a pregnancy test to show up?
Hi lybrate-user please wait for 2more days and get a urine pregnancy test to rule out pregnancy. If you can't wait then get a blood test called serum bhcg.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I doing only one time sex with my girlfriend and I cannot use the condom so how to skip a pregnancy please tell me.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Sir I doing only one time sex with my girlfriend and I cannot use the condom so how to skip a pregnancy please tell me.
kaushal, please avoid sex in fertile period that is from day8-18 of the period if 30days regular periods.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I see white liquid in my breast. i am not pregnant so please tell why this.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello sir, I see white liquid in my breast. i am not pregnant so please tell why this.
Hello, THIS IS likely to be due to hyperprolactinemia. Please get your serum prolactin levels done soon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(64 ratings)

Dr. Sunita Gupta

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Dr Sunita Gupta's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(309 ratings)

Dr. Smriti Uppal

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), DGO, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Gynaecologist
Sanjeevan Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(21 ratings)

Dr. Supriya Malhotra

MBBS, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Dr. Supriya Malhotra 's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(132 ratings)

Dr. Mita Verma

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Dr. Mita Verma Women's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(32 ratings)

Dr. Vishakha Munjal

Visiting Consultant - (Apollo Cradle - Nehru Enclave) , MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS, Apollo Spectra - Kailash colony,Paras Bliss - East of kailash, Moolchand - Lajpat Nagar Neelkanth - Gurgaon
Gynaecologist
Medi Clinic, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
80%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sadhana Kala

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynaecology , FACS (USA)
Gynaecologist
Moolchand Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment