Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Satya Pal Jayant

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Satya Pal Jayant General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Satya Pal Jayant
Dr. Satya Pal Jayant is a popular General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can visit him at G B Pant Hospital in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Satya Pal Jayant on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Delhi Gate, Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, Darya Ganj, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Satya Pal Jayant

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I m 41 yrs old have a habit of snoring. I drink and smoke occasionally. Do I need any kind of operation. Please tell me more about this operation and cost.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Snoring occurs due to resistance to the airway that may be due to local factors like enlarged tonsil, adenoids, fatty neck, bulky tongue. Now a days many modalities are available to find out the underlying cause and treatment of snoring like laser, coblation etc. So consult an ent specialist for this. Do steam inhalation and use nasivion nasal drops 2-2-2-2 for 2 weeks. U will feel better. Let me know if u r interested.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have head pain what should I do and also black sppcts on my face what precaution I can take.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I have head pain what should I do and also black sppcts on my face what precaution I can take.
•Put some fresh lemon juice on a cotton ball and rub it directly on the affected skin area. •Allow it to dry and then wash it off with plain water. •Continue applying this dark spot removal home remedy for at least two weeks to get the desired result.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 46 year male suffering from diabetes for last ten years and depression for last two years. Talking insulin r 15unts morning, and afternoon, insulin 30/70 28units and metformin 500 sr morning evening and glimipride4mg morning evening. For depression lopez10, zopid10, visert50 at bed time. Alcohol 180ml daily. My sugar level always upon 180 pp. Hptn telmesarten40+amlodepne 5. How to maintain my sugar level always. How to get out of depression. How to maintain bp. Please help. Thanks.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Please add onglyza-5 mg in the morning and increase insulin 30/70 to 30 units + insulin are to 18 units and metformin sr 1 gm twice and check your fbs, 2 hr ppbs and hba1c and send the reports to, me privately on this site. Keep in touch. We may havro titrate the dose further. So keep in touch privately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria and how they effect on our body and what are the main causes of malaria?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of malaria and how they effect on our body and what are the main causes of malaria?
Common symptoms of malaria include: shaking chills that can range from moderate to severe. high fever. profuse sweating. headache. nausea. vomiting. diarrhea. anemia.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control myself. I don't want let sexual thoughts. In my mind. And how can I stop masturbation. Plzz. Any simple solution.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
How to control myself. I don't want let sexual thoughts. In my mind.
And how can I stop masturbation.
Plzz. Any simpl...
This problem can be solved by Meditation i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost)
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem in stomach. It hurts after taking my meal. This problem is continues from last 1 week.

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I have problem in stomach. It hurts after taking my meal. This problem is continues from last 1 week.
Hi, 1) avoid eating food in hurry burry 2) avoid oily spicy food 3) avoid late night sleep as well as late night food 4) avoid non-veg 5) avoid alcohol and smoking
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is lot of sweeting from my hand leg and underarms and also I continually losing my weight and also I am so thin.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi,you are under weight by 10 kg. Take rich diet with protein. * Take, apples, carrots, cheese, pumpkins, milk, banana, soya been, rajama, spinach, almonds, walnuts, regularly. * take plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate your metabolism. * take, Banana with hot milk with little qty of butter in d breakfast. * take little amount of gee in lunch. ₹ Take homoeo medicine: @ sulphur 30-6 pills, dly morning=7 days and report there after. @ cal phos 6x - -4 tabs, thrice a day. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always feel lazy and sleepy my exam is coming and due to laziness I am unable to study anything what should I do to concentrate on my studies?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I always feel lazy
and sleepy
my exam is coming and due to laziness I am unable to study anything
what should I do to...
Take normal and balance diet. Take becosule tabs one once a day for 15 days. Take 6-8 hours of sleep in night. consult again if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe throat pain fever body ache and burning micturition what should I do.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am suffering from severe throat pain fever body ache and burning micturition what should I do.
Homoeopathy has good treatment for your problem, without causing adverse effects. Take homoeopathic medicine arsenicum alb 30 daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 6 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering since few days for the reason of headache can you tell me the solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering since few days for the reason of headache can you tell me the solution.
For headache take tablet paracetamol and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 56 years old lady with the problem of urine retention, slight leakage when cough, laugh, what is the remedy????

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Anand
You have stress incontinence. No major effective therapy but you can try pelvic muscle physiotherapy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from cervical pain (pain in neck, shoulder and arms from last 4 years. Should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
Most likely you are having cervical spondilytis. Get an xray cervical vertebrae done and consult a orthopedic surgeon. In the mean time do cervical neck exercises slowly no jerky movement.
You found this helpful

Hi This is Vibhu I am 35 years old. I am facing a problem since my marriage. I am in quite depression because me and my wife are not staying together actually she is working out of the city the city is far away from town. This is a problem some other problems I have quoted below pls advise me what is solution. 1. There were some disputes at time of our marriage e. G. Cash transaction and some other issues related to dowry. 2.she doesn't want to stay with my parents in a single minutes she said they are fraudy people. 3. My salary is not enough to survive. 4.she has got government teaching job just after our marriage. 5. She misguiding her parents about me and my parent. 6.in my point of view she wants avoid to stay with us whereas my parents full filling all facilities to stay cool and happy together. So platelet me know what to do now.

L L. B..,, M.Sc psychy,, N L P, P.G.D.G.C, M.S psychotherapy,, M.A child care, M A, clinical psy, M.A,social psychiatry,, M.Phil., psychology., Ph.D .,psychology
Psychologist, Vijayawada
Hi
This is Vibhu I am 35 years old. I am facing a problem since my marriage. I am in quite depression because me and ...
If you have good salary. She listens your words. Now you are low. She is high. You have two sides are important. Better to talk to her in a pleasing manner. Tell the importance of your parents and your responsibilities. Give excessive priority to her in all aspects. Request to stay with my parents. Express your better loving words and impress her. She must listen your words. Do not argue and do not command. Because she is earning. You have no other options. Except requesting and pleasing manners is the only solution. Better to try to impress her. You have also talk to your parents. Take the advise of them. Ask what to do. Request there is any other solution in this side. If not then requesting wife is the solution. Do not think too much about this matters. It is common in all families. Everything come close one day. Do not spoil your health. Be friendly with others. Spend most of the time with friends and be sociable. Best of luck.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Everyday during motion, semen like thing flows out with urine. Is it normal or some diagnosis is required. I am diabetic type 2 on medication.

MS-General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
Everyday during motion, semen like thing flows out with urine. Is it normal or some diagnosis is required. I am diabe...
if you are constipated and passing hard stools then it will press on prostate and that sticky fluid will come out. it is normal. no need for any investigation. take something to make stools soft.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Problem of frequent masturbating. Am afraid this will result in pre mature ejaculation in future when having real sexual intercourse.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Problem of frequent masturbating. Am afraid this will result in pre mature ejaculation in future when having real sex...
Daily masturbation is definitely harmful. It can cause erectile dysfunction, early discharge, sperms count and size problem of penis.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife had laparoscopic surgery on 19 January 17. Afterwards my wife effected from ringworm and itching with round shape marks near pussy area and thighs. Please suggests me medicines.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
Your wife is suffering from fungal infection which needs proper local and oral medicine for complete cure.. Send problem snaps for proper diagnosis and treatment..
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?
Hi, Take Mag phos 6x, 6 tabs /tds with hot water. BC No. 03, 5 tabs/tds. Revert if pain persists and with other associated symptoms.Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is having a problem with his sex life. He can't have sex these days coz he don't feel any thing. His pennis erection is not so firm and he loose his fluid at the erection time by drops. Is this a serious problem? Can it be cured?

BHMS
Homeopath,
My friend is having a problem with his sex life. He can't have sex these days coz he don't feel any thing. His pennis...
Dear Lybrate User, Kindly note that if you indulge in sexual relation after an interval of minimum 7 days then you are bound to discharge quickly during intercourse but that does not imply that you have any disease. It occurs due to loss of control of the muscles of penis. Normally it is seen that when a person does sexual intercourse daily he gains control over the muscles of penis & can stay longer during sex. You need to take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture SALIX NIGRA Q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water to get rid of Premature Ejaculation. But before taking any medicine kindly notice whether you are having a second erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation for the first time. If you are not experiencing any erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation then you are surely suffering from ERECTILE DYSFUNCTION. There will be a change of medication in this case. To get rid of Erectile Dysfunction you need to take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture DAMIANA Q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via Lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I have done test where I had found Vitamin D is 4, which seems very low, what should I do ,should I do take pills or injections and what is dose?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Recently I have done test where I had found Vitamin D is 4, which seems very low, what should I do ,should I do take ...
U need vit d supplimentation for low vit d.Take vit d rich foods eg mushrooms, cod liver oil, fatty fish, beef liver, cheese etc. Daily exposure to sunlight for 30 min is essential. Hope this helps you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey I have a problem towards my stomach sometimes I have a sever pain over my stomach and it happens at the morning and it's pain is too much.

MCH- Neurosurgery
Neurosurgeon, Rohtak
Hey I have a problem towards my stomach sometimes I have a sever pain over my stomach and it happens at the morning a...
He'll lybrate-user may be you have gastritis. Common reasons are not taking meals on time taking too much tea, chocolate, oily & spicy food. If you avoid it I think you will be fine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed