Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sarda Suri

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Dr. Sarda Suri General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Sarda Suri
Dr. Sarda Suri is an experienced General Physician in Connaught Place, Delhi. She is currently associated with Sparsh Skin Clinic in Connaught Place, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sarda Suri on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# 22, Middle Circle, Connaught Place. Landmark:- Near Grand Market, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sarda Suri

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have started doing smoke and my interest in sex is going down what should I do to build my stamina and interest back in sex.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I have started doing smoke and my interest in sex is going down what should I do to build my stamina and interest bac...
Hello- Smoking can have a big, bad effect on your sexual performance. Your risk of erectile dysfunction (ED) is about twice that of guys who don't smoke. And the more you smoke, the greater the risk. Not only does smoking cause ED, it can also cause infertility. Men who smoke have low sperm counts. Smoking makes it harder to get and maintain an erection because it releases adrenaline and other stimulating compounds that clamp down on the flow of blood to the penis. Less blood means weaker erections and erections more likely to fail. If you want to increase your sexual stamina you must minimize your smoking and maximize your dietary consumption including aphrodisiacs, fresh fruits and vegetables.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I noticed that day by day my sexual power is getting low. I thought it is happening bcz of low testosterone. Pls tell me how to increase testosterone without side effect!

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I noticed that day by day my sexual power is getting low. I thought it is happening bcz of low testosterone. Pls tell...
First you check your testosterone level. And consult me with reports. Homeopathic medicine will improve your sexual health, as well as testosterone level. Along with do daily exercise. Exercise is important to maintain normal testosterone level.* eat healthy foods.* avoid smoking, and alcohol consumption.* consult me for better result.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have blood clot over by body . Someone pain when I touch or press them . I have got these after recovering from typhoid in 2008. Kindly help me in this.

MD - Alternate Medicine
Acupuncturist, Chennai
I have blood clot over by body . Someone pain when I touch or press them . I have got these after recovering from typ...
Scalp and Body Acupuncture treatment can be possible to remove the blood clot without any side effect within two weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of stomach ache from last 4-5 years. What should I do? please and. Me fast.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
You might be suffering from dyspepsia because you do fast. I suggest you to take tablet pan 40 empty stomach for 7 days, tablet buscopan for acute pain. And please go for ultrasound if your symptoms are not resolving after medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old I have deficiency in serum ferritin levels and vitamin b12 how can I normalize it?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 23 years old I have deficiency in serum ferritin levels and vitamin b12 how can I normalize it?
Homoeopathic medicine ferrodona (adel) drink 1 spoon twice daily adel -85 (adel) drink half ampule twice daily report after 2 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Importance Of Diet For Diabetics

B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Play video

Here are some diet tips for diabetics

3770 people found this helpful

I am 63. Diabetic for last 16 yes. Sugar levels fbc 150 pp 200 average. Metformin 500x2 glemi 2mgx2 telmisartan 20 ecosprin av 75/10. Now having symptoms of neuropathy i. E numbness. Pricking etc. Pl guide me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
You need additional supplements along with diabetes management. Kindly consult further for detailed treatment. Dr. Surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my right ear, and jaw line, it feels uncomfortable. Please suggest medicine to treat pain and infection if there's any. Sos.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have pain in my right ear, and jaw line, it feels uncomfortable. Please suggest medicine to treat pain and infectio...
Pain in right ear could be due to infection/wax and other problem. Get your ear examined by ENT specialist and follow the advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always suffer from cough and cold in starting of winter season. Is these normal or my immune system is weak?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I always suffer from cough and cold in starting of winter season. Is these normal or my immune system is weak?
There are several things you can do to prevent a cold—they are all easy and inexpensive and worth the effort. Wash your hands often-with soap and warm water.The germs stick to the soap and get washed down the drain. Always wash your hands after coughing or sneezing into your hands, blowing your nose, after touching someone who is sick, or when using public restrooms or telephones. Cover Your Mouth and Nose When You Sneeze or Cough- Clean your hands every time you cough or sneeze. Avoid Touching Your Eyes, Nose, or Mouth-Germs are often spread when a person touches a contaminated surface and then touches their eyes, nose, or mouth. Stay Home When You’re Sick-Get plenty of sleep, be physically active, don’t smoke, manage stress, drink plenty of fluids, and eat nutritious food so you can fend off viruses. Take healthy balanced diet...like boiled eggs.daily in breakfast .. Avoid people who have a cold or cold symptoms. Routinely clean and disinfect common areas of your home. Treatment:There is a gradual 1-3 day onset of symptoms. It often starts out as a sore throat, then a fever and coughing. As the cold progresses, the nasal mucus may thicken which is the last stage before the cold dries up. A cold usually lasts for a week or two. But, taking good care of yourself at home can relieve symptoms and help prevent complications if you are otherwise healthy. Unless you develop complications, you shouldn’t need medical treatment. Complications include bacterial infections of the ears, throat, sinuses or lungs which must be treated with antibiotics. In general you should: • get plenty of rest so your body can use its energy to fight the cold • staying at home will keep you from spreading germs • drink plenty of liquids like herbal tea or hot broth/vegetable/tomato soups. Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine which can keep you from getting enough sleep Runny Nose and Sneezing- if you have post nasal drip, gargle to keep from getting a sore throat. Drink extra fluids. (avoid sugary and high calorie drinks) Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation • Tablet Nasorest-P once/twice daily may reduce the amount of mucous. • Humidify the rooms you are in most or your whole house if possible. • Do steam inhalation once or twice daily Cough-Coughing is how your body gets rid of debris and mucus from the airways during a viral infection. Unless your cough is severe or is keeping you from resting at night, it is better not to treat it. A severe cough can be treated with a cough syp, but don’t try to completely stop the cough. There are two types of coughs. Productive and non-productive or dry cough. Non-productive, dry cough. A dry, hacking cough may develop near the end of a cold. Dry coughs that follow viral colds are often worse at night and can last up to several weeks. Take syrup Alex-D for a dry cough. Cough drops can sooth an irritated throat, but most don’t affect the cough. Productive cough. A productive cough is one that brings up mucus from the back of the throat or the lungs. Productive coughs should not be suppressed to the point they no longer bring up mucus. Use syrup Alex. Drink lots of water if you have a productive cough. Head and Body Aches- Take tablet dolo-650 mg for fever once or twice daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Health Benefits of Apple

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Delhi
Health Benefits of Apple

Health Benefits of Apple
 

Apples strengthen the heart, quench thirst, lubricate the lungs, decrease mucous and increase body fluids.

I am a 22 years sexually active girl. From last 3 months am having itching an redness in my inner side of labia majora. After 4 months of interval I have coitus with my fiance. Is coitus all safe for me and Nd my sex partner. Pls suggest me.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Udupi
I am a 22 years sexually active girl. From last 3 months am having itching an redness in my inner side of labia major...
You apply Propyderm -NF cream twice in a day after washing the part and Teczine 1 tablet daily at bedtime for 10 day.consult privately with taking history of partner.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 22 year old. I have physical weakness specially in leg muscles I fell tiredness all the time. Sugar and thyroid are normal. Sometimes I have a problem of frequent urination. May be it due to overmasturbation. What should I do now? please suggest me some remedy.

BHMS
Homeopath, Greater Noida
Sir, I am 22 year old. I have physical weakness specially in leg muscles I fell tiredness all the time. Sugar and thy...
U have to take proper and symptomatic treatment in homoeopathy. Some medicine as Lycopodium 200 and abrotanum 30 has good result in such cases and tell ur proper case history as u have have any disease in present or in past and please attach ur pic if possible
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I tested tmt positive but angiography was normal .What should I plan for future routine.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
I tested tmt positive but angiography was normal .What should I plan for future routine.
It means you have a false positive TMT, which happens occasionally. It is good that your angiogram is normal, so continue eating healthy, do brisk walking for 40-45 mins daily and avoid smoking and drinking. And in future instead of TMT please get a stress echo done because your TMT will always come false positive.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43 yes old male. I urinate too frequently. After bathing in the morning I go to field work. I very often feel like urinating. How can I avoid this as I can't find any public toilets at my place. I am not a diabetic nor have BP or other ailments.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 43 yes old male. I urinate too frequently. After bathing in the morning I go to field work. I very often feel li...
When you feel like urinating,you should urinate otherwise if we fequeently try to hold our urge to urinate can lead to frequeent urine infectionss or Incontinence of Urine.So my uggetion for you i thaat whenever you feel like urinating,you should urinate and you cant avoid it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the signs of swin flu? How can we prevent swin flu? Please answer me fast.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
What are the signs of swin flu? How can we prevent swin flu? Please answer me fast.
People who have the flu often feel some or all of these symptoms: fever* or feeling feverish/chills. Cough. Sore throat. Runny or stuffy nose. Muscle or body aches. Headaches. Fatigue (tiredness) try to avoid close contact with sick people. Cover your nose and mouth with a tissue when you cough or sneeze. Throw the tissue in the trash after you use it. Wash your hands often with soap and water. If soap and water are not available, use an alcohol-based hand rub. Avoid touching your eyes, nose and mouth. Germs spread this way. Clean and disinfect surfaces and objects that may be contaminated with germs like the flu.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife ( Age 38 )is feeling extreme itchiness in her legs, thighs and hands from last 2 weeks. After itching her body parts, she gets red rashes there. She has no other problem like fever etc. Tell me if she is facing some allergy. She takes patanjali amla and aloe vera swaras daily from last 15 days. Regards Prakash.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My wife ( Age 38
)is feeling extreme itchiness in her legs, thighs and hands from last 2 weeks. After itching her bod...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm man I work in office I have many time headache So tell what the symptoms of dengue virus.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
I'm man I work in office I have many time headache So tell what the symptoms of dengue virus.
Just a headache alone can not be dengue, fever, fatigue, headache, nausea vomiting are the symptoms of dengue
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mostly I get nightfall 3 times a week is it cUse any problem in my future married life or is there medicine and treatment available to cure this problem I want to get my penis hard and strong.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Mostly I get nightfall 3 times a week is it cUse any problem in my future married life or is there medicine and treat...
1. Night fall is common in adolescent age group and young adults. It is due to involuntary ejaculation during sleep in night/early morning. 2. Night fall in moderation relieves sexual tension. 3. Excessive fall can cause weakness, fatigue, sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Precaution 1. Do regular exercise for 1 hour daily 2. Avoid stress, anxiety 3. Practice yoga, meditatation, deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control emotion and relieve stress 4. Take good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits (onion, garlic, pomegranate help) 5. Avoid spicy, oily, fatty and junk food, 6. Avoid consumption of liquid 2 hours before going to sleep and don't take milk, tea,/coffee before going to bed 7. Take a bath and go for urination just before going t o bed 8. Avoid watching poronographic/erotic pictures/ movies before going to sleep 9. Listen to soothing music which gives peace of mind, read good books before going to sleep 10. Masturbation once in a while wiil control night fall 11. Avoid constipation because upset digestive system can cause night fall 12. Consult sexologist for further advice.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in left upper arm below the shoulder level for the past 6 months. Sometimes getting burning sensation left shoulder. Not diabetic. No bp. Suffering from gas problem. Belching and wind passing.Please tell.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have pain in left upper arm below the shoulder level for the past 6 months. Sometimes getting burning sensation lef...
tendonitis possible so do hot fermentation and avoid heavy weight computer work pain is chronic so do physiotherapy treatment for few days
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 yrs old women. I have enderometis cysts in both ovaries. Fibroid in uterus. I have painful periods and heavy bleeding. Advice.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
You would need to see a Gynaecologist as you would need medicines prescribing to help you. If these do not work surgery may have to be considered
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed