Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sanjay Vasishtha

Homeopath, Delhi

200 at clinic
Dr. Sanjay Vasishtha Homeopath, Delhi
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Sanjay Vasishtha
Dr. Sanjay Vasishtha is a trusted Homeopath in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Sanjay Vasishtha at Ram Raksha Memorial Homeopathic in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sanjay Vasishtha and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ram Raksha Memorial Homeopathic

BR Block 58A Shalimar Park Delhi -88, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjay Vasishtha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I want to say that I am very thin I do not get fat whatever I eat I do not get fat I eat flesh too like chicken fish and mutton Can you suggest me what should I do?

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I want to say that I am very thin I do not get fat whatever I eat I do not get fat I eat flesh too like chicken fish ...
Hye, Thanks for the query. Firstly understand that weight gain is very dependent on genetics and metabolism along with your daily diet and exercise routine. It is important to know that just eating just two heavy meals a day will not help. Weight gain is all about taking more calories than you burn. Eating the right foods at the right time is very important. There is no one food that helps weight gain. Eat meals at frequent intervals. You need to eat at least 6 main and mid meals a day. Eat a mid meal between each main meal. Avoid junk foods. Include dairy, eggs, nuts, fruits, dry fruits, starchy vegetables, rice, bread, whole grain cereals, smoothies, masala milk, ghee, cream in your meals. Just eating sugary, sweet foods is not good. Try to have healthy deserts like kheer, chikki or lassi. Avoid alcohol and smoking. Exercise at least thrice a week. It helps development of muscle mass and improves appetite.  Even if you were to take just medicines or supplements they will not work in isolation. You need to have a calorie and nutrient dense meal and good exercise routine, it's crucial.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old I have black circle around the eyes and I not fill fresh on my face also.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), diploma in anorectal disease
Ayurveda, Kolhapur
Dark circles may be due to not having enough sleep at night or anxiety. Apply cucumber chips fresh on eyes you can also use my under eye gel formula.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What food to consume to increase libido naturally? What medicines to take for the same?

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
What food to consume to increase libido naturally? What medicines to take for the same?
Role of vitamins and minerals in sexual life The food we consume affects the hormones, brain chemistry, energy level, stress level and to some extent on sexual life too. Vitamins and minerals play an important role as aphrodiasiac and provide support to sex hormones. Vitamin E- vitamin e is a powerful antioxidant that helps to improve circulation and circulation are the most important component of sexual life. Sources of vitamin e are almonds, cereals etc. Vitamin A - vitamin a is essential for normal reproduction. It helps to maintain the health of epithilial tissue which lines all the external and internal surface of the organs. Lack of vitamin a results in decreased production of sex hormone. Sources of this vitamin are-mangoes, tomato, carrot, liver, egg etc. Vitamin C- it is important for circulation of blood in arteries and together with vitamin e it act as aphodisiac. Sources of vitamin c are citrus fruits like amla, lemon etc. Selenium- selenium is a trace element and act as antioxidant. It is important for male sexual life. Sources of selenium are- garlic, brown rice, brazil nut etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sasi age 33 years old. I have white beard and grey hair. How can I get rid of this. Your suggestion is valuable. Need suggestion from Homeopathy doctor.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am sasi age 33 years old. I have white beard and grey hair. How can I get rid of this. Your suggestion is valuable....
Hello, * take, easily digestible diet * take, plenty of water. * go for meditation. * avoid, junk food, dust, smoke, alcohol, smoking. **homoeo-care** @ lycopod 30-6 pills, thrice a a day. @ silicia 1000-6 pills, once in a wk. Apply olive-oil on scalp. All d best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have low erection or it takes time for erection I am 48 yes old and if erected it is not hardened.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have low erection or it takes time for erection I am 48 yes old and if erected it is not hardened.
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Do massage of penis by Patanjali tejas oil daily avoiding masturbation Take Cap kapikachhu by Himalaya 2..2 for 3 mths Musali pak by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day for 3. Months Re Consult if needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. I usually possess a problem of getting tired so quickly. What should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear, if you tired very fast and feeling weakness. Then you will definitely recover from weakness by following these very useful tips. * you should take proper balanced diet first. That means you have to take vegetables, milk, chapattis or rice, butter / cream, cereals (daals) or cheese every day. Very important thing, do not miss or skip your meals at any cost and take meals on time. * proper 6-8 hours sleep is very important. If your sleep is less than 6 hours, then you feel tired very early. So complete your sleep. * do breathing execises daily in morning & evening. Just sit down in peaceful place, close your eyes, take deep and long breaths in and out. Do it atleast for 10-15 minutes daily. You can also do pranayams like anulom vilom for better results. *take a walk, in first walk normally for 10-15 minutes for 15 days. You can do it on treadmill also. * you can take ashvagandha churn of baidyanath 1 teaspoon with milk daily for 2 months atleast to get your strength back. * check out your haemoglobin level in 3 months, if it is low you get tired early. So get treatment of low haemoglobin (anemia). If you have any disease like asthma /diabetes / hypertension, then get complete treatment of them. * avoid all fast foods and habit of smoking or drinking. You surely get great strength and recover from weakness by following these important things.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old male I found fresh blood during stooling time for last 4 month. Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Vadodara
Fresh blood during stooling time, that may indicate haemmorrhoids. There are several other reasons too. A physical examination I including proctoscopy is required to have a definition diagnosis. Routine blood examination and stool test may further aid the diagnosis. You should consult immediately or you may become anaemic in near future.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Before 2 month I have c section delivery. I want to loss my weight. When I start running and other exercise.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hi. Before 2 month I have c section delivery. I want to loss my weight. When I start running and other exercise.
Not before 6 months for heavy exercise and 3 months for light exe5 like walking, doing household work plus baby work.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 27 years male. Throat pinning pain at lower end left side from 3 months Not constant on and off I hv take cepodem, nimulid ,Clavmentin 625.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I'm 27 years male. Throat pinning pain at lower end left side from 3 months Not constant on and off I hv take cepodem...
It could be pharyngitis Please take Homeopathic medicines for complete cure of your ailment Too much of Allopathic medicines can have side-effects. Take Belladonna 30 thrice daily for some time Continue treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whats the health benefits n difference between country chickens and broiler chickens. Can you suggest us choice between both?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Whats the health benefits n difference between country chickens and broiler chickens. Can you suggest us choice betwe...
Broilers are grown under controlled circumstances and food that may contain hormonal contents also. It may not present overall balanced diet in itself. Country chicken are brought up naturally. But flesh may not be more. One has its own liking. Modernally the analysis of contents in meat may be similar.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old male, I have difficulty concentrating and forgetfulness. Difficulty comprehending movies, Not able to study ,less interested in study, fatigue, for 4 years.

Master of Arts, Clinical Psychology, Ph.D., Neuropsychology
Psychologist, Udaipur
Dear lybrate-user, Concentration exercise can help you a lot in concentration. Focus on spot between your eyebrows with eyes closed. Inhale with count of 4-Hold for 2 seconds-Exhale with count of 8. Exhale = 2 Inhale. This technique helps in reducing the fatigue and in creases concentration. For concentration, you can take help of luminosity website which has brain training games with free trial. Also at other website such brain training games are available. For forgetfulness you will therapy, for which you can contact me. Interest comes when you have passion or love for a subject. Find out what you like the most to do. See its practical implementat ion and implications. If feasible persue it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im facing hair problem. Dryness of hair my hairs a too much dry from. Root nd thats why hairs falling. Once I use mehandi and after dat I notice this problem. continuously falling. How to stop dis how I can do Normal. My hairs. Plzz suggest me im so much scared.

CIDESCO, DGA, DBT, DBC, MBBS
Trichologist, Mumbai
Im facing hair problem. Dryness of hair my hairs a too much dry from. Root nd thats why hairs falling. Once I use meh...
Hello check your thyroid n haemoglobin levels n let me know for dry hairs you can use mind shampoo like triclenz or aquasoft silk for regular use use triflow hair conditioner or hair 4 you conditioner for hairfall you can use tugain lotion 5% two times per day for 3 months juene hair oil 2-3 times per week include dry fruits like almond, walnuts in your diet, increased intake of protein rich food, hv lots of green vegetables, fresh fruits n juices. Thanx.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost somebody close last year and since then feel very depressed and prefer keeping to myself all the time. Please help me.

MD
Psychiatrist,
I lost somebody close last year and since then feel very depressed and prefer keeping to myself all the time. Please ...
Losing someone close does affect life, which is called normal grief reaction. However if it has affected the life that even after 6 months you are not able to return back to your usual routine with effect on biological functions i. E sleep and appetite disturbances, also low mood which is sustained and you are not able to enjoy anything, then you should seek help. Suggest you to talk to the people in your family.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If thyroid test result is tsh 12.5 one should use the medicine for life time. This report is female 35 years of age.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mr. lybrate-user, If a person develops hypothyroidism then the treatment hormone supplement has to be continued for lifetime. It is always essential to provide all the details like T3, T4 and Anti TPO antibodies values in addition to TSH, plus symptoms if any. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter, she is ten years old. She was suffering from asthma from last seven years. Now she is ok but when she gets up in the morning, she has cough and sneeze. Why?

Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Delhi
My daughter, she is ten years old. She was suffering from asthma from last seven years. Now she is ok but when she ge...
Slight sneeze and asthma can be the begining of asthma. Asthma can be associated with allergic rhinitis. If she takes SERETIDE ACCUHALER once in night she can prevent asthma attack.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm working out to hand but still not getting good results of the workout how can I get good results of my work out.

Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ahmedabad
I'm working out to hand but still not getting good results of the workout how can I get good results of my work out.
Your calorie intake must be around 2200-2500 calories. Include good quality proteins such as curd paneer eggs chicken or fish and nuts in your diet. Consult with me online if you want a perfect muscle building diet with guaranteed results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am suffering from back ache of left side below from neck and entire left hand will pain due to that. And I have thyroid problem also.

Md ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Am suffering from back ache of left side below from neck and entire left hand will pain due to that. And I have thyro...
Hello lybrate user, from how long you are suffering with this problem is need here. - the posture of sleep if it is more towards left try to change it. - if you are in any sports or any exercises look at the cause what is actually causing that. Pain - if it is from long time take x-ray of neck asap - for now apply mahanarayana taila to the neck no need of massage and pour hot water for 15min - take kbl 101 cap 2-0-2 for 15days. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old male with a height of 172cm and weight is 90kg. I want to reduce my body weight

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 26 year old male with a height of 172cm and weight is 90kg. I want to reduce my body weight
Dear to decrease ur weight you have to do work out daily...Try the remedies below they can help u. 1. Mix three teaspoons of lemon juice, one teaspoon of honey, and one-half teaspoon of black pepper powder in one glass of water. 2. Drink it in the morning on an empty stomach. 3. Do this daily for at least three months. 4. Drink mint tea or make a paste of green mint with some simple spices and eat during meals. 5. Eat vegetables such as bitter gourd and drumsticks to control obesity. 6. Do Bhujang asana , Dhanurasana ,Naukasana, Kumbhakasana , Pavanamukthasana daily 10 min per asana. 7. Do running early morning daily and join aerobics in evening. 8. Avoid oily and spicy food..and Constipation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife suffering from saviour repeated opthous mouth ulcers since from many years, as I consulted senior physician, surgeon, oral physian, immunologist and all, kindly inform me any treatment for above ?

MD-Homeopathy
Homeopath, Kolkata
There are multiple reasons of aphthous. As you have tried all kind of specialist, last suggestion to consult a good homeopath with all of your previous prescriptions and investigation reports which may be benefical.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 year old female. During my recent check-up my tsh levels were found 1.438 ulu/ml. Also the vitamin b12 was 208 pg /ml.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a 26 year old female. During my recent check-up my tsh levels were found 1.438 ulu/ml. Also the vitamin b12 was ...
Your tsh levels are normal, & b12 levels are just above the minimal. If you have no symptoms of any kind then need not worry. But if you feel may take mego tablets daily one for a few days to prop up b12 level.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed