Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sanjay Sharma

General Physician, Delhi

0 - 150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sanjay Sharma General Physician, Delhi
0 - 150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Sanjay Sharma
Dr. Sanjay Sharma is one of the best General Physicians in Palam, Delhi. You can visit him at Sarthak Medical Centre in Palam, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sanjay Sharma on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sanjay Sharma

Sarthak Medical Centre

Rz-2c, Main Rd, Palam Village. Landmark: Opp Primary School, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more

MGS Super Speciality Hospital

Rohtak Road, Punjabi Bagh West Landmark : Agresen HospitalDelhi Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Sanchaiti Hospital, Station Road

Sanchaiti Hospital, Akurli Road, Kandivali East. Landmark: Opp. to Big Bazar.Mumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjay Sharma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello sir/mam I masturbate once in two days is there any effect on face glamour and particularly on face cheeks. Tell me. My age is 20 years.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Hello sir/mam I masturbate once in two days is there any effect on face glamour and particularly on face cheeks. Tell...
ONCE IN TWO DAYS IS NOT HARMFUL ON YOUR FACE GLAMOUR AND OTHER PARTS BUT TAKE GOOD HEALTHY DIET SALAD VEGETABLE DO YOGA IS HELPFUL FOR YOUR FITNESS
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My testosterone report is 356.28 .My age is 24 so Am I normal or not? If it is low what I can do to increase it. please anwer.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine, CCIP
Sexologist, Ranchi
My testosterone report is 356.28 .My age is 24 so Am I normal or not? If it is low what I can do to increase it. plea...
Its not low per se, but on the lower side of normal limit. For more details consult your doctor or consult me online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have chest pain some time when I breathe mostly in winter days, sometime I have it in summer?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have chest pain some time when I breathe mostly in winter days, sometime I have it in summer?
1.For your age pain chest could be due to anxiety, stress,Physical and mental strain, hyper acidity or muscle pull 2. Avoid stress and strain 3.Do regular exercise, Yoga, Meditation, deep breathing exercise like pranayama etc. It will calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 4 Avoid Alcohol, smoking and tobacco consumption. 5. Take bland diet, avoid spicy, oily, fatty and junk food 6..Take paracetamol 500mg one tablet sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily, at the time of chest pain .7. Drink plenty of water and take rest .8.if you have recurrent attack of chest pain take ECG and consult cardiologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been seeing blood in my stool for 3 days. The stool comes out healthy, the blood seems to drip from some wound that I can not feel or see. The blood is red and fresh and comes apart from stool. Should I wait for sometime before consulting a doctor?

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
I have been seeing blood in my stool for 3 days.
The stool comes out healthy, the blood seems to drip from some wound...
Respected lybrate-userhi you can wait for 2-3 days no issue. Avoid all oily spicy nonveg stuffs have more liquids green leafy veg fiber fruits curd for better digestion. Avoid to get hard stools. Have sit bath (sitting in a tub filled with leuk warm water for 10-20 min mor & eve) thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir/mam, I just want to ask you that whether the period sex is safe or not, will it cause any disease, Will my penis get hurt or not please explain me in detail.

Lal Bahadur Shastri Homoeopathic Medical College, Bhopal
Homeopath, Bhopal
Its time of release of blood from body containing infection. So sex during period mostly results in infectious disease. At this time female part is also very sensitive may result in erosion and it hurts both male and female part.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I am 27 years old married last two year I didn't have kids so this month I did tube test and it's showed both the tube r fine and I did UPT test last Sunday it came out positive but rite now on my left side of my uterus I feel some thing heavy what is it and my doctor told me the my right follicular is only going to rupture this month then why do I get pain on my left side is there any problem.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Hello doctor I am 27 years old married last two year I didn't have kids so this month I did tube test and it's showed...
Hi Sara, if you are pregnant and having pain on right side it could be due ectopic pregnancy. Once you are pregnant their is no ovulation. Their is another possibility of cyst Please get pelvic ultrasound to rule out ectopic pregnancy and ovarian cyst.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever and I have many pain in my head so please tell me solution.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am suffering from fever and I have many pain in my head so please tell me solution.
Eup-per tinct 2 tims day Bell 3c 3tims a day for 4 days Chin-s12c as abov fer phos 12c sam abov inform me progres
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello please plz tell what I want to do my penis is leaking full I was doing hand work so but no I am not doing that thing. I want to do my penis strong.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello please plz tell what I want to do my penis is leaking full I was doing hand work so but no I am not doing that ...
Hello- It is very essential to sustain the erection and keep the ejaculation valve tight to overcome this problem of seminal leakage. To charge the nerves during intercourse, it is important to have a basic resting potential in the parasympathetic nerves and adequate secretion of testosterone to so as to supply the bioenergy. Certain herbal supplements for older as well as younger males, helps in improving and maintaining erections. These supplements, increases the level of testosterone, which acts as a fuel for the parasympathetic nerves involved in intimate activities. Along with these herbal supplements, the frequency of ejaculation must also be reduced to obtain better results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 3-4 small skin tags (soft) around my neck and at underarm. How to get rid of this? Are there any medicine available?

MD - Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Hello. Skin tags have to be removed at the Doctor's office. No medicine application can get rid of it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe mere penis me khujli avm jalan ho rhi h avam shishn mund red ho rha h or internal skin m rasis dikh rhe h.

BHMS ,PGDPC , MS (psych.)
Homeopath, Nashik
Mujhe mere penis me khujli avm jalan ho rhi h avam shishn mund red ho rha h or internal skin m rasis dikh rhe h.
Take Homeopathic Medicine 1) Thuja 30.8 pills at morning 2) Acid nitricum 30 .8 .pills at night for 15 days 3) apply Sulphur Homeopathic cream Twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(10 ratings)

Dr. S K Tyagi

MBBS, MD - Medicine, SR(Cardiology), PGDHA
General Physician
Tyagi Nursing Home, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(26 ratings)

Dr. Vikram Jeet Singh

MD - Physician, PG Diploma Diabetes, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Wellcure Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Meenakshi B Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Meenakshi B Soni Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(354 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(13 ratings)

Dr. Suman Nigam

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Suman Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment