Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sadaqat Khan

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Sadaqat Khan General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Sadaqat Khan
Dr. Sadaqat Khan is a popular General Physician in Chandni Chowk, Delhi. You can visit him at Rehmai Clinic in Chandni Chowk, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sadaqat Khan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Rehmai Clinic

Plot No 4157, Gali Shatara, Ajmeri Gate,Chandni Chowk, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sadaqat Khan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Can ayurvedic medicine completely cure ovarian cyst with fibroid cyst size is 5.1×5.5 cm age is 48. If yes please tell me I will consult you and I should buy your package. Thank you.

MBBS, DNB - Obstetrics & Gynecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hi lybrate-user kakti 5.5x5 cms cyst at 48 years needs further evaluation and removal. Its quite big for this age and can turn into cancer.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old and have BP diabetic and have undergone angioplasty in 2011. I have been jobless last 10 years and small businesses I have tried my hand have failed miserably. I drink alcohol like crazy till I fall when I am too depressed. I am contemplating divorce as well as my wife of almost 20 years has started accusing me of nonsense. My father had committed suicide 5 years ago and my mother sold my ancestral property and vanished in thin air. What to do.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
From what you describe, it appears like that even though you have a medical problem which you have barely fixed you continue to test your health in obviously dangerous ways. This is an indication that you do not comply with healthy ways and much more can be read from that. Now, whether the problems came first or your irresponsible behavior caused these health problems may be a contentious point. From this, I can garner that you may be contributing to the conflict with your wife to a large extent, after so many years of marriage, and now pushing for a divorce that may add more to your misery. With your father having committed suicide, which incidentally can run in families, you need to be very responsible about various things. My advice is that you drop the idea of divorce and sort out the differences with your wife together with the help of a marriage counselor, immediately. Then you must give up your drinking habit and if need be, admit yourself in a rehabilitation center to resolve that. You must get into a health regimen that will ensure good health and longevity. You must also look at getting some employment since the business deals failed ( I do not know how much of that was due to your attitude). Please take serious note of my suggestions even if it upsets you and take concrete action steps to reduce the stressful life you are leading right now. They have only one outcome if you continued to persist with it: total ruin and destruction that need not be named.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir I am male 20 from Hyd I am mastering till 5 years but pennis size become small then I want to make it bigger what should I do for it sir.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction,premature ejaculation,testicular pain, decrease sperm count.etc 4.Consult sexologist for further advice
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m facing a severe headache as the temperature has dipped suddenly. Can not do anything. Can I try combiflam or brandy or rum available. The fear is, I might vomit all that. Any quick solution so that I can go to sleep.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Take a flow of steam over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi this is raghu am suffering from headache when I came to home so request you to solve my problem as possible as early than you.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take crocin pain relief one sos if headache is severe, check your eyes. check your BP. Take rest and good sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am using headset everyday nowadays I feel pain in both ears how can I recover from it.

MS - ENT,MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Kolkata
Stop using headset continuously for more than 20 minutes.Clean the set with sterility. Listen in low volume. Hope this helps
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hard cough, I feel problem in respiration. So, can you suggest me?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 2. Take viscodyne d syrup 2tsf thrice daily if it is a dry cough or viscodyne syrup if cough is associated with sputum 3. You may have to take antibiotic along with it and carry out investigations including x ray chest after consulting physician, if no relief4. Avoid smoking if you smoke 5. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having skin problems doctor say that it is psoriasis I am having this disease from 8 years its not going What should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Psoriasis is an auto immune disease and we can control it but not cure it completely and few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

About continue low platelets. From 1.10 to 1.5 lacks around about one year with treatment including no majority found. Any suggestions please. Symptoms is back pain only, dengue -ve found.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
A normal platelet count ranges from 150,000 to 450,000 platelets per microliter of blood. Having more than 450,000 platelets is a condition called thrombocytosis; having less than 150,000 is known as thrombocytopenia. You get your platelet number from a routine blood test called a complete blood count (CBC) If you have no disease, this platelet count alone need not cause any worry.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the normal length range for a healthy penis? My penis is 10 cm in the time if erection. Is it normal or a small size?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
The average size of the erect/aroused penis ranges from 3.2 inches to 6.5 inches, but even lower sizes don't make a difference to the ability to have sex, please one's partner or have children. The aroused female vagina only extends between 3 to 4 inches, and even here, the most sensitive parts are towards the outside. Girth is a little more important, but most important is how you use it. So please focus on the person you are with and make sure your partner enjoys the experience - there is really nothing more important than that in sex. Anyone who tells you that size is important doesn't really know what he is talking about. The only way to increase penis size or girth (thickness) is through surgery, but this is painful and risky. None of the medicines marketed to increase penis size work and they are a waste of money.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My roommate shouts in sleep every night and scares everyone, what should we do for it? He had a problem of sleepwalking till the age of 15 and now he is 20yrs old.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
This problem can be solved by Meditation i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) Consult me for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had throat pain and in a month I'm having throat pain 3 to 4 times and it was happening from the last 7 months. I tested my thyroid and the doctor said that it was clear. I do every day goggle with warm water adding some salt, Still why I'm suffering from throat pain and have daily 3 to 4 tablets in a day . By having every day dose would it be side effects or not. What should I do.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
Pain in throat may be due to Allergy cum infection in throat. Through examination of throat is required. If required after taking throat swab for culture and sensitivity, accordingly antibiotics and Antihistamincs, Analgesics can be given.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sex problem I have note full time enjoy sex low time enjoy sex why my pennies is small.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Pune
it seems your stamina is low , take proper rest, diet,milk, cows ghee in regular diet, fresh fruits, take some ayurvedic medicines for complete releif, best luck
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'am having slight burning sensation in my lower stomach after I poop. I'm taking Ojus syrup.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, * you are suffering from hyper-acidity due to irregular intake, causing burning sensation. * take, plenty of water to dilute acid in stomach. * take, easily digestible, home made diet. * home-care** @ nux vom 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ aloe s 30-6 pills, thrice a day. Take, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir please tell me how to recover from viral fever from 2 days, and what is the precautions take within the treatment time.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, First of all you should take rest for 1-2 days so that your body can fight with underlying infection wth its full immunity and start the below medication:- Take gelesemium 200, twice daily . Take Eupatrium perf 200, 5 drops thrice daily.Take Antifebrinum 3x, 2 tabs , thrice daily. Take Alfavena malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily.Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks.i In case of high uncontrollable fever, don't panic you should do cold sponging to lower down the temperature.If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health.GOOD DAY.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello please doctor help me I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Take rhus tox 200 - thrice daily for next 3 days. Soak a washcloth in cool tap water, wring out the excess water and then sponge areas like your armpits, feet, hands and groin to reduce the temperature. Also, you can place cold, damp washcloths on your forehead and the back of your neck. The cloth pieces should be changed regularly after a few minutes. This remedy is beneficial when dealing with a high fever as it helps keep temperature under control. You can also take a bath in lukewarm water to relax your body. Taking a shower, however, may not be a good idea. Plus, needless to say, take as much rest as possible as it helps the body fight the illness. Note: do not use very cold water as it may cause the internal body temperature to increase. For further queries get back to me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had met with an accident in may after that I m having cough in every 10 days. After accident I have multiple fracture at hips. Can you tell me why I m having coughs problem in every 10 days.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab 2 times a day for 3 days. take honitus syrup 2 tsf 2 times a day for 5 days, do gargle . take steam . it will be ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey I'm having a slight tingling pain on my right testicle mainly on the side and back side of the testicle that's shooting down to my inner thigh. Is it because of heat or regular bike riding or is it epididymitis. A slight burning sensation on top and back of testicle as well.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. TESTICULAR PAIN could be due to epididymitis, or inflammation of the testicles, caused by the STI chlamydia. gangrene, or the death of tissues, as a result of untreated testicular torsion or trauma. a hydrocele, which is characterized by swelling of the scrotum. an inguinal hernia. I suggest you to consult a doctor for further investigation and treatment. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have premature ejaculation problem and also my penis is sometimes not fully erected. I have a bad habit of excessive masturbation and sometimes smoking too. I have started to control my urge of doing all bad things as I dont want to face this problem throughout my life. What all measures can I take to revive my sexual health?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
According to the traditional medical science, sex or masturbation may be done at intervals of 35 days or more than 35 days to prevent any adverse effects on the body. During these activities, many important minerals, hormones, and fluids responsible for the following are rapidly lost. You are making your body dry, loose, weak, and impotent just for pleasure. You eat. You masturbate. It is like "a tank getting filled through one pipe and getting empty through another pipe".....! All the three-----masturbation, nocturnal emissions, and sex-----are very harmful to health. A man's semen is his masculinity, energy, and life. Each time semen is wasted, his masculinity, energy, and life decrease. This is simple Mathematics.....! Effects on the genetal parts """"""""""""""""""""""""""""""""" -----wet dreams or nocturnal emissions -----incontinence -----discharge of semen along with urine -----premature ejaculation (only 10-15 minutes instead of the normal 35-40 minutes) -----enlargement of the testicles -----pain in the testicles -----involuntary urination in sleep First of all try to control your masturbation and smoking habit and start taking below given homoeopathic medicines alongwith and consult me after 30 days Homoeopathic medicine VIAGOURA 2000( REPL) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily Dont go by name,purely homoeopathic,no side effects. Daily BRAMARI PRANAYAM for 10 minutes A proper management is also required as this is not only a physical problem at your age but mind is also equally involved Consult me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I feel embrsng to consult a dctr nearby. Thts I am cnsltng here. Actually I am unable to open my penis fully due to the hard layer of skin outside. whenever I try it start pain and itching. Some of my friends said to me tht ths problem may he go by operation but I scared of operation. Is their any medicine or oil which can work in this case Please help me. I ll very helpful to you.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, Lybrate user, you are suffering from phimosis feeling difficulty to retract your foreskin over glans. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body making prepuce more flexible to retract over glans. Tk homoeopathic medicine:@ Merc bin iod 200-6 pills, once dly Use flex seeds oil on foreskin of penise to retract foreskin over glance, gently. Report, fortnightly. Your feedback matters for further follow-up, please Tk, care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed