Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. S.N. Kaul

General Physician, Delhi

800 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. S.N. Kaul General Physician, Delhi
800 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. S.N. Kaul
Dr. S.N. Kaul is a renowned General Physician in Babarpur, Delhi. You can meet Dr. S.N. Kaul personally at Sukhda Hospital in Babarpur, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. S.N. Kaul on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. S.N. Kaul

Sukhda Hospital

Shopping Centre, Near R - Block,Landmark : Near Harkishan Public School, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
800 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. S.N. Kaul

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Recently did a blood test. Have high MCHC 34.8, high eosinophil 7 and high bilirubin 1.33. Is there any threat or am I suffering from any disease.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Recently did a blood test. Have high MCHC 34.8, high eosinophil 7 and high bilirubin 1.33. Is there any threat or am ...
A normal level is: Direct (also called conjugated) bilirubin: less than 0.3 mg/dL (less than 5.1 µmol/L) Total bilirubin: 0.1 to 1.2 mg/dL (1.71 to 20.5 µmol/L You have only a mild increase and unless you have symptoms there is no risk yet . The eosinophil is Also not very seriously increased
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old. Sir maine manforce 100 mg tablet use ki. But after that mujhe eyes pain aur headache ho rha h kya ye safe ni hai? aur kya ye body ko weak karti h?

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
I am 21 years old. Sir maine manforce 100 mg tablet use ki. But after that mujhe eyes pain aur headache ho rha h kya ...
yes it is very harmful. you can take kamdev awleh 10 gm twice a day vrihad kamchoonamani ras 125 mg twice a day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son got typhoid fever since six days. His fever reached 105 evry 5 hrs. Wht should I do. Which type cn I give him.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
If your is above 18 years of age than For fever take one tablet paracetamol 650 mg and can repeat it after eight hours as and when needed and we will have to give a combination of antibiotics after clinical examination for ten days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an erection as well as quick ejaculation issue. As soon as I penetrate I ejaculate with a weak erection. Am a 40 year male. Having l4 l5 disc slip as well. I have never taken any tabs for erection. Pls advice.

PhD SEXUAL MEDICINE, DGO, MBBS
Sexologist, Ahmedabad
I have an erection as well as quick ejaculation issue. As soon as I penetrate I ejaculate with a weak erection. Am a ...
Hello difficulty in erection at the age of 40 years need complete check up. You should visit a qualified sexologist in your area or can seek our help online. Good luck!
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold and also suffering from irritation in my throat. Please me tell me what medicine should I take.

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I have cold and also suffering from irritation in my throat. Please me tell me what medicine should I take.
Take the homoeopathic medicine allium cepa 30 liquid dilution 10 drops in half cup of water for 2 times a day for 3 days and drink lukewarm water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband has severe ear ache and was taking medicine for vertigo. .6 months. He hd stapedectomy done 20 years back. .so can hear well. Past 15 years he often has neck pain. .always on pain killer. To hv 2nd opinion he went to another ENT last week. Going thru all prescriptions tis doc had asked him to stop all those medicines. Of course not to stop sugar bp tablets. Past 30 years he's got bp n sugar. NOW tis ENT specialists asked my husband to see an orthodontist saying my husband has jaw misalignment. Kindly explain. Tats why he's been having neck pain ear pain etc.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Nagpur
My husband has severe ear ache and was taking medicine for vertigo. .6 months. He hd stapedectomy done 20 years back....
Hi ear ache can be caused due to misalignment of jaw but you can't explain vertigo and neck pain with that. So I think vertigo and neck pain are related to each other while the ear pain is an isolated symptom. Also if the ear ache is in the same ear as that of the stapedectomy ear then we need to consider some tests to be done. Still I would suggest you to visit an orthodontist to rule out any misalignment and if it is not then take a reopinion of the ent specialist. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have duodenal ulcer in my stomach. What should be my diet plan? How long will it take to heal? Any other information will be helpful as well.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet for three months and take liquid diet only for two weeks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old and I suffering from leg pain and headache I am taking tablets please give me the correct treatment.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 20 years old and I suffering from leg pain and headache I am taking tablets please give me the correct treatment.
check your bp. if it is high consult doctor. if bp is normal then check your eye sight. if it is abnormal, use specs. some times stress causes headache, avoid stress, take normal sleep. inform if not ok. avoid pain killers. pain in leg may be due to cramps or bone pain, apply volini gel locally, if not ok ,consult doctor. take proper amount of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of viral infection and flu what is its symptoms and give its solutions what is the difference between viral infection and flu.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What is the symptoms of viral infection and flu what is its symptoms and give its solutions what is the difference be...
Flu also is a type of influenza viral infection and Fever with cough and cold with leucopenia are few symptoms of flu and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

93%
(1904 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic - Bhajanpura, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(1650 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic Masjid Fatehpuri, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(146 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(16 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra Hospital - Karol Bagh, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(4393 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Upchaar Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Nishi Nath Jha

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician
Good Health Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment