Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rohit Kumar

Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. Rohit Kumar Homeopath, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Rohit Kumar
Dr. Rohit Kumar is an experienced Homeopath in Hari Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Rohit Kumar at Care For You Homoeo Clinic in Hari Nagar, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rohit Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

NR DDU HOSP, PL NO-43, SH NO-4, ST NO-4 Hari Nagar DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rohit Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am getting sperm at night when I'm in sleep. How to stop it and what is the prblm?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Noida
I am getting sperm at night when I'm in sleep.
How to stop it and what is the prblm?
You can b pregnant, wait for monthly prieod. If prieod timely not coming, than you checks pregnancy test, if the test is positive than you take medicines for pregnancy removes. No problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 28 yes old ND m feeling very low election in my penis ND in d morning it's also not erected from last 9 months.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling)
Sexologist, Gurgaon
Sir I am 28 yes old ND m feeling very low election in my penis ND in d morning it's also not erected from last 9 months.
follow strictly below mentioned instructions. ..all points are equally important if one is missed second will be weak in results. .... 1-do kegel's and pause and squeeze technique regularly 2-do aerobics regularly 3-be stress free 4- take good diet like fresh fruits dry fruits specially dates almonds anjeer etc review us after every 15 days
79 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, whether their is 100% remedy for erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation in homeopathy. How many days does it require for treatment in homeopathy. Can homeopathy doctor give assurance for 100% treatment. I am suffering from these two problems. Kindly guide me.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Dear doctor, whether their is 100% remedy for erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation in homeopathy. How many ...
Erectile dysfunction (ED) is the inability to get or keep an erection firm enough to have sexual intercourse. It is also sometimes also referred to as impotence. Occasional ED is not uncommon. Many men experience it during times of stress. HOMEOPATHY HAD BEST POSSIBLE TREATMENT FOR THIS. Contact me on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My triglycerides is 368.80 mg/dl. This is for the first time. Besides my glucose fasting 127 and PP 166 n BP 135/74. My ECG is normal. My physician advised me for diet contact, not to worry. Are these tests related to cardio problem. please advice.

M.sc dietitics and food service management, Diabetes educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bhopal
My triglycerides is 368.80 mg/dl. This is for the first time. Besides my glucose fasting 127 and PP 166 n BP 135/74. ...
high fibre diet including greens and whole grains are to be included in the diet. avoid junk food and processed food. take small and frequent meals. take salad before meals. you can consult me privately online on lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sinus allergies which precautions to take in up coming winter please give me good suggestions than sir.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Do you have pain on cheek bones on pressing it? hot fomentation is really helpful in sinus besides drink fluids, such as water or juice. This will help dilute mucous secretions and promote drainage. Avoid beverages that contain caffeine or alcohol, as they can be dehydrating. Drinking alcohol can also worsen the swelling of the lining of the sinuses and nose. Moisturize your sinus cavities. Drape a towel over your head as you breathe in the vapor from a bowl of medium-hot water. Keep the vapor directed toward your face. Or take a hot shower, breathing in the warm, moist air. This will help ease pain and help mucus drain. Apply warm compresses to your face. Place warm, damp towels around your nose, cheeks and eyes to ease facial pain. Rinse out your nasal passages. Use a specially designed squeeze bottle (sinus rinse, others), saline canister or neti pot to rinse your nasal passages. This home remedy, called nasal lavage, can help clear your sinuses. If you make your own rinse, use water that's contaminant-free distilled, sterile, previously boiled and cooled, or filtered using a filter with an absolute pore size of 1 micron or smaller to make up the irrigation solution. Also be sure to rinse the irrigation device after each use with contaminant-free water, and leave open to air-dry. Sleep with your head elevated. This will help your sinuses drain, reducing congestion. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do sir? please help me if you can.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Inadequate sleep is one of the main reasons for such headache. Sleep in a quiet and dark room. Emotional issues such as stress, anxiety, and depression also causes this...avoid them. Do deep breathing exercises or yoga. Take over-the-counter painkiller if intolerable pain. Drink plenty of liquids. Eat healthy diet. Take adequate rest. Hope this helps u.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I mostly suffering from cough and cold. Sometimes my nose also start bleeding. What should I do?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hi, I mostly suffering from cough and cold. Sometimes my nose also start bleeding. What should I do?
-drink plenty of fluids (veg/tomato soups, dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food (like sprouts). Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine -treatment: a cold usually lasts for a week or two. Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat. Take only lukewarm water to drink during the day -use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation. -tablet nasorest-p once/twice daily may ease breathing. -do steam inhalation once or twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I used to work in bpo from last 14 years from past few months I get cold n cough which even lasts for months and because of this I have already lost my job as I can't take calls anymore, what disease I'm effected with? I have been coughing from last 8 days which is not normal I guess.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi I used to work in bpo from last 14 years from past few months I get cold n cough which even lasts for months and b...
Dear Lybrateuser, - Your problem could be due to allergy or chronic sinusitis, rhinitis, nasal problem like polyp, DNS or weak immunity - avoid exposure to cold, dust, pets, perfumes/ sprays - have warm fluids, water, tea, coffee, milk, soup, avoid aerated & other cold drinks - have a well balanced diet with more of fruits & vegetables including green leafy & seasonal ones to boost your immunity - do blood CBC, absolute eosinophil count, x- ray paranasal sinuses & chest - to reduce weight have more fibre in diet, avoid fried, processed & junk food - do regular exercise like brisk walking, jogging, yoga, deep breathing for 10-15 min daily morning - get checked by an ENT specialist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi myself of 25years but my weight is 40 and I look like a 16years girl. Past dayz I used to ate slate pencil I. E balapam is any problem towards me.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Hi myself of 25years but my weight is 40 and I look like a 16years girl. Past dayz I used to ate slate pencil I. E ba...
Mango is a mouth-watering juicy fruit rich in vitamins and minerals. But eating mangoes alone will not help. You need to consume them along with milk. You can also prepare mango milkshake and drink it two times daily for a month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, my mother is 50 years old. She is suffering from bivayi on her toes in the lower side. It breaks open, itches and blood comes out from it. There is also blackness in all her toes and acne like things come on the upper part in all toes. It also itches and water comes out from it. She is suffering from all these things from the age when she was 17-18 years old. Please suggest remedy as soon as possible.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi doctor, my mother is 50 years old. She is suffering from bivayi on her toes in the lower side. It breaks open, itc...
Hello, lybrate-user, Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body to moisten your toe to increase its flexibility. Your diet be high in protein, non-irritant, easily digestive to avoid gastric disorder. Go, for meditation to nourish your body to condition your affected part. Tk, Homoeo medicines: @ Petroleum 1000-5 drops, wkly. Avoid, ,junk food, Tk, care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother has some problem in his tooth. We saw a minor lines in it. N from sum times he is using lemon juice with pinch of salt to do whiter his tooth. Wat to do. Is lemon n salt affects his tooth. please suggest. He is physically fit n no other problems.

BDS
Dentist, Vadodara
My brother has some problem in his tooth. We saw a minor lines in it. N from sum times he is using lemon juice with p...
everyone doesn't have pearl white teeth. your teeth color matches your skin colour. you can go for scaling and polishing followed by bleaching for more whiter teeth. stop using lemon juice on teeth. In long term, it will erode the enamel surface, making the tooth sensitive.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Kindly suggest me any medicine that will help me during pain. Because if I did not take the dose of it second to third day I felt sad and not doing my work properly. And some times loose motion problem also occurred.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Kindly suggest me any medicine that will help me during pain.
Because if I did not take the dose of it second to thir...
Hi, Take following homoeopathic medicine Tab Biochemic 25 (SBL) 4tabs to be chewed thrice a day 1/2 an hour before meals. Aloes soco 30 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 30 days Revert back
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Maine 6 month phle nsbundi opresion kraya tha tb se maire period regular nahi hai ab to 3 month se period nhi aaya kya kru help me.

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Maine 6 month phle nsbundi opresion kraya tha tb se maire period regular nahi hai ab to 3 month se period nhi aaya ky...
first of all I wud advise you usg whole abdomen. Heamoglobin% this may be due to hormonal imbalance also, for that you have to take treatment at least for three months. email all the reports.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter has 6 mm gallstone. I doesn't want to operate her. She is just 4 years old. I want to know on which age n on what conditions I should get her operated. What's the precautions I should take for her for diet n all. Does this gallstone harm to lever n how I will know this.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jammu
My daughter has 6 mm gallstone. I doesn't want to operate her. She is just 4 years old. I want to know on which age n...
Six mm gal stone at the age of 3 years is due to mandagni.even if u get her ioperated at this age she will develop some other problem.so give AYURVEDIC medicines to her to increase her agni
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 years old and have amebiosis and constipation and gas problem. What should I do.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, MD - Ayurveda, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma Yoga
Ayurveda, Jaipur
I am 53 years old and have amebiosis and constipation and gas problem. What should I do.
Home remedy for chronic constipation n Flatulence- Bel's pulp (Bilva, Aegle marmelos)- 100 gm Sonf - 100 gm Isabgol - 100 gm Cardamom (small) - 100 gm Mix all well with sugar (300 gm)- store this granulated powder well. Consume 10 gm in morning before breakfast with lukewarm water. Repeat 10 gm at night after meals with lukewarm water. For amoebiasis- It may gas distention trouble due to indigestion. Have simple bland food (Khichadi) for next few days avoiding junk, oily, spicy fried and deep-fried food items. Drink lot of water. Add Jeera, Ajwain, Sonth in your food items – these herbs prevent gas formation. Reduce intake of tea – coffee. Instead you can have green tea. Do not lye-down or sit immediately after having meals. Have a walk instead. Maintain good bowel habits. Avoid too much of Cauliflower, Peas, Brinjals, Namkeens as snacks etc. Do regular walking and mild exercises. You may also do a weekly fast – just to relax and calm down your system. Fasting also helps in cleansing of the system.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old. I am taking psychosis medicines since 23 months and my SGPT liver is 200. Is medicines are responsible for high SGPT and fatigue? Please tell me side effect of psychosis medicines. NAME OF MEDICINES ARE; 1. Alpha Glycerylphosphorylcholine and piracetam tablet 2.Theme tablets 3.Blonanserin tablets 4.Odehex tablet 5.Lipdone 1.5 tablet.

B.A PSYCHOLOGY HONOURS, M.A PSYCHOLOGY, M.Phil - Psychology, PhD PSYCHOLOGY
Psychologist, Delhi
I am 23 year old. I am taking psychosis medicines since 23 months and my SGPT liver is 200. Is medicines are responsi...
Please see a qualified and trained psychologist at the earliest. Psychologist is an expert in diagnosis by psychological testing and counselling/psychotherapy i. E. Treatment without medicines. Psychiatrist gives medicines only. Only if psychological testing reveals psychosis, medicines will be 100% effective. However, if testing shows psychological problem, medicines will be ineffective. So, go for testing soon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir - H1N1 virus is dangerous. Why? It is. Which type of show in my body and health effects.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Sir - H1N1 virus is dangerous. Why? It is. Which type of show in my body and health effects.
H1N1 flu signs and symptoms in humans are similar to those of other flu strains: Fever (but not always) Cough. Sore throat. Runny or stuffy nose. Watery, red eyes. Body aches. Headache. Fatigue.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe stomach ache while periods. Please tell me what should i do to overcome from it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from severe stomach ache while periods. Please tell me what should i do to overcome from it?
Hello. Take homoeopathic medicines - Mag. Phos. 6x and Colocynthis 200 - every 2 hrly. during the time of menses. And take Five Phos. and Alfaalfa Tonic - thrice daily for 1 month. Revert me back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(387 ratings)

Dr. Saumya Avinashi

BHMS
Homeopath
Avinashi Homeopathic Clinic - Shivnagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(143 ratings)

Dr. Kamal Agarwal

PGDT, BHMS, PGD PPHC
Homeopath
Wellness Physiotherapy & Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(270 ratings)

Dr. Bela Chaudhry

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Bela Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Kapil Udyan

BHMS
Homeopath
Homoeo Health Clinic, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(89 ratings)

Dr. Ranjana Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
Sanjeevni Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(160 ratings)

Dr. Sheeba

Nutritionist, Diploma In Cosmeto Dermatology , BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Sheebas Homoeopathic Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment