Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Ramesh Chander Madan

General Physician, Delhi

250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ramesh Chander Madan General Physician, Delhi
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Ramesh Chander Madan
Dr. Ramesh Chander Madan is a popular General Physician in Vikas Puri, Delhi. He is currently associated with Jyoti Nursing Home in Vikas Puri, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ramesh Chander Madan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ramesh Chander Madan

Jyoti Nursing Home

C-234, Vikaspuri. Landmark:- Nr Petrol Pump, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ramesh Chander Madan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I am suffering from viral fever. My noses are sneezing. I cannot breathe properly. This been since 15 days. I have taken azithromycin and monticope. Still not getting relief. Please kindly refer me some good suggestion. Please update soon. Thank you.

MD - Pulmonary, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Sir I am suffering from viral fever. My noses are sneezing. I cannot breathe properly. This been since 15 days. I hav...
viral fever will not last for 15 days. IF fever is for more than 7 days ,think of some other cause. Might be allergic rhinitis with fever which can be typhoid., uti, malaria etc.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She has heart problem sometime there is a severe pain in her heart and she can not breath comfortably.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
She has heart problem sometime there is a severe pain in her heart and she can not breath comfortably.
Dear Lybrateuser, -To keep the heart healthy one must follow a healthy lifestyle which mainly includes a well balanced diet, regular exercise regimen, weight loss if overweight, reduce stress -in diet you should have more of fruits & vegetables (2-3 fruits daily & 4-5 servings of vegetables), whole grains- whole wheat bread/chapatti, brown rice, corn, oats, beans, low fat dairy, lean meats mainly seafood & skinless chicken, a handful of mixed nuts- almonds, walnuts, cashews, pistachios, peanuts, flax seeds, sesame seeds, olive, canola,safflower or sun flower cooking oil -do regular exercises walking, jogging for 30 min & yoga, meditation & deep breathing for 10-15 min in the morning -have 7-8 glasses of water per day -sleep well for 7-8 hrs every night, keep your sleep & wake up time fixed -reduce weight by 7-8 kgs as your weight is more -get investigations done & take consultation with a doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 68 years old Type 2 diabetic / hypertension patient. Latest results are: HbA1c is 8.2. Hb is 10.4, Creatine is 3.7. She is currently on H.Mixtard 30 (26-0-10 ), telmikind (0-0-1), Thyronorm 12.5 (1-0-0). Thyronorm was started just 2 days back as we discovered she has TSH of 11. She is currently very weak, mentally confused, unable to walk without assistance. We believe that the weakness could be because of high TSH, and anaemia. We have started treating her for TSH, any ideas on how to treat anaemia considering she has CKD? Also, any opinions on what could be causing muscle weakness/ mental confusion etc? Thanks in advance.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My mother is 68 years old Type 2 diabetic / hypertension patient. Latest results are: HbA1c is 8.2. Hb is 10.4, Creat...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. For a person with diabetes and hypertension, if both conditions are not well controlled, general weakness is always possible. Plus presence of hypothyroidism will add to it. With HbA1c% of 8.2, her diabetes is not in good control. It also has affected her kidney functions (high creatinine). No mention of her BP readings, so can not comment. TSH 11 mU/L is high, hence the dose of 12.5 mcg is bit too low. Hemoglobin 10.4 is unlikely to cause such a severe weakness. It is the effect of uncontrolled diabetes, hypothyroidism, hypertension and anemia. Hence first thing is to control her blood glucose and BP. Plus TSH should also should be brought to around 5 mU/L. It is also necessary to bring down creatinine level. This kind of a case has to be handled by the competent local physician. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2. Will vitamin D save my life? Should I really be taking four times the recommended daily dose?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Vit d suppliments are advised in case of deficiency. Take only the recommended dose otherwise it might cause toxicity. Vit d rich foods are mushrooms, meat liver, egg yolk, codliver oil, fish. Daily exposure to sunlight for 30 -40minutes is essential. Hope this helps you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why my sperm come out within 1 to 2 mind when intercourse. Why penis feel the pain n don't erect too long.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Why my sperm come out within 1 to 2 mind when intercourse. Why penis feel the pain n don't erect too long.
First thing you should do is to get rid off anxiety and stress as those are main offenders in many. You can try any of the following methods. You can do squeeze and stop technique. You can stimulate your partner to maximum before getting yourself stimulated. You can deviate your thought to something nonsexual when you about to near ejaculation. You can put on a condom or condom with anesthetic which will decrease the excessive stimulation on penis and there by prevent premature ejaculation. Hope this may help you. Let me know if you have any further query.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Just it is 2 inches with vry thin size. While doing masturbation little it was increasing. Within the 45 seconds sperm releasing. What are the precautions have to take to do sex 10 to 15 minutes. please give the answer for increasing the pennis large.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
Just it is 2 inches with vry thin size. While doing masturbation little it was increasing. Within the 45 seconds sper...
There are various solutions for your problem. Please stop worrying much. Also please start exercise yoga pranayam etc to increase all types of fitness. Avoid excess or bad habits. Please feel free to ask in private chat all your doubts and get full solutions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I want to know is sex possible during urinary tract infection, and masturbation, as I usually masturbate to feel satisfied after sex. Please needs your suggestion.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Dr. I want to know is sex possible during urinary tract infection, and masturbation, as I usually masturbate to feel ...
There is a chance o infection if urine enters your vaina but otherwise there is no relation betwen the two.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old. I use to have headaches during evenings, not always, no balms can reduce the pain.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
I am 23 years old. I use to have headaches during evenings, not always, no balms can reduce the pain.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old female health personnel. I have got needle stick injury from a hepatitis B patient 5 months back. Before this incident I have taken the first dose of hepatitis vaccination. Now what advice you can give for me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am 23 years old female health personnel. I have got needle stick injury from a hepatitis B patient 5 months back. B...
Take HBsAg test and see if it come positive. Then you can consult for Homoeopathic treatment. If needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(1500 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
83%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1797 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(352 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment