Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Rajat Aggarwal

Cardiologist, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rajat Aggarwal Cardiologist, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Rajat Aggarwal
Dr. Rajat Aggarwal is an experienced Cardiologist in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. He is currently practising at Bhatia Global Hospital and Endosurhery Institute in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajat Aggarwal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Cardiologists in India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Cardiologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Rajat Aggarwal

Bhatia Global Hospital and Endosurhery Institute

307-308, Ambika Vihar,Paschim Vihar. Landmark: Opp. Central School, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajat Aggarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I would like to ask, frequently my wife getting her BP low, she feel very restless and strength less, What would b the reason for low BP always What all things I can do for preventing Pls advice accordingly Thank you soo much.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Low BP is not a disease as such and the feeling can be due to mistaken ideas that BP is low and some symptoms which are normally seen . You have to measure the BP and then only say it is low and the cause can be found out
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am on medication vilano 40 mg Twice in a day. MN Today I got my few tests done. LFT KFT and lipid profile Reports are as SGOT: 73.6 SGPT: 160.9 URIC ACID 7.5 SERUM TRIGLYCERIDES 210.5 VLDL CHOLESTEROL 42.1 I drink occasionally. Please suggest me what should I Do to overcome all these. Thanks in advance.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi
I am on medication vilano 40 mg Twice in a day. MN
Today I got my few tests done.
LFT KFT and lipid profile
Report...
Plan for symptomatic treatment with medication to lower the lipids in the blood and Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and follow up with findings and few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast , khaari ,naan ,white bread . can drink tea but without sugar say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout’s can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir dexona steriod use ki 3 mahine or aj chode hue 4 mahine ho gye h sans lene me dikkat hoti h or bechaini rahti h iska koi ayurvedic ya garelu ilaj detail me bataye bataye Please help

Diploma in Yoga Naturopathy
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Surat
Kankasav (Baidyanath) 3 3 3 spoon with warm water, Swaskuthar Ras (Baidyanath) 2 2 2 tablet Thrice a day. Avoid fastfood-junkfood, maida - Bakry Product etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I have pain in my chest in right side and sometime in middle. May I know tge cause?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Actually I have pain in my chest in right side and sometime in middle. May I know tge cause?
Dear Lybrateuser, - At your age your chest pain could be due to acidity - avoid spicy, fried & junk food, also restrict intake of tea, coffee to not more than 1-2 cups per day, do not consume alcohol & tobacco - chew your food well, do not skip meals, have meals on time, have 4-5 small meals including snacks rather than three large meals, do not lye down for 1-2 hrs after meals, have dinner 2-3 hrs before bed time - have 8-10 glasses of water for proper hydration - take tablet Digene, 1 tab half an hour after every meal three times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my self gourav Kumar I am 45 year old man I have high blood pressure problem last two years what should I do please tell me doctor.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Hello doctor my self gourav Kumar I am 45 year old man I have high blood pressure problem last two years what should ...
To control or maintan BP normal there are some instructions are given below: •Do not take salt in high amount or try to avoid it because high sodium level increase BP. • Eat less amount of pickle and fast food, fast food contain high sodium. • Avoid drinking alcohol and smoking. • Take less amount of coffee and tea both increase BP. • Drink 8 to 10 glass of water daily • Do exercise daily, running and long walk. • Take 6 to 8 hrs of sleep daily. Do not take too much stress. • Do long breathing pranayams daily for 10 - 15 minutes. It will reduce your stress level in your body. • Avoid taking too much fat foods such as butter, cheese, ghee. • Eat healthy diet such as green leafy vegetables, fruits. Eat an apple daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hdl cholesterol 53.0 mg. 30-70 mg Total cholesterol 143.0 mg upto 200 mg /dl normal Vldl 28.6. 25-40 mg. This is the report I found in my cholesterol report. Do I have cholesterol.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Ahmedabad
Hdl cholesterol 53.0 mg. 30-70 mg
Total cholesterol 143.0 mg upto 200 mg /dl normal
Vldl 28.6. 25-40 mg.
This is the ...
Dear Lybrate user, Your cholesterol report is normal but as am I seeing your weight is bit high kindly focus your concern to reduce your excess fat to mantain your healthy life later on older age. Do regular 30-35 mins Yoga & Pranayam. Maintain healthy diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My lipid profile chest x-ray thyroid ecg reports are normal some time I feeling chest pain mostly in morning and evening as well as my left hand nerve vibrate sometime 3 to 4 month ago I have taken 10 injection for B12 deficiency What is the cause for chest pain? I don't understand already I have shown this to physician they told me that nothing for worry it s may be anzity Pl suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My lipid profile chest x-ray thyroid ecg reports are normal some time I feeling chest pain mostly in morning and even...
Dear Lybrateuser, -Your chest pain may be due to acidity, anxiety or sedentary habit -avoid fried, spicy & junk food, have more of fruits & vegetables, chew your food well, do not skip meals, have meals on time, do not not lye down immediately after meals, have dinner 2-3 hrs before bedtime -have 8-10 glasses of water per day for good digestion -do regular exercise like walking, jogging, swimming for 30 min, also do yoga & deep breathing for 5-10 min in the morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male aged 20 and from the last one weak, I am feeling weakness and feeling someone pulling my legs ,also feeling some pain in the lower rib region. I am getting awakening at night .can you help me?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am male aged 20 and from the last one weak, I am feeling weakness and feeling someone pulling my legs ,also feeling...
First of all do one chest x-ray then take following remedies 1. Triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

94%
(83 ratings)

Dr. Rajneesh Jain

DM - Cardiology, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(28 ratings)

Dr. R. R. Mantri

DNB (Cardiology), DM - Cardiology, MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(95 ratings)

Dr. Sameena Khalil

MBBS, DNB - General Medicine, DNB (Cardiology)
Cardiologist
The Heart Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(225 ratings)

Fortis Healthcare

A Fortis Hospital Association
Cardiologist
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute & Research Centre - Okhla Road, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(117 ratings)

Dr. Anil Saxena

DNB Cardiology, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(670 ratings)

Dr. Nishith Chandra

DM Cardiology
Cardiologist
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment