Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rabia Kehkashan

88 (918 ratings)
MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

2 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Dr. Rabia Kehkashan 88% (918 ratings) MBBS General Physician, Delhi
2 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Rabia Kehkashan
Dr. Rabia Kehkashan is a popular practitioner in Jasola, Delhi. She has been a successful practitioner for the last 2 years. She is a MBBS. You can meet Dr. Rabia Kehkashan personally at jasola, delhi in Jasola, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rabia Kehkashan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of physician in India. You will find physician with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best physician online in Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Teerthanker Mahaveer Dental College & Research Centre - 2015
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

jasola, delhi

pocket 10 b, DDA flatsDelhi Get Directions
  4.4  (918 ratings)
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹200 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹300 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rabia Kehkashan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 56 reviews "knowledgeable" 32 reviews "Thorough" 6 reviews "Well-reasoned" 13 reviews "Caring" 8 reviews "Professional" 2 reviews "Helped me impr..." 2 reviews "Sensible" 6 reviews "Saved my life" 1 review "Inspiring" 4 reviews "Prompt" 4 reviews "Practical" 2 reviews "Nurturing" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Medam meri pregnancy ko 6july ko 3rd month lag jayega. Meri first pregnancy hai. Mujhe yeh janna hai ki me baby ki heartbeat ko pet pr haath lagaker ya kab mahsus karungi.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Medam meri pregnancy ko 6july ko 3rd month lag jayega. Meri first pregnancy hai. Mujhe yeh janna hai ki me baby ki he...
Hello dear baby ki heartbeat pet par hath lagakar nahi sun sakte wo sirf stethoscope s suni ja sakti h.aap apne bachhe ki kick feel kar sakte h joki nomally 4-5 mahine pr feel hoti h.agar aapko or kuch janna h to aap mjhe consult kar sakti h.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We are planning for a pregnancy My wife is having hbseg positive Dr. advised to take dna hbv quantitative test and the result is in 12918300 ul/ml this is normal range load or it is a high load. Please advise if its high it is risk for mother and child pls advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
We are planning for a pregnancy My wife is having hbseg positive Dr. advised to take dna hbv quantitative test and th...
Results of HBV serologic markers can be reported qualitatively or quantitatively as international units (IU) or signal per cutoff (s/c) value. For example, a hepatitis B surface antigen (HBsAg) level of less than 1 s/c is considered negative, while a level more than 5 s/c is considered positive. Any value between 1 and 5 s/c is indeterminate and should be repeated. For hepatitis B surface antibody (anti-HBs), a level less than 5 mIU is considered negative, while a level more than 12 mIU is considered protective. Any value between 5 and 12 mIU is indeterminate and should be repeated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are complete cancer screening what are its benefits and what is its cost in bangalore.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Several potential harms must be considered against any potential benefit of screening for cancer. Although most cancer screening tests are noninvasive or minimally invasive, some involve small risks of serious complications that may be immediate (e.g. Perforation with colonoscopy) cost depends on packages and varies with hospital to hospital.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got normal delivery 4 months back. I am getting back pain n body pains. Please help me for this.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have got normal delivery 4 months back. I am getting back pain n body pains. Please help me for this.
It can be due to vitamin D deficiency or calcium deficiency please get your vitamin D and calcium test done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I took iui treatment. exactly after 16 days I got beta HCG level is 46. 28miu/l what it means? Is that my pregnancy is confirmed. Or I need to take one more beta HCG test?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hi. I took iui treatment. exactly after 16 days I got beta HCG level is 46. 28miu/l what it means? Is that my pregnan...
An hCG level of less than 5mIU/ml is considered negative for pregnancy, and anything above 25mIU/ml is considered positive for pregnancy. According to your reports you are pregnant.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a perianal abscess for which I have undergone incision and drainage 4 days ago. What are the precautions I should take to avoid recurrence or a fistula.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Sitz bath is a wonderful remedy in relieving the pain. It not only gives a soothing sensation and provides relief from pain but it also helps in keeping the perianal region clean. And you can also talk to your treating doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri pragnancy 5 week 2 day ki hai or mujhe 15 days se boht light. Bleeding ho rhi hai Dr. ne dwai di hai bt bleeding ruk nhi rahi hai. Ultrasound krwaya to usme 5 week 2 days pragnancy aayi or sac 0.71 hai kya meri pragnancy theek rahegi.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Meri pragnancy 5 week 2 day ki hai or mujhe 15 days se boht light. Bleeding ho rhi hai Dr. ne dwai di hai bt bleeding...
First three months of pregnancy are very risky, so avoid any weight lifting or excessive work. Take proper bed rest with the legs elevated and continue the medicine to stop the bleeding prescribed by a gynaecologist. Do not take papaya during pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 and fat. I want a fat removal surgery. What will b the cost and what is the procedure? Will it be done just once or there are sittings.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am 21 and fat. I want a fat removal surgery. What will b the cost and what is the procedure? Will it be done just o...
Efore patients are permitted to undergo liposuction, their candidacy must first be determined by a qualified plastic surgeon. The best candidate is someone who is in excellent health, is within 25 pounds of his or her ideal body weight, and has deposits of fat that have not responded to diet or exercise. Men and women over the age of 18 who meet the necessary health qualifications may be great candidates for liposuction. Because liposuction is tailored to meet each person's individual needs, the exact cost of liposuction can vary significantly from patient to patient. Liposuction generally costs between $2,000 and $3,500 per treatment area The procedure used - Advanced methods such as ultrasound or laser assisted liposuction typically costs more than traditional procedures.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In a routine medical check up, the Alkaline phosphatase value show 136.2. Normal range shows 53-128. GGT value shows 62.8 against normal range of <55. Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
High ALP found in hepatitis (infection), cirrhosis (scarring), gallstones, or a blockage in your bile ducts. Elevated levels may be due to liver diseases, such as hepatitis or cirrhosis, but they may also be due to other conditions, such as congestive heart failure, diabetes, or pancreatitis. They may also be caused by alcohol abuse or use of drugs that are toxic to the liver.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have a health issue I am having pcos how to get rid of this problem a and diet plan for that.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hi, I have a health issue I am having pcos how to get rid of this problem a and diet plan for that.
Avoid fatty food, junk food and cold drinks. Take nutritious and healthy diet like green leafy vegetables, fruits, nuts. And start pcod treatment by consulting gynaecologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from severe hair fall and I'm 20. I can observe male bald patterns at the front. Suggest some techniques or medications to stop my hair fall and regrow my hair back on the front portions.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I'm suffering from severe hair fall and I'm 20. I can observe male bald patterns at the front. Suggest some technique...
Medical conditions that can cause hair loss include thyroid disease, alopecia areata (an autoimmune disease that attacks hair follicles), and scalp infections like ringworm. Diseases that cause scarring, such as lichen planus and some types of lupus, can result in permanent hair loss because of the scarring. Eggs Provide Protein. Spinach and Other Dark Leafy Greens Provide Iron. Citrus Fruits to Get Your Dose of Vitamin C..Nuts and Seeds for Omega-3 Fatty Acids. Whole Grains to Obtain Biotin. Carrots are Rich in Vitamin A..Avocado Offers Vitamin E.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the use of Tab symbol 20 which is prescribed for mild fluid which is seen within the rotator cuff interval in the shoulder area. There is problem in moving hand or lifting anything.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
What is the use of Tab symbol 20 which is prescribed for mild fluid which is seen within the rotator cuff interval in...
Duloxetine is used to treat depression and anxiety. In addition, duloxetine is used to help relieve nerve pain (peripheral neuropathy) in people with diabetes or ongoing pain due to medical conditions such as arthritis, chronic back pain, or fibromyalgia (a condition that causes widespread pain). Duloxetine may improve your mood, sleep, appetite, and energy level, and decrease nervousness. It can also decrease pain due to certain medical conditions.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to improve eye sight. My eyes tok weak how to improve My diet in morning I take 15 almonds with two banana's and also take 2 boil egg. In week 4 days I take cheese and juice. I avoid junk food and soft drinks. Also do running and exercise.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
How to improve eye sight. My eyes tok weak how to improve My diet
in morning I take 15 almonds with two banana's and ...
Vitamin A:Carrots, kale, spinach, dairy products, egg yolks Vitamin C:Citrus fruits (especially kiwi fruit) and juices, green peppers, broccoli, potatoes Vitamin E:Eggs, whole grains, vegetable oils, sunflower seeds Lutein:Spinach, corn, kale, broccoli, Brussels sprouts Fatty acids:Coldwater fish, such as salmon, mackerel, and rainbow trout; sunflower oil, corn oil Zinc:Meat, poultry, fish, whole grains, dairy products.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do regular gym for 60 min a day I have prescribed diet by an expert But belly fat is problem which is hard to get rid of Is liposuction helpful in this case? What are the side effects?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I do regular gym for 60 min a day
I have prescribed diet by an expert
But belly fat is problem which is hard to get r...
These are the side effects of liposuction Temporary swelling, bruising, soreness, and numbness in and around the treated areas. Irritation and minor scarring around the incision sites where the cannulas were inserted. Baggy or rippling skin. The skin will usually tighten and retract after a few months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii. Dr. M gaurav Dr. M of 18 and I am thin m going to gym but no result are come so can you suggest me some syrup or medicine to get healthy and fatty.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hii. Dr. M gaurav Dr. M of 18 and I am thin m going to gym but no result are come so can you suggest me some syrup or...
Hi, you need to improve your diet, take milk and dairy products, green leafy vegetables, fruits, dry fruitrs, non veg food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(609 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(173 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(2503 ratings)

Dr. Amarpreet Singh Riar

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician
Aman Medical Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Jeewan Mala Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(2091 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Upchaar Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment