Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. R S Sen

General Physician, Delhi

150 at clinic
Dr. R S Sen General Physician, Delhi
150 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. R S Sen
Dr. R S Sen is a popular General Physician in Chhawla, Delhi. He is currently practising at Anuradha Hospital & Trauma Center in Chhawla, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. R S Sen and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

D-635, 60 Feet Road, Chawla Colony, Ballabgarh, Chhawla. Landmark: Near Shiv Mandir, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I've got some discomfort, in my chest instead of anxiety & fears, sometimes I feel that i'm going to die and early or just now etc. But here's the thing on of my greatest concerns about, myself is that it's sort of feels like, my heart is stopping for a while or skipping the beats, & often time when I take deep breaths & by the way, it's terrifying and scary! can anyone help me out with this!

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Vadodara
I've got some discomfort, in my chest instead of anxiety & fears, sometimes I feel that i'm going to die and earl...
Dear patient, as per your description it may be just anxiety or it may be gastric or heart disturbance also. But we need to rule out heart prob and gastric concerns first. For which you can attend your near by md physician. If both the above problems donot get diagnosed then it is anxiety or panic disorder only (though it is seeming like this only). Get back to me with your final report. I will help you out homeopathically, as whatever the diagnosis homeopathy has an answer and complete cure for it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a senior citizen aged 65 years and have been keeping fairly good health. I have been taking anti depressant medicines since 10 years. My interest in sex has gone down a bit of late. What can I do to keep it ata reasonable level?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
I am a senior citizen aged 65 years and have been keeping fairly good health. I have been taking anti depressant medi...
Rejuvenating yourself with herbals and getting support of 'vajikaran' of Ayurveda is the sure shot way to win the race of age upto a reasonable level. However if you are sincere in honouring natural slow recovery by Ayurveda, you will be winner without harm.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the treatment for liquid formation around lungs? What are the recommended tests for the same?

MD
General Physician, Jaipur
Take x ray chest aspirate fluid and get examination done there. Are many cause's comen are tuberculosis heart failure pneumonia cancer.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a scalp psoriasis. What to do for it? It causes irritation in my head and sometimes bleeding also take place. Could you recommend me?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am having a scalp psoriasis. What to do for it?
It causes irritation in my head and sometimes bleeding also take pl...
Hi, take plenty of water to moisten your scalp. Take protein rich diet. Homoeo medicine- @ graph 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ echinaceaq -20 drops with olive oils, apply on your scalp, twice. * avoid, dust, smoke, caffiene, nicotine, alcohol, junk food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain in and around my navel. The pain is not a spasm but as if I was operated. Pls suggest me advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am having pain in and around my navel. The pain is not a spasm but as if I was operated. Pls suggest me advice.
Fennel seeds can give you relief from other indigestion symptoms like gas and bloating, too. •Add one teaspoon of crushed fennel seeds to a cup of hot water and let it steep for eight to 10 minutes. Remove from heat, allow it to cool and strain it. Add a little honey and drink it slowly. Also take Colocynth 30 - one dose for pain when required.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting pain in the back. Just behind the abdomen. I have gastric problem also. Is this pain related to gas or other problems?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am getting pain in the back. Just behind the abdomen. I have gastric problem also. Is this pain related to gas or o...
get u/s whole abd done, back with report, so that i can help you. can you tell me any injury in back. welcome.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1. What is the hiv symptoms within 2 -3 weeks after unprotected sex? 2. What are the causes of hiv positive in women?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vijayawada
1. What is the hiv symptoms within 2 -3 weeks after unprotected sex?
2. What are the causes of hiv positive in women?
--you do not have any symptoms in 2-3 weeks time. -- any body having protected sex with infected partner may get this. Apart from transmission of infected blood.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get tired very soon. Even doing just a few mins work makes me tired. I consulted many doctors and even took B12 injections but no relief. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Noida
Follow regular routines of getting all dietary measures and daily behaviours as well as exercise and yoga and morning walk every day. Avoid oily or junk food and dahi as well as sour products e. G. Pickles etc. And cold drinks or fridged food &drinks. Go to bed early and get up earlier in the morning. Make sure your bowel should be cleared every day. Take warm milk boiled with ginger and haldi including ghee and nuts every day at breakfast and before going to bed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father was anemic and was prescribed orofer xt. After 6 months hb is 13.2%.all other cbc parameters are normal except for RDW which is 14.1,slightly elevated. It can be due to iron vit b12 or folic acid deficiency. My question is should we still continue with orofer xt and also he is on rejunex cd. Pls advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My father was anemic and was prescribed orofer xt. After 6 months hb is 13.2%.all other cbc parameters are normal exc...
Please Give him Beet root, dates, green leafy vegetables, Apple, cheeku, Manuka regularly Give him Lohasav 15 ml twice daily with water for 3 mths more Stop orofer.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have continuous itching between both my legs, if I scratch it with my fingers it turns dry white in colour, currently I apply quadriderm cream which helps to heal temporary and again after some time of healing red colour patches are developed. Pls consult.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I have continuous itching between both my legs, if I scratch it with my fingers it turns dry white in colour, current...
Follow advice given below: 1. Maintain hygiene, avoid allergens 2. You can use calamine lotion local application for itching for 3-5 day 3. Avoid synthetic cloth and prefer cotton cloth 4. You can do gentle olive oil massage for dry skin 5. Do not use harsh soap further treatment can be done after physical examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I'm Yogesh Tripathi from Mumbai. I'm 22 years old. My question is about Penis. Actually my penis size is too short as per my age. It's only 4inches. Please help me toh increase the size of my penis. Thank you.

PhD SEXUAL MEDICINE, DGO, MBBS
Sexologist, Ahmedabad
Hello I'm Yogesh Tripathi from Mumbai.
I'm 22 years old.
My question is about Penis.
Actually my penis size is too sh...
Hello your size is normal. Do not compare with porno. Size does not matter, function matters. Learn good foreplay and be romantic. Enjoy what you have. There is no medicine to increase size.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I will be frequently getting throat pain, every 4months. Later I will be taking 3-4 days course to solve it. Nice 100mg, Cipro500mg, Hexigel, Hot drinking water. Do we have any other permanent solution?

Ph.D - Ayurveda, MD - Ayurveda, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma Yoga
Ayurveda, Jaipur
Hi,
I will be frequently getting throat pain, every 4months. Later I will be taking 3-4 days course to solve it.
Nice...
Home remedy for dry cough: 5 basil leaves, 4 black pepper, 4 munakka, 5 gms liquorice (mulethi), 3 gms banafsha - boil these in 200 ml of water till it becomes 100 ml. Filter it. Add 2-3 patasha in it and drink lukewarm for 3-4 nights. Sleep well covered. Dry cough will be relieved. Also continue to chew mulethi. You can also have steam with vicks although some herbal medicines might also help you but after proper history taking.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough from last 1 week & have chest pain when I cough. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Post Graduate Certficate in Ksharsutra & Ano-Rectal Diseases, MD - Medicine
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I am suffering from dry cough from last 1 week & have chest pain when I cough. What should I do?
Dear lybrate-user, dry cough may be simple allergic cough due irritation of allergens or may be symptom of some other underlying complicated disease. I will advise for systematic investigation at good reputed lab and rule out causes. Cbc, esr, blood sugar fasting-post lunch, x-ray chest pa view, usg of whole abdomen-pelvis. Consult good physician after investigations are done. Avoid cold, pickles, sour, oily, heavy, packed food. Take warm water, light, fresh food, pomegranate twice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello please suggest me which is the best way to protect ourself from Mouth problem as I am facing many issue like small ulcer and pigmentation frequently. Hence please suggest how to protect from it.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Frequent mouth ulcers may occur due to dental problems or inadequate oral hygeine. So please visit a dentist and get yourself examined. Brush your teeth twice daily and maintain your oral hygeine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from ed. Viagra does not act. What should I do?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Sexologist,
I am suffering from ed. Viagra does not act. What should I do?
If viagra does not work then you need to do blood tests hb, tc, dc, fasting sugar, prolactin, tsh and testosterone. Stop smoking if you smoke. Check bp.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34. I feel that a early discharge in masturbation. I am unmarried. After marriage I am fear about early discharge wat precaution I get.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
I am 34. I feel that a early discharge in masturbation. I am unmarried. After marriage I am fear about early discharg...
Premature ejaculation cannot be diagnosed unless you have actual intercourse. its different while masturbating and actual sex, so dont worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old I am getting headache after coming from sunny atmosphere. What to do?

Diploma in Hospital Administration, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am 18 years old I am getting headache after coming from sunny atmosphere. What to do?
Headache can be due to multiple reasons. High blood pressure/ Problems of near or distant vision. Not using spectacles/ change required in glasses power. Nose/ ear / Throat infection/ Sinus infection/Tooth infection.Some time there can be brain tumour. For Treatment of specific cause of disease, consult your doctor. However Rest/ Steam inhalation/ applying Balm on fore head/ Tea /Coffee may help. Avoid going out in afternoon or take precautions like Cap/ Umbrella. Consume cool drinks before going out in afternoon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Erectile dysfunction sir. I have tried some online exercises. It's because of anxiety. Can you give me some prescription sir. Please help me sir.

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
I am suffering from Erectile dysfunction sir. I have tried some online exercises. It's because of anxiety. Can you gi...
For Erectile Dysfunction: Have good sleep, do exercise & yoga daily for 1 hour. Take hot milk 1 glass morning & evening. Avoid spicy. Chilli.nd fried food Take CP SHILAJIT tb. Manmath ras. Nd tb. Sidh makardhwaj bati. One each morning & evening for 3 months. Wd hot milk. See d results or otherwise consult a sexologist personally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Madam I am diabetic from last 10 years now I am 30 years old I am insulin dependent. During the day my sugar levels are almost good. But my fasting sugar levels are so much raised. My diet does not have any irregular item I eat as my diet plan but I don't know why sugar levels are raising. Please advise me what to do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Madam I am diabetic from last 10 years now I am 30 years old I am insulin dependent. During the day my sugar levels a...
Without altering your present regime of treatment, I want to your consent to start parallel herbal diabetes support formula. As you improve slowly, more changes can be seen. It's slow but effective. Pl start with drinking/ sipping cinnamon and Withania coagulans strain daily morning and evening. For further advise pl consult.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed