Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. R S Sen

General Physician, Delhi

150 at clinic
Dr. R S Sen General Physician, Delhi
150 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. R S Sen
Dr. R S Sen is a popular General Physician in Chhawla, Delhi. He is currently practising at Anuradha Hospital & Trauma Center in Chhawla, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. R S Sen and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

D-635, 60 Feet Road, Chawla Colony, Ballabgarh, Chhawla. Landmark: Near Shiv Mandir, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. R S Sen

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

MDS - Periodontics
Dentist, Nanded
Gum diseases can be treated and reversed in their initial stages very easily. By getting the accumulated tartar and plaque removed by a dentist, there is a chance that they can get better without much ado. 
You found this helpful

I am suffering from fever last 2 week's and I have joints pain vomiting is also occurred.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am suffering from fever last 2 week's and I have joints pain vomiting is also occurred.
Calf Stretches Standing calf stretch Stand away from a wall and.put your fight foot behind you and be sure your toes are facing forward. Lean forward at the ankle while bending the right knee and keeping your heel on the ground. Hold this for 30 to 60 seconds. Repeat 10 times a twice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old male, whenever I have sex I cum very early and my penny doesn't keep tight for long, and it doesn't get tight within time it takes more then four to five hours to get tight second time.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 27 year old male, whenever I have sex I cum very early and my penny doesn't keep tight for long, and it doesn't ...
Involve more time in fore play activity with your partner and stop Mastubation and at the time of sexual activity concentrate only on sex and increase your self confidence and also eat protein rich food and take tablet nurokind more 1-1 for a month
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I found blood in my vomiting from last 5 days. It is not like a normal blood. Its dark red or little bit black blood. And its not merged with water but it come in separate like vanes. I'm not a smoker or never alcoholic. I don't know what happen and what to do.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
I found blood in my vomiting from last 5 days. It is not like a normal blood. Its dark red or little bit black blood....
Fresh red blood comes from gums, mouth, throat and oesophagus but if the blood is blackish then it comes out from the stomach because the acid of stomach turns hemoglobin to blackish brown colour. Get a thorough dental check up and if nothing is found then an get an ent check up. Do complete blood count especially platelets, with bleeding time & clotting time to check for any bleeding tendency. Look for bluish black patches anywhere on the body. If yes then show to your physician. If all the findings are normal then no need to worry.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai sir, I am a b.tech student I facing shaking suddenly me take objects in my hands what is the reason for this and provide solution for this.Please tell.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hai sir, I am a b.tech student I facing shaking suddenly me take objects in my hands what is the reason for this and ...
Please don't worry do pranayam yoga and meditation daily do meditation more take saraswatarishta 15 ml twice daily with water check your pulse blood pressure thyroid hormone levels blood sugar levels send me report on lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old male I started gym for the body development. I thought of taking supplements of proteins need your suggestion ?

Certification in Diabetes Educators Program, Post Graduate Diploma in Sports Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 22 years old male I started gym for the body development. I thought of taking supplements of proteins need your ...
Weight gain is muscle gain and not fat gain. In your condition your energy requirement is very high so whatever you eat is used as a source of energy and you do not make muscle. To gain muscles you will have to eat at least 6 meals (high calorie) in a day at a regular interval with a proper ratio of proteins and carbohydrates. Proteins will help you gain body mass while carbohydrates will help you give energy. Protein foods are eggs, fish, chicken, milk and milk products, meat and dals. Carbohydrate foods are roti and rice, potatoes, sweet potatoes. You have to eat vegetables and fruits and use healthy and good fats for cooking like ghee, cold pressed mustrad or til oil. You will also have to do some weight training exercise to help you build mass into the body. Also drink enough water to keep you hydrated. You can take weight gainers like serious mass.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 25 years male! I have acne problem in my public area! I'm totally confused doctor! Not able to concentrate on any thing feeling like committing suicide! I don't have gutts to consult a doctor! Please help me doctor! I stopped having sex but sometimes I masturbate! Please suggest me some way to get rid of it!

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I'm 25 years male! I have acne problem in my public area! I'm totally confused doctor! Not able to concentrate on any...
Hello, You are suffering from genital skin disease. Maintain pubic hygiene,trim hairs regularly, avoid spicy food,drink lots of water to flush out body toxins, apply neem oil locally and use herbal blood purifiers.Your problem can be solved easily.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years old. I am suffering from bleeding after motion. I think motion will make some crack during exit. Please explain me with a good remedy ?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
please don't strain while passing stools and consult further for detailed assessment and treatment... Dr surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist and wellness expert
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have yellow eye from last few days and lightly fever or body feel weakness. What is the solution of this problem?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have yellow eye from last few days and lightly fever or body feel weakness. What is the solution of this problem?
NOW a day of viral fever. Never take asprin medicines in fever and cold now a days. Tests lft,cbc,mp,ns1,urine r/m, you can take tab. Dolo-650 mg twice a day. Tab. Lcz-10 mg once a day. After tests you may consult doctor. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest ,
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2 days agi I had spicy food next 2 morning I had problem during excretion, I think I gave piles, but there was no blood only burning that too severe burning. Can you please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello. Get yourself examined know the degree of the piles. For non-bleeding piles: Hi, Need more history of your case like frequency and consistency of your motions? Your food habits? Any other medical condition do you have? The degree and stage of piles? Medication: Take homoeopathic medicines - Schwabe's Biocmbination-4 and Aesculus Pentarkan, both thrice daily for 4 weeks. And apply Topi-Aesculus cream for local application. Include more fibrous food in your diet like fruits, green vegetables, salads.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have drinking habit from last 8 years but now few day I have left stomach pain is coming why.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Lucknow
I have drinking habit from last 8 years but now few day I have left stomach pain is coming why.
Dont worry it will subside with in few days . Drink fruit juice . Plenlty of water. Have jondila syrup 2 TSF tds.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am Sex Female. I am 36 years old. 3 years ago, I am suffering from Brain thrombosis which called Lakwa (One Side weakness) Paralysis. Now is OK. But Monthly Report PT INR continuous 1.79 to 2.30. I have consult by a doctor at Thane. But Problem is PT INR fluctuation Rate. So I request you So what is the prevention of PT INR fluctuation Ratio. This Time Precaution Tab 4 mg Five times & 5 Mg Two times.

DNB (Neurosurgery) , DNB (General Surgery)
Neurosurgeon,
Reply: the fluctuation of the pt inr is common. This is due to the variation in the body metabolism and food habits. In order to maintain a pt inr of 2.5 times the normal which in your case seems to be in range, a fluctuation of the tablets is necessary. If your symptoms have improved and you have continued this medication for almost 3 years, you may do a mri with Mr. Venogram and re-assess whether the thrombus is completely resolved. In case, the thrombus is resolved and you are not prone for repeated thrombotic attacks, the tablets can be tapered and stopped. In order to give complete details and treatment schedule, you need to provide all the previous details of the problems, the symptoms, the case records, the imaging and the management strategy till date. Regards
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What kind of food should eat Diabetic person and What's treatment. Please explain in detail.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
What kind of food  should eat Diabetic person and What's treatment. Please explain in detail.
Hye, Thanks for the query. For a diabetic it is best advised to have a diet planned as per the sugar levels, lifestyle and history. Though you can follow some guidelines - The sugar levels will fluctuate depending on what you ate or did not eat, stress levels and activity levels. You have to try and manage a balanced carb intake. Have small frequent meals. Do not fast for long hours. Your diet must include whole grains, seasonal fruits, vegetables, small amounts of nuts and dairy and pulses or dals or lean meats like chicken or fish and egg. Starchy vegetables need to be planned into the diet. Avoid a very heavy meal at one time. Avoid fruit juices, aerated drinks or sugarcane juice, honey, jaggery or sugar. Avoid junk foods. Exercise and stay active. Avoid exercise if sugar levels are above 250 mg/dl. Do not attempt to try out too many remedies as you could go into hypoglycaemia. Sleep well. It's all a matter of discipline.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes while sleeping, night leak occurs. I want to knw this happens so? Becoz while sleeping nothing iis in motion.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Sometimes while sleeping, night leak occurs. I want to knw this happens so? Becoz while sleeping nothing iis in motion.
don't worry, avoid day time sleep, avoid tea/coffee in late evening and after. avoid stress. 8 hours of sleep is ok.. 10 pm to 6 am is good timing.it is normal,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctors my father suffers from diabetics from age of 26. Then he started with small dose tablets and slowly diabetics have been increasing continuously I was afraid next was I think insulin to my father so please anyone can tell my diet techniques to be followed andwhetherhomeopathy is best to solve this or not Medical reports Fbs 175 Ppbs 256.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Dear doctors my father suffers from diabetics from age of 26. Then he started with small dose tablets and slowly diab...
Dear lybrate user, one of the major nutritional substance required for human body is carbohydrate. We take carbohydrate in the form of rice, wheat, sugar etc. The complex molecules of carbohydrate are broken down into simple glucose molecules during digestion & released in the blood stream to be absorbed by the muscle cells. Muscle cells utilise the glucose molecules to release energy by breaking down those glucose molecules. Insulin hormone plays a vital role in the absorption of the glucose molecules by the muscle cells. In abnormal conditions, either due to less production of insulin or due to resistance to insulin, the process of absorption of glucose by the muscles comes to a stand still. The glucose molecules remains in the bloodstream which results in the increase in the blood sugar level. The failure of utilisation of the glucose molecules by the muscle cells results in production of less energy than normal condition. This is externally manifested as the fatigue & tiredness of the patient. This excess amount of blood sugar compels the kidney to function more than normal level in order to excrete the blood sugar molecules through urine. As a result the patient suffers from frequent urination. This abnormal condition is clinically known as diabetes mellitus. Once a patient is diagnosed with diabetes he has to take regular medicine to keep his blood sugar level within normal limits. Take homoeopathic mother tincture gymnema sylvestra q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Also you need to walk at least 1 hour daily without any interval. Also you need to take a low carbohydrate rich diet. Avoid rice, sweet dishes, fruits, cold drinks, fast foods, alcoholic beverages, potato etc.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in stomach for many year and also loose motion! What I do for this pain and loose motion.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have pain in stomach for many year and also loose motion!
What I do for this pain and loose motion.
For stomach pain take tablet meftalspas-ds and for loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and if necessary we should take prescribed antibiotics.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am navroop singh my mother has 46 years old female she has a series problem of cervical her neck highly pain.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I am navroop singh my mother has 46 years old female she has a series problem of cervical her neck highly pain.
1. Start with Physiotherapy treatment and Spinal decompression treatment. 2. Don't use Pillow. 3. Do hot fermentation twice a day. 4. Get MRI DONE. 5. Apply volini cream before sleeping. 6. Take calcium, vitamin D 3 and Methylcobalmine supplement for one month minimum
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of a heart attack? How to deal with a heart attack situation?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What are the symptoms of a heart attack? How to deal with a heart attack situation?
Left side chest pain with pain radiating to the left arm with irregular heartbeat and sweating are few symptoms of heart attack and take sublingually sorbitrate
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is 65 years old. His uric acid has increased 7.9. Could you pls suggest some measures to keep it in check. Also he has high BP. Thanks Javed.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My father is 65 years old. His uric acid has increased 7.9. Could you pls suggest some measures to keep it in check. ...
The best treatment of Gout consists of restoring the balance of Vata (Air element) and detoxifying the blood. High protein diet should be avoided in cases of increased uric acid. Mix one teaspoon of apple cider vinegar in a glass of water and drink it two to three times daily. If you find this remedy helpful, you can increase the dosage of apple cider vinegar to up to two tablespoons. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take maha yograj guggul 1-1 twice a day. Kaishor guggul and chandraprabha vati 1-1 twice a day. Avoid junk food. Fermented food. Spicy food. Tea.coffee. Do pranayama early morning. Avoid alcohol consumption. Consult me in private for more details.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed