Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. R. M. Bhandari

Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. R. M. Bhandari Homeopath, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. R. M. Bhandari
Dr. R. M. Bhandari is a popular Homeopath in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. R. M. Bhandari at L R Bhandari & Sons Homoeopaths in Lajpat Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. R. M. Bhandari on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

41, Part 2, Puspa Market, Lajpat Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having headache in the morning till noon time since last two weeks. I am 66 years old keeping BP normal by taking medicine. please ADVICE.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am having headache in the morning till noon time since last two weeks. I am 66 years old keeping BP normal by takin...
If BP is normal it could be a tension headache due to mental stress and strain.Avoid stress.Take paracetamol, plenty of water. If no relief consult doctor
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache from one week. What to do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I am suffering from headache from one week. What to do?
are you currently taking any medications for your headache? a strong headache can be a symptom of a serious condition, such as a stroke, migrane, meningitis or encephalitis. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in headaches. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My problem is piles 3 year old very critical suticution please solve this my problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, Take homoepathic medication - Aesculus Hipp. 30/ thrice daily and apply Topi-Aesculus cream over the piles for few months. If it’s better, then continue or else will have to go for other options such as rubber band ligation, surgery, cauterization, etc. Management: Soak regularly in a warm bath or sitz bath. Soak your anal area in plain warm water 10 to 15 minutes two to three times a day. A sitz bath fits over the toilet. You can get one at most drugstores. Keep the anal area clean. Bathe (preferably) or shower daily to cleanse the skin around your anus gently with warm water. Soap isn't necessary and may aggravate the problem. Avoid alcohol based or perfumed wipes. Gently dry the area with a hair dryer after bathing. Don't use dry toilet paper. To help keep the anal area clean after a bowel movement, use moist towelettes or wet toilet paper that doesn't contain perfume or alcohol. Apply cold. Apply ice packs or cold compresses on your anus to relieve swelling. Walking is the best exercise for your whole body as well as the piles as it increases the blood circulation to every part of body. Include more fibrous food in your diet like fruits, green vegetables, salads.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk job and in the last 2 years, my weight has gone up from 75 kgs to 85 kgs. I want to loss weight. Please help.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I have a desk job and in the last 2 years, my weight has gone up from 75 kgs to 85 kgs. I want to loss weight. Please...
Studies show that replacing a grain-based breakfast with eggs can help you eat fewer calories for the next 36 hours, and lose more weight and more body fat . If you can’t eat eggs for some reason, then that’s fine. Any source of quality protein for breakfast should do the trick.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my face skin is dark but my body skin is fair I do not want natural homemade treatment give me permanent fair by doctors treatment.

MBBS, P. G. Diploma in Dermatology Venerology & Leprosy (D. D. V. L )
Dermatologist, Moga
Sir my face skin is dark but my body skin is fair I do not want natural homemade treatment give me permanent fair by ...
No permanent treatment, use Sunclip lotion daily at about 9 am. Drink lot of water, take fruits and salad daily, avoid sunlight, take 1 capsule of Antoxid HC daily in the morning.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old, female. I have headache for all day and unconsciousness after sleeping at noon. What should I do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I am 23 year old, female. I have headache for all day and unconsciousness after sleeping at noon. What should I do?
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Total cholesterol level is 265 LDL is 206. Rest are normal Which medicine should be taken?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Total cholesterol level is 265
LDL is 206. Rest are normal
Which medicine should be taken?
Dear lybrate user, cholesterol is naturally produced inside the body of every living animal. Human beings are no exception to that. But when we take mutton, chicken, yellow part of a boiled egg, ghee, butter etc we intake cholesterol from external source. This extra cholesterol from external sources increase the total cholesterol content of human body. You should always keep your cholesterol level within normal limits as high cholesterol serves as a precursor to various cardiac diseases. Avoid the aforesaid food. Walk at least 1 hour in a day without any interval. Also you can take homoeopathic mother tincture fucus vesiculosus q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a service man,staying out of my place most of the time. What is the best source of nutrition for me?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
its depend your age and place book apointment or call us 09416497909 or visit us at www.malhotraayurveda.com
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old how to loss the weight at present my weight iss 82kg I want to reduced the weight please give me suggestion.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 26 year old how to loss the weight at present my weight iss 82kg I want to reduced the weight please give me sug...
Follow these best tips to get in shape and loose weight.* body become over weight due to deposition of fatty tissues. First you should follow diet plan for weight loss. * in morning, take 2-3 chapattis witha bowl of cooked green vegetables. You can take a glass of without cream milk after 2 hour of breakfast. *in lunch you can take a bowl of soupor salad. *in evening, you can take a cup of teawith glucose biscuits. *in dinner, you can take a bowl of fruits or 2 chapattis with a bowl of vegetables. * for thighs - work out for atleast 1 hour in morning, you can try skipping for 15 minutes with a walk of 30 minutes and 5-10 minutes running. To reduce the tummy, * lie down on flat surface, raise your legs without bending your knees, do it for 3-5 times daily * lie down on plain surface, put your hands on the back of head by folding your elbows, now move your head towads the knees try to touch your knees with forehead and then move back and lie down. Repeat it for 5-10 times daily for flat tummy. * do surya namaskar yoga everyday, as surya namaskar have 12 forms of yoga. Do it for in morning everyday to get in shape in short period. * do not eat fastfoods and soft drinks, as they have high calories.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a problem of premature ejaculation. Is there any natural way to cure this?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am having a problem of premature ejaculation.
Is there any natural way to cure this?
Behavioural techniques In some cases, therapy for premature ejaculation may involve taking simple steps, such as masturbating an hour or two before intercourse so that you're able to delay ejaculation during sex. You may try avoiding intercourse for a period of time and focusing on other types of sexual play so that pressure is removed from your sexual encounters. You can also try diverting your mind before ejaculation is ready to come and proceeding after a brief break, thereby prolonging duration of intercourse / action The pause-squeeze technique You and your partner can use of a method called the pause-squeeze technique. This method works as follows: 1.Begin sexual activity as usual, including stimulation of the penis, until you feel almost ready to ejaculate. 2.Have your partner squeeze the end of your penis, at the point where the head (glans) joins the shaft, and maintain the squeeze for several seconds, until the urge to ejaculate passes. 3.After the squeeze is released, wait for about 30 seconds, then go back to foreplay. You may notice that squeezing the penis causes it to become less erect, but when sexual stimulation is resumed, it soon regains full erection. 4.If you again feel you're about to ejaculate, have your partner repeat the squeeze process. By repeating this as many times as necessary, you can reach the point of entering your partner without ejaculating. After a few practice sessions, the feeling of knowing how to delay ejaculation may become a habit that no longer requires the pause-squeeze technique.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dandruff problem for last 10 years .I have consulted and get medicated in alopathy and homeopathy but no improvement . I get relief for just one day when I am shampooing that day . Next day the scalpe come out of my hair and itching prevails. Is there any solution ?

MBBS
Dermatologist, Hyderabad
Dear, continuous dandruff problem could be due to many factors which is a treatable problem. But the important thing here in your case is to rule out if you have Sebo psoriasis or Scalp psoriasis or any fungal infections too which can have dandruff continuously like this. Since it is difficult to tell anything without seeing the problem,It would be easy if you can come to clinic so that I could check and treat you . Thank you.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have head ache problem when I work hard or I sit in sun and have also depression problem.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have head ache problem when I work hard or I sit in sun and have also depression problem.
check your BP. check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos in case of severe headache.take rest and good sleep. avoid stress. inform if nor t ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have chronic problem of sinus with polyps. Now any treatment be it homoepathy or allopathy not responding. I cant breathe, smell. Its running nose always. Please tell me what to do. Thnaks and regards.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
If polyps totaly blocking nasal passage then get them removed for quik relief. Try emlukast fx 1 tab /day with breakfast and flutiflo ft nasal sprey 2 sprey each nostril once/day for 1 month
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should we do if there is ulcer in mouth.Please suggest

Advanced Aesthetics, BDS
Dentist,
What should we do if there is ulcer in mouth.Please suggest
Hi, there are various reasons for mouth ulcers it could be because of spicy food, medications, bad digestion, eating hard food etc. You can go for professional check up to get the exact cause and solution for the same. Without checking you clinically we can't suggest you anything.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I want to know about viagra tablet. I am 20 year old. Can I take this supplement? Is it any side effect please mention in answer?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello sir,  I want to know about viagra tablet. I am 20 year old. Can I take this supplement? Is it any side effect p...
Side effect of Viagra 1.Nasal congestion, Headache, stomach upset, vision change, facial flushing, dizziness .2.Patient with uncontrolled Diabetes,IHD under nitrates, history of stroke, Low BP should not take Viagra 3. You should not take viagra at this age. If you have any sex related problem consult sex counsellor/sexologist
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 20. My hair is fall from one year and also my one-tenth hair being white. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My age is 20. My hair is fall from one year and also my one-tenth hair being white. What should I do?
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1.Lycopodium 30 (4 drops in little amount of water) every morning empty stomach only one dose in a day for a week. 2.Weisbaden 30 (4 drops in little amount of water) twice a day for 15 days and revert. Apply jobarandi hair oil.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling unusual heaviness in my stomach. What could be the reason? I am not fat my stomach was never out. This month its actually heavy.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am feeling unusual heaviness in my stomach. What could be the reason? I am not fat my stomach was never out. This m...
Hi lybrate-user, your ideal body weight is 55 kg consider getting rid of extra 5 kilos to see noticible change in belly area. To get rid of bloating, chew saunf post meals.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have high blood pressure since Dec 2013. The initial reading was 140/100. I am on medication since them. Currently I am taking Telmisartan 20 mg. How can I lower my blood pressure level and leave medicine.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I have high blood pressure since Dec 2013. The initial reading was 140/100. I am on medication since them. Currently ...
Reduce wt to ideal salt 5 g per day only allowed. Coconut water fruits and vegetables red and purple.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to quit a person smoke? It can be possible any medicine make control on smoking habits?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
You can meet with a doctor who will prescribe medications to help you with the craving and to reduce the withdrawal symptoms. To quit do the following: When quitting, you must take one day at a time. If you look too far ahead you will get discouraged and will give up. If you sit and count the number of days you have given up, that will also focus too much on achievement. You must focus on the here and now, on that day to be precise. After all quitting is not that easy due to many factors. So even if you fail one day, you must try and try again. Very few people succeed in their first attempt. Your persistence will eventually pay off. The urge to discontinue is hampered by many factors but the worst of them is the conditioning. In fact these conditions can exist all through the day unlike other addictions. But your desire to want to stop is the most important factor. It is important to find out about the ill-effects of smoking to have a reason that alarms you about continuing in the habit. The information is really scary but true and you must remind yourself about this every day. The nicotine in tobacco smoke stimulates the heart beat to raise the blood pressure in no time at all. So you must avoid it like the plague: it is just very bad medicine for you. In fact it is highly toxic too. You will need to stop smoking or consuming any tobacco related items with immediate effect. You should start vigorous exercises, gradually increasing it over a period of time. Do deep breathing exercises every time you feel like smoking (try Yoga), and replace the oral urge with some healthy food substitute to satiate the need. You may also take hard candy or chewing gum. If the urge is too strong, then use nicotine chewing gum or nicotine patches, for a little while until the smoking drive reduces, substantially. You may also join Smokers Anonymous in your city where the support is really extraordinary for like-minded people who are also in the same situation. Keep yourself occupied or engaged with interesting activities during the times when it is most tempting. Keep the company of non-smokers for some time i.e. at least for the first 21 days. Above all announce it to everyone that you have quit smoking. Here’s a piece of very good advice: even if you accidentally/willfully take a cigarette, it is not the end of the world – you can start the cessation all over again. You must persevere with the best support until you defeat this addiction. Counseling is very useful in the initial stages and when temptations are at their highest.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from mild head ache since last three months. I used to neglect it as a normal thing. But when I consulted a doctor, he declared that it was migraine head ache. So I preferred a second choice of asking this question. Please help me.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I have been suffering from mild head ache since last three months. I used to neglect it as a normal thing. But when I...
Please take glonoinum 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for two weeks. Revert back after two weeks with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed