Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. R K Marwaha

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Dr. R K Marwaha General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. R K Marwaha
Dr. R K Marwaha is a popular General Physician in Vasant Kunj, Delhi. He is currently associated with Marwaha Medical Centre in Vasant Kunj, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. R K Marwaha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Marwaha Medical Centre

Marwaha Bhavan, Mahipalpur, Pocket No 2, Sector C, Vasant Kunj, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. R K Marwaha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir/mam. Pls suggest me mere penis ka size length aur width me bahot patla hai please suggest me, everytime ans. Mile hai kuch kuch body fault dikhate hai yaha ke Dr. S, aur high budjet packages dete hai, pls mera budjet nai hai, aur kuch proper ans. Dijiye pls pls pls to all respctd Dr. S, koi exercise koi food, ek baar kegal exercise bola tha, par kese karte hai nai bola tha, so pls suggst me proper and easy way ty.

MBBS, MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine, Fellowship of european union of sexual medicine, Fellowship in diabetes
Sexologist, Chandrapur
Sir/mam. Pls suggest me mere penis ka size length aur width me bahot patla hai please suggest me, everytime ans. Mile...
Unfortunately there is no way you can increase your penis except plastic surgery. However you must know that average indian penis size is 4 inches when erect and a penis of just 2 inches is sufficient to satisfy a female.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old and I am suffering from high fear along with severe cold. I have been using capsules fro a period of 1 week but no change in my health condition (paracetamol, saridon, avil) are the tablets I had used.

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
I am 21 years old and I am suffering from high fear along with severe cold. I have been using capsules fro a period o...
Fever as of now take one tablet of paracetamol and take physical rest with adequate water and food intake
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tell me how to increase my sperm count really worried about it. I m at 30 years age now, wife is healthy and normal, my sperm count last checked were 5 million. Please suggest me ways to increase my sperm count, I am 110 kg obese. I chew tobbaco also. Height 5 ft 11 inch.

Tell me how to increase my sperm count really worried about it. I m at 30 years age now, wife is healthy and normal, ...
For the testes to work normally, the scrotum needs to have a lesser temperature than the body. Ascertain if that is the problem as tobacco keeps body heat on a high scale. Sperm count can be increased by eating rt food and exercise. But first think that it is possible.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lots of pores in my facial skin of chins closer to nose. Type of minute pores which make the area look different from skin of rest of face. I had been diagnosed with asthma in my early childhood and had inhaled numerous of steam from steamer. I am not sure if it lead for these pores to develop. Please suggest.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have lots of pores in my facial skin of chins closer to nose. Type of minute pores which make the area look differe...
1. Take a handful of washed coriander leaves 2. Crush them finely 3. Place the paste on a sieve and press to extract the juice 4. Add a pinch of turmeric powder 5. Mix well 6. Apply this mixture on the face every night
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of premature ejaculation please suggest me effective treatment, please consider my heart valve problem also, I am taking acitrom 3 mg daily.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have problem of premature ejaculation please suggest me effective treatment, please consider my heart valve problem...
Hi Soak 10 almonds over night in water. On the next day, peel off the skin, and blend the almonds in a blender with 1 cup of cow hot milk (or crush them in hot cow milk) and add a little bit of saffron, ginger and cardamon to it. Drink this every morning. Take pranacharya heman syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya heman capsule 1-1 twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptom of chicken pox. And how I recover for this disease early? What medicine I should need.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Chicken pox is caused by varicella zoster virus which spreads through coughing and sneezing of infected person, direct contact with the blister, saliva, mucus of infected person and sharing food and drink. One attack gives lasting immunity. It is contagious till scab falls symptoms 1. Fever, headache, sore throat 2. Multiple red, itchy skin rashesover scalp, face, abdomen, back and extremitiesappearing in crops and forming blisters and subsequent crust treatment of chicken pox 1. You have to confine yourself in a separate room since it is infectious 2. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required, after food up to a maximum of three tablets a day if you have fever 3. Take one tablet of levocetrizine at bed time and apply calamine/dermocalm lotion if there is itching 4. If there are secondary infection like cough etc, you have to take antibiotic after consulting doctor 5. Take home made, light food lke chapati, dalia, fruits, drink plenty of water. Avoid spicy/oily/fried food 6. Take rest 7. Chicken pox takes about 2 weeks time to completely heal up. It is contagious till scab falls 8 consult doctor for any problem prevention-chickenpox vaccination-chicken pox vaccine. Validity of chicken pox vaccine is 20 years.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have total cholesterol 239 LDL 161 HDL 41, sugar pressure are normal, I am 33, is it necessary to take statin?

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
I have total cholesterol 239 LDL 161 HDL 41, sugar pressure are normal, I am 33, is it necessary to take statin?
How's your activity levels what's your profession. If you are active and exercising regularly. Then no need of stations. Of course family history is also important for me further to advise you and how your nature of work all are important to know. It's statins.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain in my stomach again and again and it start anytime please help me to get rid of it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am having pain in my stomach again and again and it start anytime please help me to get rid of it.
) It could be due to hyper acidity 1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit, tomato etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals at frequent intervals like 5-6 meals per day, and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, 7. Avoid stress 8. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days .9.Consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How severer are the HIV flu like symptoms after 2 months and beginning wen first infected.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, MBA (Healthcare)
Psychiatrist, Davanagere
How severer are the HIV flu like symptoms after 2 months and beginning wen first infected.
Good Morning ~ Once you are infected with HIV your immunity will start to decline and you will start becoming prone to infections. If that is the case then you will have to start ART i.e. Antiretroviral therapy so as to pause or slow down the increase in the viral load and maintain immunity by maintaining the CD-4 counts.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have got a kind of fungal infection in my armpits. I have consulted 2 doctors. Once I stopped the medication it has again started. Could it be the symptom of some other major issue concerned with health?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi I have got a kind of fungal infection in my armpits. I have consulted 2 doctors. Once I stopped the medication it ...
1. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily for (1-2 week) 2. Take one tablet of levocetrizine (5mg) at bed time if itching is severe 3. Thoroughly dry the area after taking bath and keep it dry and sweat free. Apply talcum powder in the area 4. Maintain personal hygiene 5. If no relief, consult doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, My Age is 26 and I am smokers since last 5 years and having at least 4-5 cigarette in a day. Sometimes i get pain in my left side of the stomach and near to heart . So will it causing any problem in future. Thanks

Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.), B.H.M.S
Homeopath,
Hello , Smoking definitely is not good for health. It may lead to lung and heart diseases in the future. You need to stop it asap. So far as your pain is concerned, you need to be more specific with regards it's character, frequency, associated symptoms. Also, your current diet pattern. It could be gastric in origin and smoking may be responsible for it
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/mami have noticed some bleeding from bottom while in toilet. Some drops of red blood comes along with stool. I don't know what it is, it happens some times and some times it doesn't happens for days. I thought it would heal automatically but it hasn't. It has been some months now. Please advice me what should I do and what has happened to me. I am a boy of 22 years age. Thank you.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello , you may be suffering from internal haemorrhoids and constipation which is causing the bleed. Prevent constipation and increase your water intake and you should be benefitted.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 23 years. I am suffering from erectile dysfunction & premature ejaculation. What should I do for improvement?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My age is 23 years. I am suffering from erectile dysfunction & premature ejaculation. What should I do for improvement?
DO TEST URINE R/M, SEMEN ANALYSIS, TAKE NATURAL GINSENG 100MG ONCE A DAY FOR 30 DAYS. YOUR PROBLEMS CURED 100% SURELY.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 year, recently I have developed multiple cracks in my penis skin. These cracks are at the outer skin towards top which closes the penis tip. It's very painful and every times tears up while trying to clean the inside top of penis by lowering the skin. Some times red patches developing near penis tip (soft portion area) . May be this is happening due to fungal infection. Kindly advice

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Please consult doctor ASAP, without delay. Delay will worsen the disease. Check blood sugar. Don't try cleaning the foreskin forcefully as it may lead to paraphimosis (a medical emergency). So, first consult doctor ASAP.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have a problem of constipation from about 2-3 years. I had taken medicines but it does not improve me. I think that due to constipation I have also a lots of pimples on my face and other body parts. So sir, please help me from this problem.

MBBS
Physiotherapist, Dhanbad
Sir, I have a problem of constipation from about 2-3 years. I had taken medicines but it does not improve me. I think...
Do not woory I would like tosuggest for constipation alovera syears 30ml twise a day. A homeopathic remedy nux vomica30twise a day 4drope ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from fever from last 1.5 months 98.4 to 100 taken quinine along with PCM and strong antibiotics suffering from thyroid from last 5-7 years taking Thyronorm started from 50 -88-125 mg weight 90kg female due to fever shoulders are stiffed too much not able to move up and down too much weakness tests for TB chest x-ray ACE level all are within range or Negative latest TSH 11 decreased from 16 what should we do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Suffering from fever from last 1.5 months 98.4 to 100 taken quinine along with PCM and strong antibiotics suffering f...
Simply start taking giloy satv and godanti bhasm 250 mg each with water boiled with tulsi and ginger and 1 kali mirch. Sudershan ghan vati 2 bd. Amritarishta 20 ml +20 ml water twice a day after meals. Take for 15 days and report for other tips.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dick is some wat cross may I Know to get straight level please help me in this because I'm unable to do properly.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My dick is some wat cross may I Know to get straight level please help me in this because I'm unable to do properly.
A curved penis simply can be a result of individual anatomy. The direction that an erect penis takes depends on the proportion of crus (penis under the skin) to exposed penis. Men with a shorter crus, and thus a longer penis, are more likely to have an erection that points downward, while an erect penis that has a longer crus will probably point outward, or even straight up. Sometimes the penis also bends to the left or to the right. I think in your case bending may be due to short crus. In the vast majority of cases, the curve falls well within the norms of most men and should not be a deterrent for a relationship. If, however, your penis has a pronounced curve or bends sharply to the left or right — especially if penetration is impossible or if an erection is painful — you should see a urologist.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, mene ek saal pahle sex kiya tha aur ab mene apna hiv test karaya to vo negative aaya hai to Sir main ye puchna chahta hu ki kya mujhe ab bhi aids ho skta h kya? Pls help me Thanku sir.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
General window period for the test is maximum 6 months and as you are negative there is no risk for that contact.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mind is very stress in any situation and so much pain in head in early morning please give me answer.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My mind is very stress  in any situation and so much pain in head in early morning please give me answer.
Hi, your bowel is not moving, properly, causing fatigue, headache due to gastric disorder. Tk, pleny of water dly. Go for morning-walk daily tk spinach, pumpkin, orange etc. Homoeo-care: ignatia 30--5 drps, thrice /day gelsemium 30+-5 drops thrice. Kali phos 6x,--4 tabs thrice/day report after a month tk care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been going through very bad headaches since last few months and the pain is so extreme that sometimes it's unbearable. It doesn't seem like a normal headache or migraine. And its always occur at one point at the backside of the head and it goes down till the shoulders. Earlier it used to occur once in a year and the pain was bearable but this year this has happened more than thrice now. Kindly suggest what kind of specialist doctor should I consult. It will be a great help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have been going through very bad headaches since last few months and the pain is so extreme that sometimes it's unb...
If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to stress, strain, depression,agitation, Hypertension or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, take adequate sleep for 7-8 hours daily 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed