Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. R.D Singh

Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. R.D Singh Homeopath, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. R.D Singh
Dr. R.D Singh is a trusted Homeopath in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. R.D Singh personally at Nature Therephy Clinic in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. R.D Singh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

5/79, Shop Number-6 Nehru Market,Rajuri Garden, Near- J Block Gurudwara, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. R.D Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am male and my age is 21 years I am getting itching sensation when I'm entering into sunlight for the first time in day, but not through out the day, again in the night, is this Is really due to exposure to sunlight or any other problem? Itching is mainly on my hands and legs please suggest the remedy.

MBBS
General Physician,
I am male and my age is 21 years I am getting itching sensation when I'm entering into sunlight for the first time in...
You are allergic to sunray. So you should brake precautions to exposure to sunray cover you exposed portion of body and apply suncream before go out. Take a tab of cetrezine as and when required. Have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin c thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection. It will be alright.
You found this helpful

What is the way for increase the height of 15 year old boy. please answer my question?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
What is the way for increase the height of 15 year old boy. please answer my question?
You have to take tub. 10m / 5 drops in little water for single dose only. Please do regular stretching exercises at least half an hour in the morning and half an hour at evening. Revert back after one week with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am 30 yrs. And unmarried. I had sex with my boyfriend aftr that I had my periods. But after that from last 1 month we havent done sex. Still I didn't got my periods still. Last date was 10/05/2015, and still im not got my periods its 41 day today. I did a test at home and its negative. Please help me.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
Hi i am 30 yrs. And unmarried. I had sex with my boyfriend aftr that I had my periods. But after that from last 1 mon...
If pregnancy test is negative then do not bother, keep patience; may take ashokarishta 15 ml x twice in a day with water for one month.
6 people found this helpful

I m suffering stomach problem & gas problem after a long time. How I solve my problem?

DNB (ENT), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
I m suffering stomach problem & gas problem after a long time. How I solve my problem?
This sounds like gastritis. Take tablet neksium 40 mg once in the morning before breakfast for 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Semen analysis report: Colour: milky Reaction: alkaline Volume: 1.0 ml liquefaction time: 30 min Sperm count: 18 million/ml Motility: 1 HR Motile: 25% Sluggish: 20% Immotile: 55% Pus cells: 12-15 / HPF Morphology: normal 20% ; abnormal: 80% WHAT DOES THIS REPORT SUGGESTS. Please help.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Semen analysis report: Colour: milky
Reaction: alkaline Volume: 1.0 ml
liquefaction time: 30 min
Sperm count: 18 mill...
Hello- There are lots of abnormalities in the report. Patient have low semen volume, low sperm count and low sperm motility. Along with that the sperms are suffering from infection and also have improper shape. This sperm report is unable to make a girl pregnant. You need to start Sperm boosting medicines to improve you Semen analysis.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 21. I want make my dull skin into bright skin so any tablet or treatment is there.

Diploma in homeopathy, B. Sc
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Just tablets and treatments won't do by themselves, shobanna. You need a proper and cleansing diet and exercise. Your diet must include fresh fruits and a full serving of salads every meal: cucumber, tomato, carrot, radish, onion slices or spring onion, raw cauliflower, cabbage leaf, etc. All this is essential. Cut out any junk food and aerated drinks totally. Generally foods that come out of a packet, can or bottle shud be avoided. Exercise to increase circulation:- 2 mins of hard exercise then 1 min rest - do this cycle four times a day. You can either do it all in one go or split it into sessions through the day. In total it is only 12 mins a day so should not be a big issue. In short, live and eat healthy and you will develop energy, a glowing skin and a'go' in life -regardless of age.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I gain 7 kg weight in two months currently I have 55 kg weight and I have milk products allergy please tell me.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
How can I gain 7 kg weight in two months currently I have 55 kg weight and I have milk products allergy please tell me.
Hye, Thanks for the query. Being underweight can be a concern if it's the result of poor nutrition. Here are some healthy ways to gain weight when you're underweight: Eat more frequently. When you're underweight, you may feel full faster. Eat five to six smaller meals during the day rather than two or three large meals.Choose nutrient-rich foods. As part of an overall healthy diet, choose whole-grain breads, rice and cereals; fruits and vegetables; dairy products other than milk like curd and paneer; lean protein sources; and nuts. Don't fill up on diet soda, coffee and other drinks with few calories and little nutritional value. Instead, drink smoothies or healthy shakes. Snack on nuts, dried fruits and fresh fruits. Even when you're underweight, be mindful of excess sugar and fat. An occasional slice of cake or ice cream is fine. But most sweets should be healthy and provide nutrients in addition to calories. Sheera, lassi and chikki are good choices. Exercise, especially strength training, can help you gain weight by building up your muscles. Exercise may also stimulate your appetite.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can we hv exercise during period cycle? I mn 2 say period k time p kon so exercises kar site h.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Can we hv exercise during period cycle? I mn 2 say period k time p kon so exercises kar site h.
Hello, You can use sanitary napkins an continue your daily walking schedule. Avoid lifting weights.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. And I am feeling tired for 3 months. What's the reason behind this.

Master of Science in Counselling and Family Therapy (pursuing), BPTh/BPT, zumba fitness - sports nurtionist
Physiotherapist, Delhi
Not being able to do anything interesting which inspires you can be major reason for mental and physical fatigue. To stay enthusiastic begin doing small things which inspire you and give you joy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having cough from last two days so I want to know how can I use honey to get relief from it?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Drinking tea or warm lemon water mixed with honey is a time-honored way to soothe a sore throat. But honey alone may be an effective cough suppressant, too. In one study, children age 2 and older with upper respiratory tract infections were given up to 2 teaspoons (10 milliliters) of honey at bedtime.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am now 57 age old. I want to be know how I can maintain calcium & sugar level.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hi I am now 57 age old. I want to be know how I can maintain calcium & sugar level.
You can take diet for diabetes. Low sugar breakfast cereal oats, low sugar bran flakes, peas or leafy green. Brown rice. Whole grain foods. Whole grain pasta. Avoid stress. Alcohol, sweet foods, oily and spicy foods, fast foods, cold drinks, go for walk. By meditation and medication you can control diabetes / sugar level. Do tests hba1c every 6 months. Take calcium diet for calcium. Milk products.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey, I am gym member and I need my diet schedule but I have no idea, what should I eat. Can you help me plz.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Eat a lot of good things Protein = building block for your muscles Carbs will help you put on weight, but it won’t be muscle Keep track of everything you eat Compound exercises are your friend Appearance is a consequence of fitness Let your muscles rest Sleep Make it part of your routine Realize you will put on some fat U need to take a high protein high calorie diet Eat more protein foods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Acidity and constipation last Five years, Please Advise me. Thanking You With Regards. Masroor Alam.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from Acidity and constipation last Five years,
Please Advise me.
Thanking You With Regards.
Masroor Alam.
Hi, Inadequate sleep, untimely intake of food, intake of very hot and spicy food, mental worries and tensions, excessive usage of pain killers and antibiotics are all causes of acidity. Please follow these tips apart from taking medicines to avoid recurrence: - Do not keep your stomach empty for long durations, - Eat in small quantities frequently. - Avoid hot, spicy and oil fried food - Drink plenty of water in between your intake. - Keep away from mental stress and tensions, - Perform physical exercises daily and meditation helps to relieve mental stress and tensions. - Consume lot of fibre like raw vegetables, oats, fruits, sprouts, etc - Avoid excess intake of coffee or tea , intake of medicines on empty stomach. - Be careful about the food while eating outside. - Carry a small pack of biscuit or some fruits along with you for emergency. - Whenever you suffer from acidity, take the medications prescribed by the doctor for 2-3 weeks continuously until the wounds in the stomach gets healed completely. - Sleep at least for 8 hours a day. - Restrict the usage of pain killers and antibiotics frequently.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I do sex I discharge very early less then in 1 minute please suggest me any beneficial medicine which doesn't have any side effect. And tell me in simple language. And tell me medicine time table regularly or monthly.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
When I do sex I discharge very early less then in 1 minute please suggest me any beneficial medicine which doesn't ha...
You are having premature ejaculation. It may be due to 1. Anxiety, depression 2. Fatigue, stress 3. Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 4. Consumption of alcohol, tobacco etc 5you can take the following measures a) avoid stress, anxiety, depression b) avoid alcohol and tobacco consumption c) go for regular exercise d) lead a healthy living style e) practice relaxation technique by deep breathing exercise (take deep full breath for 5 seconds, hold it for 3 seconds, exhale slowly for 5 seconds). Do it for 5 minutes without breaking the rhythm. It controls arousals and tension that lead to early ejaculation. F) use condom to reduce sensation g) take foods to increase testosterone like eggs /asparagus/dark chocolate/carrots/oats/ashwagandha/avocado/blue berries/ banana/walnut/cereals/onion/garlic/almonds/bean/ mushroom h) consult sex therapist/sexologist for advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old teenager I suffer from hair fall. I want to know that does washing hair with hot water is the reason for the hairfall? And I shampoo every three days also my diet is according to my body needs and I don't have dandruff. Is it possible that that washing hair with hot water leads to hairfall?

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
I am 24 year old teenager I suffer from hair fall. I want to know that does washing hair with hot water is the reason...
hair fall is due to infection in scalp skin or hormonal effects also sometimes its genetic cause,if infective then easily goes into hairs follicles & its root and results in hair fall, For control on hair fall u have to control on infections ,Medicines takes time to remove infections due to less blood supply in scalp skin..but fully curable with proper medicines and care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My teeth got full of yellow color plzz suggest me to which toothpaste did I use daily to maintain my teeth!

BDS, MDS oral medicine
Dentist, Thrissur
My teeth got full of yellow color plzz suggest me to which toothpaste did I use daily to maintain my teeth!
If you want to make teeth white you can do laser bleeching it will give promising results. Ask with your dentist about laser bleeching. Its available in all modern dental clinics. Tooth paste you can ask your dentist which 1 suits you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting pain in foot and legs twice or thrice in a week. One month back I was diagnosis with chickengunia Now no temperature from last 20 days I am taking regularly medicine for diabetes.

MPTh/MPT- Neuro
Physiotherapist, Ghaziabad
I am getting pain in foot and legs twice or thrice in a week. One month back I was diagnosis with chickengunia Now no...
Do some hot fomentation and some active exercises of foot like; fully stretch the foot upward and then downward. Continue this for twenty times thrice a day. Along with this see a nearby physiotherapist who can provide you best cure for pain.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter age twenty suffering from dengue positive reducing platelets from 1,23,000to 91000 today. She is in hospital with her younger sister as she has also dengue positive with card test. Now the problem of itching in her hans and feet, Dr. advised her tab. For allergy and also inject dexona abd avil. After that she is feeling itching in the body. Pl tell speed remedy for itching.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
My daughter age twenty suffering from dengue positive reducing platelets from 1,23,000to 91000 today. She is in hospi...
Juice of papaya leaves is very useful in dengue. It will help your daughter to recover quickly. As for the allergy, it can be due to all the strong medications going in her body. As soon as she will recover, they will be gone. Meanwhile, gently apply coconut oil to the parts where itching is severe. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I am 26 years old and my height is 5.2 inch. I want to increase my height. Can is it possible? If yes so kindly tell me the medicine and how many days my height will increase and how much ?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Dear sir,
I am 26 years old and my height is 5.2 inch. I want to increase my height. Can is it possible? If yes so ki...
Hello, its not possible to increase your height at this age. All the joints (responsible for height gain) of the body are fused now and nothing can be done. >don't waste your money and time in buying products and medicines for height gain.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is 35 years old and he is having stomach bloating and swallow problem and breathing problem.please help me

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My husband is 35 years old and he is having stomach bloating and swallow problem and breathing problem.please help me
Take tablet rantac twice a day and for breathing problems get your self examined by a nearby doctor and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed