Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Piyush Jain

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Piyush Jain General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Piyush Jain
Dr. Piyush Jain is one of the best General Physicians in Vikas Marg, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Piyush Jain personally at Jain Neuro Centre in Vikas Marg, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Piyush Jain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Piyush Jain

Jain Neuro Centre

177-178, Vikas Mg Extn, Vikas Marg, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Piyush Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have pain in my anklets please suggest me some medicine so that I can get relief.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 2.Apply volini gel twice daily 3. Apply crepe bandage 4. Take rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 37 years old. And I've been diagnosed with disc prolapsed and extrusion into the sciatica nerve causing unbearable pain from buttocks till the right leg toe. Please suggest as how do I proceed for treatment.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Hi. I am 37 years old. And I've been diagnosed with disc prolapsed and extrusion into the sciatica nerve causing unbe...
If you have leg pain then you have to rule out the casues for having leg pain. First of all check your weight and your haemoglobin levels, as Anaemia always leads to the symptoms of being tired and also having leg pain though there are no issues with the knee joint or back pain. If not if the pain radiates down the back of thigh and legs then it might be due to sciatica. Kindly consult the nearby physiotherapist. Hope you recover soon from the leg pain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have deficiency of vitamin d and b12 and vitamin d is below 7 level so can you guide me to recover fast.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics , Diabetes Educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I have deficiency of vitamin d and b12 and vitamin d is below 7 level so can you guide me to recover fast.
Hello, Include fortified cereals and milk and its products, fermented products, eggs and early morning sunlight exposure. You might also need supplementations ,consult your local physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Muje 2 dinse julab ho raha he aur pet me dard ho raha he to me kya karu please bataye.

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Tablet nor tz twice daily for 5 days tab spasmonil when it pains plenty of water, limewater with salt and sugar light food rest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctors, can you please suggest cure for anemia. And possible lifestyle modifications as well! Thank you.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hello Doctors, can you please suggest cure for anemia. And possible lifestyle modifications as well! Thank you.
Hi, Please follow these tips to overcome anaemia: - Consume plenty of green leafy vegetables like spinach, methi, broccoli, beetroot, drumsticks, brinjal, carrot, tomatoes, etc. - Consume fruits like apple, pomegranate, dry fruits like dry grapes, dates, fig, almonds, walnuts, pista, etc. As it contains lot of proteins and vitamins. - Intake of citrus fruits like oranges, musambi helps to increase the absorption of iron as it contains vit. C. - Intake of deficient haematinic supplements like iron, B 12, folic acid, etc according to the peripheral smear reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from problem in urine from 30th dec I got blood in urine 3 times and after I didn't but reports said that I have 43 mg/l microalbumin.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
Suffering from problem in urine from 30th dec I got blood in urine 3 times and after I didn't but reports said that I...
We'll need to find out ur cause of haematuria or blood in urine,,need to do an usg kub for this,,also need to do urine for RE,ME,C/S,,after this diagnosis can be made,,now u need proper homoeopathic treatment to cure ur problem,,u can take millifolium mother tincture 20 drops twice daily,, consult me through lybrate in private consultation soo that I can gone through ur detail case history
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Nightfall problem. Last 2&3 year. And 4 to5 time in every month. Which medicine take?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Nightfall problem. Last 2&3 year. And 4 to5 time in every month. Which medicine take?
first of all 4-5 times night discharge in a month is not a problem, but if you feel weakness, then you should take high protein diet, avoid fast food, avoid hot milk and peanut, you should do regular exercise, avoid porn or adult talk if you do, concentrate your mind in other activities like games, study, etc. you will get well soon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, I am having an itchy sensation and slight swelling on the foreskin of my penis. I suspect it is Balanitis because it has similar symptoms. Can I use an itch guard or any other ointment to cure it? Please suggest a tablet too. Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Hi sir,
I am having an itchy sensation and slight swelling on the foreskin of my penis. I suspect it is Balanitis bec...
Hi. There are many homeopathy medicines which give great relief in balanitis / balanoposthitis / infected head of penis. However, the correct choice and the resulting relief is a matter of experience and right judgment on the part of the doctor. The treatment is decided after thorough case taking of the patient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 24 years old my penis is small size 3 inches only Increase my penis pls medicine tips doctor.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Im 24 years old my penis is small size 3 inches only
Increase my penis pls medicine tips doctor.
Don't worry about the pennis size. It will get automatically erected while u have sex with u r wife. u r weight is also normal. So don't worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(1913 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(146 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(16 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra Hospital - Karol Bagh, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(353 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment