Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. P K Gupta

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. P K Gupta General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. P K Gupta
Dr. P K Gupta is an experienced General Physician in Vivek Vihar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. P K Gupta personally at Surgi Center Nursing Home in Vivek Vihar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. P K Gupta on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. P K Gupta

Surgi Center Nursing Home

D-15 G.f,Vivek Vihar, Shahdara,Landmark:-Near Vivekanand Mahila College, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. P K Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My daughter weight is 6 kg only. N she is 6 +. please suggest what can I give her to increase weight. But she is also having constipation problem. So please suggest what can I give her to improve weight n also helpful in constipation.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
My daughter weight is 6 kg only. N she is 6 +. please suggest what can I give her to increase weight. But she is also...
Give her more of these for removing Constipation... - Water - Milk with honey - Fruit Juice Home made - Dates - Kishmish For Weight gain give these - Paneer - Ghee/butter - Almonds - Cashew/peanuts - Eggs - Kabuli Chana - Banana - Apples Dont try to force feed. Make food time as happy time. Give in small pieces. Smile more and keep your child happy at all times.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Myself 7 months pregnant, Having itching throughout the body. LFT test normal as told my gynaecologist but still itching. Should I go for bile serum acid test. Or meet a skin specialist.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Myself 7 months pregnant, Having itching throughout the body. LFT test normal as told my gynaecologist but still itch...
Good to know that liver function test is normal range of bilirubin is on higher side during pregnancy and this can be the reason for itching there can be local causes also and get checked by local doctor take liv 52 syrup. It helps to keep liver healthy during pregnancy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old Female. I have the platelet count of 18000 out of 1.50Lakhs. What would to I do and who are the best Doctors to treat this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
We have to treat the cause and if you are symptomatic than get your self admitted as early as possible and contact a MD physician
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had done SGPT test for liver 2 years ago. It it shows 69 there. Doctor told that your lever is in very critical situation. I still taking LIV52 (himalaya. But it pains in my right side of stomach. What will I do. I am a mca student.

M B A(Hospital Management), Post Graduate Diploma in Hospital Administration, M D, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Unani Specialist, Bangalore
I had done SGPT test for liver 2 years ago. It it shows 69 there. Doctor told that your lever is in very critical sit...
You have to avoid fat and non-vegetarian food. Eat plenty of green vegetables. Take plenty of fluid diet and consume fruits, etc. Get the liver function tests done and consult a specialist. You can continue with liv 52 and you can also take livomyn. You can use jawarish hayath and majoon dabeedul ward (hamdard products).
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, I am getting face swelling from last 5 years I checked all kidney thyroid all is negative and only have allergy problem is now 1200 when I checked please advice me what I have to do any my period also very low only for one day and when I did sonography the result id pod something I get my age is now 32.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hi sir, I am getting face swelling from last 5 years I checked all kidney thyroid all is negative and only have aller...
Hi Sunita... What you are having is called angioedema or urticaria... And you also have PCOD..... All of your complaints can be completely cured by homoeopathic treatment...but only if the medicine is selected after detailed case study... So my advise is to consult with details... You may try taking Apis Mel 30 TDs for 1 day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 66 yrs old. I have been operated my heart last two years back. No I am taking daily two medicines. I. E. I) Dixin 0.25 mg. Ii) Ecosprin-AV 75. Now having neck & back pain started last one, so far I have not contact any Doctor as my family Doctor expired. I should Check for Blood and urine, and also what medicine to be taken, please guide me. Thanks lot.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 66 yrs old. I have been  operated my heart last two years back.
No I am taking daily two medicines. I. E. I) Dix...
U should start essentia aurea/ 15 ~15 drops with half cup of water twice a day, arnica 30 / 5 drops in the morning empty stomach and rhustox 30 / 5drops in the night at bed. Time, revert me after 10 days with feedback, thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old and suffering from coughing more than two months doctors say it is allergic and may take time. Help me out with your valuable opinion. What should I do, I am bored of taking antibiotics and other medicines. Thanking you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, do take homoeopathic medicine by bakson - aller-aid/ 1 tablet 3 times a day daily for 1 month. Revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have viral fever since last week due to that I am getting itching on my body. please advice me what to do.

CCH (Wa.,DC), BHMS
Homeopath,
I have viral fever since last week due to that I am getting itching  on my body. please advice me what to do.
Complete symptoms of itching ie time of day, aggravation etc & of fever, required to suggest appropriate homeopathic medicine. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know what is normal ejaculation time if having sex? And what is the good position for having sex?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I want to know what is normal ejaculation time if having sex? And what is the good position for having sex?
Dear lybrate user. Sex is always enjoyed if it is done with love, passion and affection. The love making time is important. It should be within 30 minutes. The more you try to extent it, the more you and your partner will be stressed and therefore the pleasure associated with orgasm will be simultaneously reduced. Therefore, limit the sexual performance to less than 30 minutes. Sex is energy consuming and your body needs proper rest and nutrition replenishment after every sex. Also keep in mind that you should provide 24 hours gap between two sexual intercourses. Sexual intercourse is not advised in the cases of stress, anxiety, physical fatigue, cough, cold etc... Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Vitamin D (25. 06 ng/ml) is very low in my body & my muscle are also not so much tight .they are puffy type. I am regular to my gym to make my body muscle tight but .they remain puffy.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Greater Noida
Vitamin D (25. 06 ng/ml) is very low in my body & my muscle are also not so much tight .they are puffy type. I am reg...
You required balanced diet along with physical activity and proper rest. For vitamin d deficiency you can take vitamin D3 supplement in form of sachet, soft gel or in liquid form once a week with milk. Going to gym won't help if your body don't get proper nourishment. Consult me online for customized diet plan.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1232 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(344 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment