Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. P.K Garg

MBBS, M.S, DNB, MBA Health Care Services

General Physician, Delhi

11 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. P.K Garg MBBS, M.S, DNB, MBA Health Care Services General Physician, Delhi
11 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. P.K Garg
Dr. P.K Garg is an experienced General Physician in GTB Enclave, Delhi. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 11 years. He studied and completed MBBS, M.S, DNB, MBA Health Care Services . You can consult Dr. P.K Garg at Krishna Poly Clinic in GTB Enclave, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. P.K Garg on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Sardar Patel Medical College, Bikaner, - 2006
M.S - V.C.M.S & GTB Hospital, - 2009
DNB - V.C.M.S & GTB Hospital, - 2009
...more
MBA Health Care Services - Sikkim Manipal University, - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Delhi Medical Association (DMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Krishna Poly Clinic

#640, Janata Flats, GTB Enclave, Dilshad Garden. Landmark: Near Axis Bank ATM, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. P.K Garg

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from piles I have 3 piles. Internal piles. I am using ayurvedic medicines after using this gradually flow of blood got decreased. But from past few days I am getting full of pain even I'm not able to sit or move. After passing stool it was full of pain. If I close my legs I am getting pain. I got a bought that I got fistula. Please give me your valuable suggestion for further steps.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from piles I have 3 piles. Internal piles. I am using ayurvedic medicines after using this gradually f...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Take syp cremaffin two tsp at night and apply lidocaine ointment and if necessary get it operated and Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done my Siemens Analysis test and found no sperm in my Siemens test kindly suggest what to do now.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have done my Siemens Analysis test and found no sperm in my Siemens test kindly suggest what to do now.
Hai do not worry we cal this condition as azzospermia. Main cause for this condition is any obstruction or low testosterone levels 1st check your testisterone and fsh levels after that we vl. Plan for treatment if hormobe levels are normal then there is chance of obstruction which can ve diagnosed by ultrasoubd nd treatee accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My right ear is feeling blocked, heavy, comparatively less audible. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My right ear is feeling blocked, heavy, comparatively less audible.
What should I do?
put wax oil or wax solvent 1-2 drops 2-3 times daily for 3 days, wax will dissolve and come out. it will help. thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student of engineering and in my hostel mess food was not good. So my stomach is paining regularly. So give me proper suggestion.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am a student of engineering and in my hostel mess food was not good. So my stomach is paining regularly. So give me...
Your symptoms are pointing towards some gastrointestinal disease, stomach pain after food may result from simple overeating, hot spicy food, food allergy (glutens, grains, dairy products), gastric ulcer, gall stone, appendicitis, celiac disease so first thing I advice you to visit a gastroenterologist so that a proper diagnosis can be made but for complete cure you can go for constitutional homoeopathic treatment which will remove your disease from the root.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic patient for past 12 years. Last month my sugar was 320 (ppbg. I started getting painful pimples on scalp and face. Now my sugar level is normal (183 -ppbg) still my pimples has not gone fully. I am a pure vegetarian. I am 40 years old. Can I get a satisfactory answer for this question.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a diabetic patient for past 12 years. Last month my sugar was 320 (ppbg. I started getting painful pimples on sc...
Thanks for the query/ If one has uncontrolled diabetes with very high blood glucose, then there is always a possibility of getting repeated bacterial infections. "Painful Pimples" are mostly due to staphylococcal infection of hair follicles. When blood glucose is high, infections tend to remain longer and can be seen more often. Ideally when diabetes is well controlled blood glucose should be fasting<100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c%<6.8. Then only infections can be cured faster. You may have to take a course of suitable antibiotics apart from achieving strict glucose control. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having fast I eat early morning that is called sehri in sehri I take fruit chaat one cup milk and two glass of water after take all urine has come after every 15 to 20 minutes at least thrice is it some problem or it is routine way please tell me.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
I'm having fast I eat early morning that is called sehri in sehri I take fruit chaat one cup milk and two glass of wa...
Dear, I think it is because of your fasting so continue that till fasting stops and then see what happens.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

3 months ago I got some discomfort inside my chest nipple. I consulted to a doctor he just give some omega6 tab n with two other medicines. N everything got ok after tat. But at that time I felt small lump inside nipple bt did not knw abt it after 3 months nw I came to know abt that its gyno now I myself gone for blood test of estrogen tat is estradiol level is 29.5 pg/ml tat is normal my test level is also normal. And do notknw any pain from small lump wat should I do?

Post Doctoral Research (Ph.D.) (A.M) (Oncology), Integrative Oncology for Physicians (MSKCC, N.Y, USA), Doctor of Natural Medicine (N.D/ N.M.D), Ayurveda (I) Cert., Advanced Strategic Management (APSM), B.E (Computer Sc. & Engg.), Clinically Relevant Herb-Drug Interactions (CME) - (Cine-Med Inc. USA)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bhubaneswar
3 months ago I got some discomfort inside my chest nipple. I consulted to a doctor he just give some omega6 tab n wit...
Hi lybrate-user, I appreciate you seeking help. It is now advisable to get a mammogram done first. If found suspicious, one should proceed for a biopsy. Nevertheless, please consult a breast specialist in person for further evaluation and treatment as appropriate. Do take care and all the very best. Sincerely,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend was just walking and while walking his leg just got twisted. At that it just got swelled up. But back in d morning it was like ok. So should we ask for plaster bandage in leg or just a normal bandage.

MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Chennai
My friend was just walking and while walking his leg just got twisted. At that it just got swelled up. But back in d ...
Hello lybrate-user, your friend must have had a minor ligament injury. A bandge may not be needed, use ice pack and local pain gel application for pain relief. He has to be investigated for ligament injury if his symptoms persist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from back pain and neck ache very much. Also am very much tired. What should I do now?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from back pain and neck ache very much. Also am very much tired. What should I do now?
It seems that you have got vitamin d and b12 defeciency which can be a cause for your pain and tiredness for further guidance kindly contact me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having done masturbation twice in a day but I have stopped doing masturbation now. Now my penis is nor active .My penis erection time is slow N it also erect N becomes then small after 3-4 minutes. What should I do now? Any ideas that can be done at home. I was used to have alcohol but now stopped but sometime I smoke min 7-8 times in a month Now you suggest me what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I was having done masturbation twice in a day but I have stopped doing masturbation now. Now my penis is nor active ....
Hello lybrate-user! You need to stop masturbation, alcohol and smoking for your better future! Or else you will not able to recover! Homeopathic medicine will help you! Best and safe snd fastest! Tc.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 28 age guy. My problem is about little complicated. Its little shame to say. please help. I can not move back my penis foreskin completely backwards. Its only a very little can move back. When it is on soft condition it can move back fully. But when it getting hard I can not get move back the skin completely. If a forcly pull back then get pain. I masturbate all day. But this problem make me worry too much about my future life with partner. Now I'm single. Kindly please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello sir,  I am 28 age guy. My problem is about little complicated. Its little shame to say. please help. I can not ...
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem.. 4.Consult sexologist for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my right chest for more than 2 months. While I inhale the pain is increased.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have pain in my right chest for more than 2 months. While I inhale the pain is increased.
Hello, CHEST PAIN in your case may be due to 1.acidity. 2. severe anxiety 3. muscular problem A. You can take Tablet Pantocid 40 mg one tablet before food for 3 days B. Local application of Volini gel 1% twice a day for 2-3 day you should go for BP check along with Base line ECG and review with report I am giving you some health tips to avoid acidity 1.Take small frequent meal kindly take 5-6 small meal in whole day 2.Take 6-8 glass of water in a day 4. Moderate physical activity regularly 5.avoid excessive tea, coffee 6. Do Not postpone Breakfast Consult Physician for further Management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old boy and having allergy at my thighs and joints parts with to much inching and redness ,please suggest me best medicine for the same.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am 23 years old boy and having allergy at my thighs and joints parts with to much inching and redness ,please sugge...
1.Keep the area clean and dry. 2.change under garments and socks daily. 3. Do not Wear tight clothes. Wear loose-fitting cotton under garments. 4. Wash clothes with hot water 5. Change linen daily 6. Do not apply any soap, cream,powder, oil to the area 7.do not share towels. Sheets and clothes. 8.do not scratch the rash, as this may spread the fungus to other areas of your body. 9. Use medicine for a longer period 10. Put on cotton under garments and keep area clean and dry For medicine contact on private chat.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello! I'm a 40yo woman. I'm dealing with blood pressure for quite a long time now. But recently it's been a disaster. For the past few weeks, the lowest it got is 130. It's always above 150. I was supposed to go for a surgery (that's for something else) but my doc told me to get my blood pressure balanced. How do I do it? Pls help.

PG Dip Diet, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
Hello! I'm a 40yo woman. I'm dealing with blood pressure for quite a long time now. But recently it's been a disaster...
Hello, lybrate-user, you need to eat balanced yet nutritious diet which would be low in animal fat, salt (table salt), low sodium foods and regular aerobic and light exercises. You need to consult a dietician to know what to eat, how, when and how much.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 19 year old boy, suffering from strong habit of sleeping anytime in between day. Please let me know the cure.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am a 19 year old boy, suffering from strong habit of sleeping anytime in between day. Please let me know the cure.
Hello, I am giving you some tips for sound sleep and early awaking in morning follow advises given below: 1. Strict to sleep time schedule 2. Do regular physical activity 3. Regular meditation/ yoga, i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) 4. Avoid tea coffee after 7 pm 5. You can take bath at bedtime 6. Avoid daytime sleep 7. You can use alarm and gradually reduce your waking time by 15 minutes Consult me if symptom persist
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from the sexual problem like this -before starting sex my pennies get ejection of sperm from 1 years sir please give me suggestions sir life is going worried.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am suffering from the sexual problem like this -before starting sex my pennies get ejection of sperm from 1 years s...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Premature ejaculation occurs when a man ejaculates sooner during sexual intercourse than he or his partner would like. Premature ejaculation is a common if it happens once or twice in a month. If it is more than twice a month, you should worry. But in most of the cases, the problem could be stress and anxiety. I suggest online sex therapy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel I need to pee but nothing comes out or little bit burning and feeling tense that time when I do pee and also feel perspire.

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
I feel I need to pee but nothing comes out or little bit burning and feeling tense that time when I do pee and also f...
You might be suffering from urinary infection. Visit to nearby physician. Drink plenty of water. Take Homeopathic medicine can notharis 30,4 dose daily for two days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid anxiety and stress.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sperm leakage since 1 year at nights while sleeping. How can I overcome this problem? Is there is memory loss by this sperm leakage? Please solve my problem. What medicine would I prefer. Please tell me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I am suffering from sperm leakage since 1 year at nights while sleeping. How can I overcome this problem? Is there is...
Certainly too frequent indulgence in sex causes abnormal flow of Vital force to Brain, all physical parts and organs of Body, this may lead to forgetfulness like short term memory loss and other corporal ailments from loss of Vital Fluids. Frequently and too much loss of Vital Fluids affects almost all organs systems. But excess of Vital Fluids also have it's own disadvantage and consequences. Infrequent seminal discharges maybe Good for your Health. For pollution you can get relief from following medicine: (1) Acid Phos Q 5 drops thrice Daily in some water (2) Agnus Castus Q 5 drops thrice Daily in some water (3) Caladium 30 - 5 drops thrice Daily in 5 ml water (4) Selenium 30 - 5 drops thrice Daily in 5 ml water For 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed