Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Neelam Singhal

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Neelam Singhal General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Neelam Singhal
Dr. Neelam Singhal is a trusted General Physician in Gautam Nagar, Delhi. You can visit him at Singhal Clinic in Gautam Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Neelam Singhal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

126, Gautam Nagar, Landmark: Near - Hari Ki Chakki, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife is 38 years, suffering from low blood pressure due this headache, giddiness is more, what should I do ?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, DNHE, P.G. Diploma in Panchkarma, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Hapur
My wife is 38 years, suffering from low blood pressure due this headache, giddiness is more, what should I do ?
Ask your wife to drink plenty of liquids daily. Take protein rich diet. Take calcium n minerals supplements. For treatment you may consult me.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Few years back I got infection in my penis in that upper opening area, still m facing the problem but not that extent. Because of that I feel like erection is not happening well for more time. Can you suggest me where to go for checkup.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Few years back I got infection in my penis in that upper opening area, still m facing the problem but not that extent...
You may see to any ayurvedic consultant if your problem just concerning weakness as you mentioned. But if that is of surgical nature as it had been earlier then first see to surgeon urologist and then ayurvedic doector. Wish you good health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ima suffering from severe headache. Please give me some suggestions to control it.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vijayawada
Ima suffering from severe headache. Please give me some suggestions to control it.
Hi lybrate user, take homeopathic remedy - belladonna 200, 6 pills three times a day for two days only.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach infection due to which I am feeling dizziness and have an headache. Please consult on the same. Medicines which I have been taking for infection is Orni O andreko olD. Are these medicines fine or have to be changed.

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
I have stomach infection due to which I am feeling dizziness and have an headache. Please consult on the same. Medici...
If you are sure that your suffering is due to infection, then take one dose of arsenicum album 200. Its a homeopathic medicine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dizziness about one month I am 39 years old.

Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
If you feel surroundings are rotating when you are still, then it is called vertigo. If you suffer from vertigo see a ENT specialist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have phimosis problem its a serious disease. Please tell me answer.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist,
I have phimosis problem its a serious disease. Please tell me answer.
Dear this is a mechanical probelm where foreskin is so tight that it could not be retracted. It needs surgery called circumcision which is a small operation can be done even under local anaesthesia as a day case. It is not a disease
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which tab take in fever.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Which tab take in fever.
Fever should be immediately treated. Paracetamol tablets are the first line treatment for simple cases. Further you can get it checked.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my name is rohit. I am sufferings from cold since last night and also I feel havy pain in my stomach. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hello doctor my name is rohit. I am sufferings from cold since last night and also I feel havy pain in my stomach. Wh...
1tab sinarest before bed, steam inhalation. it will help. take meftal spas if pain abd, tab pan 40 empty stomach daily morning for 15 days, drink 3-4 litre of water daily, isabgol in a glass of water at night, if required get u/s whole abdomen done and back with report it will help. thanks
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why girls have so much of stomach ache and back pain during the time of mensuration?

MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Kangra
Why girls have so much of stomach ache and back pain during the time of mensuration?
it is basically hormonal. estrogen and progesterone cause uterine congestion as well congestion of other organs of the body ...with the loss of progesterone support bleeding occurs
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my age 23. I have kidney stones in left side. The size of the stone is 5mm and also I have pain in left testis in sometimes. testis pain is related to kidney stones are not. And previous 3 months I use homeopathy medicine. Recently I was joined a gym. My gym master suggest me take 3 boiled eggs per day. It is any harmful to take eggs to my body. I was read in somewhere that boiled eggs is harmful to kidney stones patient. What is right please suggest me sir.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hi my age 23. I have kidney stones in left side. The size of the stone is 5mm and also I have pain in left testis in ...
Do not worry you can take, but in gym you do not lift heavy weight because you complaining testis pain, it may increase the pain after completing treatment you do other wise it may become complicated, first you check kidney stone size reduced or not.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am masturbating 10 per day. It will give any problem in my future? And also daily in my dream sperm is coming out. I want to stop these thing pls give any option to stop that. While sex the sperm is coming out quickly. Please any solution to sex more than 1 hour without taking the penis outside the female reproductive part. If it is possible?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
I am masturbating 10 per day. It will give any problem in my future? And also daily in my dream sperm is coming out. ...
Excessive of anything is bad same applies with masterbation. 2 things happen when one masterbate excessively 1. Premature ejaculation you can correlate when you started mastrrbation what was time and check current timing. You will find time to ejaculate might hv reduced significantly. Some people even ejaculate while rubbing in bed 2. Second problem is weak erection. Over a period you will feel lesser or weaker erections. One may feel shrinking penis due to this. Consult to cure side effects of excessive masterbation. Results within 10 days once you start treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The gum of my lower right canine has been bleeding of no reason. I drink 2 glasses of lemon juice everyday, so I cannot be running low in Vitamin C also have braces. What should I do?

BDS
Dentist, Vadodara
The gum of my lower right canine has been bleeding of no reason. I drink 2 glasses of lemon juice everyday, so I cann...
bleeding gums are sign of gum infection due to accumulation of plaque on teeth in your case due to braces. use mouthwash twice daily after brushing. maintain proper oral hygiene. gargle forcefully with water after you eat or drink anything.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am Arka Karmakar, 19 years old. I am suffering for headache often, I think its not good for my age. So can you tell me what would I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello I am Arka Karmakar, 19 years old. I am suffering for headache often, I think its not good for my age. So can yo...
1.It could be a tension headache due to stress, strain,depression,agitation, Hypertension or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, take adequate sleep for 7-8 hours daily 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7.consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is under sexual problem his penis size is small so his wife not feel comfort with him. So please can you tell me how penis size can be increase without any side effects.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
He is under sexual problem his penis size is small so his wife not feel comfort with him. So please can you tell me h...
? Take cleaned ginger pieces and crush it to make a paste. ? Now, extract the ginger juice from this paste. ? Take 2 teaspoons of ginger paste and mix it well with 2 teaspoons of honey. ? Consume this mixture for three times a day for a month to see visible results Size of penis differs from person to person. The average length worked out in some studies show that the penis is 3.5 inches in length normally and goes to 5.1inch length when erected. The latest study in America determined that the average size of the erectile penis is 5.6inches and the circumference of the erectile penis is 4.8 inches. Whatever is the size of the penis, it must be understood that it is normal for the man most people think that the taller the man is the bigger is his penis ?this is not true. Different lengths have been found in different heights of men. The shortest penis of 2.5 inches is seen in a big built man of 5.11 inches height. On the other hand a slim person with the height of 5.6 inches has a penis of 5.5 inches. There is no relation between race and penis. The small size of the penis is only perception. Men complaining of small penis can be due to the person suffering from erectile dysfunction. A man sees his own penis to be smaller when they see from the top. This is the result of foreshadowing. Abdominal fat can also make the penis look smaller. A small size penis grows to 100% length when erected whereas a longer penis grows to 75% length in erection
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While having sex with my girl my inner tissue has torn is it a problem, do we have to take soms medicine to cure it or it may automatically get cured.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
While having sex with my girl my inner tissue has torn is it a problem, do we have to take soms medicine to cure it o...
Use Jatyadi oil of Ayurveda daily. Mix with pure turmeric and apply on torn part for seven days and write back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from fungal disease from last 1 week. Its very tough to adjust with this. What should I do to get recovered easily?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have been suffering from fungal disease from last 1 week. Its very tough to adjust with this. What should I do to g...
Homoeopathic medicine r-82 (dr reckeweg) drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily. Report after 15 days- you can locally apply r-82 drops on affected area. Marhamdad ointment (biovalley) apply at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are medicine to be taken or psoriosis. I am suffering from psoriosis in the thigh region. Please answer my question.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Dermatology
Ayurveda, Faridabad
What are medicine to be taken or psoriosis. I am suffering from psoriosis in the thigh region. Please answer my quest...
Hi, psoriasis is genetic disorder triggered due to stressful conditions and irregular life style. We are treating psoriasis using ayurvedic medicines. Psoriasis has three stages. First stage is when disease remain on skin and there are scaly patches. Second stage comes when there is pitting on nails and in last stage it enter the joints and there is pain in small joints. Generally patient use steroidal application on patches which give temporary relief and disease reappear after 2/3 days. In severe cases methotrexate is used which is not a safer option and is liver toxic. Ayurveda has got a complete remedy for psoriasis. It is a safer option and can be used for longer duration without any side effects. Ayurvedic external application give very quick results with sun exposure in clearing the scales and internal treatment does not allow the disease to re appear. Psoriasis is a manageable disease and can be managed with ease and effectively using ayurveda. You should use 3 gms of haldi with milk helps in psoriasis patients.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my uric acid level is about 6.00. Please write me homeopathic med for lower the level of uric acid.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Sir, my uric acid level is about 6.00. Please write me homeopathic med for lower the level of uric acid.
Normal uric acid level are-3.5 to 7mg/dl. Your level is normal at present. You may limit intake of alcohol, sugary foods and reduce purine rich foods like meat, poultry, seafood and pulses. Vegetables such as cauliflower, asparagus, spinach, peas and mushroom also contain a lot of purines. Hope this helps u.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hav frequent headache. What cud b reason for it?

General Physician,
I hav frequent headache. What cud b reason for it?
Get your eye sight checked. get your BP checked. Take crocin pain relief one sos for headache. take good sleep and rest. consult again if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes I feel like my head is spinning even though my health seems good. What to do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Sometimes I feel like my head is spinning even though my health seems good. What to do?
pl. checkup your B.P. IF it is normal. then you have vertigo and you can take tab. vertin-8mg twice a day. avoid stress.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed