Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Nadhin

General Physician, Delhi

200 at clinic
Dr. Nadhin General Physician, Delhi
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Nadhin
Dr. Nadhin is an experienced General Physician in Mehrauli, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Nadhin personally at Yog Maya Hospital in Mehrauli, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Nadhin on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

878/6,sales khana,Main Market,Purana Hospital,Mehrauli.Landmark:-Near Anaj Mandi, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is intestinal metaplasia?

MBBS
General Physician,
What is intestinal metaplasia?
When the epithelium lining the stomach and duodenum is the same as of intestine than we call it as intestinal metaplasia.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc. Chicken pocks. Me juice pi skte hai AGR juice pi skte h to Kaunsa juice pi skte h.plz tell me.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Hi doc.
Chicken pocks. Me juice pi skte hai AGR juice pi skte h to Kaunsa juice pi skte h.plz tell me.
u drink all fruit juices.dont worry. drink plenty of water eat all the things except oily n spicy foods eat soft diet
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I used viagra tablets 4-5 times in a month. I have a doubt that. This tablets have side effects. Cos still I'm using twice or trice in a week.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Hello sir, I used viagra tablets 4-5 times in a month. I have a doubt that. This tablets have side effects. Cos still...
Hello. I advise you to avoid taking such pills for. As it will make your condition more worse because of its side effects. Common side effects of viagra headache, flushing in the face, neck, or chest, upset stomach, indigestion, abnormal vision, nasal congestion, back pain, muscular pain or tenderness. Nausea, dizziness, rash, diarrhea serious side effects of viagra change or loss of vision, ringing in ears or hearing loss, chest pain or irregular heartbeat, shortness of breath, lightheadedness, swelling in the hands, ankles, and feet. Instead of viagra you can use homoepathic treatment which is 100% safe and effective.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my chest. I am a smoker and pain occur occasionally. Pain is pancinating type. When I tightens my chest hard it cause pain in middle part of chest. Please suggest me its etiology.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have pain in my chest. I am a smoker and pain occur occasionally. Pain is pancinating type. When I tightens my ches...
Dear lyrateuser, - You should avoid & stop smoking as it can cause lung problems & also affects other vital organs over a period of time - to find the cause get investigations done, blood Hb%, cholesterol, sugar, ECG, x- ray chest - in the meantime have a well balanced diet with more of fruits & vegetables including green leafy ones, avoid spicy, fried & junk food - also do regular exercise like walking, jogging, swimming for 20-30 min a day, also do yoga & deep breathing exercises for 10-15 min daily in the morning as these help to keep your body fit & reduce the pain.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stomach feels heavy and there's slight pain. It feels gastric. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath,
My stomach feels heavy and there's slight pain.
It feels gastric.
Please help.
Homoeopathic treatment- bio combination no 25 -4 pills 3 times digestone syrup 2 spoonful 3 time. Helps relieve acute/chronic acidity with heart burn, flatulence, nausea, regurgitation of food and pain or pressure in stomach. For 8 days and revert back.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 41 years old diabetic patient and my SGPT is 65. How to lower my SGPT? Last 5 years I face this problem, When I take medicine udiliv 150 than it's low but if I stop medicine it's high. Please tell me how to lower my SGPT? I don't take alcohol neither eat spicy food also than why I face this problems? My latest fb is 98, pp is 80, creatinine is 1.12.

Master In Diabetologist, Post Graduation In Public Health
Endocrinologist, Kolkata
I am 41 years old diabetic patient and my SGPT is 65. How to lower my SGPT? Last 5 years I face this problem, When I ...
U can ignore this value. Type 2 diabetes usually associated with fatty infiltration of liver as a part of insulin resistance. Maintain blood sugar under control.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She has been suffering from temporary tonsils. Wat r the suitable foods she is supposed to take n please let me know wat causes this. How can this be avoided?

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
First thing you should get thyroid testing done, and than you may need to hydrate up your body because any symptoms of throat comes with symptoms of nose also dear the symptoms you are getting are due to dryness of the mouth, this is because of lack of mucus in the mouth which is protective layer of our mouth, and is being produced in the mouth by glands which will be helped by good and healthy blood supply to the glands, blood with good blood cells will take oxygen to the gland and gland works, they require oxygen in ample of amount, so if you do not take iron diet on daily basis than this will lead to less of mucus production and hence lead to dryness and thick mucus problem, this thick mucus leads to irritation in mouth hence leads to itching in the mouth, start taking good iron diet on daily basis, and shakes, avoid salty and spicy food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old. I have pain in my ear how to treat?

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
I am 28 years old. I have pain in my ear how to treat?
Earache? before starting any treatment you require to have micro exam of ear. Also if nothing abnormal it may be neuralgia or referred pain of toothache or tonsillitis or any infective lesion in throat. Also sinus problem can give rise to ear ache.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sexologist my condition is soo poor, I discharged within 20 second when I masturbate. Please suggest me what should I do. Bcoz I'm unable to contact any sexologist now bcoz I belong to a poor family. So please help me.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Dear sexologist my condition is soo poor, I discharged within 20 second when I masturbate. Please suggest me what sho...
There is only one way and you divert mind just before the ejacuatioon and can gain time . SOme medicines used are all harmful
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medication are best for the treatment of asthma? What are their side effects?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
What medication are best for the treatment of asthma? What are their side effects?
Hi, Simply, deep breathing for 30 mnts. sitting in Padmashan, it will strengthen your lungs to retain plenty of Oxygen to ease your problem Nadi Sodhan ( inhale oxygen from left nostril and release from right and vice versa). Anulom -vilom. Morning walk will restore your blood circulation to nourish cells & tissues to provide easy movement. Take care Homoeopathy can make a remarkable change in Asthma.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere sir mai dard rahta hai chakkar aate hai. Vomating jesi condition rahti hai. please give me answer.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Mere sir mai dard rahta hai chakkar aate hai. Vomating jesi condition rahti hai. please give me answer.
Take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP, check your eye sight. avoid anxiety and stress. take rest and good sleep. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, My Dad got high sugar level from last year, now it is been quite under controll But from that moment onwards he is suffering from Knee Joint pains regularly, soo many consultations done but not much improvement, one of my friend suggested me to give him omega-3 capsules. Can i go with this ?

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist, Panchkula
You can continue with omega-3 capsules.This problem is not related to diabetes. It could be OA knee which can be confirmed with X-ray of the knee joint.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 26 year old man and having joint pain in all fingers and other joints. My uric acid level was high and I have been taken tablet" feburic40" since last 1 and half month under observation of doctor. Now uric acid level is under control, but still facing joint pain in some fingers in less amount as compare to earlier. What I should do further.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I'm 26 year old man and having joint pain in all fingers and other joints. My uric acid level was high and I have bee...
Rhus tox 30 take 1 drop 3 times x 7 day take above is homeopathic medicine and available in homeopathic store also safe to take and no side effects for future management contact me cont along with you med.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr, I am 25 years male. I have itching in my eyes and its became red due to allergy. Suggest me eye drop and home remedy also.

Senior Consultant Surgeon, Specialist In Refractive Lasik Surgery, MS Ophthalmology, Phacoemulsification & Multifocal Implantation, Occuloplasty Surgeon
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
Hi Dr, I am 25 years male. I have itching in my eyes and its became red due to allergy. Suggest me eye drop and home ...
Hello you will surely be helped by few eye drps and few precations. This is a general problem in todays fast world. Lubricating eye drop and eye muscle relaxation is what you need.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I start vomiting whenever I travel long distance journey. Is this some kind of allergy. How can I get out of this? Is there any medicine that I can take before leaving for a long journey to avoid this?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I start vomiting whenever I travel long distance journey. Is this some kind of allergy. How can I get out of this? Is...
You may be having Motion sickness 1. It is due to disturbances in the vestibular system of inner ear 2. There is an imbalance between what you see in your eyes and what your inner ear senses (for Example- you may be moving in a car @30km/hr, but your vestibular system feels you are stil) 3. Symptoms A) Nausea, Vomiting, B) headache, dizziness, sweating. 4. Treatment A) Distract your mind by fixing eyes on horizon B, choose the middle sea t (Least movement experienced), c) use pillow/head rest to keep head still, D) close your eyes or look at a stable object in horizon, E) open window to get fresh air F) listen music/counting backward from 100, stay calm during journey. G) Don’t read/play games/watch TV/video while driving H) sit on front seat of car, move your head as little as possible, I) eat a light meal before travelling, don’t eat/drink anything while travelling, j) Try to avoid strong odour 5. Take one tablet of cinarizine (20) mg) one hour before journey 6. Consult physician for further advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My father was diagnosed with pneumonia last week and also suffering from Kidney disease. His creatinine was 5.3 which reached to 7 when he was admitted to hospital. He is gasping for breath and today felt like vomiting. Is this because of Kidney or pneumonia? Do we have to admit him? Do we have to put him on Dialysis? Will he recover? His age is 64.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi, My father was diagnosed with pneumonia last week and also suffering from Kidney disease. His creatinine was 5.3 w...
It could be due to renal failure or complication of pneumonia also. He has to be admitted to hospital immediately. He may have to undergo dialysis and put on ventilator if required. He will recover if he is admitted and treated in a good hospital
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My elder brother is 30 years old and is suffering from fever more than 3 days. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My elder brother is 30 years old and is suffering from fever more than 3 days. What should I do?
HelloFirst of all he should take rest for 1-2 days so that his body can fight with underlying infection with its full immunity and start the below medication:- Take gelesemium 200, twice daily . Take Eupatrium perf 200, 5 drops thrice daily.Take Antifebrinum 3x, 2 tabs , thrice daily. Take Alfavena malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily. Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks. In case of high uncontrollable fever, don't panic he should do cold sponging to lower down the temperature.If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health.GOOD DAY.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir meri puri body me khujli ho gai hai to main bda paresan rehta hun har jagah ilaj karaya koi kuch batata nhi, please mujhe kuch btayen.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Sir meri puri body me khujli ho gai hai to main bda paresan rehta hun har jagah ilaj karaya koi kuch batata nhi, plea...
It might be a case of scabies, stay clean, shower properly, get your bedsheets and blankets washed and consult a doctor on lybrate or near your home, a cream and a tablet will be enough.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old. I feels pain when I take food on my left upper chest area. Is this any serious problem?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 18 years old. I feels pain when I take food on my left upper chest area. Is this any serious problem?
Take pan 40 mg once a day , empty stomach for 10 days. Avoid spicy food. If problem persists then consult physician. some investigations would be required.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed