Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Munish Paul  - General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Munish Paul

MBBS, MD - Dermatology

General Physician, Delhi

23 Years Experience
Dr. Munish Paul MBBS, MD - Dermatology General Physician, Delhi
23 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Munish Paul
Dr. Munish Paul is an experienced General Physician in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 23 years of journey as a General Physician. He is a MBBS, MD - Dermatology . You can meet Dr. Munish Paul personally at Paul Nursing Home in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Munish Paul and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Manipal Academy Of Higher Education, Manipal - 1994
MD - Dermatology - Manipal Academy Of Higher Education, Manipal - 1998
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Awards and Recognitions
Indian Medical Council (Karnataka Branch)
Indian Association of Aesthetic Laser Surgeons

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Paul Nursing Home

235, Paschim Vihar. Landmark: Avtar Enclave, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Munish Paul

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello doctor, I ate chicken on Sunday and from next day I am suffering from severe pain while going to toilet. It is like nails poking while going to toilet. I have a doubt is it piles? Can you please give me a solution for my problem And any prescribed medicine to reduce my pain please help me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello doctor,
I ate chicken on Sunday and from next day I am suffering from severe pain while going to toilet. It is ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Pain while passing stools can be sign of developing hemorrhoids. It will also be accompanied by burning or irritation. Precautions to be taken are eat a good deal of green leafy vegetables, salads, fruits and take plenty of fluids. Avoid spicy and deep fried foods. Plus follow a regular bowel habit. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough. Also in hot air blood come in my nose. What I hav to do for this?

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
Cough is an expiratory phenomenon, whenever our nose is dry and we have cough this leads to excess presssure in the nose blood vessels, this leads to bleeding after rupturing it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had married last 3 years back and my wife is suffering from vaginismus and we dint had penetrative sex. Please tell me a Anesthesia tablet for her unconscious for a hrs As this was insisting by my wife. Please help me we tried much on consulting doctors and we didn't succeed please suggest me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Easier way to come over the apprehension of pain is to relax the vaginal sphincter. If it cannot be done voluntarily, start breathing by mouth at the time of insertion and concentrate on some other erotic thoughts or stories. Deep breathing by mouth always relaxes the vaginal and anal sphincters. In addition to this, it is advisable to use lubricants. The women's genitals should never be touched dry. It causes a lot of discomfort and some times even the pain. Lubricant will make the penile entry smooth. Oil based lubricants should not be used as they are harmful to the woman's reproductory organs and the condom if in use. Use only water based lubricants. Vaginal jellies are available with the chemist. They serve the purpose fantastically.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having an uncut pennis. My upper skin doesn't comes back it hurts when I try to pull it back will I hav any problems during sexual intercourse.

PhD Human Genetics
Sexologist,
I am having an uncut pennis. My upper skin doesn't comes back it hurts when I try to pull it back will I hav any prob...
It's possible that you may experience pain during insertion and/or intercourse because of tight foreskin. Sometimes it may not allow the penis to go in at all. For some people it stretches enough and goes back after the first few attempts at intercourse. It depends on how small the opening of the foreskin is. SO, It's better to get examined by a doctor personally and seek his opinion. Best wishes.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is Sugerlevels and HBA1c levels of consider as diabetic Please suggest pre-diabetic sugar levels and HBA1c levels also.

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
What is Sugerlevels and HBA1c levels of consider as diabetic Please suggest pre-diabetic sugar levels and HBA1c level...
For diabetes fasting sugars more than equal to 126 and pp sugars more than equal to 200, hba1c more than equal to 6.5 For prediabetes fasting sugars 100-125 and pp 140-199, hba1c 5.7-6.4.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 25 years old male and have headache for last 3-4 months. What should I do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am a 25 years old male and have headache for last 3-4 months. What should I do?
are you currently taking any medications for your headache? a strong headache can be a symptom of a serious condition, such as a stroke, migrane, meningitis or encephalitis. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in headaches. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever from last two days. Can you suggest me a reason and medicines foe it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from fever from last two days. Can you suggest me a reason and medicines foe it?
Hello, First of all you should take rest for 1-2 days so that your body can fight with underlying infection wth its full immunity and start the below medication:- Take gelesemium 200, twice daily . Take Eupatrium perf 200, 5 drops thrice daily.Take Antifebrinum 3x, 2 tabs , thrice daily. Take Alfavena malt, 1 tsf, thrice daily.Drink lots of water and take light homemade food like dalia and khichdi, avoid oily, spicy, fried, junk and cold drinks.i In case of high uncontrollable fever, don't panic you should do cold sponging to lower down the temperature.If fever does not goes then go for a set of blood tests. Revert me with feedback. Take care of your health.GOOD DAY.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As soon as I get up in the morning I have to run to the toilet I am not able to control will there be any problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
As soon as I get up in the morning I have to run to the toilet I am not able to control will there be any problem.
You probably have an irritable bowel or some minor infection along with it. Take probiotics like lactobacilli powder thrice daily for 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should be the best possible thing for hostel living people like me to increase immune system and avoid effects of changing climate?

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Kolkata
1. Take meals daily and follow meal schedule 2. Avoid smoking 3. Avoid exposure to fan/cooler/ac immediately after coming from outside/sun.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Do a person gets chicken pox more than one time? Is there any symptoms to know before tha viral attacks.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
It is possible to get chickenpox more than once, but this is extremely rare. classic symptom of chickenpox is a rash that turns into itchy, fluid-filled blisters that eventually turn into scabs also have some mild flu-like symptoms. Chickenpox infection usually lasts about five to 10 days. Other signs and symptoms, which may appear one to two days before the rash, include: Fever Loss of appetite Headache Tiredness and a general feeling of being unwell (malaise)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the difference between random sugar and fasting sugar test. Does sugar level shows less after a fasting sugar test.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
What is the difference between random sugar and fasting sugar test. Does sugar level shows less after a fasting sugar...
Yes, random blood sugar is irrespective of what you have eaten. Fasting sugar is usually less than random blood sugar level.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is getting legs and back pain and able to walk properly she has sugar .she is 60 years old.

DNB (Orthopedics), fellowship in arthroscopy and sports medicine
Orthopedist, Ghaziabad
My mother is getting legs and back pain and able to walk properly she has sugar .she is 60 years old.
Hi lybrate-user, your mom might be suffering from early oa / postmenopausal osteoporosis. So it will be nice if you visit an orthopedic surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is head pain. I am 18 year old boy, and my question is this. Why head pain is bad for our health. And what it will effect in our daily life.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
What is head pain. I am 18 year old boy, and my question is this. Why head pain is bad for our health. And what it wi...
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress Insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested as headache over the eyebrows is related to your weak eyesight or weak eye muscles. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig-Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which medicine is better cremaffin plus or less plus? Used both of them but even after taking one of them has to go for 3/4 time toilet in a day. Any other good medicine besides these 2 views welcome.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Which medicine is better cremaffin plus or less plus? Used both of them but even after taking one of them has to go f...
Take Ars alb 200 water dose Better Dan above Also sulp 3c Nux vom 12c 4tims day for 10days Ver alb 200one dose for 4days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stamina was getting lower and my digestion power is decreasing. What I would prefer for health improvement.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My stamina was getting lower and my digestion power is decreasing. What I would prefer for health improvement.
Hello, take alpha dp, 2 tabs twice daily after meals. Take alpha liv, 2 tsp daily after dinner. Drink plenty of water in the whole day. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years of age & have a 3-3.5 inch penis when erect.. Is it normal or do I have some erectile dysfunction?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I'm 24 years of age & have a 3-3.5 inch penis when erect.. Is it normal or do I have some erectile dysfunction?
i would recommend you to follow the following home remedy Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This will surely help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

According to your advice, I am taking tetrafol plus and Himalaya tentex forte together at night with warm milk for treat erectile dysfunction. How many weeks should I take these medicine? What is the dosage? Will this better my erection?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
According to your advice, I am taking tetrafol plus and Himalaya tentex forte together at night with warm milk for tr...
Please Take them for minimum 3 months Avoid masturbation totally. If any Reduce frequency of sex for few days to refresh your urogenital system Go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is vomiting from today morning. When he eat & after that he vomits. He vomits 4 times till time. No cough & no fever.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
He is vomiting from today morning.
When he eat & after that he vomits. He vomits 4 times till time. No cough & no fever.
Take pranacharya aceno capsule 1-1 twice a day. And avipattikar churna 1-1 gm with warm water. Take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day with warm water. Take fresh butter milk empty stomach. Avoid tea. Coffee.spicy food. Junk food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old now I have always headache all medicine is tried but it is do not care to me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 20 years old now I have always headache all medicine is tried but it is do not care to me.
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress Insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig-Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours. For Headach.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed