Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Minni Thukral

Homeopath, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Minni Thukral Homeopath, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Minni Thukral
Dr. Minni Thukral is a trusted Homeopath in Patel Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Minni Thukral at Homeopathy Clinic in Patel Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Minni Thukral and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Minni Thukral

Homeopathy Clinic

K-47, West Patel Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Minni Thukral

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, I feel regular pain in my legs, I am 29 years old male, I am gym going and I have strong muscular body.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi, I feel regular pain in my legs, I am 29 years old male, I am gym going and I have strong muscular body.
Hi Thanks for your query and Welcome to Lybrate. I am Dr Akshay from Fortis Hospital, New Delhi. Actually pain at calf/Leg region can be due to many reasons , commonly it is muscular in nature but it can also be due to Tendons, Nerves, Blood vessels etc. My advise to you for initial 2-3 weeks will be : - Ice packs application intensively with elevation of your limbs at night - Take a short course of anti-inflammatory medication as per your body's suitability - Stop your physical activity till pain completely subsides - Intensive physical therapy, training and proper muscle conditioning once pain has subsided - Slow resumption of physical activities with proper pre activity warm up and stretching of muscles and short increments in duration of physical activity each day as per pain tolerance. - We will get some blood tests for you - Serum Vitamin D and serum Potassium levels, ESR and CRP Once you have all these reports then you can contact me as i can advise you for proper supplementation Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation. Thanks & Regards Dr Akshay Kumar Saxena Consultant Orthopaedics Fortis Hospital, New Delhi
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 18 years old .I'm suffering from cold from last 25 days I used many tablets but no use. One doctor said that I have dust allergy. I took treatment but also no use what should I do to decrease my cold.(I don't get headache. I have only severe cold)

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
Well this may be due to allergic rhinitis. U need to boost your immunity. Take nutritious foods. Take lots of green veggies. Take lots f fruits. High protein. Walk or exercise daily. With this you need proper homeopathic treatment for permanent solution of your problem. U can contact me through Lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is symptom of mental problem? Is it cause to death Give solution and proper medication.

MBBS, MD-Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, West Tripura
What is symptom of mental problem? Is it cause to death
Give solution and proper medication.
The symptoms of mental illnesses are extensive. Each case should be individualized and treatment depends on diagnosis and many other factors. Before that proper mental status examination of d patient is mandatory. Please consult local psychiatrist.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have ear problem since past 7 years already I got operation 2 times but it is not ok. Still the problem is there.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have ear problem since past 7 years already I got operation 2 times but it is not ok. Still the problem is there.
Kindly take a personal second opinion along with your reports and full detailed history from a ENT doctor for further guidance
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old, suffered from cardiac arrest a year ago, on blood thinner, suffering from erectile dysfunction, low/thin sperm, premature ejaculation? What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Murshidabad
I am 25 years old, suffered from cardiac arrest a year ago, on blood thinner, suffering from erectile dysfunction, lo...
Kindly note that if you indulge in sexual relation after an interval of minimum 7 days then you are bound to discharge quickly during intercourse but that does not imply that you have any disease. It occurs due to loss of control of the muscles of penis. Normally it is seen that when a person does sexual intercourse daily he gains control over the muscles of penis & can stay longer during sex. But if you notice that you are ejaculating quickly in spite of daily sexual interaction then you need to take Homoeopathic Dilution TITANIUM 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach to get rid of Premature Ejaculation. Also notice whether you are having a second erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation for the first time. If you are not experiencing any second erection within 15 minutes of first  ejaculation & the first ejaculation happens quickly then you are surely suffering from ERECTILE DYSFUNCTION. There will be a change of medication in this case. To get rid of Erectile Dysfunction you need to take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture DAMIANA Q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via Lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition. You can consult me privately through my private URL https://www.Lybrate.com/baharampur/doctor/dr-prithviraj-singha-homeopath Just open that URL & click on the CONSULT ONLINE option.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old and I am facing mouth ulcer problem again and again from last 2 months. Sometimes on tongue, sometimes inside lips and sometimes cheeks. I drink rarely and I am non smoker. Taken medicines once but still. What to do?

Advanced Aesthetics, BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
I am 24 years old and I am facing mouth ulcer problem again and again from last 2 months. Sometimes on tongue, someti...
Hi, There are various reasons for mouth ulcers it could be because of spicy food, medications, bad digestion, eating hard food etc. You can go for professional check up to get the exact cause and solution for the same. Without checking you clinically we can't suggest anything. Regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have asthma and I normally use aerocort capsules prescribed by doctor long ago, recently I have been exposed to dust and I am having little bit difficulty while breathing, so I went to doctor .He said to stop using aerocort and use foracort 200 .Why does he want me to use foracort and what's the difference between them can you explain.

MD - Pulmonary, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I have asthma and I normally use aerocort capsules prescribed by doctor long ago, recently I have been exposed to dus...
Your doctor have advised you right, as aerocort have short acting Beta2 agonist and a steroid combination to be used only in emergency as it adversaly effect heart and may increase bronchial hypersensitivity with regular long term use.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has got swelling little up and behind near knee & also on left shoulder above allow can you suggest homeopathic treatment.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist,
My mother has got swelling little up and behind near knee & also on left shoulder above allow can you suggest homeopa...
Apply Ice to the area for reducing the Swealling. Take arnica medicine. Do Free hand exercise regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why does it hurt so much more at night in my lower back when I'm taking tramadol?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Kota
Why does it hurt so much more at night in my lower back when I'm taking tramadol?
Back pain or HIP PAIN k liye back isometrics exercise kijiye or hot fragmentations kijiye. For word bandings mat kijiye. Long time ek hi positins m mat rahiye. Breegings exercise bilateral or single leg rotation kijiye phle without weight kijiye fir 1-2kg weight cuff se kijiye rotations kijiye leg single -single than avoide kijiye stair clabbings sweelings ho to ice ki massage kijiye back pain ko ap darr mat smjiye ap low back belt bi use m laa sakte h vo kisi bi tarah k jurck se apko bacha ti h deep breathing exercise kijiye I hope get well soon… thnx.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have both vitamin d deficiency and vitamin b12 deficiency and consistently higher cholesterol. Pl advise what to do Vitamin d is around 8.3 and b12 is 44 and cholesterol is 230 with cdl 30 and ldl 170 triglycerides is around 240.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have both vitamin d deficiency and vitamin b12 deficiency and consistently higher cholesterol. Pl advise what to do...
Homoeopathic medicine for 50 days VITAMIN-D PLUS Tab (BAKSON) Chew 1 tab daily any time during the day preferably morning empty stomach HAEMOCAL Tabs (SBL) Chew 4 tabs twice daily Cap. MECONERVE-FORTE (Allopathic supplement) Take 1 capsule daily for 15 days in a month for 3 months CHOLESTRINUM 3X (DrReckeweg) Chew 4 tab twice daily Diet Sources of Vitamin B12: 1.Vegetables: None. 2.Fruits: None.- 3.Food: Eggs, Brown Rice, Fish, Yogurt (Dahi), Milk and milk products like Cheese, Cow and Soy Milk. Sources of Vitamin D: 1.Vegetables: Sweet potato (Shakkar Kandi). One may take'Cod liver oil' capsules or Vit-D supplements. Food: Fish, Milk, Soyabean Powder, Yogurt (Dahi), Butter, Egg yolk (yellow portion of egg) and direct sunlight. Points to kep in mind.•Try to keep your consumption of saturated fats to a minimum. •Aim to replace saturated fats, with moderate amounts of ‘good’ fats also known as monounsaturated and polyunsaturated fats. •Grill, steam, boil and bake foods instead of frying and roasting. •Eat plenty of fibre-rich foods. •Enjoy healthy snacks such as fruit, nuts and seeds, olives etc. •Eat at least two portions of fish per week, one of which should be oily •Include foods enriched with plant stanols/sterols, which are clinically proven to lower ‘bad’ LDL cholesterol as part of a healthy diet and lifestyle. •Stay physically active. At least 30 minutes of moderate intensity exercise on five or more days of the week. •Avoid smoking. •Try and manage your stress levels. In NUTSHELL 1. Try to control your weight to maximum 80 Kg 2. Daily Brisk morning walkis a must 3. Avoid all fatty food and Milk products 4. Eat 1-2 Eggs /day except yellow portion 5. Early morning 20 minutes Sunbath with minimum clothes is a must for 2 months
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(226 ratings)

Dr. Hrishikesh Majumder

MD. CH
Homeopath
Dr Majumder's homeopathy - New Delhi, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(116 ratings)

Dr. Mohit Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
SBL SPONSORED GUPTA HOMOEO CLINIC, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(72 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev K Kohli

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Kohli's Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Abha Gupta

BHMS, Certificate of Post Graduation
Homeopath
Gupta Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(21 ratings)

Dr. Sandeep Sarao

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Sarao's Homoeo CURE, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Sumit Mukerji

MD - Homeopathy, Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D., BHMS
Homeopath
National Heart Institute, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment