Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Dr. Manvinder Kaur - General Physician, NEW DELHI

Dr. Manvinder Kaur

91 (1092 ratings)
PGDHHM, MBBS

General Physician, NEW DELHI

21 Years Experience ₹300 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Dr. Manvinder Kaur 91% (1092 ratings) PGDHHM, MBBS General Physician, NEW DELHI
21 Years Experience ₹300 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family. Doctor is an active member of DELHI MEDICAL COUNCIL ...more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family. Doctor is an active member of DELHI MEDICAL COUNCIL
More about Dr. Manvinder Kaur
Dr. Manvinder Kaur is one of the best General Physicians in New Delhi, Delhi. She has been a practicing General Physician for 21 years. She is a qualified PGDHHM, MBBS . You can consult Dr. Manvinder Kaur at DR MANVINDER KAUR in New Delhi, Delhi. She has received 28 excellent feedbacks. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Manvinder Kaur on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
PGDHHM - PGDHHM - 2003
MBBS - V.N.G.M.C YAVATMAL[NASIK UNIVERSITY] - 1998
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
DELHI MEDICAL COUNCIL

Location

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manvinder Kaur

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Well-reasoned" 26 reviews "Very helpful" 129 reviews "Caring" 31 reviews "Practical" 14 reviews "Inspiring" 4 reviews "Sensible" 12 reviews "Prompt" 9 reviews "knowledgeable" 79 reviews "Professional" 16 reviews "Saved my life" 4 reviews "Helped me impr..." 13 reviews "Nurturing" 3 reviews "Thorough" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I am suffering from pcod but why my weight is not increasing though I am not exercising.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from pcod but why my weight is not increasing though I am not exercising.
Pcos treatment includes Weight reduction if overweight, exercise regularly, medications to regularise the periods or medicines to decreases insulin resistance and improves insulin sensitivity or ovulation inducing medication.

How to control eosinophil: 15.8, eosinophil - ABSOLUTE COUNT: 1.26, TOTAL RBC: 5.84 X 10^6 µL.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
How to control eosinophil: 15.8, eosinophil - ABSOLUTE COUNT: 1.26, TOTAL RBC: 5.84 X 10^6 µL.
Causes of easinophilia r- Parasitic and fungal diseases Allergies including allergies to medications or food. Skin disorders Toxins Autoimmune disorders Endocrine disorders Hay fever Asthama Cause to be treated.consult with details

My wife is 28 years old ,her hemoglobin is around 8-9 range and platelets around <mobile> range from past 2 years .very frequently she is affected by infection like viral fever ,stomach pains ,what could be the reason? Any medicine to improve the vitals.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My wife is 28 years old ,her hemoglobin is around 8-9 range and platelets around <mobile> range from past 2 years .ve...
Intestinal and gastric disorders may cause anemia .other causes r- vitamin deficiencies. Get ur anaemia profile checked, cbc , esr, vit b12 levels, ultrasound, urine routine done

Hello. Sir Mujhe nail fungus hua hai jo thik hi nhi ho rha hai is disease me kon sa medicine lena chahiye mujhe. Please help me.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hello. Sir Mujhe nail fungus hua hai jo thik hi nhi ho rha hai is disease me kon sa medicine lena chahiye mujhe. Plea...
Keep ur skun clean and dry. Avoid being barefoot in public places. Oral antifungal and local application of antifungal medication is required for weeks... In severe cases, your nail may need to be removed so a healthy new one can grow in its place

I'm 19 years old. I have PCOD. I didn't get my periods of past three months. Now I'm taking the regestrone tablet. Today is the last day.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I'm 19 years old. I have PCOD. I didn't get my periods of past three months. Now I'm taking the regestrone tablet. To...
Hormonal medicines for pcos r given to regularise the periods usually for 3 /4 months. Reduce weight if overweight, exercise regularly and maintain a active lifestyle.

What does high Amh level 16.5 indicates? Is it pcos and does it have relation with fertility? Please suggest treatment for this.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
What does high Amh level 16.5 indicates? Is it pcos and does it have relation with fertility? Please suggest treatmen...
High AMH could be due to pcos. AMH levels are often measured along with follicle stimulating hormone (FSH) levels High AMH can affect ovulation.

Is Vitamin C a good and effective natural anti histamine? Please name some rich sources of Vitamin C.Thank you.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Is Vitamin C a good and effective natural anti histamine? Please name some rich sources of Vitamin C.Thank you.
The food sources of vitamin C- Citrus fruits such as orange, kiwi, lemon, guava, grapefruit, and vegetables such as broccoli, cauliflower, capsicums etc.
1 person found this helpful

My 25-OH vitamin D (total) is 13.2 ng/ml kindly prescribe what medicine I should take and what diet to eat?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My 25-OH vitamin D (total) is 13.2 ng/ml kindly prescribe what medicine I should take and what diet to eat?
Vit d supplimentation weekly for few weeks rrquired. Take diet rich in vit d. Daily sun exposure for atleast 45 min is essential

I have low grade fever (99F-100F), Headache, body aches and loose motion. What am I suffering from and what to do? Please help.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have low grade fever (99F-100F), Headache, body aches and loose motion. What am I suffering from and what to do? Pl...
As u have stomach infection, eat soft diet, eg khichdi, dal, dalia, curd. Cap bifilac twice a day. Antispasmodic medicines r required if severe psin. Antibiotics r required in severe cases. Hope thishelps u
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

84%
(27 ratings)

Dr. Vikram Jeet Singh

MD - Physician, PG Diploma Diabetes, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Wellcure Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(10 ratings)

Dr. S K Tyagi

MBBS, MD - Medicine, SR(Cardiology), PGDHA
General Physician
Tyagi Nursing Home, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(110 ratings)

Dr. Amit Beniwal

MBBS, MD - Medicine, Masters In Evidence Based Medicine
General Physician
Pulse Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(2464 ratings)

Dr. (Lt Col) Dinesh Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Daynight Care Healers, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Nishi Nath Jha

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician
Saroj Hospital, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(296 ratings)

Dr. R. Melitha

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MBA - Health Care Administration
General Physician
SETHURAJA CLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment