Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. M K Biswas

General Physician, Delhi

30 at clinic
Dr. M K Biswas General Physician, Delhi
30 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. M K Biswas
Dr. M K Biswas is a trusted General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. M K Biswas personally at Naveen Clinic in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. M K Biswas on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Naveen Clinic

Rzc-93, 50 feet rd, Nihal Vihar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
30 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M K Biswas

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi sir my name is Lucky i am suffering from on problem That is my penis is so small minimum is 2 maximum is 4 inches and weak and cross that's y i am suffering to get marriage so please suggest any product (medicine) to increase my penis.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi sir my name is Lucky
i am suffering from on problem
That is my penis is so small minimum is 2 maximum is 4 inches ...
Please To increase your stamina and to strengthen penis. Do perineal and pelvic exercises daily Go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Apply tejas oil by Patanjali on penis Avoiding masturbation Take Ashwagandharistha 20 ml Twice a day for 3 months Lohasav 10 ml Twice a day for 3 months Musali pak by Patanjali 2 tsf Twice a day for 3 months You will be happy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I am 50 years old women from India. It would be helpful if you kindly suggest a diet chart for me to keep myself healthy. And also suggest some exercises that I am supposed to do regularly. Thanking you.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor, I am 50 years old women from India. It would be helpful if you kindly suggest a diet chart for me to ke...
Do aerobics exercise daily and regularly and eat food with low fat and carbohydrates content with high protein content in your diet
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache problem from last 3 month. And also in eyes water falls down. What I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I have headache problem from last 3 month. And also in eyes water falls down. What I do?
You might be having some type of allergy in your eyes please consult an ophthalmologist and get treated.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If I do an unprotected Sex, and give my partner An I -Pill within 20 Hrs approx. And then again if I have unprotected Sex next day, I should again give my partner An I -Pill? Is there any side effects. How many times a girl can have unprotected sex after I-Pill ? Or how many times I-Pill can be taken in one cycle? Does one I-Pill 1500 Mg control pregnancy for whole month?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Usually an Ipill is effective upto 72 hrs. So any intercourse within 72 hrs of taking it is also ok. However more than 1 pill a month can cause hormonal problems. Also recurrent and casual use of Ipill can cause future fertility problems as well, therefore its not recommended
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, mai ek student hu aur abhi study chal rhi hai mai pichale 5 year se girlfriend ke sath relationship me hu es dauran kai baar relation bhi bane hamare bich, maine kai baar us se pucha satisfaction ke baare me to kabhi answer ha to kabhi na par muje bhi lagta time duration kaam hai Pichale 1 saal ke koi relation nhi hai hamare bich aur hum aalag hai ab par maan me ek daar sa rhta hai sexual weakness ka jo sahi bhi ho sakta hai aur nhi bhi Aur ek baat mere ander sperm count bhi kaam hai kai baar test karaya hai.

MBBS,MD(medicine), PGDS(sexology), Fellowship in sexual medicines
Sexologist, Jaipur
Dear patient, Due to sexual weakness the problems occur in relationship and need to be corrected to make your partner satisfied from u. Delayed ejaculation and sexual stamina and capacity always needed to satisfy a partner in sex. Your problems is due to weakness in muscles and nerves of penis. It shoud be treated completely to enjoy your sexual desire and to satisfy partner from u. You can have a complete proper permanent treatment directly by us, before the condition and married sexual life get even worse. U can consult me back for your complete treatment and medicines. Some very precious, natural and fully 100% herbal and safe medicines which are prepared from years of experience according to the problem of patient can be started treatment directly by us and it will make your semen thick,increase sperm count and density, delayed ejaculation and long lasting sex with boost up sexual stamina to fully enjoy your sexual life lifelong and to satisfy your partner. Results start within days.so u can consult me directly back for your treatment..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I sorry to say this. I have albumin in urine not in blood. Please advise what I have to take medicine and precautions to get into normal.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
Dear , Albumen in urine of a diabetic patient usually indicate kidney damage and if it is in early stage it is reversible. It is of prime importance that diabetes needs strict control
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am man 25 years old from past few days after I have my meals later after few he's like 4-3 my stomach pains why could this be?

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
I am man 25 years old from past few days after I have my meals later after few he's like 4-3 my stomach pains why cou...
This looks likes hyperacidity and indigestion. You should take simple food in time. No spicy or fried items. No bad personal habits. Take acidity tablets like ranitidine 33 mg daily for 2 - 3 weeks. If no relief see a physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Just got a report . It shows testosterone 268 where minimum is 240 . My friend in planning for move ahead from 2 to 3 means family planning . Please suggest the count won't affect that and yes then how can he increase the counts.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Just got a report . It shows testosterone 268 where minimum is 240 . My friend in planning for move ahead from 2 to 3...
Normal level of testosterone is 3-10ng/ml or 300 to 1000h ng/dl. 1. Go for regular exercise like brisk walking for 30 minutes daily, 2. Reduce weight if you are over weight 3. Take adequate rest and have 7-8 hours of sound sleep in the night 4. Avoid stress 5. Avoid dietary sugar like bread, pasta, use healthy fats like olive oil 6. Take zinc containing food like milk, meat, fish, cheese, beans, yogurt etc 7. Take vitamin d supplement (1000-2000 mg daily). 8. Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, cauliflower, spinach, bean, mushroom, onion, garlic, fruits, diet rich in mono unsaturated fat& eomega 3 fatty acid (walnut, almond, flax seed/flax seed oil, soybean/soy milk/ oil), egg, fish, fish oil, sardines, salmon, dark chocolate, carrots, oats, blue berries/ banana/pomegranate/cereals, 9. Drink plenty of water, pomegranate juice, green tea 2-3 cups /day without sugar/ milk (green tea contains anti oxidant like flavonoid and helps in improving sperm quality, but in high doses may affect sperm quality) 10. Avoid smoking, alcohol consumption 11. Take one capsule of zevit daily, 12. If required you have to take injection testosterone after checking blood testosterone level and consulting doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have diabetes mellitus. Specifically diabetic neuropathy as per consulted doctor. Can you please tell me the signs and symptoms of this. And I also take ecosprin. please give me detailed information about my condition.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
I have diabetes mellitus. Specifically diabetic neuropathy as per consulted doctor. Can you please tell me the signs ...
Tingling burning numbness in feet are signs of neuropathy. Gradully it may lead to loss temp sensation, vibration and touch sensations. Claw fingers gradully appears as neuropathy progresses. Calosities, bunions appears as pressure points of feet changes. Calosities may lead to neuropathic ulceration. Ecosprin is blood thinner. Normally diabetics have extensive atherosclerosis and arteriosclerosis which diminish blood flow to feet. Diabetes patients have more viscous blood due to high sugars. Thick blood is more prone to get clotted. Keeping sugar levels under control and regular physical activity will help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 year old. Few days back, I changed my place of working from one city to another. Since the, I am having constipation. Although I pass motion almost daily, but motion is very hard. please suggest course of action.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I am 48 year old. Few days back, I changed my place of working from one city to another. Since the, I am having const...
It may take few days--as change of place. Start walking//exercise daily for 30--45 min. Eat more fruits//vegetables it will improve your constipation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 year old suffering from acidity last 3-4 years kindly guide Me how to come out from this.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am 34 year old suffering from acidity last 3-4 years kindly guide Me how to come out from this.
Hi, please follow these tips apart from taking medicines to avoid recurrence: - do not keep your stomach empty for long durations, - eat in small quantities frequently. - avoid hot, spicy and oil fried food - drink plenty of water in between your intake. - keep away from mental stress and tensions, - perform physical exercises daily and meditation helps to relieve mental stress and tensions. - consume lot of fibre like raw vegetables, oats, fruits, sprouts, etc - avoid excess intake of coffee or tea, intake of medicines on empty stomach. - be careful about the food while eating outside. - carry a small pack of biscuit or some fruits along with you for emergency. - whenever you suffer from acidity, take the medications prescribed by the doctor for 2-3 weeks continuously until the wounds in the stomach gets healed completely. - sleep at least for 8 hours a day. - restrict the usage of pain killers and antibiotics frequently.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother yawns too much and also sometimes while yawning her mouth gets locked and for that we need to went to a dentist for get that unlocked. So doctor can you tell me why she yawns too much and how she can reduce her yawning.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My mother yawns too much and also sometimes while yawning her mouth gets locked and for that we need to went to a den...
Hello. It's a subject of an orthopaedic to release locked mandible joints while yawning. However, if your mother yawnes much, she lacks oxygen and suffers from gastric disorder. * she should go for a walk in d morning to restore her blood circulation to nourish her body including neurons. * go for meditation to reduce stress and to strengthen the lungs to increase the tidal volume to ease her yawning. * she should tk, plenty of water to hydrate her body and to regulate her metabolism to absorb neutrients, energy, minirals, vitamins to nourish the body to reduce yawning. * her diet b easily digestible on time to avoid gastric disorder to eliminate the possibility of yawning. Give her homoeo medicine: @ nux vom 200-6 pills, thrice a day, orally. @ ignatia 30-6 pills, thrice, orally. Avoid, caffiene, junkfood, dust, smoke, polluted atmosphere. Ensure sound sleep for at least 7/8 hrs. Report wkly, your feedback will highly b appreciated for further follow up. Tk care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 years old male and I have pile with my legs for the last 2 weeks. What should I do?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
If you mean piles you need surgery for complete cure and you take a lot of high fiber diet to reduce constipation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from skin allergy on my thighs and buttocks with patches of rash. Could kindly suggest any medication to get cure from this allergy condition.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am suffering from skin allergy on my thighs and buttocks with patches of rash. Could kindly suggest any medication ...
Probably it's not allergy and it is more of a fungal infection called ringworm but only can be sure after examining it. Homeopathic medicines can be effective and can bring permanent relief. For good prescription consult with more details. But till then you may take bacillinum 200 (homeopathic)
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai this is maneesh im suffering from fever since last two days so please suggest me best medicine which recovers asap. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hai this is maneesh im suffering from fever since last two days so please suggest me best medicine which recovers asa...
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and we have to diagnose the cause of fever and hence Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from eye problem in my left eye some part is become red so sir please you suggest me what I can do for this problem. chicken pox occur in my body after that it become red.

FICO, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Gandhinagar
I have suffering from eye problem in my left eye some part is become red so sir please you suggest me what I can do f...
Hello lybrate-user. Though redness of eyes has variable causes associated with it, the history of chicken pox does give us some useful information. This means that the redness in your eyes could be due to viral infection affecting the conjunctiva and the cornea of the eye. This should be taken seriously and treated. The reason for the urgency is that at times viral infection of the eye tends to leave a permanent damage causing irreversible blindness in the eye. Otherwise, redness of the eyes has multiple causes associated with it. To enumerate a few common causes: (1) allergy of the eye. It is usually caused by improper eye hygiene. There is a tendency to rub the eyes with fingers, handkerchief, cloth, etc. This is not a good habit because it tends to transmit lots of virus, bacteria and dust into the eye. Allergy usually presents with symptoms of watering (clear water), redness and itching of the eye. (2) infectious conjunctivitis: this is usually associated with white-yellowish discharge. If so, it would be a good idea to go and show to an eye specialist in person. (3) foreign body lodged in the eye. This is more commonly associated with people who drive 2 wheeler vehicles without protection. It occurs more commonly in one eye. Foreign bodies that commonly get lodged are eyelashes, insect wings, small insects, dust particles, iron particles (more common with people working in the iron industry) the solution for a foreign body lodged in the eye would be better provided by an eye specialist at the clinic. (4) raised intraocular pressure: this is a condition known as glaucoma. It is not so common as the previous mentioned conditions. There is usually associated pain in the eyes. It is commonly bilateral (occurs in both eyes). There is usually a positive family history of glaucoma associated in a majority of the cases. (5) inflammation of the coats of the eyeball. This is known as" uveitis" it is also a relatively less common condition. There is associated pain. It would require a thorough eye checkup including the retina-thus a good idea would be to visit the eye specialist in person. For you, the right thing to do would be to visit an eye specialist in person and get your eyes evaluated and treated. Hope my suggestions help. Feel free to contact me for further help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I Doing masturbation its fastly leakage body and back pain started .how to control that one.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
When I Doing masturbation its fastly leakage body and back pain started .how to control that one.
Its called premature ejaculation. Do daily exercise. Avoid excessive masturbation once in week is okay. Eat high protein diet. If you want better result consult privately.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have type 1 & type 2 phimosis. How can treat it without surgery? Pls. Tell me ointment and oil or medicine name which one treat this naturally?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have type 1 & type 2 phimosis. How can treat it without surgery? Pls. Tell me ointment and oil or medicine name whi...
Please Put some coconut oil drops below penile skin and do forward and backward movements of penile skin slowly avoiding masturbation Do it for 3 months It will be free If not relived Consult nearby surgeon in person and go for circumcision if needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good evening, I m 18 years old. I have such problem on automatically sperm come out, when may b such sexually topics are discussed are while watching porns. I had masturbating but sincerely avoiding this. What can I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Good evening, I m 18 years old. I have such problem on automatically sperm come out, when may b such sexually topics ...
Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed