Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. (Lt Col) Dinesh Kumar  - General Physician, Greater Noida

Dr. (Lt Col) Dinesh Kumar

93 (2346 ratings)
MBBS

General Physician, Greater Noida

23 Years Experience  ·  250 - 350 at clinic  ·  ₹150 online
Dr. (Lt Col) Dinesh Kumar 93% (2346 ratings) MBBS General Physician, Greater Noida
23 Years Experience  ·  250 - 350 at clinic  ·  ₹150 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. (Lt Col) Dinesh Kumar
i promote healthy as well as wealthy living by promoting natural and ayurvedic products like alovera , nutritional supplements and whey proteins which have no side effects but long lasting effects.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi - 1995
Past Experience
MEDICAL OFFICER at LNJP HOSPITAL DELHI
MEDICAL OFFICER at ESI HOSPITAL
MEDICAL OFFICER at LRS INSTITUTE OF TB MEHRAULI
...more
MEDICAL OFFICER at ARMY MEDICAL CORPS
MEDICAL OFFICER at MAX SAKET
MEDICAL OFFICER at TATA STEEL
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Awards and Recognitions
SAINYA SEWA MEDAL

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. (Lt Col) Dinesh Kumar

Daynight Care Healers

BD-92, Ansals Golf Links 1, Omega, Greater NoidaGreater Noida Get Directions
  4.7  (2346 ratings)
250 at clinic
...more

Supertech

Supertech Emerald Court, Basement, Sector - 93/ANoida Get Directions
  4.7  (2346 ratings)
350 at clinic
...more

Daynight Care Healers

C-147, Siddarth Kunj Apartments, Near Dada Dev Mandir.Delhi Get Directions
  4.7  (2346 ratings)
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹150 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
10 minutes call duration ₹200 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
10 minutes call duration ₹250 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. (Lt Col) Dinesh Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 127 reviews "Very helpful" 169 reviews "Practical" 20 reviews "Caring" 30 reviews "Well-reasoned" 26 reviews "Nurturing" 4 reviews "Professional" 17 reviews "Sensible" 14 reviews "Thorough" 12 reviews "Inspiring" 12 reviews "Helped me impr..." 16 reviews "Saved my life" 5 reviews "Prompt" 10 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I feel I am getting fever due to to my heavy schedule last 10 day I go for vacation to vaishnodevi and all around please tell me what should I do at 17 I have to go marriage.

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
I feel I am getting fever due to to my heavy schedule last 10 day I go for vacation to vaishnodevi and all around ple...
Hi, for cold, cough and fever 1. Try to keep body warm 2. Do not eat and drink cold food items 3. Try to avoid persons affected with cold and cough because it spreads through droplet mode by coughing and sneezing 4. Take a tablet of levocetrizine and a basic antibiotic with an expectorant cough syrup for 4 days 5. Consult through audio video for details with chest xray and cbc report.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Every day empty stomach I use to eat 3 to 4 pieces of raw garlic is it harmful for body?

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
Every day empty stomach I use to eat 3 to 4 pieces of raw garlic is it harmful for body?
Garlic is highly useful specially in heart diseases, eating raw may cause gastritis and bad breath.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I accidentally sprayed moov gel in my eye. I immediately cleaned my eye with water. But I still have a little bit of irritation and feel like something is in my eye. What to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
I accidentally sprayed moov gel in my eye. I immediately cleaned my eye with water. But I still have a little bit of ...
After washing your eyes, get your eyes evaluated from a Eye specialist. He will wash your eyes further and evaluate the damage occurred. Depending on the severity of eye damage you may be given 1. Artificial tear supplements 2. Topical Antibiotic 3. Topical Steroids 4. Pain killers.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to stop smoking and drinking. I've been drinking daily for nearly 2 years. I want to stop but I can't, please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
Hi, though decision of starting smoking and alcohol takes just a few minutes, decision of quitting it invites a number of challenges. 1. Strong determination to end it 2. Highly disciplined lifestyle 3. Leave bad friends and relatives who prompt you 4. Spend quality time with family 5. Nicotine replacement therapy 6. Create phobia of smoking and alcohol and its effects in yourself 7. Personalized advise on private consult.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from cold cough, sometime I continuously started coughing, what should I do sir?

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
Hi, for cold, cough and fever 1. Try to keep body warm 2. Do not eat and drink cold food items 3. Try to avoid persons affected with cold and cough because it spreads through droplet mode by coughing and sneezing 4. Take a tablet of levocetrizine and a basic antibiotic with an expectorant cough syrup for 4 days 5. Consult through audio video for details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii doctor my esr is 71 all test reports are normal but I always feel tired plus having 99.5 fever or some times 99 from last few days plus urine reports are normal.

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
Hii doctor my esr is 71 all test reports are normal but I always feel tired plus having 99.5 fever or some times 99 f...
You have to rule out TB of any organ including lungs, abdomen and uterus. An usg abdomen and chest x ray wil be required. Consult before you further proceed with all reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of gas since 4 to 5 days because of which I had to go to toilet. Please suggest me something?

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
I have a problem of gas since 4 to 5 days because of which I had to go to toilet. Please suggest me something?
Hi, it seems you are suffering from 1. Gastritis/hepatitis or irritable bowel disease 2. Take an antacid 3-4 tsf 8 hrly 3. Get a blood investigation - liver function test done 4. Avoid fatty, oily meals 5. No fast food, no momos and samosas 6. No tea and coffee 7. Lots of water 8. Walk after meals 9. Eat less at nights 10. No soft drinks, hard drinks and no smoking recommended a private consultation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I frequently did masturbation, I feel my penis is weak, I am afraid this will impact my sex life, need advice to keep a healthy & fit penis.

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
I frequently did masturbation, I feel my penis is weak, I am afraid this will impact my sex life, need advice to keep...
Hi, masturbation thrice a week is enough and healthier but negative effects of excessive masturbation can be 1. After each ejaculation, you’ll notice the firmness of the next erection may get slightly softer and spongier, depending on how close apart the erections are. 2. Negative psychological impact on a person. Many people feel shame and guilt because of their masturbation habits. 3.Masturbation can cause a bending in your penis if you continually are using the same hand and especially if you masturbate aggressively 4. There is current research that states increased testosterone production is linked to DHT production, which is associated with male pattern hair loss. A private consult is recommended for appropriate solution.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have more acidity and pulse rate is also high (115 pbm) after the lunch. Is that relation of high acidity and high pulse rate?

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
I have more acidity and pulse rate is also high (115 pbm) after the lunch. Is that relation of high acidity and high ...
Hi, it seems you are suffering from 1. Gastritis/hepatitis or irritable bowel disease 2. Take an antacid 3-4 tsf 8 hrly 3. Get a blood investigation - liver function test done 4. Avoid fatty, oily meals 5. No fast food, no momos and samosas 6. No tea and coffee 7. Lots of water 8. Walk after meals 9. Eat less at nights 10. No soft drinks, hard drinks and no smoking not exactly a relation with pulse but other systems should also be investigated. Recommended a private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed