Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Kushal

Gynaecologist, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kushal Gynaecologist, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Kushal
Dr. Kushal is a renowned Gynaecologist in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Kushal personally at Dr. Kushal@Bimla Devi Hospital in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Kushal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Kushal

Bimla Devi Hospital

Plot No-5, Pocket-B, Mayur Vihar Phase II. Landmark: Near Neelam Mata Mandir.Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kushal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Whta problem occurs inside uterus while washing hairs on the very first day of periods?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Whta problem occurs inside uterus while washing hairs on the very first day of periods?
Certain traditional or ancient therapies believe that washing hairs for first 1-3 days of periods can ladtouterine swelling, but it is just a myth and not more than that- probably you are believing a myth. There is no science against taking a head bath while you have periods. Taking a head bath is for your personal hygiene, and such myths are not understood by our modern science.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi actually I ask personal question I was married last two years but I don't know my vagina is very loose please give me and how to tight and I am too weak and how to increase my weight.

Net Qualified In Community Health And Social Medicine, M.Sc - Dietetics and Community Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Durgapur
Hi actually I ask personal question I was married last two years but I don't know my vagina is very loose please give...
You can practice kegel exercises to tighten your loose vagina. And you can consult famous sexologist Dr kamaksha prasad in Lybrate for further recommendations. For weight gain -Drink mango shake and banana shake,followed by mango and banana.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I suck my wife's breast nipples on sex time, it's leave something just like water. What is this? Is anything wrong with my wife?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
When I suck my wife's breast nipples on sex time, it's leave something just like water. What is this? Is anything wro...
During sexual stimulation it is normal in females unless and until she dont complains of regular discharge or pain in nipples or surrounding area.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hv periods frm 15 days .nd pain in my stomach and I am feeling weak. I dnt noe what is happening .first there was itching on my private part bt nw itz nt der. Bt what is this I am really worried.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I hv periods frm 15 days .nd pain in my stomach and I am feeling weak. I dnt noe what is happening .first there was i...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds eight hourly if necessary and To clear your doubts get an ultrasound pelvis done to rule out any pathology and follow up with reports and Get your blood checked for CBC and follow up with reports and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As per my last period cycle It's of 29 days. I had unprotected sex with my husband on the day after ovulation as per my tracker (is on day 17) & on day 21. Do I have any chances of getting pregnant? What are the symptoms of this early pregnancy? Can I do a home pregnancy test tomorrow?

Bachelor of Unani Medicine & Surgery (B.U.M.S), PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling)
Sexologist, Gurgaon
As per my last period cycle It's of 29 days. I had unprotected sex with my husband on the day after ovulation as per ...
Hi lybrate-user. Yes chances are there. No specific symptoms are there, some have slight increase in body temperature, changes in mood, tenderness of breast, changes in skin color etc but other hormonal conditions may mimic same. No home test is there which can tell the pregnancy in just 2-3 days after sex. please consult a gynecologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is suffering from diabetes he is 44 years .We have two daughters but my husband insisting me for conceiving again my age is 37 years will I be able to conceive.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Internship, MBBS
IVF Specialist, Delhi
My husband is suffering from diabetes he is 44 years .We have two daughters but my husband insisting me for conceivin...
Hi Yes you can try for baby If conceiving is problem than you get investigations done for yourself and husband. Thanks
1 person found this helpful

Tips For Pregnancy

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS, FNB Reproductive Medicine, MRCOG
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
Tips For Pregnancy

Try to maintain a good posture during pregnancy as it will help in preventing backache and unnecessary muscular strain.

First time intercourse on 9th july last on 14th july. Serum beta hcg test on 8th sept 0.11 Usg on 21st sept normal except pcod. Periods on 1st aug then again on 11th sept. If I am not pregnant then hcg level will be 0.y 0.11?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
First time intercourse on 9th july last on 14th july.
Serum beta hcg test on 8th sept 0.11 Usg on 21st sept normal ex...
Hi lybrate-user The normal hcg level in a non pregnant women is less than 5milliunits/ml. So if it is 0.11 it is normal because it should be less than 5 for being non pregnant. So do not worry about it. Take homoeopathic treatment for pcod as it can cause some complications in future.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

83%
(26 ratings)

Dr. Vandana Gupta

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
R.K.Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
83%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Archana Gupta

MBBS, Post Graduate Diploma In Sonography Obs - Gynae & Abdomen
Gynaecologist
Sai Nirmal Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment

Gynae & Ent Center

Gynaecologist
Gyane & ENT Center, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(440 ratings)

Dr. Smriti Uppal

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), DGO, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Gynaecologist
Narula Medicare Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(83 ratings)

Malik Radix Health Care

MBBS
Gynaecologist
Malik Radix Healthcare, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(30 ratings)

Varshney's Clinic

DNB
Gynaecologist
Dr. Varshney's Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment