Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kishor Kumar

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Kishor Kumar General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Kishor Kumar
Dr. Kishor Kumar is an experienced General Physician in Rani Bagh, Delhi. He is currently practising at Sri Balaji Kishor Medical Centre in Rani Bagh, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Kishor Kumar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

1385,Multani Mohala,Rani Bagh. Landmark:- Near Shiv Mandir, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kishor Kumar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Mention the corrective exercises related to kyphosis lordosis and scoliosis in the human body? Please help me.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
You better go for proper physiotherapy. Because it is harmful or may show adverse effect if exercise isn't performed properly without guidance of physiotherapist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Now I have been in a relationship for 4 years and had enjoyed my sexual life I was really good .now it's been 2 years from my past relationship. It seems I don't last long .I mean it just can't explain how fast I cum .I usually masturbate once in two weeks .and I just cum so quickly .If you could suggest me something .a diet to follow or what should I eat .or any medication to cure. Premature ejaculations.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
Now I have been in a relationship for 4 years and had enjoyed my sexual life I was really good .now it's been 2 years...
hi Karim. can you tell more about your lifestyle for us to understand about other factors also playing a role in the problem that you face. i can suggest you few lifestyle changes and medicines which will solve the problem that you arr seeing.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old, lst night again nightfall happened to me, it's very irritated me. I want to take relief from this problem, please help me how could I stop this. After this, there is lots of pain in my penis upper part, help me. May I clear all hairs around my penis?

M.D (HOMEOPATHY), MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Gulbarga
I'm 24 years old, lst night again nightfall happened to me, it's very irritated me. I want to take relief from this p...
Dear patient, first stop worrying, as it doesn't yield nothing. As you said you are suffering from bitter experiences of night fall, and having pains in upper part of your penis, now its time to take morkoprad energy pills for few days to overcome this problem. Its completely safe and herbal. Just clearing hairs around penis will not give you solution for nightfall.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from this infection on my lips, this occurs in every 6 months interval around mouth area. They're kind of ulcers, I need to get rid of this completely. I think its called "cold sores"

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
HOME REMEDY 1. Apply glycerine 2. Drink milk and ensure that you don’t drink immediately maintain some milk over the ulcer area. 3. ALOCLARE MOUTHWASH 4.Gently rub a small ice cube over the spot or rinse your mouth with ice-cold water. 5.Honey 6.Tulsi7.Poppy Seeds Poppy seeds – khus-khus in Hindi 8.Liquorice Called mulethi in Hindi, adhimadhuram in Tamil, 9.Ghee 10.Drink a glass of buttermilk two or three times every day. 11.Castor oil also has wonderful cooling property; apply a little oil to your scalp and the soles of the feet, allow the oil to soak in for a few hours and then wash with warm water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

health tip

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Faridabad
टाइफाइड एक जल जनित रोग है,जो विशेष रूप से बरसात में फैलता है , इससे बचने के लिए जल्द से जल्द टीका लगवाएं।
3 people found this helpful

I am a 29 years old female and have leg pains for last 2 weeks. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am a 29 years old female and have leg pains for last 2 weeks. What should I do?
For pain take tablet paracetamol and we need to start with tablet folvite once a day for six months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Mother -80 yrs, 5.1'102 Kg She has high fat deposit in her body, specially in lower abdominal region. She can't walk properly because of it. Should we go for liposuction as a treatment to get rid of this excessive fat. Or you please Kindly suggest any alternative. Treatment.

Diploma in Diet,Health & Nutritions
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
My Mother -80 yrs, 5.1'102 Kg
She has high fat deposit in her body, specially in lower abdominal region. She can't wa...
I would suggest lose weight through diets, as after liposuction too. Not to gain again. You have to focus on diets only. Then y surgery. You can lose upto 5-7 kg in a month.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is 59 years old having diabetes from many years, his sugar is too high any natural remedies? I am very much tensed please help he has lost weight.

MBBS
General Physician, Srinagar
My father is 59 years old having diabetes from many years, his sugar is too high any natural remedies? I am very much...
Hello, don't worry do following all will be fine. 1. No carbohydrates. 2. No suger. 3. No smoking 4. Regular exersice. 5. Drink lots of water. 7. Blood glucose tests should be done frequently. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What can I do for increase sperm? I have taken ayurvedic medicine from last 7-8 months but no effect. So pls give me good suggestions.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
What can I do for increase sperm? I have taken ayurvedic medicine from last 7-8 months but no effect. So pls give me ...
Sperm Count. 40 million to 300 million is the normal range for the number of sperm per milliliter. Counts below 10 million are considered poor; counts of 20 million or more may be fine if motility and morphology are normal. Homeopathic medicine found to be most effective therapy in treatment of Low Sperm Count, Low Sperm Motility, Low Sperm Volume, Abnormal Sperm cell Morphology, Semen Viscosity, Anti Sperm Antibodies and combination of the any of the disorder either Endocrine or Urology or of both. Homeopathy treatment corrects Spermatogenesis by making harmony in hormone as well as other associate condition. Advantage of Treatment Fastest acting and safest mode of treatment available till today, absolutely no side effect of medicine. Effectiveness is tested in thousands of patients with more than 90 % of success rate. Medicine not only increases count but also increases sperm motility and Volume, abnormal sperm morphology will corrected with treatment. Homeopathic medicine are safe, free from hormones. Maximum time required for treatment is 9 month with minimum of 1 million sperm count, no need of medicine for at least 8 to 10 year after completion of treatment and semen analysis parameter will be normal. Homeopathic medicine are small sweet pills and its easy to dissolve it on tongue, medication is easy and hassle free. Treatment also clears Varicocele, hormonal imbalance and other urological abnormalities. Corrects Spermatogenesis. Effective in Small Testes, even with one testes there is chance to have normal Sperm Count with Homeopathy. consult me for homoepathic treatment without side effects
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), M.D in Ayurveda, Ph.D
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
Calcium is used for building bones and teeth and in maintaining bone mass. Milk Products are the rich source of Calcium.
2 people found this helpful

I have asthma. Mujhe chest or Peth me bohot pain ho rha h. aur meri saans bhi phul jati h, even mere sir me bhi bhot pain hota hai. Maine Nagpur ke bohot se doctors se consult kiya hai but abhi tak koi aaram nhi hai. Maine homoeopathy medicine bhi Lena shuru kiya tha, but usse bhi koyi farak nhi PDA. please doctor. Help me.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Ranchi
I have asthma. Mujhe chest or Peth me bohot pain ho rha h. aur meri saans bhi phul jati h, even mere sir me bhi bhot ...
Please consult Pulmonologist, get done CECT, i.e CT scan of chest that can reveal the exact causes. On other hand use hot towel rap around chest when there are pain. You may also suffering from low calcium level or low vit -D level too. Get checked.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old male, engineer,suffering from neurocysticercosis and under minimum medicine dosage of levipil 250 twice daily. I came to Delhi for coaching and staying at my uncle's house along with his family. Mother is also staying with me only. Two days earlier there was a discussion or exaggeration regarding a topic on household activities was going among my cousins who are now matured parents and my aunt which indirectly hurt my sentiments very much but still I kept clam but I was not able to sleep that night I was feeling a hotness inside or can be said as sense of fever kind of thing. The next day another topic started but my uncle who likes criticising people did pinched me again with a sentence but still I didn't give any harsh reply but I just told him a very very practical reason that he couldn't continue with his superiority complex anymore. Next day he told my mom in my absence that he was hurt now as my mom conveyed me this still I am ready to apologize to him eventhough I have not done any mistake. But from yesterday night I again felt that heat sensation inside my body, a fever like feeling ears are hot headache behind and right side of head and eyes are red. Is it related to stress or may be some disease as dengue season is going on. Please help.

Diploma in Psychiatry Medicine
Psychiatrist, Kolkata
The symptoms you hare having goes much in favor of psycological, for final diagnosis you have to go to a psyciatrist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, I am prediabetes. My HbA1c is 6.8%.two months before. Nowadays it is even low. My fasting sugar level is between 100-115 and pp 110- 130. My problem is whenever I have my meal. I feel dizziness and little bit heaviness for sometimes. Please suggest help me .

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Dear Sir, I am prediabetes. My HbA1c is 6.8%.two months before. Nowadays it is even low. My fasting sugar level is be...
Do following 1. No alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5.30 mts walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. Try for 30 days and repeat test
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do not want to go for sinus operation. Can I use otrivin nasal drop whole life because in night I need it to have a sound sleep.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
U should not use otrivin nasal drops bcz on long term use causes side effect in form of rebound phenomenon called rhinitis medicamentosa that means persistent nasal block for which it is used. Instead of that use flomist nasal spray twice a day for 2 weeks and steam inhalation also twice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am just 16years old and I have a head ache pain used many of the pain relief no solution yet came to me What should I do? Any help? By you? Thanx.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am just 16years old and I have a head ache pain used many of the pain relief no solution yet came to me What should...
In 16 years the the main cause can be visual refractive error and you need to check your eyes first of all and if normal it can be migraine
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Among the World's Healthiest vegetables, spinach comes out at the top of our ranking list for nutrient richness

M/Sc Dietetics -Outstanding Grade-82%, Registration no-SRD-006/2014, Special Registered Dietician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Pune
Among the World's Healthiest vegetables, spinach comes out at the top of our ranking list for nutrient richness.

Rich in vitamins and minerals, it is also concentrated in health-promoting phytonutrients such as carotenoids (beta-carotene, lutein, and zeaxanthin) and flavonoids to provide you with powerful antioxidant protection.

Enjoy baby spinach in your favorite salads or make a salad made exclusively of baby spinach. Spinach is one of only three vegetables that we recommend boiling to help reduce its concentration of oxalic acid.

We recommend boiling for just 3 minute to minimize loss of nutrients and flavor.
53 people found this helpful

I have stomach pain from last so many months I have tried so many medicine but good comes out. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I have stomach pain from last so many months I have tried so many medicine but good comes out. What should I do?
first of all you should follow some basic thing 1.avoid=hot and cold at time 2.less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3.dont drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4.avoid late night sleep 5.panchamrut parpati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 2.audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello my friend can do a sex for more than 2 hours. Is it possible? I can do for 10 minutes Please advise for premature ejaculation ayurved/homeopathic/ allopathic.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hello my friend can do a sex for more than 2 hours. Is it possible? I can do for 10 minutes Please advise for prematu...
Dear lybrate user, kindly note that if you indulge in sexual relation after an interval of minimum 7 days then you are bound to discharge quickly during intercourse but that does not imply that you have any disease. It occurs due to loss of control of the muscles of penis. Normally it is seen that when a person does sexual intercourse daily he gains control over the muscles of penis & can stay longer during sex. You need to take homoeopathic mother tincture salix nigra q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water to get rid of premature ejaculation. But before taking any medicine kindly notice whether you are having a second erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation for the first time. If you are not experiencing any erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation then you are surely suffering from erectile dysfunction. There will be a change of medication in this case. To get rid of erectile dysfunction you need to take homoeopathic mother tincture agnus castus q q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed