Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Keerti Khetan

Gynaecologist, Delhi

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Keerti Khetan Gynaecologist, Delhi
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Keerti Khetan
Dr. Keerti Khetan is one of the best Gynaecologists in Rajender Nagar, Delhi. You can visit her at Dr. Keerti Khetan@BLK Super Speciality Hospital in Rajender Nagar, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Keerti Khetan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Gynaecologists from across India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Federation of Obstetric and Gynaecological Societies of India (FOGSI)
Association of Obstetricians & Gynaecologists of Delhi (AOGD)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

BLK Super Speciality Hospital

#5, Pusa Road. Landmark : Near Rajendra Palace Metro Station.Delhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Keerti Khetan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my friend love to do oral sex with his wife. He told me the story of her sex with her wife. I want to do same. So my question is licking my wife ass or vagina is fine or not. As I searched the videos it's sows normal. Can I try with my wife as well.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
There is no harm in sucking female vagina but before sucking ask your partner to wash that area with some soap and water so that the bacteria and germs get removed. As far as sweat and urine is concern I will advice you not to suck them as they are purely body waste and they don't have any thing that's healthy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I press my right breast then white fluid comes and in all test there are normal but suggestive for duct ectasia but in ultrasound there show all normal but mild galactoria But prolactin level show high is 157 and I am unmarried and I am not pregnant and my age is 23 and I am suffering t.b also and doctor give me evion 200 capsule for breast discharge when press it. This medicine is for breast problem? Tell me.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
When I press my right breast then white fluid comes and in all test there are normal but suggestive for duct ectasia ...
Hello- hormonal disturbances causes breast secretion in a non pregnant female. You might also be facing menstrual disturbances along with this as breast milk and menses are interrelated to each other. Start herbal medicines like patha, shatavari etc which can correct your hormonal difference in your body naturally. Don't go for allopathic hormonal treatment as it may further create side effects on your body. For specific ayurvedic treatment you can contact me if want to.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Eating a diet of warm, cooked food is preferable during menstruation

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Agra
Eating a diet of warm, cooked food is preferable during menstruation
Eating a diet of warm, cooked food is preferable during menstruation. Cold and raw food material increases discomfort and cramping.
115 people found this helpful

I have periods problem. It gets start before the date. Means 15days before it get starts. Wht should I do?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I have periods problem. It gets start before the date. Means 15days before it get starts. Wht should I do?
Hello, please get a serum progesterone levels done on day 18-21 to rule out any progesterone deficiency. If yes then you would have to be placed on cyclical progesterones for next 6 months. Regards.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hllo Dr. I am 24 years old. Mera c section hua h but I loss my baby after one week. Mera tummy skin loose ho gya h mere c section ko 40 days ho gye h please tell how I flatten my tummy after c section. Please tell me how can I care my body n my fitness n how can I get my body back.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Some ladies have tendency to put on weight after the first pregnancy. This is more due to change in life style and also the genetic predisposition. Immediately after surgery it may be difficult to exercise actively, but gradually after 2-3 months you can workout for you abs strengthening and other gym and racquet games for toning up the stomach. Start slowly, avoid anything that causes pain at operation site.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Check Sugar Content

M Ch. Ortho, M.S Orthopedics, M.B.B.S
Orthopedist, Hyderabad
Check Sugar Content

Sugar Content of your favorite drinks!

Sir agar mai cesare delivery k 28 din bad sex kiya to kya paresani ho sakta he jabki sex k dusre din medam ko white sa kuchh liquid type nikla.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Sir agar mai cesare delivery k 28 din bad sex kiya to kya paresani ho sakta he jabki sex k dusre din medam ko white s...
Hello- Cesarean delivery k bad kam se kam 6 weeks tak sex k liye wait karna chahiye. Isse phle agar ap sex karte hai to wound healing ,mai dikkat ati hai aur infection k chances ho sakte hai.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Vagina of my wife is tight to penetrate. Hence it is difficult for me to have sex .kindly help me.

MBBS, DGO, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Chennai
Vagina of my wife is tight to penetrate. Hence it is difficult for me to have sex .kindly help me.
Try using lubricants vaginally. If not helpful show your wife to a gynaecologist to check whether there is any other physical problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want to renal my tubes I want another baby my age is 29 n already have 3children by cesarean please suggest me how much chance of pregnancy and ectopic increase high chance in it please suggest me what I do.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Sir I want to renal my tubes I want another baby my age is 29 n already have 3children by cesarean please suggest me ...
Hello, It is not recommended as you already had 3 c-sections and present pregnancy if it occurs after recanalisaton would be a high risk pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In prev. Month my period started on 19th july. And I done sex today. So I should take any pills or not? Suggest me asap.

M.D.(Ayu)
Ayurveda, Madurai
In prev. Month my period started on 19th july. And I done sex today. So I should take any pills or not? Suggest me asap.
Avoid having unprotected sex. It is never safe. You can calculate your safe period, still unprotected sex is not advisable. Taking pill will help at present, but taking pill is not good for health in the long run.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Ma'am. Actually my friend had sex. And she is scared of being getting pregnant. Is unwanted 72 is useful within a month to stop that. Reply as soon as possible please.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hi Ma'am. Actually my friend had sex. And she is scared of being getting pregnant. Is unwanted 72 is useful within a ...
Unwanted 72 should be taken within 72 hrs of unprotected intercourse. It prevents pregnancy but has no effect on existing pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. Previously I used to have period for 4 days. Now I find that the flow occurs for 2 days and on the third day very little amount. I don't suffer from irregularities or pain or any other issues. Is this a matter of concern?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 22 years old. Previously I used to have period for 4 days. Now I find that the flow occurs for 2 days and on the...
Make changes in your diet. Take lots of vegetables and fruits in your diet. These changes in your diet can improve your condition. If not then consult the doctor personally with detailed hiostory.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old got married in last december me and my husband expecting a baby our sex life is good we have done sex without precautions but still I haven't conceive. Instead of conceiving baby I get my periods one or two days early can you please help me out? I want baby as soon as possible. My height is 5'2 and weight is 65. Kgs.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Both fof you may need to be investgated. However it is too early to undergo that. Give a try for another 6 months. Use the most fertile period of your cycle (12-14 days of your cycle if itis 27-28 days cycle) to have coitus.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What can I do if low bp persists .(jee ghabrana) It occurs mostly at time of periods. Any home remedies or natural please suggests. Does it harmful or I have to consult doctor.

MBBS, Dip.Cardiology, Fellowship in Clinical Cardiology(FICC), Fellowship in Echocardiology
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
What can I do if low bp persists .(jee ghabrana) It occurs mostly at time of periods.
Any home remedies or natural pl...
Ghabrahat can be because of various causes it's not necessary that you are having a low blood pressure but having a constant blood pressure below 90/60 is considered low so if you are having low blood pressure first thing which you should check is your hormonal imbalance so go and check for thyroid function test and keep a blood pressure record to check if its slow most of the times then you need to consult a doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last two months we are trying for a child but it seems things are not going well So please guide us.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
From last two months we are trying for a child but it seems things are not going well So please guide us.
2 months is extremely short period. Pregnancy is possible only one day of cycle-day of ovulation, which also is not mathematically certain though normally on 14 th day of period in a woman having regular 28 days cycle. As it is possible only on one day you must give 12-24 months to nature.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very bad smell in my private areas from a month .i don't know how n why when m very hygienic .plz suggest me something.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have very bad smell in my private areas from a month .i don't know how n why when m very hygienic .plz suggest me s...
Use plain soap with foam, no need for any medicated soaps or creamy soaps. Do not use dettol or antiseptic lotions, they may hurt and cause burning of delicate areas. Clean with water after every time you pass urine. Delicate areas is like insides of mouth, do we not clean mouth after every meal? Get tested by swab if worried, remember presence of 4-6 bacteria is normal. Sprinkle clotrimazole powder avaible like a pack of nycil powder.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am I pregnant? What should I be eating? Is it normal to be this tired? How can I help my partner during labour?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Am I pregnant? What should I be eating? Is it normal to be this tired? How can I help my partner during labour?
Hello, A pregnant woman should take utmost caution of what she eats. A nutritious diet rich in proteins, iron, calcium and omega 3 fatty acids is recommended. Overall besides normal food make sure she takes a big glass of milk daily, 2-3 eggs in a week, chicken/ fish twice a week, take 2 helping of fruits and salads daily. Taking 5-6 almonds alone a piece or two of walnuts daily should overall take care of your nutritional requirements. Hope this helps you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed