Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Kanojia Kanwar Harishwar Narain

Homeopath, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kanojia Kanwar Harishwar Narain Homeopath, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Kanojia Kanwar Harishwar Narain
Dr. Kanojia Kanwar Harishwar Narain is an experienced Homeopath in Chandni Chowk, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Kanojia Kanwar Harishwar Narain at Sai Homeopathy Dispensary in Chandni Chowk, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Kanojia Kanwar Harishwar Narain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Kanojia Kanwar Harishwar Narain

Sai Homeopathy Dispensary

2609 Gali, Shanker, Sitaram Bazar, Chandni Chowk, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kanojia Kanwar Harishwar Narain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Unani Specialist, Delhi
Breast cancer
Breast cancer, most common cancer type in women. For this reason, and because the breast often long shows no symptoms and therefore often go undetected for a long time, many women have great fear of getting this condition.

The risk of developing breast cancer increases with age, although the risk is not for all women is the same.
There are rather few known risk factors that increase the probability of developing a breast cancer.

Causes

1. This cancer type mostly arises from malignantly altered cells of the mammary gland or milk ducts. These cancer cells have the property that they can grow and multiply uncontrollably into vessels.

This allows in growth of blood vessels in the breast cancer throughout the body to disperse cancer cells, which then become the starting point of offshoot, known as metastases.
2. Other risk factors are smoking, especially in youth, and increased alcohol consumption. Rarely, benign breast tumors can develop into cancer.

3. Also some cases of breast cancer in women are due to such a familial risk. Especially if the mother or sister, so close blood relatives, is already ill at a young age, this may be an indication of such a gene mutation.

Symptoms

1. Cancer tumor generally grows very slowly, it can take years in some cases up to 20 years take until it is palpable.

2. Only when the breast cancer develops at a specific location, it can already cause early symptoms. Formed, for example, in an adult stage, this can lead to fluid discharge from the nipple.

3. There is also breast cancer tumors that spread in the skin of the nipple. This so called Paget’s disease leads to redness and flaking of the nipple, which can easily be confused with eczema of the nipple.

4. At a more advanced stage of the disease when the tumor has already become significantly larger, other characters may be added.

The tumor can then cause a swelling and redness of the surrounding tissue. In addition, it can also lead to confiscation of the nipple or skin area, which is located directly above the tumor.
5. At the present time, in the very consistent examinations are performed, a breast cancer stops are usually discovered at a relatively early stage, so that such ulceration is rarely seen.

Treatment or therapy

The treatment is customized for each patient. Depending on the stage of different surgical procedures, chemotherapy, hormonal therapy and radiation are combined.

1. Over half of the women, it is possible to perform a breast conserving surgery called so. In this case not the whole affected breast, but the tumor is removed at a sufficient safety distance.

In addition to the lymph nodes in the armpit removed now, as they could possibly be already infected tumor cells.
By this operation, expansion however, there may in certain cases to impaired drainage of tissue fluid manifested by a painful swelling of the arm on the same side.

2. Another way of adjuvant therapy is chemotherapy. Here, the woman concerned will be administered substances that damage the tumor cells so much that they die. These drugs, the so called cytotoxic drugs may be administered in a plurality of cycles, so that today usually 6 treatment cycles to be carried out at an interval of 3 weeks.


The optimal breast cancer treatment for each woman is compiled from all of these treatment options, what the prognosis of women suffering from cancer has improved significantly in recent years.
23 people found this helpful

I'm 43 male. I've done a comprehensive health check from thyrocare. My report shows vitamin D 8.59 ng/ml which is low. Iron is low too at 57.2. My testosterone is also low at 176 ng/flightMap. Do. How do I boost them?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I'm 43 male. I've done a comprehensive health check from thyrocare. My report shows vitamin D 8.59 ng/ml which is low...
Hello- A low testosterone level can affect both your quality of life and your health. It can cause fatigue, erectile dysfunction, depression and other emotional issues, insomnia, poor concentration, decreased bone density, and increase in body fat. In case the test shows low testosterone level and you experience the signs and symptoms for the same, don't worry. Ayurvedic aphrodisiac herbs and some simple lifestyle and dietary changes can help boost your testosterone level naturally.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mycobacterium Avium Complex

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician, Gurgaon
Mycobacterium Avium Complex

MYCOBACTERIUM AVIUM COMPLEX

  • Caused by Bacteria M. avium "M.A.C." / M. intrracelulare "M.A.I"

  • MAC is a AIDS-defining condition.
  • MAC is common in persons having CD4 count <50 cell/mm.
  • Respiratory symptoms are not common in HIV -related MAC.
  • Mycobacterium avium complex or M. kansasii  dessiminated  or extramulmonary, almost any internal organ especially the Liver, Spleen, and Bone marrow
  • SYMPTOMS

  •  Night sweats

  • Fever
  • Weight loss
  • Diarrhoea
  • Low level of red and white blood cells.
  • High blood level of liver enzyme ( alkaline phosphatase)
  • Painful intestines.
  • Almost half of those with late -stage HIV disease (AIDS) are infected with the MAC bacteria, not all of those show symptoms of MAC.
  • Elevated alkaline phosphatase levels in blood tests can indicate MAC.
  • TREATMENT:

  • As advised by consulting physician  ( Clarithomycin, Azithromycin, Etambutol , Rifampin, Rifabutin, Ciprofloxacin, Amikacin

5 people found this helpful

I am suffering from back pain for past 8 months. please suggest some remedies for it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from back pain for past 8 months. please suggest some remedies for it?
Hello. Maintain a right standing and sitting posture, keep your back always straight, avoid carrying weight on back. Hold or carry weight divided equally in both the hands or shoulders (to avoid over straining on one particular hand or shoulder). (Excessive sitting or standing is to be avoided as well don’t carry much weight on shoulders). Exercise: Practice Shavasana or Corpse Pose as it looks like a dead body. If practiced correctly and with full efforts, can relax every body part, relaxing not only the body but also the mind: Spread the legs one to two feet apart, the toes are turned outwards, the heels facing each other, a comfortable distance apart. Bring the arms a little away from the body, palms turned upward. Relax the neck and allow it to turn to the side if it is more comfortable. Close the eyes and focus the attention on the body, breathing normally. Management: -Stretching or activities that place additional strain on the back are discouraged. -Sleeping with a pillow between the knees while lying on one side may increase comfort. -Lying on your back with a pillow under your knees would also relieves pain and no pillow under your head. -Some people seem to benefit from the use of ice or heat. Take care, do not use a heating pad on ‘high’ or place ice directly on the skin. Medication: Take homoeopathic medicines - Arnica 200 and Rhus Tox. 200 - take both of them thrice daily for 1 week. Also, apply Schwabe's Topi-Arnica and Topi MP Gel on the affected area in circular motions gently thrice a day. Get back to me thereafter.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache from before last three months and I am also suffering from fever how I can treat this disease? Please give me your valuable solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have headache from before last three months and I am also suffering from fever how I can treat this disease? Please...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Have adequate sound sleep in the night for 7-8 hours if you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is Child Obesity Normal?

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Is Child Obesity Normal?

Is Child Obesity Normal?

4 people found this helpful

My friend is having toothache in the left lower area possibly (5-6-7) tooth around. X ray has been done and the doctors are suggetsting that everything is normal. The pain refuses to subside. Pain killers have been given but pain resurfaces with no medication. Please guide and help. Please help.

BDS
Dentist, Noida
My friend is having toothache in the left lower area possibly (5-6-7) tooth around. X ray has been done and the docto...
Has x-ray for last tooth, the wisdom tooth being taken for the left side, tooth no 38. Without looking at the x-rays, it is very difficult to access the clinical situation though. If the tooth no 38 is impacted, then it can induce pressure which can again cause pain. Also if possible, then you can send a copy of the x-rays over to us for evaluation. Good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since two days and I am having severe headache, tired Multiple home remedies, but didn't work, What to do? Please help!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), CGO
Ayurveda, Ahmedabad
I haven't been able to sleep since two days and
I am having severe headache, tired Multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Hiii lybrate-user thanks for asking your query maintaining regular time for going to bed. Avoid seeing excited pictures at night. Avoid smoking, tea, coffee or alcohol at night before going to sleep. Not indulge in any type of work or reading till late night. Should devoid of thoughts tensions before going to bed. Hearing soft music or favorite songs also induces sleep. 5-10 minutes mediation before going for sleep offering prayer before sleep. Washing of hand, feet and face before goes to sleep avoid of day sleep proper evacuation of stool and urine avoid mosquito bites maintain privacy drink buffalo milk + khas khas thanku.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from nasal allergy and very effective from dust allergy. So please send me a solution for this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Dust allergy could be because of so many agents (it could be due to pollen, mite, feathers, dander, mold, droppings of birds, pet hair/feather/fur cockroach etc) 2. I advise you to do an allergy test after consulting an allergy specialist/immunologist to find out the agent which is causing dust allergy. 3. Follow the advice and treatment given by allergy specialist/immunologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old male. I have inflammation on my Knee and foot joint on left leg. Due to flat foot my right foot also paining. After taking my blood report My C.Reactive protein is 106.60 mg/L. How to control my CRP? What are the food items I will take? What are the thinks I will do? Let give me proper ans sir.

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 23 years old male. I have inflammation on my Knee and foot joint on left leg. Due to flat foot my right foot als...
Avoid sitting Cross legged. Avoid Squatting- Quadriceps Exercises- Lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain. Core Strengthening Exercise- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Hams Stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. repeat 10 times, twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(79 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev K Kohli

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr Kohli's Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sanjay Sehgal

MD - Homeopathy, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), Diploma in Naturopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Sehgal's Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(17 ratings)

Dr. Abha Gupta

BHMS, Certificate of Post Graduation
Homeopath
Gupta Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(22 ratings)

Dr. Sandeep Sarao

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Sarao's Homoeo CURE, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(33 ratings)

Dr. A.K Gupta

MD (Homoeopathy), DHMS
Homeopath
AKGs OVIHAMS MEDICAL CENTER for Homoeo- Psycho Cure n Care with Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
97%
(10342 ratings)

Dr. Mukesh Singh

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Mission Chronic Cure (Delhi), 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment