Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. K B Kakar

General Physician, Delhi

at clinic
Dr. K B Kakar General Physician, Delhi
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. K B Kakar
Dr. K B Kakar is a popular General Physician in Shahdara, Delhi. You can consult Dr. K B Kakar at Dr. K B Kakar's Clinic in Shahdara, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. K B Kakar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

W-1, Navin Shahdara, Shahdara, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 30 years old male and I do masturbate and I am unmarried yet. But few years before I did Semen test. Its percentage was 30% and after masturbating I feel little pain in left side of my Testis. Kindly suggest me how to get control on it and how my semen will get increase.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 30 years old male and I do masturbate and I am unmarried yet. But few years before I did Semen test. Its percent...
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc 4. Consult sexologist for further advice.

What are the problem of a man or woman with cardiac arithmia or uneven heart beating?

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What are the problem of a man or woman with cardiac arithmia or uneven heart beating?
Normal Heart rate is 60- 90/ minute and it is regular, if Heart rate is not regular mean two heart rate is not occurring at regular interval than we called it as irregular heart rate Faster Heart rate may be due to anxiety stress cardiac arrhythmia or uneven heart beating may be due to Medical problem like Thyroid disorder and Cardiac diseases

What r the symptoms of TB? And in which case it is possible. May gym responsible for gym or not? My fvr is fyn while having mdcn but I have it after some time of mdcn I can walk fyn having no strong cough too and have good energy level too in case of fever too Yessss but in my reports of liver SGOT is about 46 which shd he btwn 1 to 35 and ESR is 15 and shd btwn 0 to 10. Pls tell me about all the complications I am confuse Thanks in advance.

Fellowship in Neonatology, MRCPCH(UK), Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
Pediatrician
Ask Free Question
What r the symptoms of TB? And in which case it is possible. May gym responsible for gym or not?
My fvr is fyn while ...
There can be various symptoms of tb depending on which part of body is affected. If you have fever for only few days do not worry. Can be viral fever.

What we should do while having piles?

General Physician
Ask Free Question
avoid constipation. avoid straining on stool. increase fiber diet. take green vegetables. take tab pilex one tab 3 times a day for 3 weeks. use anovate cream on anus. if not ok consult surgeon for detail check up.

I m suffering from cold for 4 days and feeling like low blood pressure feel safogation when I do some work. Pls advice me some medicine and tell me what are the symptoms of typhoid.

Ask Free Question
Hi, take tab. Wikoryl 1-1-1 after food. Typhoid fever is a septicaemic and prolonged febrile state commonly caused by salmonella typhi and uncommonly s, paratyphi a, b and c. It is a faeco-oral disease. The incubation period varies from 3-10 days on an average. The symptoms of typhoid are as follows: - prolonged pyrexia, usually remittent - headache - abdominal distension - constipation followed by loose motions - malaise - vomitting - dry coated tongue -bradycardia - enlargement of liver and spleen. The duration of the illness is usually about four weeks but may remain for eight weeks or more if untreated.

Sir I am doing masturbating 2 to 3 times in a day is it effective for my married life can you please tell me if its effected the please tell how to stop it please doctor.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir I am doing masturbating 2 to 3 times in a day is it effective for my married life can you please tell me if its e...
It's just energy which needs to be channelised....do daily morning walk for 30 min.... Take ashwagandha -Tablet twice daily with milk ...it'll help

I have red eyes for 2 days what should I do? I think I am having migraine pain. Because from last year this was the same thing which I faced.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have red eyes for 2 days what should I do? I think I am having migraine pain. Because from last year this was the s...
Migrane- It is characterised by one sided headache which is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura and For red eyes we need to put antiallergic and anti inflammatory eye drops and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg

Dear sir, I'm suffering from rashes for 20 days. I am using all the medicines but also its not going what the solution and why it's coming?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Dear sir, I'm suffering from rashes for 20 days. I am using all the medicines but also its not going what the solutio...
It can be treated by applying a medicated anti-itch cream, such as POLYSPORIN® Itch Relief Lotion or 1 % Hydrocortisone Anti-Itch Cream, or by taking an antihistamine by mouth (e. G. Diphenydramine, cetirizine). Cleanse the rash with a mild soap and water and apply a light fragrance-free moisturizer.

I have a headache for everytime.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have a headache for everytime.
take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP. check your eye sight. take good sleep and rest. take healthy diet. consult again if not ok.

I am not able to sleep when its night. What should be a cure for this? Is there anything serious related to it?

Certificate in Diabetes update, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , PG Dip Panchakarma, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am not able to sleep when its night. What should be a cure for this? Is there anything serious related to it?
Thanks for expecting Healthier fitness solutions with Ayurved, as u may be in studies this may be cause just have bath n light food sure u'll enjoy sleep

I am suffering from stomach & constipation. My stomach sound different. How can I maintain my body. Please tell me.

M.Sc - Psychology, PGDEMS, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from stomach & constipation. My stomach sound different. How can I maintain my body. Please tell me.
Constipation refers to trouble with passing stools The condition occurs due to any disturbance in the digestive tract Due to constipation, faecal material gets accumulated in the body. The toxins can lead to- Arthritis Rheumatism Cataract High blood pressure Appendicitis CAUSES Lack of fiber in diet Irregular meal timings Excessive consumption of meat, tea or coffee Inadequate water consumption Inadequate mastication Consuming alcohol Stress Anxiety Depression SYMPTOMS Abdominal cramps Excessive gas in stomach Bloated sensation Erratic bowel movements Feeling of coating on the tongue Bad taste in mouth Bad breath SIMPLE TECHNIQUES 1). Natural home remedy using lemon and salt Take 1 glass lukewarm water Squeeze ½ lemon in it Add 1 tsp salt Mix well Drink every morning on an empty stomach 2. Natural home remedy using isabgol Take 1 glass warm water Add 1 tbsp isabgol, an ayurvedic herb Mix well Drink at bedtime 3. Natural home remedy using fennel seed powder Take 1 glass warm water Add ½ tsp fennel seed powder Mix well Drink at bedtime TIPS Take a walk after dinner. It aids in proper digestion of food Consume a couple of oranges before bedtime as it helps stimulate bowel movement

My aunt and I went to party yesterday 2 she is in hangover ,what type of medicines should be consumed.Please tell.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My aunt and I went to party yesterday 2 she is in hangover ,what type of medicines should be consumed.Please tell.
She can take tea/ coffee with sugar and glucose powder dissolve in water further treatment can only be decided after doing her check up and taking bp consult physician.

My husband is having high grade fever (101+) from last 3 days. He feels chills and sweating when fever is gone.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My husband is having high grade fever (101+) from last 3 days. He feels chills and sweating when fever is gone.
These can be symptoms of malaria. Take tablet paracetamol if fever more than 100. Immediately consult a nearby physician for malarial parasite test.

Hi sir/madam i'm 23 years old and i'm suffering from migrane headache. I have taken treatment but I didn't get any solution. So please guide me what are the steps I need to follow to get rid of this headache.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Cow ghee 1-1 drop in both nostrils at night time before sleep. And take shirshooladi vajra ras. Kaparda bhasm and shukti bhasm with honey two times a day.

My seven months son always get cold cough with wheezing every time my pedritian gives antibiotic and nebulization is there any other way to get rid of this problem.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My seven months son always get cold cough with wheezing every time my pedritian gives antibiotic and nebulization is ...
Changing our life style and habits can pay for it avoid cold stuffs and avoid exposing to cold air try to wear a mask whenever he is out in order to protect from dust.

My wife 47 year of age currently suffering from sore throat and fever 101.since 2-3 days please suggest some effective medicine, one more thing she is on medication of psychosomatic drug for depression.

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
My wife   47 year of age currently suffering from sore throat and fever 101.since 2-3 days please suggest some effect...
You can apply this home remedies • Take 1/2 piece of ginger, crush it and squze its juice and mix it with one teaspoon of honey and take 1/2 spoon of this mixture 2 times in a day. • Take 4 - 5 tulsi leaves and 1/2 piece of ginger and 1 glass of water mix both of them in water and boil it till half glass of water remain in the container then drink it by add 1/2 teaspoon of sugar. • Avoid cold water, ice creams, and pickle. • Take strepsils or sualiin (hamdard pharma) 1 tablet 3 times per day or slowly suck a piece of mulethi. • Doing gargles with lukewarm water it will reduce your pain. • Drink lukewarm water.

I'm continuously having back pain from 5 days after sleeping on bed which was broken. Can you help me to get rid of this pain. I'm also getting the problem of gas.

Fellowship In Arthroplasty and Arthroscopy, MS Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
I'm continuously having back pain from 5 days after sleeping on bed which was broken. Can you help me to get rid of t...
Hot fomentation, and some analgesics to relieve the pain for 5 days will do and also you can apply any gel to soothe the muscles.

When I masturbate I get discharged within 2 min. Does it mean that I'll get discharged soon during sex too? If so, please give me some advice.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
When I masturbate I get discharged within 2 min. Does it mean that I'll get discharged soon during sex too? If so, pl...
Hello, Yes your doubt is genuine and correct too. Improper masturbation techinques and frequency leads towards urgency to ejaculate and hence people face premature ejaculation during sex after marriage. Ejaculation any thing before 10 minutes is said to be premature clinically. Consumption of herbal aphrodisiacs , kegel exercise can help delaying ejaculation.

I am 20yrs old I have headache What should I do?

General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 20yrs old I have headache What should I do?
take crocin pain relief one sos, get your eye sight checked, get your BP checked. take good night sleep. take healthy diet. Consult again if not ok.
View All Feed