Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. K B Bhatia

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

41 Years Experience  ·  350 at clinic
Dr. K B Bhatia MBBS General Physician, Delhi
41 Years Experience  ·  350 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. K B Bhatia
Dr. K B Bhatia is a trusted General Physician in Karkardooma, Delhi. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 41 years. He is a MBBS . He is currently practising at Dr. K B Bhatia Clinic in Karkardooma, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. K B Bhatia on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Pt. B D Sharma Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences, Rohtak (Haryana), - 1976
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

G-1, Manish Chamber, LSC, Saini Enclave. Landmark: Near Karkardooma Metro Station, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. K B Bhatia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am getting stressed out and oftenly loose my temper. So, this is causing me a serious headache which influences my overall activities in daily life. So what should I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am getting stressed out and oftenly loose my temper. So, this is causing me a serious headache which influences my ...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day. Take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey. Avoid tea and coffee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hand has burnt while preparing chapati which cream or ointment should I need to apply.

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician, Pune
Just apply ice over it till burning pain subsides. No cream necessary. Alternately you can dip the hand in cold water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic on the insulin I have bowel disorder and gas problem now my Alkaline Phosphatase is at 181 LDL is at 146 SGPT at 10.8 what would be problem and how to get rid of this situation.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a diabetic on the insulin I have bowel disorder and gas problem now my Alkaline Phosphatase is at 181 LDL is at ...
Mr. Lybrate-user, your liver enzyme sgpt (alt) is in the normal range. (7 to 56 units/l). Ldl is a bit high, it is better to have it below 100 mg/dl. Gastrointestinal disturbances some times do occur in diabetes like gastroperesis where there is delaying of stomach emptying and related to that there may some symptoms which can be corrected by prokinetic drugs. But most important is to have very strict blood glucose control like fbg near 100 mg, pp 150 to 160 mg and hba1c% <6.8. To keep liver healthy alcohol should be kept away totally. Similarly deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries and other bakery items also be avoided. Regular exercise of 1 hour is a must. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He has cold infection since from a week. He also have sneezing effect and itchy sensation inside the nostrils what is the cure?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Drink plenty of warm fluids. Drinking warm fluids helps to loosen the secretions in your sinuses so that your mucus flows more freely, making you feel better faster. Studies show that drinking warm fluids relieves cold symptoms such as runny nose, cough, sneezing, sore throat, and fatigue. For further queries get back to me.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

7 Reasons to Make You Smile!!

BDS, FICOI, MDS
Dentist, Mumbai
7 Reasons to Make You Smile!!

Visiting a dentist can be very daunting. We realize that and hence here are 7 reasons that will surely bring a smile to your face.

So here are the seven reasons to make you smile

#1. No pain, only gain

Dental clinics are no longer the torture chambers they used to be. With modern amenities and warm welcoming interiors you no longer need to be afraid of hospital like settings with scary looking doctors.

#2. Pain anxiety control

We now have advanced equipment that replaces drills, injections and blades, all the instruments that you may have feared in the dental office.

#3. Sleep while getting a root canal

While root canals are the most feared treatments in dentistry, patients today are painlessly treated within a single sitting, so much so that they sleep through most of their treatment.

#4. Walk out with an instant face lift

Getting an instant cleaning and whitening is now as easy as walking in for a 15-45 minute session. So even if you're a last minute person getting that dazzling set before a party or your big day is ever so easy.

#5. Straighten teeth without ugly braces!

If its crooked teeth that are bothering you and you just cant bear the thought of ugly metal braces, the new invisible braces is just the perfect solution to your problem. No one will ever know you have braces! and you will be smiling all along the treatment and have a better smile at the end of it!

#6. No more cavities!

We counsel our patients on how to ensure no more cavities right from diet counseling to establishing oral hygiene habits that'll prevent any future cavities to keep that sweet smiling face always intact!

#7. Fixed teeth for all

We now have the ability of replacing a crippling denture with fixed teeth which maximizes your eating pleasure and increases your self-confidence no matter your age!

Now, you have seven reasons to make you fearless about visiting a dentist like smile essentials.

We're sure once you have done your treatment, you will be smiling more than ever before!

Call us for your appointments at 9209200024.

2 people found this helpful

Good morning sir I recently married but my wife and me didn't enjoy our sexual life Because I have small size of pennis So there is any way to increase my pennis.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
Good morning sir
I recently married but my wife and me didn't enjoy our sexual life
Because I have small size of penn...
Normally after erection penis may measure from 3 inches to 7 inches and successful intercourse or its pleasure is not solely dependent upon the size or length. If you go for a foreplay before actual intercourse, proper arousal of the partner facilitates pleasant progression of penetration and reaching the orgasm for both. Try this instead of harbouring any inferiority complex and you will find yourself to be having absolutely normal sexual life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii. I am 22 year old man. Can I use a talblet (luv 69) to increase my sex stamina and to stay long and safe sex?

PG Diploma in YOGA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hii. I am 22 year old man. Can I use a talblet (luv 69) to increase my sex stamina and to stay long and safe sex?
Dear , Dont use Luv 69 tablet. It is viagra variant and have lots of side effects. There are very good Herbal medicines for improving Sex power & stamina and sex duration. These herbal medicines helps achieving faster, stronger erection for longer duration. Please send details via private question, so that I can suggest you better herbal medicine. Don?t worry you will get good result. Ask private question and send complete details. Thank you
18 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I try to have sex with my gf 4 times. When I insert my penis in her I ejaculate with in 10 seconds. I am so depress. Tell me causes of this n how to solve this problem.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Sir I try to have sex with my gf 4 times. When I insert my penis in her I ejaculate with in 10 seconds. I am so depre...
You have premature ejaculation. It is a sexual disorder with multiple causes, mostly psychological as in your case, probably due to anticipatory and performance anxiety. These can be effectively dealt with using treatments that include some medicines and learning and practicing some exercises that help in delaying ejaculation during sex. Consult online for any further questions and assistance required.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I have headache every night these days continuously so please give me perfect advice. Please tell me immediately. And also I have serious problem related to eye tell me smthng related to eye irritation.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
Actually I have headache every night these days continuously so please give me perfect advice.
Please tell me immedia...
Hello. Headache may be due to uncorrected refractive error. I would suggest you to consult local eye specilist and get your eye sight checked.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of swine flu and precaution to be taken to avoid swine flu.

MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of swine flu and precaution to be taken to avoid swine flu.
one should avoid crowded places avoid exposure to cold maintain personal hygiene have properly cooked food. Avoid mosquito bite it is associated with cough and cold bodyache headache and sometimes skin rashes.

I'm suffering from alopecia areata for about 7 to 8 months. I'm taking steroid injection on my scalp. I've spent around 5000 rupees for this and still counting. However, in some areas tiny hair has grown but there are still some spaces where hair didn't grow. So, my question is. Is there any cute for this as far as auto immune diseases are concerned.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I'm suffering from alopecia areata for about 7 to 8 months. I'm taking steroid injection on my scalp. I've spent arou...
Hair fall is due to many reasons now a day it is common due to stress and busy life check your haemoglobin level if less then take hamatinic any multinational company take proper diet (dal vegetables sprouts fruits) and do exercise minimum 15 min if possibles do yoga for 10 min increase water intake minimum 3 to 4 litres per day also take homoeo medicines phosphrus 30 (30 no glouble) 2 tds x 2 weeks and reply also comb your hair gently and 2/3 time per day wash with homoeopathic shampoo (sbl or any company) twice a week preaper oil by mixing arnica montana q 30 ml + any regular hair oil and apply before wash
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years of age and married having the problem of very early ejaculation, kindly suggest me some medicines that can easily be available in market

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Don' t try medicines shown in TV/ newspaper. Get relaxed. As often I found that my patients are doing well by simple measures, without need of any drugs at all.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, doctors from last 3 month to now, I am getting pain during passing urine I was thinking that it was nothing but as am getting more pain hence I did a urine test where I found a urine infection.

MBBS, M.S. (General Surgery), MBA (Healthcare), M.Ch - Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Gurgaon
Hi, doctors from last 3 month to now, I am getting pain during passing urine I was thinking that it was nothing but a...
You need to get right medications for urine infection based on urine test results. A USG KUB could though provide additional information and also rule out any underlying pathology.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir I am suffering from sinus from last 6 years till now I am not relief some times blood also coming in my nose when I am cleaning. I go so many clinics and tested but some doctors give medicines and inhaler and some one take steam all I do but not clear even homoeopathy also .finally one doctor told take operation but friends also do operation but not cure. What can I do sir if it any medicines sir.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day..1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep...avoid milk...cold drinks....take hot water steam....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My head is paining and my body is very slim what can I do I am 29 year old and mela.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My head is paining  and my body is very slim what can I do I am 29 year old and mela.
For headache take tablet paracetamol and Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering. From sugar since having the problem of food poisoning . And he was admit in hospital for last 2 weeks due to food poisoning & typhoid. But don't able to get out of sugar. Even today he have sugar level -463 .can you help me to suggest any thing for him.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Srinagar
Suffering. From sugar since having the problem of food poisoning . And he was admit in hospital for last 2 weeks due ...
Avoid sugar, junk food, fried food and fruit juices. Exercise regularly and test for insulin levels and gad antibodies. These test will determine your course of treatment. If you have family history of diabetes, we can straight way treatment. At this point, you require insulin for few days till the test reports are available.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm facing problem with face and headache and allergy and stomach pain and motions I want to know what is the problem and how it be cured ?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I'm facing problem with face and headache and allergy and stomach pain and motions I want to know what is the problem...
1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take shirshooladi vajra ras 1-1 tab twice a day. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1-1 twice a day. Avoid spicy food. Junk food. Fermented food. Tea. Coffee. Do pranayama early in the morning. Avoid alcohol consumption.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough and sneezing from morning due to use of a hair dye. I often keep getting this situation. What should be done for this?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
1. Avoid exposure to cold 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am suffering from high levels of uric acid as a result often have gout pains in my feet. Please suggest what kind of medicine and diet should I follow?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
take tab febutaz 1tab od for 15 days, avoid protein diet, milk and its product, paneer, cheese, non veg etc.drink 3-4 liter of water daily, morning walk for 1 hr daily, it will help you. Thanks
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have COPD and in addition my stomach is usually bloated which causes me to burp often. When I burp I feel relieved but at times even after burping I am uncomfortable. Then I resort to ENO. Is it advisable to do so and does it become habit forming?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have COPD and in addition my stomach is usually bloated which causes me to burp often. When I burp I feel relieved ...
Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do pranayam daily Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, maida containing items like biscuits toast bread khari etc, processed foods Take salads and fruits more Take milk regularly Take Somasav by sandu pharma 15 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Kankasav by sandu pharma 15 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Tab yastimadhu by Himalaya 1 1 for 3 weeks Avoid ENO Re Consult me on lybrate after 15 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed