Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Gulraj Kaur

Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. Gulraj Kaur Homeopath, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Gulraj Kaur
Dr. Gulraj Kaur is a popular Homeopath in Ashok Vihar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Gulraj Kaur personally at Dr. Gulraj Kaur Homeopathy in Ashok Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Gulraj Kaur and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

377,SFS, Ashok Vihar Phase 4, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Gulraj Kaur

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Many people (and animals) have two different colored eyes. What causes it? Is it a problem that requires an eye exam?

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
Many people (and animals) have two different colored eyes. What causes it? Is it a problem that requires an eye exam?
Hello this is known as heterochromia there are many causes most common being fuchs uveitis kindly consult local opthalmologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have toothache which toothpaste I have to you for this problem and make my teeth strong.

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
I have toothache which toothpaste I have to you for this problem and make my teeth strong.
Tooth pain occurs when nerve endings of teeths are exposed and irritated. Sensodyne toothpaste will reduce only the sensetivity for temporary period, but if infection is present then antibiotics are needed along with painkiller. Take food rich in calcium and vitamin c.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 23 yr old male and I am suffering from baldness and I take many treatment and take medicine but not cure me my middle head's hair nearly goes.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi I am 23 yr old male and I am suffering from baldness and I take many treatment and take medicine but not cure me m...
Being a homoeopath I will recommend you to go for homoeopathic treatment. Please send picture depicting your baldness. Although I have developed my own internal nd external medicines nd oils for treatment of baldness but these products are very costly. But I will firstly prescribe you fw homoeopathic medicines nd oil which you can purchase from the market. Once hairs start erupting from your bald area nd you start feeling confidence in homoeopathic medicine, then there we will see whether to continue with prescribed medicine or to go for my products.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old. I am unable concentrate in my study due to headache what I do?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear , Your headache could be due to stress. Stress is simply a reaction to a stimulus that disturbs our physical or mental equilibrium. In other words, it's an omnipresent part of life. A stressful event can trigger the ?fight-or-flight? response, causing hormones such as adrenaline and cortisol to surge through the body. A little bit of stress, known as ?acute stress,? can be exciting?it keeps us active and alert. But long-term, or ?chronic stress,? can have detrimental effects on health. You may not be able to control the stressors in your world, but you can alter your reaction to them. I need to know, what are the causes with which you are stressed? Once you know the reason, you will be able to adjust with it with some tips and tricks. Please let me know the details. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have too much hair fall daily daily it was increasing so that give some suggestions.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I have too much hair fall daily daily it was increasing so that give some suggestions.
1.Sulphur may help you grow new hair take Garlic. 2.Keep scalp clean 3.Do dry massage of scalp for 10 mts 4.Apply coconut oil to the scalp at night and wash in the morning 5.Treat dandruff with ketoconazole shampoo twice a week 6.If no dandruff use vatika shampoo 7.Take good healthy nutritious diet including fruits and vegetables- Eggs, Cheese ,Cauliflower ,Whole Grain atta, berries, mushrooms (good source of biotin vit B7) 8.Curry leaves extract (boiling in water and taking that water) 9.Do not apply any gel/lotion /any other chemical on scalp 10.Get thyroid t3 t4 tsh tested for med contact on private chat.
56 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 23 years old but looks like 18 years due to my body. I am too thin. Please suggest me some healths tips.

DUSM
Unani Specialist, Coimbatore
Sir I am 23 years old but looks like 18 years due to my body. I am too thin. Please suggest  me some healths tips.
The right combination of healthy food, exercise, right breathing rest and sleep, go a long way in a happier. Focus on eating each meal containing a protein then do regular exercise. According to nutritionist you should initially aim to increase your appetite by eating more. To get Maximum Satisfied Result by eating foods are, Chapatti, potatoes, egg, chicken, Rice, mutton, Milk, Banana, Dry Fruit They can increase the level of your protein intake. They can help you to increase the appetite naturally and you can consume more food. Minerals, Nutrients and Calories, you can enrich foods with nuts, fruits, and yogurt. If you can?t gain weight in spite of following the above steps Seek medical advice
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I'm suffering from night fall from 4-5 days daily wat I do plan suggest, I'm a hotelier doing night job.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir I'm suffering from night fall from 4-5 days daily wat I do plan suggest, I'm a hotelier doing night job.
Dear lybrate user, first of all let me make it clear that you may experience nightfalls for twice in a month if you do not have a habit of masturbation or if you do not indulge in any sexual intercourse. However, if you experience nightfalls for more than twice in a month then it is surely abnormal. Every person experience an erection after a sleep of 6-8 hours. Such an erection during waking up from sleep is a typical characteristic of normal sexual system. An uninterrupted sleep of 6-8 hours pacifies the nerves which get hyper-activated after a long day's work & results in a sexual arousal by channelising the blood flow towards the male sexual system. But an erected penis cannot ejaculate involuntarily unless it is being rubbed as it undergoes during masturbation & sexual intercourse. Involuntary ejaculation of semen indicates that the internal muscles of your pelvic region are not strong enough to control the outflow of semen. However, nightfalls indicate that you are having a normal erection as well as it also proves that there is no deficit of sperm production in testis. Nightfall implies that there is only loss of control of the pelvic muscles. It is often observed that an unmarried person suffering from nightfalls complains of premature ejaculation after marriage if his problem of nightfalls is left untreated. The cause behind such quick discharge during sex is same as it is in case of nightfalls i. E. Loss of the control of the muscles of pelvic region. To get rid of nightfalls carry on the following medication as directed:- 1) 5 drops of homoeopathic nux vomica 30, thrice daily, in empty stomach. 2) take 30 drops of homoeopathic mother tincture ashwagandha q in a cup of water daily after lunch apart from medicines you could try a home therapy. Soak 5 grams of fennel seeds (snouff) & 5 grams of rock candy (misri) in a glass of water before going to bed daily. On waking up next morning drink the snouf-misri soaked water in empty stomach.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is dorsal slit? Which one is better for penis in case of phimosis, dorsal slit or circumcision?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
What is dorsal slit? Which one is better for penis in case of phimosis, dorsal slit or circumcision?
Dear Lybrate user. Phimosis is a congenital narrowing of the opening of the foreskin so that it cannot be retracted. Phimosis is a very common problem. In most of the cases you can clear the problem yourself. Apply oil on your foreskin and on the glans. Move the foreskin forward and back slowly without hurting you much. Because the oil is lubricant, it will be easier than without oil. Do this forward and back movement 20 times several times in a day. Repeat the same every day for around one month. You will get the elasticity and you will be able to retract the foreskin completely. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiii I am 18 year old boy before 2 month some infection on my private part. What is the better for me? I also used Clop GM.

MD - Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Hello, please do not use clopgm since it is a steroid and can have side effects. Wear loose cotton underclothes. Keep the private parts dry. It may be a fungal infection. Apply k-z cream or d-k gel twice a day on itchy areas for 6 weeks. If no satisfactory improvement, please see a local dermatologist for further assessment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor! My age is 32 .I am having some pain in centre chest since morning and left side chest some electric type of pain which is coming in every half an hr and last for 1 sec. I got my ecg done Dr. said ecg is normal only fast heartbeat is there for which he gave tablet nebimac and asked to go for stress test. Why is this pain occurring. I did body massage 2 day's back is it because of that .What should I do to avoid it as the pain is in chest it's worrying me. Pls help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello Doctor! My age is 32 .I am having some pain in centre chest since morning and left side chest some electric typ...
Dear lybrateuser, -your pain could be due to acidity, do not miss meals, have meals at fixed timings, avoid spicy, fried & junk food, have 7-8 glasses of water for proper digestion -do regular exercise for 20-30 min/day, also include yoga & deep breathing for 5-10 min in the morning -get your stress test done as advised by your physician so that any heart problem is ruled out -the pain may not be due to the massage which you have taken.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old male, married since 2 yrs. Recently I have had torn my frenulum of penis during intercourse about 4 weeks back during which bleeding was severe and subsided. Again 2 days back I had the similar Tear with minimal bleed and soreness. Kindly advice further management!

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
I am 31 years old male, married since 2 yrs. Recently I have had torn my frenulum of penis during intercourse about 4...
When a person has torn frenulum of penis, the healing , even if happens fully, it just makes the tissues intact. It doesnot cause any obliteration of the blood vessels that are there in it. So at Next attempt at sex such repeat bleeding is natural...... It happens due to excess friction which causes the frenulum to tear. This problem can be avoided by - using lots of lubricant at sex to allow smooth thrusting entry in vagina and motion - use of condoms which prevent the frenulum from getting directly affected by coating it So allow the healing to occur. and use lubricant to have sex and use condoms for a few days. Once you get the frenulum loosened enough due to the sex, there wont be any tear. In some guys the frenulum becomes totally flattened and then it doesnt create any tear or bleeding
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I take hot lemon honey water in morning empty stomach. Does this hot lemon honey create acidity while taking it empty stomach?

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I take hot lemon honey water in morning empty stomach. Does this hot lemon honey create acidity while taking it empty...
Maybe because you take it HOT - the actual remedy is to take it WARM - HOT water would disintegrate honey and make it useless!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 16. My back began to have white hair. Shall I not want. What should I do please help me.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
My age is 16. My back began to have white hair. Shall I not want. What should I do please help me.
For white hair - 1. Use mild shampoo to wash hair (you can make your own shampoo using reetha and shikakai at home) 2. Stop using conditioners. Use natural conditioners like Egg, Yougurt and Lemon. 3. Massage your scalp with a mix of oils like olive, coconut, sesame, castor oil at night. 4. Apply raw amla juice on hair thrice a week. 5.Rub your scalp with the juice of white onion. 6.Use a paste of bhringraj on hair. 7.You can use some good hair packs like - fenugreek and yogurt, egg and green tea. 8.You can rinse your hair with organic apple cider vinegar after washing your hair to maintain ph balance of your hair. 9.Hair health depends on the amount of protein in your diet. Foods like chicken, eggs, fish, nuts, dry fruits gives you the required nutrients to keep your skin and hair healthy. So consume plenty of them. Eat things rich in Vitamin C like amla and oranges. 10.Drink lots of water to flush out toxins from the body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling Pain in the left side stomach from few months and pain and swelling in the left breast from todays morning and it feels tight too.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am feeling  Pain in the left side stomach from few months and pain and swelling in the left breast from todays morn...
Hello, Lybrate user, You might be suffering from gastric disorder. Tk, plenty of water. Go, for meditation to reduce your stress, nourishing digestive tract. Your diet be easily digestive on time to avoid gastric disorder. Tk, Homoeo medicine:@ Colocynth 200-6 pills, thrice. @ Phytolacca 200-6 pills, thrice. Report, after 3 days. Your feedback matters for further follow up, please. Tk, care. @
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. nowadays I feel very tired and lazy. Everyday I masturbate twice. What shall I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Kolkata
Dr. nowadays I feel very tired and lazy. Everyday I masturbate twice. What shall I do?
Hallo, stop your fb girl frnd & whatsapp girlfrnd. Stop any phone sex. Do not see any bf movie. Do you set up your mind with social good job.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am masturbating since last 3 year sometime I masturbate daily will it effect in future I even smoke ciggrate daily.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am masturbating since last 3 year sometime I masturbate daily will it effect in future I even smoke ciggrate daily.
Smoke also cause and effects on sperm excessive masturbation may have been the cause of your problems to begin with. Reducing your frequency of sex and masturbation from now on will help to prevent early ejaculation and seminal leakages from reoccurring. Men who experience weak erections often rely on the tightening of the pc muscles in order to keep the erection alive. This puts added stress on the prostate gland and trains the pc muscles to contract, mimicking a state of orgasm that will open the ejaculation valve prematurely, allowing semen to leak. A regular course of these powerful natural, medicines is capable of eradicating the side effects of over masturbation and strengthens whole uro-genital system to cure precum problem. Increase water intake and have nutritional homemade meals. We know by improving the quality of a man's erection, feeding the tissues and nerves with nutrients and hormones, and strengthening the ejaculate value, a man can overcome seminal leakage and no doubt conquer other sexual problems associated with leaking precum.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctors, my latest blood report shows HDL of 36, LDL of 158, total CHOLESTEROL of 211. Normal triglycerides. FBS of 97. This is after 30 days of diet. Is my HDL something to panic about.

M.B.B.S. , PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology
Cardiologist, Delhi
Hi doctors, my latest blood report shows HDL of 36, LDL of 158, total CHOLESTEROL of 211. Normal triglycerides. FBS o...
Hi no your hdl is not to be panicked about but you ldl and cholestrol are bit deranged as compared to you age of 31 years only Lipid lowering drugs with life style modification should be started for 3 month Its serious should be taken seriously.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My problem is that whenever I drink milk or any other dairy products, lots of gas begins to be formed, belly become swelled. After doing exercises, though not intense, some gas is passed but it continuously formed all day. I do not consume sugar with milk. I am only 27 and I cannot live with joy without milk. Please help me.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
My problem is that whenever I drink milk or any other dairy products, lots of gas begins to be formed, belly become s...
You are one of those people who cannot digest milk easily. I therefore suggest that you consume buttermilk or curds instead.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have undergone Polyps removal and FESS surgery. After the surgery report came that there is fungal infection. Pl tell me sir whether it can be curable with medicines and is there anything to worry. How much time it will take for this treatment.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have undergone Polyps removal and FESS surgery. After the surgery report came that there is fungal infection. Pl te...
Myself is a homoeopath and please discuss with me your complete case.In homoeopathy there are very effective medicines for Reoccuring Nasal polyp and sinusitis.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed